ID Prefix | ID Number | 3PVRO’s Name | Registration Date | Phone | Address | City | Zip | Email Address | Mail Address | Mail City | Mail Zip | Registered Agent Name | Registered Agent Phone | Registered Agent Address | Registered Agent City | Registered Agent Zip | County | Officers |
| 09-12 | Stonewall County Democrats of Pinellas | 6/30/2009 | 727-327-2796 | 2250 1st Avenue N | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
Email
| PO Box 40776 | St. Petersburg | 33743 | Rick Boylan | 727-363-6727 | 316 13th Ave. N | St. Petersburg | 33701 | Hillsborough Pinellas | Susan McGrath, President; Jane Morris, Vice President; Teal Heeren, Secretary; John (Jay) Chetney, Treasurer; |
| 09-60 | Cambodian American Community Ser. Inc | 11/09/2009 | 904-859-1011 | 4057 Hunt Street | Jacksonville | 32205 |
| 5583 Ribbon Rose Drive | Jacksonville | 32258 | Top Chan | 904-483-1770 | 4057 Hunt Street | Jacksonville | 32205 | All counties | Jadranko Gogalija, Program Director; Top Chan, President; Narin Chhem, Vice President; |
| 10-01 | South Florida Tea Party, Inc. | 1/07/2010 | 561-880-5790 | 4045 Pinella Circle, H640 | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 |
| 4045 Pinella Circle, H640 | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | Everett Wilkinson | 561-880-5790 | 4045 Pinella Circle, H640 | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | All counties | Everett Wilkinson, Chairman; |
| 10-26 | Pinellas Democratic Party | 3/10/2010 | 727-327-2796 | 2250 1st Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
| 2250 1st Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Ramsay McLauchlan | 727-327-2796 | 2250 1st Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33713 | All counties | Ramsay McLauchlan, Chair; Dawn Hunter, Vice Chair; David Schauer, Treasurer; Johnny Bardine, Campaign Chair; Rich Piper, District Leader; Jack Killingsworth, Club President; Gerald Goen, Club President; Michael Fox, District Leader; Dennis Port, District Leader; Marion McNary, Office Manager; |
| 10-30 | Jordan and Anne Marie Baker Conservative Christian Teens for America | 3/22/2010 | 352-588-4036 / ALT-813-732-1507 | 18051 Hancock Bluff Road | Dade City | 33523 |
| 18051 Hancock Bluff Road | Dade City | 33523 | Anne Marie Baker | 352-588-4036 | 18051 Hancock Bluff Road | Dade City | 33523 | Citrus Hernando Hillsborough Pasco Pinellas | Anne Marie Baker, Adult Sponsor; Jordan Baker, Founder and President; |
| 10-52 | Florida Forum for Social Justice | 6/11/2010 | 386-451-3800 | 14303 Lymestone Court | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 |
| PO Box 1372 | New Smyrna Beach | 32170 | Nicholas Ruiz III | 386-451-3800 | 14303 Lymestone Court | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 | All counties | Nicholas Ruiz III, Partner; Danielle Ruiz, Partner; |
| 10-62 | Republican Liberty Caucus of Clay County | 6/24/2010 | 904-314-7477 | 2871 Affirmed Court | Green Cove Springs | 32043 |
| 2871 Affirmed Court | Green Cove Springs | 32043 | Travis Christensen | 904-314-7477 | 2871 Affirmed Court | Green Cove Springs | 32043 | Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, Monroe | Travis Christensen, Organizer; |
| 10-63 | Daniel Webster for Congress | 6/24/2010 | 407-295-3919 | 3400 Old Winter Garden Road | Orlando | 32805 |
| 3400 Old Winter Garden Road | Orlando | 32805 | Debra Warren | 407-298-5267 | 8815 Hackney Prairie Road | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | |
| 10-82 | South Shore Republican Club | 7/23/2010 | 813-784-0258 | 12917 Prestwick Drive | Riverview | 33579 |
| PO Box 84 | Riverview | 33568 | Brian Hollands | 813-784-0258 | 12917 Prestwick Drive | Riverview | 33579 | Hillsborough | Brian Hollands, President; W. Thomas Grimm, Vice-President; Jaqueline Swann, Treasurer; |
| 10-157 | Sankofa Society, Inc. | 8/19/2010 | 305-498-4981 | 8953 SW 128 Street | Miami | 33176 |
| 8953 SW 128 Street | Miami | 33176 | Derrick Moore | 305-498-4981 | 8953 SW 128 Street | Miami | 33176 | All counties | Kelsey Hays, President; Landon Dock, Vice-President; Derrick Moore, Secretary/Executive Assistant; Clarence Lewis, Treasurer; Carl Springer, Board Member; Carol Mattison, Board Member; |
| 10-168 | Florida YMCA Youth In Government | 9/15/2010 | 727-386-9622 | 600 1st Ave North Suite 201 | St. Petersburg | 33701 |
| 600 1st Ave North Suite 201 | St. Petersburg | 33701 | Scott Fahrney | 727-386-9622 | 600 1st Ave North Suite 201 | St. Petersburg | 33701 | All counties | John Trombetta, CEO |
| 11-6 | Gamma Beta Chi National Service Franternity Incorporated | 2/18/2011 | 904-383-5940 | 1913 Meharry Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 |
| 1913 Meharry Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 | Charles J. Jones Jr. | 904-383-5940 | 1913 Meharry Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 | All counties | |
| 11-15 | Ryan Moffitt | 4/25/2011 | 561-287-1229 | 5054 Sunrise Blvd. | Delray Beach | 33484 |
| 5054 Sunrise Blvd. | Delray Beach | 33484 | Ryan Moffitt | 561-287-1229 | 5054 Sunrise Blvd. | Delray Beach | 33484 | All counties | |
3P | 11-22 | License America Series, LLC | 6/06/2011 | 305-926-5484 | 2 NE 40th Street, Suite 504 | Miami | 33137 |
| 2 NE 40th Street, Suite 504 | Miami | 33137 | NRAI Services, Inc. (Katie Wonsch) | 1-800-388-2123 | 515 East Park Avenue | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | Andrew Resnick, President; |
3P | 11-23 | Stephanie Jones | 6/03/2011 | 904-383-5330 | 1913 Meharry Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 |
| 1913 Meharry Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 | Stephanie Jones | 904-383-5330 | 1913 Meharry Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 | All counties | Tyra Ross, Co-chair; Angela Winbush, Co-chair; Dran Hunter, Member; Tanya Harper, Member; Sabrina Pope, Member; Edna Adams, Member; Bridget Haywood-Williams, Member; Magdalene Hopes, Member; Danielle Allen, Member; Candice Thorton, Member; Katie McClain, Member; Ruth McNair, Member; |
3P | 11-24 | Vincent Dane Cocks | 6/10/2011 | 727-455-0944 | 2950 - 63rd Avenue, South | St. Petersburg | 33712 |
Email
| | | | Vincent Dane Cocks | 727-455-0944 | 2950 - 63rd Avenue, South | St. Petersburg | 33712 | All counties | Vincent Dane Cocks, Director |
3P | 11-26 | Biblical Concepts Ministries | 6/16/2011 | 904-338-4751 | 3036 Stratton Lane | Jacksonville | 32221 |
Email
| 3036 Stratton Lane | Jacksonville | 32221 | Raymond E. Johnson II | 904-338-4751 | 3036 Stratton Lane | Jacksonville | 32221 | All counties | Raymond Johnson, Founder and President; Clarence Jarrell, Vice President; Theresa Graham, Secretary/Treasurer; |
3P | 11-27 | Humanity Social Services Community Center | 6/16/2011 | 407-483-5895 / ALT-407-591-9850 | 1975 South John Young Parkway, Suite 203 | Kissimmee | 34741 |
Email
| 1975 South John Young Parkway, Suite 203 | Kissimmee | 34741 | Max Wasserman | 407-591-9850 | 1975 South John Young Parkway, Suite 203 | Kissimmee | 34741 | All counties | Max Wasserman, CEO; Editha Andrada, President; Eduardo Bonetti, Vice-President; Art Otero, Chairman; |
3P | 11-30 | Universal Life Church of Franklin | 6/20/2011 | 727-539-9840 | 5040 Myrtle Lane | St. Petersburg | 33708-3024 |
Email
| 5040 Myrtle Lane | St. Petersburg | 33708-3024 | David Erik Emison, Most Reverend | 727-539-9840 | 5040 Myrtle Lane | St. Petersburg | 33708-3024 | All counties | Most Reverend David Erik Emison, Chair-Single; |
3P | 11-32 | Republican Party of Pasco County | 6/28/2011 | 727-863-5400 | 12043 Cobblestone Drive | Hudson | 34667 |
Email
| | | | James Mallo | 727-364-5823 | 12043 Cobblestone Drive | Hudson | 34667 | All counties | James Mallo, Chairman; Rudolph Gonzalez, Vice Chairman; Devin Alexander, Secretary; Jeannie James, Treasurer; Sandy Graves, State Committewoman; Shawn Foster, State Committeeman |
3P | 11-34 | Charlotte County Republican Executive Committee | 6/28/2011 | 941-743-7335 | 2171 Tamiami Trail | Port Charlotte | 33948 |
Email
| PO Box 380033 | Murdock | 33938-0033 | Eugene Murtha | 941-743-7335 | 16460 Feathersound Drive | Punta Gorda | 33955 | Charlotte | Eugene Murtha, Chairman; William Schmidt, Vice Chairman; Lams Curtis, Treasurer; Gary Vulcamore, Secretary; Deborah McMullen, State Committeewoman; Mark Cousino, State Committeeman; Theresa H. Murtha, CCREC Committeewoman; Donna Elliott, CCREC Committeewoman |
3P | 11-35 | Mt. Hermon AME Church | 6/28/2011 | 305-621-5067 | 17800 NW 25th Avenue | Miami | 33056 |
Email
| 17800 NW 25th Avenue | Miami | 33056 | Sara J. Cason | 305-651-0741 | 1010 NW 182nd Street | Miami Gardens | 33169 | All counties | Sara J. Cason, Chairperson; |
3P | 11-36 | Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. | 6/26/2011 | 386-454-2693 | PO Box 5806 | Gainesville | 32627 |
Email
| PO Box 5806 | Gainesville | 32627 | Alena King Lawson | 352-472-5861 | 24718 NW 30th Place | Newberry | 32669 | Alachua | Cassandra G. Davis, President; Debra Fields, 1st Vice President; Verna Johnson, 2nd Vice President; LaQuita Smith, 3rd Vice President; Gail K. Watson, Secretary; Liz Coleman-Hayes, Financial Secretary; F. Elaine Stuckman, Treasurer; Claretta Jones, Chaplain; |
3P | 11-37 | Village of El Portal Florida | 7/06/2011 | 305-754-6141 | 144 NE 88th Street | El Portal | 33138 |
Email
| 144 NE 88th Street | El Portal | 33138 | Daisy M. Black | 305-754-6141 | 144 NE 88th Street | El Portal | 33138 | All counties | Daisy M. Black, Mayor; |
3P | 11-38 | Iota Delta Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. | 6/30/2011 | 864-380-8267 | 2121 Melanie Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| 2121 Melanie Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 | Sabastian Berry | 864-380-8267 | 2121 Melanie Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Calvin Georges, President; Sabastian Berry, Vice President; Kevin Harrison, Treasurer; Gerald Law, Corresponding Secretary; Joery Franccis, Recording Secretary; Jeremy Shaw, Political Actions; |
3P | 11-39 | The Voter Participation Center (f/k/a Women's Voices, Women Vote) | 7/06/2011 | 202-659-9570 | 1707 L Street NW, Suite 300 | Washington, DC | 20036 |
Email
| 1707 L Street NW, Suite 300 | Washington, DC | 20036 | Corporation Service Company (Dona L. Priebe) | 850-558-1500 | 1201 Hays Street, Suite 200 | Tallahassee | 32301-2608 | All counties | Page Gardner, President; Gibby Waitzkin, Treasurer; Scott Thomas, Assistant Secretary. |
3P | 11-41 | Chomp the Vote -- UF Student Government | 7/08/2011 | 305-303-8512 | 1200 Mariposa Ave, Apt. E203 | Coral Gables | 33146 |
Email
| | | | Adam A. Kozloski | 305-303-8512 | 3000 J. Wayne Reitz Union, P.O. Box 118505 | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Sabrina Conza, Chief of Staff |
3P | 11-43 | West Palm Beach Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. | 7/11/2011 | | PO Box 2212 | West Palm Beach | 33402 |
| PO Box 2212 | West Palm Beach | 33402 | Dr. Eugenia Millender | 561-385-3783 | 4177 Onega Circle | West Palm Beach | 33409 | Palm Beach | Dr. Eugenia Millender, President; Sharon Wood, First Vice President; Tremetra Willaims, Second Vice President; |
3P | 11-44 | Hillsborough County Republican Executive Committee | 7/11/2011 | 813-621-7909 | 5118 N. 56th St. Suite 115 | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Guyann Bracken-Fay | 813-621-7909 | 1110 Orangewalk Drive | Brandon | 33511 | Hillsborough | James Waurishuk, Chair; Jeff Lukens, Vice-Chair; Kathy Brown, Treasurer; Jeanne Webb, Secretary; Michael Henderson, 2nd Vice-Chair; Clarice Henderson State Committeewoman; Tom Gaitens, State Committeeman; |
3P | 11-47 | Christopher A. Washington | 7/12/2011 | 352-340-9764 | 2435 Ring Road | Spring Hill | 34609 |
Email
| | | | Christopher A. Washington | 352-610-0521 | 2435 Ring Road | Spring Hill | 34609 | Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas, Hillsborough | |
3P | 11-49 | Lee Republican Women Federated (LRWF) | 7/15/2011 | 239-810-2320 | 17549 Plumera Lane | North Fort Myers | 33917 |
| PO Box 61964 | Fort Myers | 33906 | Jeanie Kirkpatrick | 239-810-2320 | 17549 Plumera Lane | North Fort Myers | 33917 | Lee | Jeanie Kirkpatrick, President; Rosemary Lewis, 2nd Vice-President; Barb Koeplinger, Treasurer; Maria Kernan, Secretary; |
3P | 11-51 | Suwannee County Voters League | 7/18/2011 | 386-362-4540 | 1315 Douglas Street | Live Oak | 32064 |
Email
| 1315 Douglas Street | Live Oak | 32064 | Jessie Philpot | 386-362-4540 | 1315 Douglas Street | Live Oak | 32064 | Suwannee | Jessie Philpot, President; Charles Burke, Vice President; Ruby Royal, Secretary; Linda Limon, Treasurer; Henry Smart, Chaplin; |
3P | 11-53 | Hillsborough County Young Democrats | 7/19/2011 | 813-618-3871 | 301 West Platt Street, #181 | Tampa | 33606 |
Email
| 301 West Platt Street, #181 | Tampa | 33606 | Shivanna Harridan | 813-451-3958 | 8706 Lindenhurst Place | Tampa | 33634 | Hillsborough | Maya Brown, President; |
3P | 11-54 | Orlando Housing Authority | 7/25/2011 | 407-895-3300 | 390 North Bumby Avenue | Orlando | 32803 |
| 390 North Bumby Avenue | Orlando | 32803 | Brenda Woodbury | 407-895-3300, x1005 | 390 North Bumby Avenue | Orlando | 32803 | Orange, Seminole | Vivian Bryant, President/CEO |
3P | 11-55 | Helen Briley | 7/26/2011 | 727-822-5208 | 219 4th Avenue North, #300 | St. Petersburg | 33701-2914 |
Email
| 219 4th Avenue North, #300 | St. Petersburg | 33701-2914 | Helen Briley | 727-822-5208 | 219 4th Avenue North, #300 | St. Petersburg | 33701-2914 | All counties | |
3P | 11-56 | Citizens Coalition - Derbyshire Comm Grp | 7/26/2011 | 386-453-0057 | 1002 Lewis Drive | Daytona Beach | 32117 |
Email
Email
| 1002 Lewis Drive | Daytona Beach | 32117 | Norma J. Poole-Bland | 386-453-0057 | 1324 Imperial Drive | Daytona Beach | 32117 | All | Norma J. Poole-Bland, President ; Jennifer Richards, Vice President; Linda Davis, Secretary |
3P | 11-61 | Watching Executives Conduct, Inc. | 8/05/2011 | 786-277-0463 | 18820 Wentworth Drive | Hialeah | 33015 |
Email
| 18820 Wentworth Drive | Hialeah | 33015 | Allan Stuart | 786-277-0463 | 18820 Wentworth Drive | Hialeah | 33015 | Miami-Dade | Allan Stuart, CFO; Merilia Myers, Vice President; Ambrose Butler, Vice President; |
3P | 11-62 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., South Broward Alumnae Chapter | 8/08/2011 | 954-303-3585 | PO Box 82-3404 | Pembroke Pines | 33082 |
Email
| PO Box 82-3404 | Pembroke Pines | 33082 | Cassandra Elliot Joseph | 954-258-1959 | 3251 SW 173rd Terrace | Miramar | 33029 | All counties | Kimberly Gaines, President; Showanda Richardson, First Vice President; Robin Boclair, Second Vice President; Lyndell McBride, Recording Secretary; Kelly Allen, Corresponding Secretary; Angelique Clark, Financial Secretary; Tishawa Howard, Treasurer; Maja S. Holman; Social Action Chair. |
3P | 11-63 | Miami-Dade Young Democrats | 8/08/2011 | 786-281-4233 | 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 |
Email
| 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 | Cedric McMinn | 786-281-4233 | 3250 NE 1st Avenue, #548 | Miami | 33137 | Miami-Dade | Evan Ross, Membership Director; |
3P | 11-64 | Lazaro Alonso | 8/08/2011 | 786-280-4087 | 9370 SW 87th Avenue, #S16 | Miami | 33176 |
Email
| 9370 SW 87th Avenue, #S16 | Miami | 33176 | Lazaro Alonso | 786-280-4087 | 9370 SW 87th Avenue, #S16 | Miami | 33176 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 11-65 | Orange County Branch NAACP | 8/08/2011 | 407-600-7614 | PO Box 618285 | Orlando | 32861 |
Email
| PO Box 618285 | Orlando | 32861 | Beverlye C. Neal | 407-600-7614 | 2348 Aloha Bay Court | Ocoee | 34761 | All counties | Kran Riley, President; Beverlye Neal, 1st Vice President; LaRone Davis, Secretary; Melinda Price, Treasurer; |
3P | 11-66 | Barbara M. Vaughn | 8/10/2011 | 941-497-3170 | 178 Venice East Blvd. | Venice | 34293-4122 |
Email
| 178 Venice East Blvd. | Venice | 34293-4122 | Barbara M. Vaughn | 941-497-3170 | 178 Venice East Blvd. | Venice | 34293-4122 | Sarasota, Charlotte, DeSoto, Manatee, Hillsborough | |
3P | 11-67 | Judith Nelson | 8/09/2011 | 727-867-3176 | 1257 63rd Terrace South | St. Petersburg | 33705 |
| 1257 63rd Terrace South | St. Petersburg | 33705 | Judith Nelson | 727-867-3176 | 1257 63rd Terrace South | St. Petersburg | 33705 | Pinellas | |
3P | 11-71 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc. Chi Psi Omega | 8/11/2011 | 954-294-0651 | 7921 Southgate Blvd, #D8 | North Lauderdale | 33068 |
Email
| PO Box 771855 | Coral Springs | 33077 | Barbara J. Thomas | 954-294-0651 | 7921 Southgate Blvd, #D8 | North Lauderdale | 33068 | Broward | Andrea Bailey-Dowling, President; Venetta McCullough, 1st Vice President; Cassandra Evans, 2nd Vice President; Connie Miller, Treasurer; Takosha McCray, Financial Secretary; Mavis Brown, Secretary; Vonetta R. Williams, Corresponding Secretary; Claudette Thompson, Parliamentary; Miriam Udell, Hospitality; Revertha Grace, Publicity Chairperson; Joel McCray, Sargeant at Arms; Trivel McKire Cooper, Assistant Secretary; |
3P | 11-72 | Thomas C. Kimler | 8/11/2011 | 727-481-7862 | 175 2nd Street South, #904 | St. Petersburg | 33701 |
Email
| 175 2nd Street South, #904 | St. Petersburg | 33701 | Thomas C. Kimler | 727-481-7862 | 175 2nd Street South, #904 | St. Petersburg | 33701 | All counties | |
3P | 11-74 | Philomena Liang | 8/12/2011 | 561-755-2039 | 4245 148th Terrace North | Loxahatchee | 33470 |
Email
| 4245 148th Terrace North | Loxahatchee | 33470 | Philomena Liang | 561-755-2039 | 4245 148th Terrace North | Loxahatchee | 33470 | Palm Beach | |
3P | 11-75 | Democrats of South Dade Club | 8/23/2011 | 305-970-9734 | 8910 SW 68 Court #K-1 | Pinecrest | 33156 |
Email
| P.O. Box 565231 | Miami | 33256 | Robert Goldstein | 305-970-9734 | 8910 SW 68 Court #K-1 | Pinecrest | 33156 | All counties | Robert Goldstein, President; Lynn Wheeler, Vice President; Annie Pasquale, Secretary; Errol Saunders, Treasurer; Kristin Wipior, Tech Officer |
3P | 11-76 | The Alachua County Branch of NAACP | 8/16/2011 | 352-371-6453 | PO Box 593 | Gainesville | 32602 |
Email
| PO Box 593 | Gainesville | 32602 | Evelyn Foxx | 352-338-9908 | 959 SE 8th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Evelyn Foxx, President; Joe Reaves, 1st Vice President; Jacquelyn Hart, Secretary; Yvonne Rawls, Treasurer; Eugene Garvin, 2nd Vice President; Rosemary Christy, PAC Chair; Michael Bowie, Education Chair; |
3P | 11-77 | Volusia County-Daytona Beach NAACP | 8/16/2011 | 386-255-3736 | 308 South Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd. | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| PO Box 10532 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Cynthia Slater | 386-679-6520 | 815 South Kottle Circle | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Volusia | Cynthia Slater, President; Posie Elliott, Secretary; Bernard Smith, Vice President; Samuel Rogers, Vice President; Daisy Hicks, Treasurer; Thaddeus Collins, Executive Committee; James Ashley, Executive Committee; LeAnn Harris, Executive Committee; Norma Bland, Executive Committee; |
3P | 11-78 | Florida State Conference National Association for the Advancement of Colored People | 8/18/2011 | 407-843-5320 | PO Box 101060 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33310 |
Email
| PO Box 101060 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33310 | Yvette Gibbs-Mitchell | 352-875-8430 | 801 NW 1st Street | Ocala | 34475 | All counties | Adora Obi Nweze, President; Don Brown, 1st Vice President; Dale Landry, 2nd Vice President; Torey Alston, 3rd Vice President; Yvette Gibbs-Mitchell, Secretary; Deirdre Lewis, Assistant Secretary; Marsha Ellison, Treasurer; George Young, 4th Vice President; |
3P | 11-79 | Pinellas County Republican Executive Committee | 8/23/2011 | 727-539-6009 | 4707 140th Avenue North, Suite 208 | Clearwater | 33762 |
Email
| 4707 140th Avenue North, Suite 208 | Clearwater | 33762 | Charlotte Smith | 727-539-6009 | 4707 140th Avenue North | Clearwater | 33762 | All counties | Nick DiCeglie, Chairman; Todd Jennings, Vice-Chairman; Pam McAloon, Secretary; Casey Cox, Treasurer. |
3P | 11-80 | Foundational Education of Voters Rights & Responsibilities Inc. | 8/16/2011 | 239-745-5212 / ALT-239-368-5531 | PO Box 127 | Lehigh Acres | 33970-0127 |
Email
| PO Box 127 | Lehigh Acres | 33970-0127 | Mary E. Swords | 239-745-5212 | 2716 11th Street West | Lehigh Acres | 33971 | All counties | Melissa Dortch, Chairman; Wayne, Vice Chair; Louise Moore, Secretary; Mohamed Yasin, Treasurer; |
3P | 11-84 | Gadsden Co NAACP Branch #5149 | 8/18/2011 | 850-627-2673 | 1225 Berry Street | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| 1225 Berry Street | Quincy | 32351 | Sam Palmer | 850-627-2673 | 1225 Berry Street | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | Sam Palmer, President; |
3P | 11-85 | Tau Chi Omega, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated | 8/23/2011 | 386-956-0962 | 1565 Covered Bridge Drive | DeLand | 32724 |
Email
| 1565 Covered Bridge Drive | DeLand | 32724 | Beaulah Flournoy Blanks, Esq. | 386-956-0962 | 5165 Covered Bridge Drive | DeLand | 32724 | Volusia | Juanita McNeil, President; Tonya Bradley, Vice President; Jaquelyn Wright, Secretary; Mary Dell Bradley, Financial Secretary; Andrea Smith, Treasurer; Latrecia Howell, Hospitality; Lucille Wheatley, Chaplain; |
3P | 11-86 | Flagler County Branch NAACP | 8/23/2011 | 386-446-7822 | 1 Florida Park Drive, Room 305 | Palm Coast | 32137 |
Email
| 1 Florida Park Drive, Room 305 | Palm Coast | 32137 | Linda Sharpe Haywood | 386-447-4901 | 4 Wakefield Place | Palm Coast | 32164 | Flagler | Linda S. Haywood, President; Barbara Goss, 1st Vice President; Bryant H. Logan, 2nd Vice President; Vikki D. Taylor, Secretary; Stephanie Y. Fernandez, Treasurer; |
3P | 11-87 | Ave Maria School of Law Chapter of the Republican National Lawyers Association | 8/23/2011 | 561-317-8256 | 1025 Commons Circle | Naples | 34119 |
Email
| 1025 Commons Circle | Naples | 34119 | Justin Scott Reep | 561-317-8256 | 2710 Cypress Trace Circle, Apt 3024 | Naples | 34119 | Collier | Justin Scott Reep, Chair; |
3P | 11-89 | The Florida Democratic Party | 8/24/2011 | 850-222-3411 | 201 S Monroe Street, Suite 301 | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | Rachel Berger | 727-637-6673 | 201 S. Monroe Street, Suite 301 | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | Nikki Fried, Chair; |
3P | 11-90 | Martha J. Ardren | 8/24/2011 | 305-562-6350 | 35303 SW 180th Avenue, #412 | Florida City | 33034 |
Email
| 35303 SW 180th Avenue, #412 | Florida City | 33034 | Martha J. Ardren | 305-562-6350 | 35303 SW 180th Avenue, #412 | Florida City | 33034 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 11-91 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc Beta Alpha Chapter | 8/25/2011 | 404-918-5136 | PO Box 6621 | Tallahassee | 32314 |
Email
| PO Box 6621 | Tallahassee | 32314 | Paris Proctor | 317-937-2035 | 501 Blairstone Road, Apt 103 | Tallahassee | 32301 | Leon | Paris Proctor, Philacter; Paige Moore, Co-Chair; |
3P | 11-92 | Leslie Estates Homeowners ASSOC. #1, Inc. | 8/25/2011 | 305-634-4844 | 19468 NW 28th Place | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
| PO Box 552675 | Miami Gardens | 33055 | Zolena J. Bratton | 305-620-0820 | 19468 NW 28th Place | Miami Gardens | 33056 | All counties | Zolena J. Bratton, President; Brenda Wilson, Vice President; Janet Water Sands, Secretary; Alice Bethel, Treasurer; Lillian Sanford, Board Member; |
3P | 11-93 | Republican Party of Florida | 8/26/2011 | 850-222-7920 | 420 East Jefferson Street | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| 420 East Jefferson Street | Tallahassee | 32301 | Ben Gibson | 850-241-1723 | 215 South Monroe St., Suite 804 | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | Christian Ziegler, Chairman; Helen Aguirre-Ferre, Executive Director |
3P | 11-94 | Osceola Republican Executive Committee | 8/26/2011 | 407-846-8889 | 209 S Clyde Ave | Kissimmee | 34741 |
Email
| | | | Mark Cross EA | 407-944-4242 | 209 S Clyde Ave | Kissimmee | 34741 | All Counties | Mark Cross, Chairman;
Joann Colonna, Vice Chairman;
Tammy Celeste, SCW;
George Jackow, SCM
John Fields, Treasurer;
Jayne Smithers, Secretary;
Ruth Coberley, Vice Chairman |
3P | 11-96 | Jefferson County Democratic Executive Committee | 8/29/2011 | 850-997-5209 | 1435 Georgia State Line Road, Unit 524 | Monticello | 32345 |
Email
| 1435 Georgia State Line Road, Unit 524 | Monticello | 32345 | Gladys Roann-Watson | 850-997-5209 | 1435 State Line Road | Monticello | 32344 | Jefferson | Gladys Roann-Watson, Chair; Russ Rothman, Vice Chairman; Jeanette Woodson, Treasurer; Jacquelyn Seabrooks, Secretary; Julie Conley, State Committee Woman; Franklin Brooks, State Committee Man |
3P | 11-97 | Dr. Walter M. Fordham NAACP Political Action Chair/Bethune Cookman | 8/29/2011 | 386-481-2233 | 640 Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Blvd. | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| PO Box 6471 | Daytona Beach | 32122 | Dr. Walter Fordham | 386-871-9355 | 1305 Sunset Blvd | Daytona Beach | 32117 | Volusia | Dr. Walter Fordham, Advisor; Davita Bonner, Co-Advisor; Dr. Claudette McFadden, Member; Kathy Reeves, Member; |
3P | 11-98 | G & R Strategies LLC | 8/29/2011 | 786-315-3478 | 9363 Fontainebleau Blvd, #H-106 | Miami | 33172 |
| 9363 Fontainebleau Blvd, #H-106 | Miami | 33172 | Sasha Tirador | 786-315-3478 | 9363 Fontainebleau Blvd, #H-106 | Miami | 33172 | Miami-Dade | Sasha Tirador, President; |
3P | 11-99 | Seminole County Branch NAACP | 8/29/2011 | 407-328-7496 | 2101 Beardall Street | Sanford | 32772 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 4113 | Sanford | 32771 | Marvin Carroll | 407-697-6925 | 5044 Hawks Hammock Way | Sanford | 32771 | All counties | Marvin Carroll, President; Marian William, 1st Vice President; Gloria Cummings, 2nd Vice President; Alvarise L. James, 3rd Vice President; Dawn Stallworth, Secretary; Eloise Morton-Turner, Treasurer, |
3P | 11-100 | Better Lake Worth | 8/31/2011 | 561-310-0781 | 1623 South Palm Way | Lake Worth | 33460 |
| 1623 South Palm Way | Lake Worth | 33460 | Steven M. Ellman | 561-310-0781 | 1623 South Palm Way | Lake Worth | 33460 | Palm Beach | Steven M. Ellman; |
3P | 11-101 | Gadsden County FL Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. | 8/31/2011 | 850-545-3092 | PO Box 1566 | Quincy | 32353 |
Email
| PO Box 1566 | Quincy | 32353 | Agatha Muse-Salters | 850-545-3092 | 1845 Copper Axe Trail | Tallahassee | 32303 | Gadsden, Leon | Jennifer Collins, President; Betty James, 1st Vice President; Antoinette Mutcherson, 2nd Vice President; Tamara Zanders, Recording Secretary; Richele Robinson, Corresponding Secretary; Alice Williams, Treasurer; Phyllis Simmons, Financial Secretary; Lillie Brown, Assistant Financial Secretary; |
3P | 11-105 | NAACP Martin County Branch | 9/06/2011 | 772-834-5823 | PO Box 41 | Stuart | 34995 |
| PO Box 41 | Stuart | 34995 | Jerry Gore | 772-834-5823 | 805 SE East Avenue | Stuart | 34994 | Martin | Jerry Gore, President; Jackie Gore, Treasurer; Olivia Newton, Legal Redress; |
3P | 11-107 | Fort Lauderdale/Broward Branch NAACP | 9/06/2011 | 954-764-7604 | 1100 NW 6th Street | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| 1100 NW 6th Street | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Marsha A. Ellison | 954-648-8337 | 3531 NW 43rd Place | Lauderdale Lakes | 33309 | Broward | Marsha A. Ellison, President; Bertha Smith, 1st Vice President; Roosevelt Walters, Member at Large; Alice P. Hughs, Treasurer; Angenell P. Brooks, Secretary; Michael J. Jenkins, Sgt. at Arms; |
3P | 11-108 | Carlos F. Blanco | 9/06/2011 | 754-423-8202 | 690 NW 166th Avenue | Pembroke Pines | 33028 |
Email
| 690 NW 166th Avenue | Pembroke Pines | 33028 | Carlos F. Blanco | 754-423-8202 | 690 NW 166th Avenue | Pembroke Pines | 33028 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 11-109 | Sarasota County Branch, NAACP | 9/06/2011 | 941-355-2097 | 1751 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Way | Sarasota | 34234 |
Email
| PO Box 1024 | Sarasota | 34230 | Trevor D. Harvey | 941-374-1054 | 2752 21st Street | Sarasota | 34234 | Sarasota | Trevor D. Harvey, President; Cynthia Howard, Secretary; Jone Williams, Treasurer; Joann Hughes, Exec. Committee; |
3P | 11-110 | A1 International Realty | 9/06/2011 | 305-385-6400 | 8900 SW 107th Avenue, #317 | Miami | 33173 |
Email
| 8900 SW 107th Avenue, #317 | Miami | 33173 | Sandra Fernandez | 305-385-6400 | 8900 SW 107th Avenue, #317 | Miami | 33173 | Miami-Dade | Sandra Fernandez, Broker-Owner; Jose Armas, Assistant; |
3P | 11-111 | NAACP of FAU | 9/19/2011 | | 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 |
Email
| 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 | Makinsy Calixte | 786-395-9216 | 12085 NW 2nd Avenue | Miami | 33168 | All counties | Faria Bathol, Vice President; Annie Blanc, President; Jessica Shepherd, 2nd Vice President; Felicia Falden, Treasurer; Makinsy Calixte, Political Action Chairman; Naomi Moise, Health Committee Chairman; |
3P | 11-112 | Ward Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 9/20/2011 | 407-628-1602 | 160 South Pennsylvania Avenue | Winter Park | 32789 |
Email
| 160 South Pennsylvania Avenue | Winter Park | 32789 | Betty M. Anderson | 219-670-5292 | 1000 Windgrove Trail | Maitland | 32751 | Orange | Reverend John D. WIlliams Sr, Pastor; Jesse Fitzgerald, Pro-Tem Steward; Rovenia Certain, Pro-Tem Trustee; Betty M. Anderson, Business Admin; |
3P | 11-113 | Lakeland Branch NAACP | 9/22/2011 | 863-682-8879 | 1104 Martin Luther King Blvd | Lakeland | 33805 |
Email
| PO Box 91236 | Lakeland | 33804 | Don Brown | 863-602-3020 | 305 Greenwich Court | Kissimmee | 34758 | Polk | Don Brown, President; Reginald L. Ardis, 1st Vice President; Harold L. Silas, 2nd Vice President; Christel Graham, Secretary; Grace E. Hardy, Treasurer; Charles Thompson, Executive Committee; Keith Boyd, Executive Committee; |
3P | 11-114 | Frank Denmark, Sr. | 9/26/2011 | 904-415-4087 | 2603 North Myrtle Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 |
| 2603 North Myrtle Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 | Frank Denmark, Sr. | 904-415-4087 | 2603 North Myrtle Avenue | Jacksonville | 32209 | Duval | |
3P | 11-116 | Okaloosa County Branch NAACP | 10/04/2011 | 850-262-9563 | 15 Carson Dr. | Fort Walton Beach | 32549 |
Email
| PO Box 58 | Fort Walton Beach | 32549 | Raymond Nelson | 850-420-0706 | 4800 Meadow Lade Drive | Crestview | 32539 | All counties | Vielkis McLeod, Secretary |
3P | 11-117 | The Seminole County Republican Executive Committee | 10/04/2011 | 407-261-9949 | 273 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 224 | Casselberry | 32708 |
Email
| PO Box 151643 | Altamonte Springs | 32715 | Bruce Cherry | 407-461-3899 | 2025 Arbor Lakes Circle | Sanford | 32771 | Seminole | Bruce Cherry, Chairman; Kelly Shilson, Vice-Chairman; Steve Collins, Secretary; Keith Cleborne, Treasurer |
3P | 11-118 | Jefferson County Republican Party | 10/06/2011 | 850-728-3858 | 314 E. 2nd Way | Greenville | 32331 |
Email
| PO Box 29 | Monticello | 32345 | Colin Barton | 850-728-3858 | 314 E. 2nd Way | Greenville | 32331 | Jefferson | Dare Frisby, Vice President; Jane Vollertsen, Treasurer; Beverly Sutphin, Secretary |
3P | 11-119 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., Pensacola Alumnae Chapter | 10/07/2011 | 850-341-7316 | 3462 River Oaks Ln. | Pensacola | 32514 |
Email
| PO Box 17032 | Pensacola | 32522 | Janice Travis | 850-341-7316 | 3462 River Oaks Ln. | Pensacola | 32514 | Escambia, Santa Rosa | Janice Travis, President; Ruth Jenkins, 1st Vice President; |
3P | 11-120 | Gabriel Martin | 10/10/2011 | 786-315-3554 | 11060 Griffing Blvd | Biscayne Park | 33161 |
Email
| 11060 Griffing Blvd | Biscayne Park | 33161 | Gabriel Martin | 786-315-3554 | 11060 Griffing Blvd | Biscayne Park | 33161 | All counties | |
3P | 11-121 | Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 10/10/2011 | 850-997-6651 | 410 East York Street | Monticello | 32344 |
Email
| PO Box 657 | Monticello | 32345 | Jeffrey Graham | 850-556-1033 | 6837 Canopy Grove Lane | Tallahassee | 32311 | All counties | George Evans, Steward; Sandra Saunders, Steward; |
3P | 11-122 | Palm Beach County Young Democrats | 10/10/2011 | 561-444-9884 | 3404 Gardens East Drive, 21B | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 |
Email
| PO Box 4183 | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Takeata King Pang | 561-309-2781 | 3404 Gardens East Drive, 21B | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | Palm Beach | Amanda Fleites, Executive Vice President; |
3P | 11-123 | Daytona Beach Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. | 10/11/2011 | 386-795-6927 | 216 Georgetowne Blvd. | Daytona Beach | 32119 |
Email
| P.O. Box 12037 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Juanita Collins | 386-795-6927 | 216 Georgetowne Blvd. | Daytona Beach | 32119 | Volusia | Juanita Collins, President; Argentina Thompson, 1st Vice President; Paula Long, 2nd Vice President; Stephanie Ross, Recording Secretary; Tanya Williams, Corresponding Secretary; Keturah Thompson, Treasurer; Debbie Edwards, Financial Secretary; Lillie Wiggins, Assistant Financial Secretary; |
3P | 11-124 | The Non-Violence Project USA, Inc | 10/11/2011 | 305-663-1733 | 1205 Sunset Drive | Miami | 33143 |
Email
| 1234 South Dixie Highway, #348 | Coral Gables | 33146 | Julio Avael | 305-663-1733 | 1205 Sunset Drive | Miami | 33143 | Broward Miami-Dade | Elsa De Lima, Chief Administrative Officer; Bianca Martinez, Data Integrity Specialist; Josil Cerda, Data Integrity Specialist; Diane Landsberg, CEO; |
3P | 11-125 | St. Johns Co. Branch of NAACP | 10/11/2011 | 904-377-1164 | 85 M L King Avenue | St. Augustine | 32084 |
| PO Box 1889 | St. Augustine | 32085 | Annie Mae Tucker | 904-377-1164 | 675 Julia Street | St. Augustine | 32084 | St. Johns | Pastor Rick Torrence, Chairperson; Annie Mae Tucker, Membrshp; Dalonia Michelle Duncan, Membrship; Rev. Ron Rawls, President; |
3P | 11-127 | Linda Jean Ivery | 10/11/2011 | 386-965-6405 | 705 NE Richardson Terrace | Lake City | 32055 |
| PO Box 2308 | Lake City | 32056 | Linda Jean Ivery | 386-965-6405 | 705 NE Richardson Terrace | Lake City | 32055 | Columbia | |
3P | 11-128 | Voto Latino | 10/12/2011 | 202-386-6374 | 1710 Rhode Island Avenue NW, Suite 600 | Washington, DC | 20036 |
Email
| 1710 Rhode Island Avenue NW, Suite 600 | Washington, DC | 20036 | Jose Luis Abastida | 407-744-6639 | 3527 SW 20th Avenue, Apt 1731 | Gainesville | 32607-4504 | All counties | Maria Teresa Kumar, President/CEO; Jessica Reeves, COO; |
3P | 11-129 | Jacksonville Branch NAACP | 10/20/2011 | 904-764-7578 | 1725 Oakhurst Avenue, Suite 401 | Jacksonville | 32208 |
Email
| 1725 Oakhurst Avenue, Suite 401 | Jacksonville | 32208 | George F. Young | 904-349-3647 | 11499 Oaklawn Road | Jacksonville | 32218 | All counties | Isaiah Rumlin, President; George Young, 1st Vice President; Elnora Atkins, 2nd Vice President; Susan Ruffin, 3rd Vice President; Sandra Thompson, Secretary; Deborah Thompson, Assistant Secretary; Sheila Williams, Treasurer; Robert Lee, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 11-130 | Hernando County NAACP Branch #5092 | 10/17/2011 | 352-428-0477 / ALT-352-428-0407 | 10184 Bedford Road | Spring Hill | 34608 |
Email
| PO Box 10603 | Brooksville | 34603 | H. Paul Douglas | 727-233-1014 | 9959 Domingo Drive | Brooksville | 30601 | Hernando | H. Paul Douglas, President; Ronald Swanson Sr, Vice President; Suzanne Touchton, Secretary; Arthur Gittens, Treasurer; Ida Smith, Assistant Treasurer; Angelica Philanders, Youth Advisor; Beverly Borden Brown, Executive Board; Henry C. Wright, Executive Board; Charles Burnett, Executive Board; William Hackney, Executive Board; Evelyn Hackney, Executive Board; Beulah Lawson, Executive Board; Brenda Mobley, Executive Board; |
3P | 11-131 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. - Pi Nu Chapter | 10/18/2011 | 786-253-9400 | PO Box 570507 | Miami | 33157 |
Email
| PO Box 570507 | Miami | 33157 | Harold James Ford | 786-253-9400 | 22225 SW 112th Place | Miami | 33170 | Miami-Dade | Roderick Beasley, President; Marc Smith, Vice President; Leon Brown, Secretary; Gregory Beckford, Treasurer; |
3P | 11-133 | Taylor County Republican Executive Committee | 10/19/2011 | 850-838-7900 | 5960 Potts Still Road | Perry | 32348 |
Email
| | | | Christina W. Moody | 850-838-7900 | 5960 Potts Still Road | Perry | 32348 | Taylor | Christina W. Moody, Chairman; Thelma Chasteen, Treasurer; Pat Coker, State Committeewoman; Elmer Coker, State Committee Man; Shawna Beach, Secretary |
3P | 11-136 | Scott R. Herman Campaign | 10/24/2011 | 954-533-1315 | 712 NE 23rd Drive | Wilton Manors | 33305-1228 |
Email
| PO Box 70367 | Oakland Park | 33307-0367 | Scott R. Herman | 954-533-1315 | 712 NE 23rd Drive | Wilton Manors | 33305-1228 | Palm Beach, Broward, Miami-Dade | Scott R. Herman, Principle; Andrew B. Eddy Jr, Treasurer; Giovanni S. Lopez, Secretary; Nicholas Stone, Manager; |
3P | 11-138 | Saint Petersburg Branch NAACP | 10/26/2011 | 727-898-3310 | 1501 16th Street South | St. Petersburg | 33712 |
Email
| 1501 16th Street South | St. Petersburg | 33712 | Louis D. Brown, III | 240-481-4395 | 3785 30th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33711 | All counties | Rev. Maneul Sykes, President; Rev. Wayne G. Thompson, 1st Vice President; Reginald Davis, 2nd Vice President; Pye Young, 3rd Vice President; Louis D. Brown III, Political Action Chair; |
3P | 11-139 | Florida Rights Restoration Colation - NE Florida Chapter | 10/27/2011 | 904-631-4216 | 1514 Sheridan Street | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| 1514 Sheridan Street | Jacksonville | 32207 | Dale Jovan Thomas | 904-631-4216 | 1514 Sheridan Street | Jacksonville | 32207 | Baker Clay Duval Flagler Nassau Putnam St. Johns | Dale J. Thomas, Voting Coordinator; |
3P | 11-140 | NAACP Youth Council of Ocala/Marion County Florida | 10/28/2011 | 352-867-0678 | 801 NW 1st Street | Ocala | 34475 |
| 801 NW 1st Street | Ocala | 34475 | Yvette Kathleen Gibbs-Mitchell | 352-867-0678 | 801 NW 1st Street | Ocala | 34475 | All counties | Brendien Mitchell Jr, President ; Corey Drakeford, 1st Vice President; Gabrielle Drakeford, Secretary; Willie Williams IV, Treasurer; |
3P | 11-141 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority - Glades Alumnae Chapter | 10/28/2011 | 561-996-2476 | PO Box 413 | Belle Glade | 33430 |
Email
| Post Office Box 413 | Belle Glade | 33430 | Dr. Jo Ann Finney | 561-996-0439 | 732 West Canal Street | South Belle Glade | 33430 | All counties | Nancy Smith, Social Action Chair; Cosha Jackson, Member; Clara Hessing, Member; Betty Page, Member; Lousie Rainey, President; Myrtle Rains, Member; Beatrice Bailey, Member; Dorothy Rhodes, 1st Vice President; |
3P | 11-142 | Kevin Hall 2012 | 10/31/2011 | 813-400-3012 | 24820 Panacea Court | Lutz | 33559 |
Email
| PO Box 1437 | Land O Lakes | 34639 | Kevin Hall | 813-400-3012 | 24820 Panacea Court | Lutz | 33559 | All counties | Kevin Hall, Team member; |
3P | 11-143 | St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic Church | 10/31/2011 | 407-482-4282 | 4013 Alcott Circle | Orlando | 32828 |
Email
| 4013 Alcott Circle | Orlando | 32828 | Fr. David Scotchie | 407-482-4282 | 4013 Alcott Circle | Orlando | 32828 | Orange Osceola Seminole | Fr. David Scotchie, Pastor; |
3P | 11-144 | Robert Daniel Williams | 11/01/2011 | 386-473-2462 | 226 Rosedale Drive | Deltona | 32738 |
Email
| PO Box 290955 | Port Orange | 32129 | Robert Daniel Williams | 386-473-2462 | 226 Rosedale Drive | Deltona | 32738 | All counties | |
3P | 11-145 | Carolyn Dowell | 11/01/2011 | 727-644-9543 | 974 Phyllis Avenue | Largo | 33771 |
Email
| 974 Phyllis Avenue | Largo | 33771 | Carolyn Dowell | 727-644-9543 | 974 Phyllis Avenue | Largo | 33771 | Hillsborough Pinellas | |
3P | 11-147 | Westside Baptist Church | 11/03/2011 | 352-333-7700 | 10000 West Newberry Road | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
Email
| 10000 West Newberry Road | Gainesville | 32606 | Frank Ahern | 352-375-3723 | 3006 SE 29th Blvd | Gianesville | 32641 | Alachua | Gary Crawford, Senior Pastor; Phil Young, Associate Pastor; |
3P | 11-148 | Marion County Branch - NAACP | 11/04/2011 | 352-351-4560 | 484 Emerald Road | Ocala | 34472 |
Email
| P.O Box 2274 | Ocala | 34475 | Francine L. Julius Edwards | 310-487-6715 | 9825 SE 140th Street | Summerfield | 34491 | Marion | James David Stockton, President;
Dr. Jerome Gamble, 1st Vice President;
Richard Howard, Sr, 2nd Vice President;
Jessica Hadley-Brown, 3rd Vice President;
Antoinette L. Davis, Secretary;
Sarah Greene, Assist. Secretary;
Ivan White, Treasurer;
Ernestine Porter, Assist Treasurer
|
3P | 11-149 | Aaron Standish | 11/07/2011 | 561-452-2130 | 2939 Hope Valley Street, Unit 306 | West Palm Beach | 33411 |
Email
| 2939 Hope Valley Street, Unit 306 | West Palm Beach | 33411 | Aaron Standish | 561-452-2130 | 2939 Hope Valley Street, Unit 306 | West Palm Beach | 33411 | Palm Beach | |
3P | 11-150 | Rock the Vote | 11/08/2011 | 202-719-9914 | 1001 Connecticut Avenue NW, Suite 640 | Washington, DC | 20036 |
Email
| 1001 Connecticut Avenue NW, Suite 640 | Washington, DC | 20036 | Corporate Creations (Meg Parker) | 561-694-8107 | 11380 Prosperity Farms Road, #221E | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | All counties | Heather Smith, President; Frank Smith, Director; Jon Rubin, Secretary; Jeff Ayeroff, Director; Kevin Murray, Treasurer; |
3P | 11-151 | Calvary Chapel Church, Inc. d/b/a Calvary Chapel Fort Lauderdale | 11/09/2011 | 954-977-9673 | 2401 West Cypress Creek Road | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 |
Email
| 2401 West Cypress Creek Road | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 | Mark T. Davis | 954-977-9673 | 2401 West Cypress Creek Road | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 | Broward Monroe Palm Beach | Robert J. Coy, President; Mark T. Davis, Vice President/Secretary; |
3P | 11-153 | Glades Area Branch NAACP 5686 | 11/10/2011 | 561-449-6932 | PO Box 1316 | Belle Glade | 33430 |
Email
| PO Box 1316 | Belle Glade | 33430 | Robert Rease | 561-449-6932 | 600 SW 8th Street | Belle Glade | 33430 | Hendry Okeechobee Palm Beach | Ann Haskell, Executive Committee; Miriam White, Executive Committee; |
3P | 11-154 | Lee County Branch NAACP #5110 | 11/10/2011 | 239-936-2352 | 3903 Dr. M.L.King Boulevard | Fort Myers | 33916 |
| PO Box 1858 | Fort Myers | 33902 | James Muwakkil | 239-464-1394 | 2275 Highland Avenue | Fort Myers | 33916 | Lee | James Muwakkil, Branch President; Darrel Clare; Peter Ndiangui, Act-Su Chair; Nancy Kelley Simms, Branch Treasurer; Cedric B. Hall, 3rd Vice President; Denise John, 1st Vice President; Shirley M. Chapman, Education Chair; Belinda Bruster, WIN Chair; Kami D. Smith, Assistant Treasurer; Charles Barnes; Teresa Furlow; |
3P | 11-155 | Winter Park Towers and Villages | 11/14/2011 | 407-647-4083 | 1111 South Lakemont Avenue | Winter Park | 32792 |
Email
| 1111 South Lakemont Avenue | Winter Park | 32792 | Kimberly Dike | 407-647-4083 x130 | 1111 South Lakemont Avenue | Winter Park | 32792 | Orange | Deanna de la Cruz, Resident Lifestyle Interim; Everett Lowery, H.C. Activity Director; Vivien Flannigan, A.L. Activity Director; Teri DeBusk, Shoppe Manager; Lori Baker, Administrative Assistant; |
3P | 11-156 | Central Brevard County Branch NAACP Unit 5145 | 11/15/2011 | 321-639-2172 | 1047 Dixon Blvd. | Cocoa | 32911 |
Email
| PO Box 516 | Cocoa | 32923 | Veronica C. Jenkins | 321-537-8707 | 734 White Pine Court | Rockledge | 32955-8040 | Brevard | Clarence Whipple, Jr, President; James Coney, Jr, 1st Vice President; Jack Williams, Jr. 2nd-Vice President; Veronica C. Jenkins, Secretary; Tacoya Woods-Wright, Treasurer |
3P | 11-157 | Allen Chapel AME Church | 11/15/2011 | 386-255-1195 | 580 George W. Engram Blvd. | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| PO Box 9717 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Reverend Nathan M. Mugala | 386-846-0720 | 2801 South Ridgewood Avenue, #1008 | South Daytona | 32119 | Volusia | Teresa Johnson, Office Admin; Donnell Slater, Trustee Pro Tem; Ronald B. Davis, Steward VC; Cynthia Slater, Steward; Thaddeus Collins, Trustee; Kenneth Scott, Steward; LeeAnn Harris, Trustee; |
3P | 11-158 | Republican Party of Indian River County | 11/15/2011 | 772-492-8394 | 2001 9th Ave, Ste 107 | Vero Beach | 32961 |
Email
| P.O. Box 6569 | Vero Beach | 32961 | Linda Ceilley | 772-492-8391 | 2001 9th Ave, Ste 107 | Vero Beach | 32961 | Indian River | Jay Kramer, Chairman; Lamasre Notargiacomo, Vice Chair; Paul Westcott, Treasurer; Joe Saul, Secretary; Elly Manou, State Committeewoman; Val Zudans, State Committeeman |
3P | 11-159 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority/Gamma Mu Omega Chapter | 11/17/2011 | 386-316-2956 | 1041 Sheridan Road | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| 1041 Sheridan Road | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Tracia Culver | 386-316-2956 | 1041 Sheridan Road | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Volusia | Jessie J. Childs, Hostess; Shelia Davis Jackson, Member; Mae Frances Davis, President; Betty Holness, Member; |
3P | 11-160 | Jennifer Rumple Preik | 11/17/2011 | 904-277-1865 | 7 Sound Point Court | Amelia Island | 32034 |
Email
| 7 Sound Point Court | Amelia Island | 32034 | Jennifer Rumple Preik | 904-277-1865 | 7 Sound Point Court | Amelia Island | 32034 | All counties | |
3P | 11-161 | Lake Wales NAACP - Branch #5109 | 11/21/2011 | 863-528-8055 | PO Box 4035 | Lake Wales | 33859-4035 |
| PO Box 4035 | Lake Wales | 33859-4035 | William J. Moure | 863-398-9660 | 2243 Laura Street | Lake Wales | 33898 | All counties | David M. Smith Sr, President; Reverend Lawrence Epps Jr, 1st Vice President; C.W. Edwards, 2nd Vice President; Leroy Smith Sr, 3rd Vice President; Ethel King-Austin, Secretary; Sharon Myers-Joseph, Treasurer; Gloria Lester-Perry, Assistant Secretary; Velma Henry, Financial Secretary; Marilyn Smith, Membership Chair; Deborah E. Moure, Executive Committee; William J. Moure, Political/Civic Chair; Wanda Howard, Youth Advisor; |
3P | 11-162 | Greater Mount Zion African Methodist Espicopal Church | 11/21/2011 | 727-894-1393 | 1045 16th Street South | St. Petersburg | 33705 |
| 1045 16th Street South | St. Petersburg | 33705 | Anna Walker Herring | 727-258-4769 | 3575 30th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33711 | Pinellas | Clarence A. Williams, Pastor; Terry Bradley, Steward; Pierce Bryant, Steward; Ruth Davis, Steward; Kelvin Davis, Trustee; Dozier Harrell Jr, Trustee; Bessie Kirnes, Steward; Stanley Wright, Trustee; |
3P | 11-164 | Tallahassee Branch NAACP | 11/21/2011 | 850-224-0697 | 719 W. Brevard Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| PO Box 5892 | Tallahassee | 32314 | Delaitre Hollinger | 850-296-5590 | 719 W. Brevard Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Delaitre Jordan Hollinger, President; Willie Mae Musgray, 1st Vice-President; Carita Evans, 2nd Vice President; Adner Marcelin, Secretary; William "Bill" Brodie, Treasurer; William "Bill" Tucker, Political Action Chair; Wilson Barnes, Member at Large; Constantine "Connie" Evans, Member at Large |
3P | 11-167 | Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church | 11/28/2011 | 561-832-8338 | 801 8th Street | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| 801 8th Street | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Barbara I. Cheives | 561-351-6864 | 1977 Brandywine Road | West Palm Beach | 33409 | Palm Beach | Rev. Gerald Kisner, Pastor; Sandra Turnquest, Trustee; Mary McGee, Trustee; |
3P | 11-168 | NAACP Madison County Branch 5112 | 11/29/2011 | 850-673-7127 | PO Box 922 | Madison | 32341 |
Email
| PO Box 922 | Madison | 32341 | Earnest F. Rains | 850-673-7127 | 382 SW Valentine Avenue | Madison | 32340 | Madison | Earnest F. Rains, President; Alma Keys Twiggs, 1st Vice President; Gwendolyn T. Hubbard, 2nd Vice President; William Hodge, Treasurer; Shirley D. Joseph, Financial Secretary; Glenda L. Jones, Executive Member; VeEtta L. Hagan, Executive Member; |
3P | 11-169 | LaVon Busines Services, Inc. | 11/30/2011 | 407-399-9587 | 5315 Woodstead Way | Orlando | 32819 |
Email
| 5315 Woodstead Way | Orlando | 32819 | LaVon Bracy | 407-399-9587 | 5315 Woodstead Way | Orlando | 32819 | All counties | |
3P | 11-171 | Sallie Tillman-Watson | 12/01/2011 | 954-584-0142 | 2857 NW 8th Court | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| 2857 NW 8th Court | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Sallie Tillman-Watson | 954-584-0142 | 2857 NW 8th Court | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Broward | |
3P | 11-172 | Spainish American League Against Discrimination | 12/13/2011 | 305-960-7562 | 900 SW 1st Street, Suite 201 | Miami | 33130-1156 |
Email
Email
| 900 SW 1st Street, Suite 201 | Miami | 33130-1156 | Marcos Regalado | 305-502-5234 | 900 SW 1st Street, Suite 201 | Miami | 33130-1156 | Miami-Dade | Marcos Regalado, President; Lorenzo Cobiella, Vice President; Erick Deeb, Vice President; Maria Garcia, Vice President; Karim Raymond, Vice Secretary; Angel Gutierrez, Treasurer; Osvaldo Soto, Chairman Emeritus; Armando J. Arana, Executive Director; |
3P | 11-174 | Orlando Alumnae Chapter Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. | 12/08/2011 | 407-826-0005 | PO Box 555238 | Orlando | 32855-5238 |
Email
| PO Box 555238 | Orlando | 32855-5238 | Marsha McKinnie Davis | 407-281-9103 | 2931 Heatherside Ave | Orlando | 32822 | All | Isis N. Williams, President; Sherri King 1st VPresident; Lisa C. Seabrooks, 2nd VPresident; Trenisha Simmons, Recording Secretary; Najah Gilreath, Corresponding Secretary; Malica Williams, Treasurer; Mylika Mortorn, Asst. Treasurer; Shaloom Turnbull-Lang Financial Secretary |
3P | 11-175 | Hillsborough County Branch NAACP | 12/09/2011 | 813-234-8683 | 308 East Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Suite C | Tampa | 33603 |
| PO Box 4266 | Tampa | 33677 | Yvette Lewis | 813-234-8683 | 308 East Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., Suite C | Tampa | 33603 | Hillsborough | Vertez Edmond, Secretary; Yvette Lewis, Political Action Chair; |
3P | 11-176 | College Democrats at UCF | 12/12/2011 | 863-307-1791 | 4000 Central Florida Blvd | Orlando | 32816 |
Email
| 178 Winona Circle | Auburndale | 33823 | Julia Jordan | 863-307-1791 | 3200 N Alafaya Trail Apt 3316B | Orlando | 32826 | All Counties | Julia Jordan, President; William Shelburne, Vice President; Brendan Derrig, Director of Political Affairs; Cameron Carew, Director of Outreach; Sofia Garduno, Secretary; Kevin Grismore, Director of Public Relations. |
3P | 11-177 | Vivian Lyte-Johnson | 12/14/2011 | 407-595-4264 | 1419 Hunterman Lane | Winter Garden, FL | 34787 |
Email
| | | | Vivian Lyte-Johnson | 407-595-4264 | 1419 Hunterman Lane | Winter Garden, FL | 34787 | All counties | |
3P | 11-179 | Cindy Falco-DiCorrado | 12/16/2011 | 904-501-3082 | 132 San Marco Ave, #A | St. Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| 132 San Marco Ave, #A | St. Augustine | 32084 | Cindy Falco-DiCorrado | 904-501-3082 | 132 San Marco Ave, #A | St. Augustine | 32084 | St. Johns | Yvonne Heikkinen; Lance Ithate; David Heimbold; |
3P | 11-180 | Barbara Anne Farrar | 12/19/2011 | 941-223-4674 | 704 Golf Drive | Venice | 34285 |
Email
| 704 Golf Drive | Venice | 34285 | Barbara Anne Farrar | 941-223-4674 | 704 Golf Drive | Venice | 34285 | Sarasota | |
3P | 11-181 | Munro and Associates Group Inc. | 12/19/2011 | 754-224-8150 | 4429 Hollywood Blvd, Suite 3236 | Hollywood | 33081 |
Email
| 4429 Hollywood Blvd, Suite 3236 | Hollywood | 33081 | Glenn Joseph | 754-224-8150 | 6645 Evergreen Drive | Miramar | 33023 | All counties | Glenn Joseph, President; Roslyn Alic-Batson, Vice President; |
3P | 11-182 | Della H. Daniels | 12/20/2011 | 850-386-5562 | 1909 Myrick Road | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| 1909 Myrick Road | Tallahassee | 32303 | Della H. Daniels | 850-386-5562 | 1909 Myrick Road | Tallahassee | 32303 | Gadsden Leon | |
3P | 11-183 | The Resource Room | 12/21/2011 | 305-621-1929 | 19715 NW 37th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| 19715 NW 37th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Ebony Johnson Jackson | 305-621-1929 | 860 NE 205 Street | Miami | 33179 | All counties | Ebony J. Jackson, Executive Director; Leola Adams, Borad Member; Shirley Johnson, Advisory Board; |
3P | 11-184 | Miami-Dade NAACP Youth Council | 12/21/2011 | 305-621-1929 | 19715 NW 37th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| 19715 NW 37th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Ebony Johnson Jackson | 305-621-1929 | 860 NE 205 Street | Miami | 33179 | All counties | Ebony J. Jackson, Advisor; Leola Adams, Co-Advisor; Shirley Johnson, Vice President; |
3P | 11-185 | Nu Omega Omega Chapter | 12/21/2011 | 850-948-7451 | PO Box 322 | Madison | 32341 |
Email
| PO Box 322 | Madison | 32340 | Denise Robinson | 850-464-1153 | 301 NE Bamboo Trail | Madison | 32340 | Madison | Peggy Williams, President; Regina Glee-Nash, Vice President; Marion Jackson, Secretary; Emily Dickey, Treasurer; Denise Robinson, Connection Chair; |
3P | 11-186 | CAIR Florida Inc | 12/21/2011 | 954-272-0490 | 9000 NW 44th Street, Suite 200 | Sunrise | 33351 |
Email
| | | | Nezar Hamze | 954-272-0490 | 9000 NW 44th Street, Suite 200 | Sunrise | 33351 | All counties | Rasha Mubarak, Regional Director; |
3P | 11-187 | Sunshine State Voters League | 12/21/2011 | 727-585-2919 | 1875 Cameo Way | Clearwater | 33756 |
Email
| 1875 Cameo Way | Clearwater | 33756 | Morris T. Hawkins | 727-585-2919 | 1875 Cameo Way | Clearwater | 33756 | All counties | Morris Hawkins, Owner/Registered Agent; Shelia Taylor, Registration Agent; |
3P | 11-189 | Faith & Freedom Coalition | 12/29/2011 | 770-622-1501 | 3175 Satellite Blvd, Building 600, Suite 325 | Duluth, GA | 30096 |
Email
| 3175 Satellite Blvd, Building 600, Suite 325 | Duluth, GA | 30096 | Regina Brown | 727-738-1404 | 10233 130th Street North | Largo | 33774 | All counties | Gary Marx, Executive Director; |
3P | 12-2 | Susan A. Robinson | 01/04/2012 | 954-274-7104 | 3230 North 23rd Avenue | Hollywood | 33020 |
Email
| 3230 North 23rd Avenue | Hollywood | 33020 | Susan A. Robinson | 954-274-7104 | 3230 North 23rd Avenue | Hollywood | 33020 | All counties | |
3P | 12-3 | New You Ministries of Life, Inc. | 01/05/2012 | 954-983-0606 | 1006 SW 56th Avenue | Hollywood | 33023 |
Email
| 1006 SW 56th Avenue | Hollywood | 33023 | Rosetta Newton | 954-981-5691 | 4250 SW 20th Street | West Park | 33023 | Broward | Oscar L. Chestnut, President; Rosetta Newton, Secretary; Evelyn Hardy, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-4 | Epsilon Mu Lambda Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. | 01/05/2012 | 850-982-5363 | 6130 Angelina Rd. | Pensacola | 32504 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 2325 | Pensacola | 32513 | George R. Smith | 850-982-5363 | 6130 Angelina Rd. | Pensacola | 32504 | Escambia, Santa Rosa, Oakaloosa | Micah Roland, President; Dominique Jordan, Vice-President; Juan Mosley, Secretary; J Elliot Crowder, Treasurer; George Smith, Publicity Officer; |
3P | 12-5 | Maria Cole | 01/05/2012 | 561-704-4543 | 509 B2 Sea Oats Drive | Juno Beach | 33408 |
Email
| 509 B2 Sea Oats Drive | Juno Beach | 33408 | Maria Cole | 561-704-4543 | 509 B2 Sea Oats Drive | Juno Beach | 33408 | All counties | Maria Cole, Chair; Elizabeth Tetreault, Vice Chair; |
3P | 12-7 | Manatee County NAACP | 01/10/2012 | 941-580-2817 | PO Box 34206 | Bradenton | 34206 |
Email
| PO Box 937 | Bradenton | 34206 | Edward Bailey | 941-504-2421 | 4823 69th Court East | Palmetto | 34221 | Manatee | Edward Bailey, President; Susie Copeland, 1st Vice President; Rita smith, Secretary; Ted Jenkins, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-8 | Riviera Beach Community Action | 1/11/2012 | 850-980-3254 | 1254 West 35th Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
| 1254 West 35th Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Terence Davis | 850-980-3254 | 1254 West 35th Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | Terence Davis, CEO; Tejan Redmon, Manager; |
3P | 12-9 | Bay County Branch Unit 5089 | 01/13/2012 | 850-763-5381 | 320-A East 7th Street | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| PO Box 2521 | Panama City | 32402-2521 | Pattie Menchion | 850-624-9071 | 911 Bob Little Road | Panama City | 32404 | Bay | Dr. Rufus L. Wood Jr, President; Mia Chel Woullard, 1st Vice President; Dinah Crayton, 2nd Vice President; Pattie Menchion, Treasurer; Robert Clarke, Assistant Treasurer; Leon Miller, Chair Civic Engagement; |
3P | 12-10 | The Wheel Party | 01/17/2012 | 917-902-6444 | 75 Seminole Avenue | Ormond Beach | 32176 |
| 75 Seminole Avenue | Ormond Beach | 32176 | Mischa Machat | 917-902-6444 | 75 Seminole Avenue | Ormond Beach | 32176 | All counties | Steven Machat, Chairperson; Mischa Machat, Vice Chair; Anthony Recascino, Secretary/Treasurer; |
3P | 12-11 | Luretha F. Lucky | 01/17/2012 | 305-235-5893 | 10361 SW 139th Street | Miami | 33176 |
Email
| 10361 SW 139th Street | Miami | 33176 | Luretha F. Lucky | 305-235-5893 | 10361 SW 139th Street | Miami | 33176 | All counties | |
3P | 12-12 | Ella K. Coffee | 01/18/2012 | 813-380-1347 | 12638 Longcrest Drive | Riverview | 33579 |
Email
| 12638 Longcrest Drive | Riverview | 33579 | Ella K. Coffee | 813-380-1347 | 12638 Longcrest Drive | Riverview | 33579 | All counties | |
3P | 12-13 | Tyler Yeargain | 01/18/2012 | 407-362-8822 | 1850 Emerald Green Circle | Oviedo | 32765 |
Email
| 1850 Emerald Green Circle | Oviedo | 32765 | Tyler Yeargain | 407-362-8822 | 1850 Emerald Green Cirlce | Oviedo | 32765 | All counties | |
3P | 12-14 | N.A.A.C.P. Tri-City Branch | 01/19/2012 | 352-561-8157 | 1107 Beecher Street | Leesburg | 34748 |
| 1107 Beecher Street | Leesburg | 34748 | Martha Taylor | 917-364-9097 | 3141 Eagles Nest Road | Fruitland Park | 34731 | All Counties | Lois R. Johnson, Member; Betty Ann Lee, Member |
3P | 12-15 | Patricia "Pat" Patterson Candidate | 01/20/2012 | 850-584-6658 | 333 1st Street | Perry | 32348 |
Email
| PO Box 1123 | Perry | 32348 | Patricia Patterson | 850-584-6658 | 333 1st Street | Perry | 32348 | Taylor | |
3P | 12-16 | The Institute | 01/20/2012 | 352-332-5626 | 2725 SW 91st Street, Suite 110, PMB 90 | Gainesville | 32608-2782 |
Email
| 2725 SW 91st Street, Suite 110, PMB 90 | Gainesville | 32608-2782 | Larry N. Smith, MD | 352-332-5626 | 10925 SW 27th Avenue | Gainesville | 32608-8937 | Alachua | Larry Smith, President; Marin Smillov, Vice President; Remzey Samarrai, Secretary; Pearse Hayes, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-18 | DeSoto County Republican Executive Committee | 01/24/2012 | 863-990-2888 | 825 N. Johnson Ave. | Arcadia | 34266 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1457 | Arcadia | 34265 | Theodore J. Zolkos, Jr. | 863-990-2888 | 825 N. Johnson Avenue | Arcadia | 34266 | All Counties | Theodore J. Zolkos, Jr., Chairman; Louis H. Kirschner, Vice Chairman; Leah Liedke, Secretary; Ernest J. Hewett III, Treasurer; Robert D. Staton, State Committeeman; Trudi Super, State Committeewoman. |
3P | 12-19 | Paul Ross Yavis | 01/25/2012 | 786-416-2164 | 9048 Collins Avenue, #24 | Surfside | 33154 |
| PO Box 7171 | Surfside | 33154 | Paul Ross Yavis | 786-416-2164 | 9048 Collins Avenue, #24 | Surfside | 33154 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 12-20 | Highlands County NAACP | 01/25/2012 | 863-269-8655 | 100 East Ernest E. Sims Street | Avon Park | 33825 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 181 | Avon Park | 33826-0181 | Al Hinson | 863-399-2243 | 903 South Pineland Avenue | Avon Park | 33825 | Highlands | Al Hinson, President; Daniel R Paige, 1st Vice President; Robert Walker, 2nd Vice President; Dorothy Hinson, Secretary; Beverley Nolton, Treasurer; Patricia Sholtz, Youth Advisor; Davette Thompson, Political Action; |
3P | 12-21 | NAFAPAC National Americans of Faith Alliance PAC | 01/26/2012 | 305-772-3590 | 11254 NW 53rd Lane | Doral | 33172 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 720255 | Miami | 33172 | Micahel A. Rodriguez | 305-772-3590 | 11254 NW 53rd Lane | Doral | 33178 | Broward, Collier, Miami-Dade, Monroe, Palm Beach | Michael A. Rodriguez, Chairman; David Borrero, Co Chairman; Lily Gutierrez, Secretary; Iris Valdes, Board Member; Herbert Rodriguez Board Member; Helio Munoz, Treasurer; Cindy Hernandez, Board Member. |
3P | 12-22 | The Iota Lambda Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc. | 01/27/2012 | 407-267-8891 | 310 J. Wayne Reitz Student Union Box 118585 | Gainesville | 32611 |
| 310 J. Wayne Reitz Student Union Box 118585 | Gainesville | 32611 | Mikaela Pitcan | 407-267-8891 | 5385 Red Leaf Court | Oviedo | 32765 | Alachua | Aynesse Geffrard, President; Alana Morrell, Vice President; Solange Colin, Secretary; Shayla Davis, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-23 | Avante at Ocala | 01/27/2012 | 352-732-0042 | 2021 SW 1st Avenue | Ocala | 34471 |
Email
| 2021 SW 1st Avenue | Ocala | 34471 | Patricia M. Hughes | 352-266-6993 | 7798 SW 75th Avenue | Ocala | 34476 | All counties | Lisa Mosley, Activity Assistant; Howard Speights, Activity Assistant; |
3P | 12-24 | NAACP Clearwater Upper Pinellas County Branch | 01/27/2012 | 727-443-3719 | PO Box 2073 | Clearwater | 33757 |
Email
| PO Box 2073 | Clearwater | 33757 | Zebbie D. Atkinson IV | 202-487-8431 | 621 E Orange St | Tarpon Springs | 34689 | All Counties | Zebbie D. Atkinson IV, Branch President; Christa Smith, Branch Secretary |
3P | 12-25 | Kristy Branch Banks | 1/27/2012 | 850-653-5043 | 120 15th Street | Apalachicola | 32320 |
Email
| PO Box 187 | Apalachicola | 32329 | Kristy Branch Banks | 850-653-5043 | 120 15th Street | Apalachicola | 32320 | Franklin | |
3P | 12-26 | William B. Hurley | 01/30/2012 | 727-512-5073 | 3700 9th Avenue North, #F31 | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
Email
| 3700 9th Avenue North, #F31 | St. Petersburg | 33713 | William B. Hurley | 727-512-5073 | 3700 9th Avenue North, #F31 | St. Petersburg | 33713 | All counties | |
3P | 12-27 | Zeta Upsilon Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. | 01/30/2012 | 305-409-0360 | 4202 East Fowler Avenue, MSC 4100 | Tampa | 33613 |
Email
| 8445 Boardwalk Trail Drive, Apt 1221B | Temple Terrace | 33637 | Candace M. Williams | 305-409-0360 | 8445 Boardwalk Trail Drive, Apt 1221B | Temple Terrace | 33637 | All counties | Andrea Ragin, President; Ivana Simpson, Vice President; LeShaun Clayton, Secretary; Amber Young, Assistant Secretary; Amber Jones, Treasurer; Samara Toussaint, Financial Secretary; Candace Williams, Connections Chair; |
3P | 12-28 | American Majority, Inc. | 02/01/2012 | 540-338-1251 | 17341 Pickwick Drive, Suite A | Purcellville, VA | 20132 |
Email
| PO Box 87 | Purcellville, VA | 20134 | NRAI Services, Inc. (Wendy D. Rea) | 800-767-1553 | 515 East Park Avenue | Tallahassee | 32301 | Volusia | Nathaniel C. Ryun, President; Andrew Ryun, Director; Peter Samuelson, Secretary/Treasurer; John Eddy, Chairman; |
3P | 12-29 | Gator Chapter of the NAACP | 02/03/2012 | 941-202-9810 | 3100 J. Wayne Reitz Union | Gainesville | 32611 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 118505 | Gainesville | 32611 | Ashley Marceus | 941-202-9810 | 2777 SW Archer Road, Apt A J309 Room A | Gainesville | 32608 | Alachua | Ashley Marceus, President; Jae'Lyn Dorsey, 2nd Vice President; Melissa Mosley, Secretary; Kristian Rainge-Campbell, Membership Chair; Courtney Andry, Programs/Research; Branden Vincent McDaniel, Juvenile & Criminal; Mirland Princess Terlonge, Press and Publicity; Jonel Edwards, Political Action; Mackintosh Joachim, Treasurer; Madison Tonic, Secretary; Joshua Gilbert, Historian |
3P | 12-34 | West Volusia Branch of NAACP #5146-B | 02/10/2012 | 386-736-0180 | PO Box 385 | DeLand | 32720 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 385 | DeLand | 32721 | Sean King | 386-736-0180 | 2484 West Orange Road | DeLand | 32720 | Seminole, Volusia | Sean King, President; Eugene Collier, Vice President; Reginald Williams, 1st Vice President; Gloria Thomas, Secretary; Calvin Gilcrest, Treasurer; Sharron Stafford, Assistant Secretary; Larry Mack, Political Action Chair |
3P | 12-35 | Friends of Justice, LLC | 2/10/2012 | 904-614-4569 | 3564 Heron Drive South | Jacksonville Beach | 32250 |
Email
| 3564 Heron Drive South | Jacksonville Beach | 32250 | Luis A. Montiel | 904-614-4569 | 3564 Heron Drive South | Jacksonville Beach | 32250 | All Counties | |
3P | 12-36 | Joseph Edward Williams | 02/10/2012 | 305-904-3101 | 17620 NW 36th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33054 |
| 17620 NW 36th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33054 | Joseph Edward Williams | 305-904-3101 | 17620 NW 36th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33054 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 12-38 | Brenda Bivins | 02/15/2012 | 386-325-9907 | 345 Alabama Avenue | Palatka | 32177 |
Email
| 345 Alabama Avenue | Palatka | 32177 | Brenda Bivins | 386-325-9907 | 345 Alabama Avenue | Palatka | 32177 | Putnam | |
3P | 12-39 | Miami Voice PAC | 02/16/2012 | 786-547-8084 | 7722 NW 201st Terrace | Hialeah | 33015 |
Email
| 7722 NW 201st Terrace | Hialeah | 33015 | Vanessa Brito | 786-547-8084 | 840 NW 133rd Avenue | Miami | 33182 | Miami-Dade | Vanessa Brito, Chairperson; |
3P | 12-41 | Shady Grove #1 P.B. Church | 02/23/2012 | 850-878-1342 | 1478 Chaires Crossroad | Tallahassee | 32317 |
Email
| 5020 William Hastie Lane | Tallahassee | 32309 | Everlena H. Baulkmon | 850-508-0004 | 5020 William Hastie Lane | Tallahassee | 32309 | All counties | Everlena H. Baulkmon, Programs Ministry Coordinator; |
3P | 12-42 | Take Back America F.D.P. | 02/23/2012 | 786-365-5169 | 1055 92nd Street, #2 | Bay Harbor Island | 33154 |
Email
| 1055 92nd Street, #2 | Bay Harbor Island | 33154 | David Friedeberg | 786-365-5169 | 1055 92nd Street, #2 | Bay Harbor Island | 33154 | All counties | David Friedeberg, Director; |
3P | 12-43 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. - Pompano Beach Alumnae Chapter | 02/27/2012 | 954-461-0467 | 456 NW 1st Terrace | Deerfield Beach | 33441 |
Email
| PO Box 10314 | Pompano Beach | 33061 | Barri McMillon-Smith | 954-461-0467 | 456 NW 1st Terrace | Deerfield Beach | 33441 | Broward | Kayhlene Gainer, President; Lakay Wilkerson, First Vice President; Barri McMIllon-Smith, Second Vice President; Deidra Johnson, Recording Secretary; Tracy Mitchell, Corresponding Seretaryc; Delvis Chance, Treasurer; Nadia Bascombe, Financial Secretary; Leslie Massey, Assistant Financial Secretary; |
3P | 12-44 | Elaine Laffey | 03/01/2012 | 954-979-4375 | 7305 NW 5th Place | Margate | 33063 |
Email
| 7305 NW 5th Place | Margate | 33063 | Elaine Laffey | 954-979-4375 | 7305 NW 5th Place | Margate | 33063 | Broward | |
3P | 12-45 | Greater Faith AME Zion Church | 03/05/2012 | 407-425-0050 | 1075 Ivey Lane | Orlando | 32811 |
| PO Box 585722 | Orlando | 32808 | Raymond L. Tartt | 321-278-6388 | 11703 Oxfordshire Place | Orlando | 32824 | Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole | Randolph Haynes III, Pastor; Tia S. Pruitt, Secretary; Randria R. Haynes, Preacher's Steward; Karen Wint, Trustee; Raymond L. Tartt, Trustee; |
3P | 12-46 | Alfredo Martinez-Garcia | 03/05/2012 | 407-219-7731 | 4618 Canna Drive | Orlando | 32839 |
| 4618 Canna Drive | Orlando | 32839 | Alfredo Martinez-Garcia | 407-219-7731 | 4618 Canna Drive | Orlando | 32839 | All Counties | |
3P | 12-47 | Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc., Rho Sigma Chapter | 03/06/2012 | 305-790-9416 | 2015 NW 173rd Terrace | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| PO Box 55-1744 | Miami Gardens | 33055-1744 | Benjamin F. Addison, Jr. | 305-790-9416 | 2015 NW 173rd Terrace | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Miami-Dade | Baron Hampton, President; Sidney Drake, 1st Vice President; Terrance Gibson, 2nd Vice President; Shemar Robbins, Financial Secretary; Eric Wilson, Treasurer; Darius Hendley, Recording Secretary; Mangaliso Gibson, Chaplain; |
3P | 12-48 | Bernie DeCastro Campaign for Sheriff | 03/06/2012 | 352-390-0113 | 50 NE 35th Street | Ocala | 34479 |
Email
| 50 NE 35th Street | Ocala | 34479 | Bernie DeCastro | 352-390-0113 | 50 NE 35th Street | Ocala | 34479 | Marion | Bernie DeCastro, Candidate/Treasurer; |
3P | 12-49 | Delta Iota Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc | 03/06/2012 | 850-380-8700 | 2600 North Davis Highway | Pensacola | 32503 |
| PO Box 2403 | Pensacola | 32513 | LaRitza Lynn Crear | 850-380-8700 | 3751 Cotton Gin | Pace | 32571 | Escambia Santa Rosa | Gloria Clay, President; Carla Jones, Vice President; LaRitza Crear, 2nd Vice President; Schari Russell, Recording Secretary; Nettie Eaton, 2nd Recording Secreatry; Sheree Triplett Roberts, Corresponding Secretary; Angela Cola, Financial Secretary; Ruby Jackson, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-52 | Hernando County Democratic Executive Committee | 03/07/2012 | 352-556-4812 | 3432 Deltona Blvd | Spring Hill | 34606 |
Email
| PO Box 6092 | Spring Hill | 34611 | Steven J. Zeledon | 352-442-1271 | 32270 Marchmont Circle | Ridge Manor | 33523-9025 | All Counties | Steven J Zeledon, Chairman, John W. Price, Vice Chairman; Phil Foy, Treasurer; Ray Fones, State Committeeman; Becky Fones, State Committeewoman |
3P | 12-53 | Catholics Called to Witness | 03/07/2012 | 954-651-5709 | 2114 North Flamingo Road, Suite 1270 | Pembroke Pines | 33028 |
Email
| 2114 North Flamingo Road, Suite 1270 | Pembroke Pines | 33028 | Adriana Gonzalez | 954-651-5709 | 6101 SW 183rd Way | Southwest Ranches | 33331 | All Counties | Manual Gonzalez, President; Al Silva, Executive Vice President; Adriana Gonzalez, Secretary/Treasurer; |
3P | 12-54 | Building a Foundation Through the Product of My Environment | 03/09/2012 | 352-346-9172 | 8055 Wooden Drive | Spring Hill | 34606 |
Email
| 8055 Wooden Drive | Spring Hill | 34606 | Angela Gilbert | 352-346-9172 | 8055 Wooden Drive | Spring Hill | 34606 | All counties | Reiko Brown, Vice President; Rebecca Seals, Director of Outreach; |
3P | 12-55 | Greater Tanner Chapel AME Church | 03/12/2012 | 850-627-2386 | 1911 Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| 1911 Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd | Quincy | 32351 | Rev. Sterling Barkley Sr. | 850-212-3983 | 395 Forest Drive North | Havana | 32333 | Gadsden | Rev. Sterling Barkley Sr, Pastor; LaDonna Hogue, Member; Pamela Williams, Member; Beryl Wood, Member; Shakelia Barnes, Member; |
3P | 12-56 | Derek L. Stromas | 03/12/2012 | 850-476-5341 | 6913 Gulley Lane | Pensacola | 32505 |
| 6913 Gulley Lane | Pensacola | 32505 | Derek L. Stromas | 850-476-5341 | 6913 Gulley Lane | Pensacola | 32505 | Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa | |
3P | 12-57 | Palm Garden Gainesville | 03/12/2012 | 352-331-0601 | 227 SW 62nd Blvd | Gainesville | 32607 |
| 227 SW 62nd Blvd | Gainesville | 32607 | Lucille Chewning | 352-331-0601 | 227 SW 62nd Blvd | Gainesville | 32607 | Alachua | Lucille Chewning, Activities Director; Pam Curtis, Activities Assistant; Trina Septer, Activities Assistant; |
3P | 12-58 | Hamilton Co. Voters League | 03/13/2012 | 386-792-1203 / ALT-386-792-2294, 38 | 3706 NW 109th Avenue | Jasper | 32052 |
| 3706 NW 109th Avenue | Jasper | 32052 | JoAnn Townsend | 386-792-1203 | 3706 NW 109th Avenue | Jasper | 32052 | Hamilton | Joseph Simmons, President; JoAnn Townsend, Vice President; Mary Akins, Member; |
3P | 12-59 | Kissimmee Tourism Education Association | 03/13/2012 | 407-970-0936 | 3081 Arabian Nights Blvd. | Kissimmee | 34747 |
| 3081 Arabian Nights Blvd. | Kissimmee | 34747 | Kriss Titus | 407-970-0936 | 5719 Crowntree Lane, Suite 205 | Orlando | 32829 | Osceola | Mark Miller, Founder; Hannah Tasseff, Community Relations; |
3P | 12-60 | International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers | 03/13/2012 | 561-389-0452 | 4620 Summit Blvd. | West Palm Beach | 33415 |
Email
| 4620 Summit Blvd. | West Palm Beach | 33415 | William J. Kellerher | 561-389-0452 | 15790 44th Street North | Loxahatchee | 33470 | Broward, Collier, Glades, Hendry, Martin, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie | |
3P | 12-61 | Sigma Iota Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha | 03/14/2012 | 404-625-7168 | 777 Glades Road, UN Room 218 | Boca Raton | 33431 |
Email
Email
| 777 Glades Road, UN Room 218 | Boca Raton | 33431 | Kira N. Williams | 404-625-7168 | 135 NW 20th Street, D45D | Boca Raton | 33431 | Palm Beach | Jennifer B. Tims, Graduate Advisor; Brittany East, President; Monique Harvey, Vice-President; |
3P | 12-62 | Mt. Moriah AME Church | 03/14/2012 | 321-636-9331 | 234 Stone Street | Cocoa | 32922 |
| 223 Oleander Street | Cocoa | 32922 | Odell Watson | 321-636-9331 | 223 Oleander Street | Cocoa | 32922 | Brevard | Odell Watson, Pastor; |
3P | 12-63 | Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Community Center Inc. | 03/15/2012 | 850-997-3760 | 1420 1st Street | Monticello | 32344 |
| PO Box 171 | Lloyd | 32337 | Charles J. Parrish | 850-997-3760 | 9545 Old Lloyd Road | Lloyd | 32337 | Jefferson Leon | Charles J. Parrish, President; Willie Hawkins, Vice President; Gwenith L. Parrish, Secretary/Treasurer; |
3P | 12-65 | Zion Hope Primitive Baptist Church | 03/16/2012 | 850-434-3355 | 201 West Leonard Street | Pensacola | 32502 |
Email
| 201 West Leonard Street | Pensacola | 32502 | Clorissti B. Mitchell | 850-969-9201 | 7994 Nalo Creek Loop | Pensacola | 32514 | Escambia | Bernard C. Yates, Pastor; Margaret Jones, Administrative Assistant; Elizabeth Perkins, Church Secretary; |
3P | 12-66 | Edison State College | 03/16/2012 | 239-489-9316 | 8099 College Parkway | Fort Myers | 33919 |
Email
| 8099 College Parkway | Fort Myers | 33919 | Dr. Amy Teprovich | 239-489-9316 | 8099 College Parkway | Fort Myers | 33919 | Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry, Lee | Amy Teprovich, Director of Student Life; |
3P | 12-67 | South Brevard National Association for the Advancement of Colored People | 03/16/2012 | 321-749-4727 | 3111 Swift Drive | Melbourne | 32901 |
| PO Box 2031 | Melbourne | 32902 | Josiah Snodgrass-Neal | 321-890-6175 | 4310 Corey Road | Malabar | 32950 | Brevard | James Minus, President; Clara Smith, 1st Vice President; Rev. George White, 2nd Vice President; Deloris H. Favors, Secretary; Jessie Hewett, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-69 | Democratic Executive Committee of Saint Lucie County | 03/20/2012 | 772-467-9944 | 910 N 25th St | Fort Pierce | 34979 |
Email
| PO Box 12306 | Fort Pierce | 34979 | Falon Lofley | 772-971-7696 | 1825 SE Mandrake Cir | Port St. Lucie | 34952 | All Counties | Falon Lofley, Chair; Edgar Bernier, Vice Chair; Virginia Chirelli, Treasurer; Ann Johnson, Secretary; Tyler Smith, State Committeeman; Nicolette Owens, State Committeewoman |
3P | 12-70 | Wayman Ministries - Lay Organization of Wayman Chapel AME Church | 03/20/2012 | 904-739-7500 / ALT-904-607- | 8855 Sanchez Road | Jacksonville | 32217 |
Email
Email
| 8855 Sanchez Road | Jacksonville | 32217 | Avis Bolling | 904-607-1930 | 4111 San Servera Drive South | Jacksonville | 32217 | Duval | Mark L. Griffin, Pastor/Chairman; Avis Bolling, Director, Lay Activities; Dionne Arline, President; Jason Hopkins, Financial Secretary; Reginald Fields, Parliamentary; Chloe Swinton, Recording Secretary; Ann Reaves, Advisor; |
3P | 12-71 | Jody Devone | 03/20/2012 | 850-672-8399 | 4154 Highway 19 South | Perry | 32348 |
| 4154 Highway 19 South | Perry | 32348 | Jody Devone | 850-672-8399 | 4154 Highway 19 South | Perry | 32348 | Taylor | Charlotte M. Lanier, Campaign Treasurer; |
3P | 12-72 | Southern Energy Network | 03/20/2012 | 305-343-5672 | 7132 West 2nd Court | Hialeah | 33014 |
Email
| PO Box 167932 | Miami | 33166 | Jacqueline Ayala | 305-343-5672 | 917 NE 42nd Place | Homestead | 33033 | All counties | Jacqueline Ayala, Florida Organizer; |
3P | 12-73 | University of Miami School of Law Black Law Students Association | 03/23/2012 | 617-304-5900 | 1311 Miller Drive, PO Box 248087 | Coral Gables | 33124 |
| 1311 Miller Drive, PO Box 248087 | Coral Gables | 33124 | L. Christopher Saunders | 617-304-5900 | 9081 SW 55th Court | Cooper City | 33328 | Broward, Miami-Dade | Shawn Hairston, President; Dean Hopkins, Vice President; Veronica Shade, Secretary; Jasmine Brigham, Treasurer; Fatou Soku, SRBLSA Liason; Pamela Adewolyn, Historian; L. Christopher Saunders, Community Relations; |
3P | 12-75 | Kazah Court #117 Daughters of Isis | 03/27/2012 | 305-688-5220 | 500 Fisherman Street | Opa Locka | 33054 |
Email
| 500 Fisherman Street | Opa Locka | 33054 | Stephanie Hendrix | 305-300-0773 | 2342 NW 41st Street | Miami | 33142 | Miami-Dade Broward Monroe | Stephanie Hendrix, Chairperson; Mary Mason, Co-Chairperson; Me'Chelle Martin; Idella Lyde; Lila Gaston; Josephine Brimberry; Chevonne Albury-Faison; |
3P | 12-77 | Gadsden Coalition for Change, LLC | 03/27/2012 | 850-539-1915 | 270 Small Pond Road | Havana | 32333 |
Email
| 270 Small Pond Road | Havana | 32333 | Jon Eric Soskis | 850-539-1915 | 270 Small Pond Road | Havana | 32333 | All counties | |
3P | 12-78 | Bound4LifeSRQ | 03/29/2012 | 941-356-6087 | 2335 University Parkway | Sarasota | 34243 |
| 7830 34th Court East | Sarasota | 34243 | David Whitmire | 941-356-6087 | 7830 34th Court East | Sarasota | 34243 | Manatee, Sarasota | David Whitmire, Director; Jessica Whitmire, Volunteer; Mike Cristner, Volunteer; Carolyn Ferris, Volunteer; |
3P | 12-79 | Charles E. Barnes | 03/29/2012 | 239-997-8896 | 4160 Silver Sword Court | Fort Myers | 33903 |
| 4160 Silver Sword Court | Fort Myers | 33903 | Charles E. Barnes Jr. | 239-997-8896 | 4160 Silver Sword Court | Fort Myers | 33903 | Lee | |
3P | 12-80 | Local UAW 1821 | 03/29/2012 | 352-687-5343 | 498 Oak Road | Ocala | 34483 |
Email
| PO Box 830628 | Ocala | 34483 | Lorene Edwards | 352-598-1863 | 5892 NW 59th Court | Ocala | 34482 | Marion, Citrus | Lorene Edwards, President; |
3P | 12-81 | Antioch Christian Fellowship Baptist Church | 04/02/2012 | 321-269-7833 | 3605 South Hopkins Avenue | Titusville | 32780 |
Email
| 3605 South Hopkins Avenue | Titusville | 32780 | Rev. Vernor R. Clay | 321-567-5371 | 483 Hollow Glen Drive | Titusville | 32780 | All counties | Joe Brown, Deacon (Chair); Leroy Smith, Trustee (Chair); Joe Robinson, Associate Minister; Ruthye Smith, Associate Minister; Ronald Hendrix, Trustee; David Wilcox, Treasurer; Maria Hickmon, Church Clerk; |
3P | 12-82 | Ian K. Griggs | 04/04/2012 | 407-446-7552 | 7111 B.J. Creek Way | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| 7111 B.J. Creek Way | Orlando | 32818 | Ian K. Griggs | 407-446-7552 | 7111 B.J. Creek Way | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | Makisha Odom, Office Assistant; Derrick Cooper, Office Asstistant; |
3P | 12-83 | Gospel Truth Workforce | 04/05/2012 | 786-217-3175 | 168 SW 4th Street | Homestead | 33030 |
| 168 SW 4th Street | Homestead | 33030 | Julius Riley, Sr. | 786-217-3175 | 168 SW 4th Street | Homestead | 33030 | Miami-Dade | Julius Riley Sr, President; Julius Riley Jr, Executive Director; James Brady, Assistant Executive Director; Loretta Riley, Program Director; Lashanda Brady, Case Manager; Callissa Brady, Case Manager; |
3P | 12-84 | Miami-Dade Democratic Executive Committee | 04/05/2012 | 305-477-4994 | 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 |
| 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 | Cedric McMinn | 305-477-4994 | 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 12-85 | National Pan-Hellenic Council, Inc. of Gainesville, Florida | 04/06/2012 | 352-372-0246 | 5808 SW 49th Street | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| PO Box 141583 | Gainesville | 32814 | Yvonne C. Rawls | 352-372-0246 | 5808 SW 49th Street | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | Eula L. Williams, President; Adrian T. Allen, Vice President; Samuel L. Byrd, Treasurer; Tracie Cohens, Secretary; Yvonne C. Rawls, Corresponding Secretary; |
3P | 12-87 | Federation of Congregations United to Serve, Inc. (FOCUS) | 03/10/2012 | 407-849-5031 | 406 East Amelia Street | Orlando | 32803 |
| 406 East Amelia Street | Orlando | 32803 | Elizabeth Buckley | 407-924-8905 | 406 East Amelia Street | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Susan Gabel, Chair; Priscilla Robinson, Vice Chair; Faith Seabrooks, Secretary; Stephen Garrett, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-88 | K & T Teens of Tomorrow, Inc | 04/10/2012 | 561-300-2843 | 401 North Rosemary Avenue | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| 401 North Rosemary Avenue | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Kayai Graham | 561-300-2843 | 1690 Renaissance Commons, #1124 | Boynton Beach | 33426 | Palm Beach | Kayai Graham, President; Tasha Simmons, Secretary; Melinda Hilton, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-89 | Vanessa Byers | 04/10/2012 | 305-323-7614 | 1221 NW 99th Street | Miami | 33147 |
Email
| PO Box 680758 | Miami | 33168-0758 | Vanessa Woodard Byers | 305-323-7614 | 1221 NW 99th Street | Miami | 33147 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 12-91 | National Pan Hellenic Council Treasure Coast Chapter | 04/11/2012 | 772-465-0615 | 149 Carol Susan Lane | Fort Pierce | 34982 |
| PO Box 2916 | Fort Pierce | 34954 | Dorothy Jackson | 772-465-0615 | 149 Carol Susan Lane | Fort Pierce | 34982 | St. Lucie, Indian River, Martin | Dianne Williams, President; Pat Drummond, Vice President; Kay Idlette, Secretary; Dorothy Jackson, Corresponding Secratary; Ron Cason, Parliamentarian, Peggy Harris, Chaplain; |
3P | 12-92 | Steven Meyer for County Commission | 04/13/2012 | 561-289-8415 | 2295 NW Corporate Blvd, Suite 117 | Boca Raton | 33431 |
Email
| 2295 NW Corporate Blvd, Suite 117 | Boca Raton | 33431 | Steven H. Meyer | 561-289-8415 | 2295 NW Corporate Blvd, Suite 117 | Boca Raton | 33431 | Palm Beach | Steven H. Meyer, Candidate; |
3P | 12-93 | Thomas Edwards | 04/13/2012 | 305-502-9010 | 65 NE 202nd Terrace, #Q-30 | Miami Gardens | 33179 |
Email
| 65 NE 202nd Terrace, #Q-30 | Miami Gardens | 33179 | Thomas Edwards | 305-502-9010 | 65 NE 202nd Terrace, #Q-30 | Miami Gardens | 33179 | All counties | |
3P | 12-94 | Impact JAX | 04/13/2012 | 904-366-6680 | 3 Independent Drive | Jacksonville | 32202 |
| 3 Independent Drive | Jacksonville | 32202 | Aschelle Morgan | 904-655-5698 | 3745 Creek Hollow Lane | Middleburg | 32068 | Duval, St. Johns | Ronaldo Allen, Chair; Nelson Greene, Initiative Co-Chair; Robert Foster, Initiative Co-Chair; Kelly Pourciau, Events Director; Jennifer Maveety, Events Manager; |
3P | 12-95 | Jason E. Rigdon | 04/13/2012 | 732-778-2073 | 709 Johns Avenue | Lehigh Acres | 33972 |
| 709 Johns Avenue | Lehigh Acres | 33972 | Jason E. Rigdon | 732-778-2073 | 709 Johns Avenue | Lehigh Acres | 33972 | All counties | |
3P | 12-97 | Defenders of the Voting Rights Act of 1965 | 04/18/2012 | 954-474-6961 | 709 NW 99th Circle | Plantation | 33324 |
Email
| 709 NW 99th Circle | Plantation | 33324 | Andre Manne | 954-474-6961 | 709 NW 99th Circle | Plantation | 33324 | All counties | Andre Manne, President; |
3P | 12-98 | New Directions Community Outreach, Inc | 04/18/2012 | 407-900-1910 | 305 Hayes Road | Winter Springs | 32708 |
| PO Box 181055 | Casselberry | 32718-1055 | Debra Thomas, PhD | 407-900-1910 | PO Box 181055 | Casselberry | 32718-1055 | Brevard Lake Orange Osceola Seminole Volusia | Debra Thomas, CEO-Founder; Shameka Thompson, Executive Director; Niema Thomas, Secretary; Secrea Algie, Volunteer; Ruth Gant, Volunteer; |
3P | 12-99 | Dixie County Republican Executive Committee | 04/20/2012 | 352-356-2338 | 399 NW 267 Loop | Cross City | 32628 |
Email
| | | | Skip Lynar | 352-356-2338 | 399 NW 267 Loop | Cross City | 32628 | Dixie | Jeffrey 'Skip' Lynar, Chairman; Reba S. Shaw, Treasurer; Rosaleen Crowther, Precinct Commiteewoman; Helen Chewning, Secretary; J. Hal Chewing Jr, Precinct Commiteeman; Ben West, Vice Chair; Lorene J. Thomas, SCW; John Doyle Thomas, SCM. |
3P | 12-100 | A. Philip Randolph Institute CFL | 04/25/2012 | 407-325-5878 | 2220 Edgewater Drive | Orlando | 32804 |
Email
| 2220 Edgewater Drive | Orlando | 32804 | Phyllis Hancock | 407-325-5878 | 5418 Lake Margaret Drive, Apt 1024 | Orlando | 32812 | All counties | Phyllis Hancock, Executive Director; Donald Tillman, Vice President; John Tyler, Secretary; Arthur Battles, Treasurer; Charles Whitehead, Trustee; |
3P | 12-101 | Miami-Dade Assoc of Black Social Workers, Inc | 04/26/2012 | 305-947-3997 | 14060 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 716 | North Miami | 33181 |
| 14060 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 716 | North Miami | 33181 | Edward Reuben McKinney | 305-967-3815 | 3510 NW 82nd Street | Miami | 33147 | Miami-Dade | Rosetta Peterkin, President; Jean Pierre, Vice President; Shelton Allwood, Parlimentarian; Zoe Lattimer, Treasurer; Edward McKinney, Immediate Past President; Shirley Collins, Secretary; |
3P | 12-102 | Mikue Cela | 04/27/2012 | 239-770-2089 | 3102 5th Street West | Lehigh Acres | 33971 |
Email
| PO Box 1742 | Ft. Myers | 33901 | Mikue Cela | 239-770-2089 | 3102 5th Street West | Lehigh Acres | 33971 | All counties except Collier, Hardee, Hendry, Hillsborough, and Monroe | |
3P | 12-103 | Campaign For Equal Liberty | 04/27/2012 | 754-368-5816 | 2727 North Andrews Avenue, Apt 231 | Wilton Manors | 33311 |
| 2727 North Andrews Avenue, Apt 231 | Wilton Manors | 33311 | Carl Jr. Grant | 754-368-5816 | 2727 North Andrews Avenue, Apt 231 | Wilton Manors | 33311 | All counties | |
3P | 12-104 | Shiloh A.M.E. Church | 04/27/2012 | 321-383-7686 | 2519 Harry T. Moore Avenue | Mims | 32754 |
| PO Box 711 | Mims | 32754 | Fred McKenzie | 321-383-7686 | 2519 Harry T. Moore Avenue | Mims | 32754 | All counties | Joseph Harvey, Steward; Yvonne Jenkins, Steward; Willie Addison, Lay; |
3P | 12-105 | Eboni Beauty Academy of Central Florida, Inc. | 05/01/2012 | 321-354-9658 | 1300 Crooms Avenue | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| 1300 Crooms Avenue | Orlando | 32805 | Kathy D. Dixon | 321-695-6626 | 2040 West Jackson Street | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | Jonathan L. McKnight, Director; Sandra Lewis, Director; Patti Ann Jackson, Director; Kathy D. Dixon, Director; |
3P | 12-106 | Hispanic Coalition Corp. | 05/02/2012 | 305-262-0060 | 5659 West Flagler Street | Miami | 33134 |
Email
| 5659 West Flagler Street | Miami | 33134 | Rosa E. Kasse | 305-262-0060 | 8238 NW 192nd Terrace | Miami Lakes | 33015 | Broward Miami-Dade | Rosa E. Kasse, President; Marlene Arribas, Executive Director; |
3P | 12-108 | Emmett O'Dell | 05/03/2012 | 407-421-4619 | 717 31st Street | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| 717 31st Street | Orlando | 32805 | Emmett O'Dell | 407-421-4619 | 717 31st Street | Orlando | 32805 | Brevard Lake Orange Osceola Polk Seminole Volusia | |
3P | 12-109 | Corps of American Voters | 05/03/2012 | 904-699-5165 | 3536 University Blvd North, Suite 104 | Jacksonville | 32277 |
Email
| 3536 University Blvd North, Suite 104 | Jacksonville | 32277 | Darryl G. Fleming | 904-699-5165 | 3536 University Blvd North, Suite 104 | Jacksonville | 32277 | All counties | Darryl G. Fleming, Director; |
3P | 12-110 | Mt. Zion A.M.E. Church | 05/03/2012 | 863-558-1167 | 256 South Orange Avenue | Arcadia | 34266 |
| 256 South Orange Avenue | Arcadia | 34266 | Barbara Foster-Jackson | 863-558-1167 | 1063 SW Rainbow Avenue | Arcadia | 34266 | DeSoto | Barbara Foster-Jackson, Trustee; |
3P | 12-111 | Life Care Center of Ocala | 05/04/2012 | 352-291-4606 | 2800 SW 41st Street | Ocala | 34474 |
| 2800 SW 41st Street | Ocala | 34474 | E. Shannon Prince | 352-291-4606 | 2800 SW 41st Street | Ocala | 34474 | Marion | |
3P | 12-112 | Gwendolyn Williams | 05/04/2012 | 386-623-3779 | 440 NW Winfield Street | Lake City | 32055 |
| 440 NW Winfield Street | Lake City | 32055 | Ronald W. Williams | 386-867-0468 | 440 NW Winfield Street | Lake City | 32055 | Columbia | Ronald Williams; Gwendolyn Williams; Judith Robinson; Qunetta Williams; |
3P | 12-113 | Arenza Thigpen, Jr. | 05/09/2012 | 305-900-9187 | 937 East 10th Avenue, Apt 1 | Anchorage, Alaska | 99501-3860 |
Email
| PO Box 200970 | Anchorage, Alaska | 99520-0970 | Arenza Thigpen, Jr. | 305-900-9187 | 2229 Main Street, Second Floor | Ft. Myers | 33901 | All counties | |
3P | 12-114 | Mohamed J. Yasin | 05/09/2012 | 239-292-8208 | 3312 14th Street West | Lehigh Acres | 33971 |
Email
| 3312 14th Street West | Lehigh Acres | 33971 | Mohamed J. Yasin | 239-292-8208 | 3312 14th Street West | Lehigh Acres | 33971 | All counties | |
3P | 12-115 | Gloria Wiggins Candidate Representative - 1 | 05/09/2012 | 850-466-2960 | 6923 Cabral Street | Pensacola | 32503 |
Email
| 6923 Cabral Street | Pensacola | 32503 | Barry Robertson | 850-542-5082 | 6923 Cabral Street | Pensacola | 32503 | Escambia | Gloria Wiggins, Candidate; Ruth Mack, Registar; Joyce Johnson, Registar; |
3P | 12-116 | Miami-Dade Branch of the NAACP | 05/10/2012 | 305-525-0496 | 19715 NW 37th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| PO Box 315 | Opa Locka | 33054 | Paulette Bartlett | 305-343-4053 | 17201 NW 10th Court | Miami Gardens | 33169 | All counties | Daniella Pierre, President; Darryl Holsendolph, 1st Vice President; Dr. Francis Francois, 2nd Vice President; Carol Lawrence, 3rd Vice President; Paulette Bartlett, Civic Engagement; Stephenia Willis, Secretary; Ernestine Petit, Treasurer; Ruban Roberts, Immediate Past President |
3P | 12-117 | Jason Chachula | 05/11/2012 | 941-204-4493 | 50 Island Court | Terra Ceia | 34250 |
Email
| PO Box 298 | Terra Ceia | 34250 | Jason Chachula | 941-204-4493 | 50 Island Court | Terra Ceia | 34250 | All counties | Arturo Santos Jr; |
3P | 12-118 | Lillie B. McGee | 05/15/2012 | 352-336-0776 / AL | 3511 NE 11th Terrace | Gainesville | 32609 |
| 3511 NE 11th Terrace | Gainesville | 32609 | Lillie B. McGee | 352-336-0776 | 3511 NE 11th Terrace | Gainesville | 37609 | Alachua | |
3P | 12-119 | Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc - Nu Beta Sigma Chapter | 05/16/2012 | 757-329-1044 | 4800 Seascape Way, Apt 101 | Jacksonville | 32224 |
Email
| PO Box 40882 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Aaron T. Brown | 757-329-1044 | 4800 Seascape Way, Apt 101 | Jacksonville | 32224 | All counties | Dedric Robinson, President; Jason Edgar, Vice President; Timothy Nightingale, 2nd Vice President; Will Evans, Secretary; Ronald Lott, Treasurer; Aaron Brown, Director Social Action; |
3P | 12-120 | Daytona's Future | 05/16/2012 | 386-259-8257 | 512 Ribault Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32118 |
Email
| 512 Ribault Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32118 | Luke Miller | 386-259-8257 | 512 Ribault Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32118 | Volusia | Luke Miller, President; |
3P | 12-121 | Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America | 05/18/2012 | 617-250-6222 | 3607 Washington Street | Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts | 02130 |
| 3607 Washington Street | Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts | 02130 | Sheri Monique Proctor | 850-591-5264 | 2386 Gregory Drive | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Bruce Marks, CEO; Marissa Landrau-Pirazzi, Clerk; Glynn Lloyd, Treasurer; Linda Moten, Director; Mary Prussman, Director; Graylan Hagler, Director; Douglas Fierberg, Director; |
3P | 12-122 | PICO United Florida | 05/22/2012 | 407-924-8906 | 406 East Amelia Street | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| 406 East Amelia Street | Orlando | 32803 | Peter G. Phillips | 407-924-8906 | 406 East Amelia Street | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Rev. Errol G. Thompson, President; Rev. Kevin Thorpe, Vice President; Rocky Robinson, Treasurer; Michael Collins, Secretary; |
3P | 12-123 | Movement for Change, Inc. | 05/22/2012 | 850-432-4411 | 1603 North Davis Highway | Pensacola | 32503 |
| 1603 North Davis Highway | Pensacola | 32503 | Joe N. Davis | 850-432-4411 | 731 Gentian Drive | Pensacola | 32503 | Escambia | Lavista Boyd, President; Joe N. Davis, 1st Vice President; Jerry McIntosh, 2nd Vice President; |
3P | 12-124 | Republican Federated Women of the Villages | 05/22/2012 | 352-751-1323 | 1311 Galindo Place | The Villages | 32159 |
Email
| 1311 Galindo Place | The Villages | 32159 | Barbara A. Qualls | 352-751-1323 | 1311 Galindo Place | The Villages | 32159 | All Counties | Joanne Cooper, President; Ellen Hoffman, 1st Vice President; Paula Bedner, 2nd Vice President; Jean Gaull, Recording Secretary; Barbara Qualls, Treasurer; Elaine McPherson, Assistant Treasurer; Nancy Mackle, Corresponding Secretary; Marina Woolcock, Past President; |
3P | 12-125 | Fort Myers Alumni Chapter Kappa Alpha Psi | 05/23/2012 | 239-218-9200 | 913 SE 27th Terrace | Cape Coral | 33904 |
Email
| 913 SE 27th Terrace | Cape Coral | 33904 | Sherrill Culliver | 239-918-9200 | 913 SE 27th Terrace | Cape Coral | 33904 | All counties | Sherrill Culliver, Kappa Chairman; |
3P | 12-127 | Betty W. Jefferson | 05/24/2012 | 386-752-0001 | 721 NE Center Avenue | Lake City | 32055 |
Email
| 721 NE Center Avenue | Lake City | 32055 | Betty W. Jefferson | 386-867-2071 | 721 NE Center Avenue | Lake City | 32055 | Columbia | |
3P | 12-129 | The Salvation Army | 05/30/2012 | 850-222-0304 | 5016 West Tennessee Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
| PO Box 10289 | Tallahassee | 32302 | Genevieve Lalanne | 786-356-6886 | 3100 Dian Road, 107 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon, Gadsden, Wakulla | Captain Julio Da Silva, Corps Officer; Jimmy Pierre, Youth Director; |
3P | 12-130 | Christy Lee Taylor | 06/01/2012 | 561-351-3444 | 2636 San Andros | West Palm Beach | 33411 |
| 2636 San Andros | West Palm Beach | 33411 | Barbara Strachan Lee | 561-309-6446 | 140 Palm Circle | Atlantis | 33462 | Broward Palm Beach | |
3P | 12-131 | Druvonda Woods Campaign | 06/04/2012 | 407-201-8780 | 2008 Brack Street | Kissimmee | 34744 |
Email
| PO Box 420314 | Kissimmee | 34742 | Druvonda Woods | 407-791-4311 | 2008 Brack Street | Kissimmee | 34744 | Osceola | Wanda Young, Campaign Manager; Helen Omolara, Campaign Treasurer; Branda Hailey, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 12-132 | Barbara S. Lee | 06/04/2012 | 561-309-6446 | 140 Palm Circle | Atlantis | 33462 |
Email
| 140 Palm Circle | Atlantis | 33462 | Barbara Strachan Lee | 561-432-5494 | 140 Palm Circle | Atlantis | 33462 | Broward, Palm Beach | |
3P | 12-133 | Bill Calhoun | 06/05/2012 | 352-750-6430 | 913 Algonquin Road | Lady Lake | 32159 |
Email
| 913 Algonquin Road | Lady Lake | 32159 | Bill Calhoun | 352-750-6430 | 913 Algonquin Road | Lady Lake | 32159 | Lake | |
3P | 12-134 | Mr. and Mrs. A. R. Bartleson | 06/05/2012 | 321-848-4988 | 1270 North Wickham Road, 16-606 | Melbourne | 32935 |
Email
| 1270 North Wickham Road, 16-606 | Melbourne | 32935 | Carol M. Bartleson | 321-848-4988 | 1270 North Wickham Road, 16-606 | Melbourne | 32935 | Brevard Monroe | Carol M. Bartleson, President; |
3P | 12-135 | Champion the Vote | 06/06/2012 | 239-214-2034 | 9627 Eaton Gardens Lane, #103 | Fort Myers | 33919 |
Email
| 9627 Eaton Gardens Lane, #103 | Fort Myers | 33919 | Suzanne Stuckey | 239-214-2034 | 9627 Eaton Gardens Lane, #103 | Fort Myers | 33919 | Lee | |
3P | 12-136 | League of Women Voters of Florida | 06/06/2012 | 407-377-5777 | 1001 N. Orange Ave | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1911 | Orlando | 32801 | Leah Nash | 407-377-5777 | 1001 N. Orange Ave | Orlando | 32801 | All counties | Cecile M. Scoon, Esq, President; Marisol Zenteno, 1st Vice President; Shawn Bartelt, 2nd Vice President; Patricia Drago, Secretary; Mark Songer, Treasurer |
3P | 12-137 | Pace Assembly Ministries, Inc. | 06/06/2012 | 850-202-3123 | 3948 Highway 90 | Pace | 32571 |
Email
| 3948 Highway 90 | Pace | 32571 | Keitha R. Lay | 850-202-3100 | 3948 Highway 90 | Pace | 32571 | All counties | Keitha R. Lay, Team Leader; Ramona D. McCall, Assistant 1; Janet Mashburn, Assistant 2; |
3P | 12-138 | Westside Baptist Church of Jacksonville, Inc. | 06/06/2012 | 904-781-0618 | 7775 Herlong Road | Jacksonville | 32210 |
| 7775 Herlong Road | Jacksonville | 32210 | Susan Rasmussen | 904-693-8743 | 508 Martin Lakes Drive South | Jacksonville | 32220 | All counties | Susan Rasmussen, Registered Agent; Judy Neal, Volunteer; |
3P | 12-139 | Gilchrist County Democratic Executive Committee | 06/07/2012 | 352-658-3670 | 5300 SE 36th Street | Trenton | 32693 |
Email
| PO Box 155 | Newberry | 32669 | Richard Block | 352-658-3670 | 5300 SE 36th Street | Trenton | 32693 | Gilchrist | Richard Block, Chair; Sharon Isern, Vice Chair; Verna Mae Eady-Wilson, Secretary/Treasurer; Ed McAlpin, Director; |
3P | 12-140 | NALEO Ed Fund | 06/07/2012 | 321-946-5357 | 5950 Lakehurst Drive | Orlando | 32819 |
Email
| | | | Jackie Colon | 321-261-8480 | 1301 Prospect Circle | Palm Bay | 32907 | All counties | Yanidsi Velez, Program Manager |
3P | 12-141 | LaChantyne Jackson | 6/11/2012 | 561-215-1616 | 1549 Silver Beach Road | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
Email
| 1549 Silver Beach Road | Riviera Beach | 33404 | LaChantyne Jackson | 561-215-1616 | 1549 Silver Beach Road | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | |
3P | 12-142 | Knights of Columbus Council 2112 | 06/11/2012 | 407-678-2112 | 5727 Cornelia Avenue | Orlando | 32807 |
| 5727 Cornelia Avenue | Orlando | 32807 | James William Clark, III | 786-317-1342 | 915 Kewannee Trail | Maitland | 32751 | Orange Seminole | James W Clark III, Warden; Robert Wojerski, Grand Knight; Robert Kuzma, Deputy Grand Knight; |
3P | 12-143 | Bettye Hayes Sessions | 06/13/2012 | 904-765-9788 | 4164 Ribault River Lane | Jacksonville | 32208 |
| 4164 Ribault River Lane | Jacksonville | 32208 | Bettye Hayes Sessions | 904-765-9788 | 4164 Ribault River Lane | Jacksonville | 32208 | Duval | |
3P | 12-144 | Silent Voices | 06/13/2012 | 954-793-7009 / ALT-954-793-7009 | 1829 Filmore, Suite 5 | Hollywood | 33020 |
| 1829 Filmore, Suite 5 | Hollywood | 33020 | Michael (Malik) Frye | 954-793-7009 | 1829 Filmore, Suite 5 | Hollywood | 33020 | Broward | Michael (Malik) Frye, Director; |
3P | 12-145 | Laurie Elizabeth Shilling | 06/14/2012 | 321-442-6591 | 1400 Ohio Avenue | St. Cloud | 34769 |
Email
| 1400 Ohio Avenue | St. Cloud | 34769 | Laurie Elizabeth Shilling | 321-442-6591 | 1400 Ohio Avenue | St. Cloud | 34769 | Osceola | |
3P | 12-146 | South Florida Conference A.M.E. Zion Church, Inc | 06/14/2012 | 904-725-5892 | 7013 Blackard Road | Jacksonville | 32211 |
| 7013 Blackard Road | Jacksonville | 32211 | Kenneth Lightsey | 904-874-3571 | 7463 Lawn Tennis Lane | Jacksonville | 32277 | All counties | Charles Tabb, President; Charlotte Pinkett, Vice President; Velvet Caldwell, Secretary; |
3P | 12-147 | John Quinn | 06/14/2012 | 954-681-1949 | 11599 North Open Court | Cooper City | 33026 |
| 11599 North Open Court | Cooper City | 33026 | John Quinn | 954-681-1949 | 11599 North Open Court | Cooper City | 33026 | All counties | |
3P | 12-148 | I-S-I-S Foundation, Inc | 06/18/2012 | 786-262-2542 | 7691 NW 12th Court | Miami | 33147-6463 |
Email
| PO Box 470522 | Miami | 33247 | Ronald B. Baker Jr. | 786-262-2542 | 7691 NW 12th Court | Miami | 33147 | All counties | Ronald B. Baker Jr, CEO; Sean B. Watson, Vice President; Essie M. Redmond, Vice President; |
3P | 12-149 | Lee County Youth Council 596-3 | 06/18/2012 | 239-464-5762 | 3903 Dr. MLK Jr. Blvd. | Fort Myers | 33902 |
Email
| PO Box 1858 | Fort Myers | 33902 | Fredrick D. Morgan, II | 239-464-5762 | 229 NE 15th Terrace | Cape Coral | 33909 | Lee | Fredrick D. Morgan, Advisor; Geraldine Ware, Advisor; Felicia Mouzon, Advisor; Demeitria Battle, Advisor; Michael Pointer, Advisor; Paul Louis, Youth Council; Emmanuella Jeannelas, Youth Council; DeShawnte Smith, Youth Council; |
3P | 12-150 | Merisa Randolph | 06/18/2012 | 904-288-1389 | 3416 Division Street | Jacksonville | 32209 |
Email
| 3416 Division Street | Jacksonville | 32209 | Merisa Randolph | 904-288-1389 | 3416 Division Street | Jacksonville | 32209 | Duval | Jocelyn O. Covington, Social Media Director; Cherron C. Newby, Candidate; |
3P | 12-152 | League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) | 06/19/2012 | 916-551-1330 | 1225 8th Street, Suite 550 | Sacramento, CA | 95814 |
Email
| 1225 8th Street, Suite 550 | Sacramento, CA | 95814 | Lydia Medrano | 813-960-8548 | 10759 Glen Ellen Drive | Tampa | 33624 | All counties | Ulises Gonzalez, Civic Engagement Manager; Lydia Medrano, LULAC State Director; |
3P | 12-153 | Guardian Care Nursing & Rehab Center | 06/20/2012 | 407-295-5371 | 2500 West Church Street | Orlando | 32805 |
| 2500 West Church Street | Orlando | 32805 | Milton V. Bailey | 407-295-5371 | 2500 West Church Street | Orlando | 32805 | Orange | Milton V. Bailey, Assistant Activity Director; |
3P | 12-154 | HeadCount | 06/20/2012 | 646-674-2396 | 104 West 29th Street, 11th Floor | New York, NY | 10001 |
Email
| 104 West 29th Street, 11th Floor | New York, NY | 10001 | Shari Katz | 917-459-6320 | 200 Leslie Drive, #1102 | Hallandale | 33009 | All counties | Andy Bernstein, Executive Director; Laurie Lenninger, Managing Director; James Salazar, Outreach Director; |
3P | 12-156 | Knights of Columbus - Body of Christ Assembly | 06/22/2012 | 407-342-2176 | 1050 Celebration Avenue | Celebration | 34747 |
Email
| 1050 Celebration Avenue | Celebration | 34747 | Joe Winter | 407-342-2176 | 2668 Shinoak Drive | Orlando | 32837 | All counties | Joe Winter, Faithful Navigator; David Dolan, Captain; Bob Vince, Admiral; |
3P | 12-159 | Concerned Citizens United | 06/22/2012 | 786-587-0438 | 1106 Avenue L | Fort Pierce | 34950 |
Email
| 1106 Avenue L | Fort Pierce | 34950 | Christopher Williams | 786-587-0438 | 1006 Avenue L | Fort Pierce | 34950 | All counties | Nonciss Plummer, Board Member; Renee Jordan, Board Member; Robert Stuckeldeck, Board Member; Pamela Williams, Executive Administrator; Donna Mills, Board Member; Nick Mimms, Board Member; Jack Hudson, Board Member; Efferlene Williams, Vice President; |
3P | 12-160 | First Baptist Church Orlando | 06/22/2012 | 407-514-4375 | 3000 South John Young Parkway | Orlando | 32805 |
| 3000 South John Young Parkway | Orlando | 32805 | Barbara H. Williams | 407-648-4113 | 2915 Lake Pineloch Blvd. | Orlando | 32806 | Orange Seminole Osceola Lake | Danny deArmas, Pastor; Liz Butler, Director; |
3P | 12-162 | Trinity Baptist Church, Ocala, Florida, Inc. | 06/25/2012 | 352-694-2153 | 1600 SE 58th Avenue | Ocala | 34480 |
Email
| 5 Olive Drive Run | Ocala | 34472 | Billie G. Knight | 352-817-5970 | 5 Olive Drive Run | Ocala | 34472 | Marion | Gary Summers, PD; Robert Allen, VPD; Brad King, TD; |
3P | 12-163 | Urban League of Palm Beach County, Inc. | 06/25/2012 | 561-833-1461 | 1700 North Australian Avenue | West Palm Beach | 33407 |
| 1700 North Australian Avenue | West Palm Beach | 33407 | Patrick J. Franklin | 561-833-3736 | 1700 North Australian Avenue | West Palm Beach | 33407 | Palm Beach | Patrick J. Franklin, President/CEO; Shaun Francis, Chair; Maria Casas-Celaya, Vice Chair; Jim Davis, Treasurer; Steve Wasserman, Secretary; Ricky Wade, At Large; |
3P | 12-164 | Judith Seide | 06/25/2012 | 407-450-9023 | 14109 Wellington Trace | Wellington | 33414 |
Email
| 14109 Wellington Trace | Wellington | 33414 | Judith Seide | 407-450-9023 | 14109 Wellington Trace | Wellington | 33414 | All Counties | Judith Seide, President |
3P | 12-165 | James R. Pappas | 06/26/2012 | 904-471-0184 | 7 C Fountain of Youth Blvd | St. Augustine | 32080 |
Email
| 7 C Fountain of Youth Blvd | St. Augustine | 32080 | James R. Pappas | 904-471-0184 | 7 C Fountain of Youth Blvd | St. Augustine | 32080 | All counties | |
3P | 12-166 | St. Petersburg Chapter of the Links, Inc. | 06/26/2012 | 727-423-7774 | 1701 N. Lois Ave. Unit 409 | Tampa | 33607 |
Email
| PO Box 3536 | St. Petersburg | 33732 | Lori K. Taylor | 727-423-7774 | 1701 N. Lois Ave. Unit 409 | Tampa | 33607 | Pinellas | Cynthia Joliff-Johnson, President; Kim Jackson, Vice President; Joyce Thorton, Recording Secretary; Evyan Gordon, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-167 | Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church | 06/26/2012 | 904-764-2755 | 6910 New Kings Road | Jacksonville | 32219 |
Email
| 6910 New Kings Road | Jacksonville | 32219 | Loretta Sanders Coppock | 904-751-7300 | 11499 Sir Barton Court | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval | Reverend Dr. Marvin C. Zanders II, Chairman; Jabari Jones, Pro Tem Co-Chair Steward Board; Maria Pearson, Pro Tem Co-Chair Steward Board; Alpha Hay, Pro Tem Co-Chair Trustee Board; Albert Buckner, Pro TemCo-Chair Trustee Board; |
3P | 12-168 | Santa Rosa County NAACP #5094 | 06/26/2012 | 850-525-1165 | 7516 Saint Joseph Street | Milton | 32583 |
| PO Box 17 | Milton | 32570 | Frederick Smith | 850-525-1165 | 7516 Saint Joseph Street | Milton | 32583 | Santa Rosa | Frederick Smith, President; L.T. McKinley, 1st Vice President; Claude Franklin, 2nd Vice President; Carolyn McCray, Secretary; William Hall Jr, Treasurer; Martha McKinley, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 12-169 | Voters Suppression Awareness (VSA) | 06/26/2012 | 850-933-7060 | 2200 Bourgogne Drive | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| 2200 Bourgogne Drive | Tallahassee | 32308 | Eddie Kilpatrick, II | 850-933-7060 | 2200 Bourgogne Drive | Tallahassee | 32308 | All counties | Eddie Kilpatrick II, President; Jacqueline Perkins, Vice President; Jacqueline Henry, Vice President; Carolyn Junious, Secretary; |
3P | 12-170 | Farmworker Association of Florida | 06/28/2012 | 407-886-5151 | 1264 Apopka Blvd | Apopka | 32703 |
Email
| 1264 Apopka Blvd | Apopka | 32703 | Tirso Moreno | 407-810-3330 | 1264 Apopka Blvd | Apopka | 32703 | All counties | Juana Lozano, President; Betty Dubose, Vice President; Lucas Cirilo, Secretary; Jose Rodriguez, Treasurer; Elvira Menera, Vice President; |
3P | 12-171 | The Hispanic Vote/El Voto Hispano PAC | 06/28/2012 | 954-801-3303 | 400 North Hiatus Road, Suite 200 | Pembroke Pines | 33026 |
Email
| 400 North Hiatus Road, Suite 200 | Pembroke Pines | 33026 | Juan Carlos Sanchez | 954-801-3303 | 400 North Hiatus Road, Suite 200 | Pembroke Pines | 33026 | All counties | Juan Carlos Sanchez, Chair; Alejandro Casas, Vice Chair; Regulo Araujo, Treasurer; Marcela Gomez, Secretary; |
3P | 12-172 | Michael Francis Stafford | 06/29/2012 | 850-322-9644 | 1460 Canadian Geese Trail | Tallahassee | 32317-8536 |
Email
| 1460 Canadian Geese Trail | Tallahassee | 32317-8536 | Michael Francis Stafford | 850-322-9644 | 1460 Canadian Geese Trail | Tallahassee | 32317 | Leon | |
3P | 12-173 | Gloria J. Fano | 07/03/2012 | 772-223-5529 | 2219 SW Balata Terrace | Palm City | 34990 |
| 2219 SW Balata Terrace | Palm City | 34990 | Gloria J. Fano | 772-223-5529 | 2219 SW Balata Terrace | Palm City | 34990 | All counties | |
3P | 12-174 | Sarasota County Christian Coalition | 07/03/2012 | 941-351-8967 | 4538 Hamlets Grove Drive | Sarasota | 34235 |
| 4538 Hamlets Grove Drive | Sarasota | 34235 | Don Cunningham | 941-351-8967 | 4538 Hamlets Grove Drive | Sarasota | 34235 | Sarasota | Don Cunningham, Chairman; |
3P | 12-175 | Tamara Rousseau | 07/03/2012 | 305-348-4012 | 12200 SW 91st Terrace, #704 | Miami | 33186 |
Email
| 12200 SW 91st Terrace, #704 | Miami | 33186 | John U. Lloyd Beach State Park (Tamara Rousseau) | 305-348-4012 | 6503 North Ocean Drive | Dania Beach | 33004 | Broward | |
3P | 12-176 | Concerned Women for America | 07/06/2012 | 800-458-8797 | 1015 15th Street NW, Suite 1100 | Washington, DC | 20005 |
| 1015 15th Street NW, Suite 1100 | Washington, DC | 20005 | Teresa Johannessen | 407-697-5925 | 1863 Lake Spier Drive | Winter Park | 32814 | All counties | Teresa Johannessen, Director; |
3P | 12-177 | Susan C. Arnold | 07/06/2012 | 941-705-5683 | 27450 Gopher Hill Road | Myakka City | 34251 |
Email
| 27450 Gopher Hill Road | Myakka City | 34251 | Susan C. Arnold | 941-705-5683 | 27450 Gopher Hill Road | Myakka City | 34251 | Manatee | |
3P | 12-178 | Brevard Republican Executive Committee | 07/09/2012 | 321-254-0073 | 2825 Business Center Blvd, Suite A4 | Melbourne | 32940 |
| PO Box 410153 | Melbourne | 32941-0153 | Richard Lacey | 321-446-0768 | 2822 Sonoma Way | Rockledge | 32955 | All counties | Richard Lacey Chairman; Nicolas Tomboulides, Vice-Chairman; Paul Oddo, Secretary; Linda Davis, Treasurer; Michael Thomas, State Committeeman; Cheryl Lankes, State Committeewoman; |
3P | 12-180 | American Association of University Women - FL | 07/10/2012 | 904-829-8835 | 211 Edgewater Court | Marco Island | 34145 |
| 4936 Los Altos Circle | Elkton | 32033 | Carol O. Napper | 904-829-8835 | 4936 Los Altos Circle | Elkton | 32033 | All counties | Eileen Recchia, President; Carol Napper, Immediate Past President; Kamala Anandam, Director for Program; Lisa Fuller, Director for Membership; Diane Boyce, Director for Finance; Karen Zalkin, Secretary; Diane Schrier, Director for Public Policy; Diane Jacobson, Director for Development; |
3P | 12-181 | Haines City Branch NAACP #5150 | 07/10/2012 | 863-422-4557 | 501 North 4th Street | Haines City | 33844 |
Email
| PO Box 3595 | Haines City | 33845 | Claretha A. Randall | 863-422-4557 | 501 North 4th Street | Haines City | 33844 | Polk | Claretha A. Randall, President; Elvin Whitfield Jr, 1st Vice President; Cynthia Downing, 2nd Vice President; Viola Leone', Secretary; Lavone Wilcox, Treasurer; Albertine Richard, Executive Committee; Ella Wilcox, Executive Committee; Katie Pickett, Executive Committee; |
3P | 12-182 | Christ the King Catholic Church | 07/10/2012 | 813-876-5841 | 821 South Dale Mabry Highway | Tampa | 33609 |
| 821 South Dale Mabry Highway | Tampa | 33609 | Bryan Mann | 813-841-3559 | 821 South Dale Mabry Highway | Tampa | 33609 | Hillsborough | Len Plazewski, Pastor; |
3P | 12-183 | North Brevard County Branch NAACP | 07/11/2012 | 321-385-1264 | 835 Sycamore Street | Titusville | 32780 |
Email
| PO Box 957 | Titusville | 32780 | William E. Gary | 321-269-8256 | 3705 Belle Arbor Circle | Titusville | 32780 | Brevard | William E. Gary, President; Rev. Vernor Clay, 1st Vice President; Delores Abraham, 2nd Vice President; Betty Ann Moore, Secretary; Barba Pittman, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-185 | Brenda L. Brooks | 07/12/2012 | 352-281-3035 | 1708 NE 15th Terrace | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| 1708 NE 15th Terrace | Gainesville | 32609 | Brenda L. Brooks | 352-281-3035 | 2924 NE 18th Way | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | |
3P | 12-186 | M.C. Library Education Center Corporation | 07/15/2012 | 239-771-0123 | 2801 Michigan Avenue | Fort Myers | 33916 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 1533 | Fort Myers | 33902-1533 | Clebert Merat | 239-271-1413 | 1879 Ricardo Avenue | Fort Myers | 33901 | Lee | Clebert Merat, President/CEO; |
3P | 12-187 | Green Party of Bay County | 07/16/2012 | 850-258-1276 | 1725 Palmetto Avenue | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| 1725 Palmetto Avenue | Panama City | 32401 | Henry Lawrence III | 850-258-1276 | 1725 Palmetto Ave. | Panama City | 32401 | All Counties | Henry N. Lawrence III, Chairman; Steven J. Wilkie, Co-Chair; |
3P | 12-189 | CBC of Tampa FL | 07/17/2012 | 863-683-3999 | 1604 Wayman Street | Lakeland | 33815 |
| PO Box 1692 | Lakeland | 33815 | Thomas Heyward | 863-812-1523 | 1604 Wayman Street | Lakeland | 33815 | Polk Hillsborough | Thomas Heyward, Owner; Gary Hall, Board Member; Eugene Thomas, Board Member; |
3P | 12-192 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. Eta Nu Chapter | 07/18/2012 | 954-689-8484 | 925 NW 6th Street | Pompano Beach | 33060 |
| 925 NW 6th Street | Pompano Beach | 33060 | Sylvester Robinson | 954-689-8484 | 2581 Franklin Park Drive | Ft. Lauderdale | 33311 | Broward | Antonio Brhim, Basileus; C.J. Wimberly, Vice Basileus; Darrell Wilson, KRS; Williams Lyons, KOF; Melvin Davis, KOP; Robert Bailey, Chaplain; Thomas Flowers, Parliamentarian; Sylvester Robinson, Editor to the Oracle; |
3P | 12-193 | University of Miami | 07/19/2012 | 305-284-4483 | 1330 Miller Dr. | Coral Gables | 33146 |
Email
| | | | Lindsey Goldstein | 954-319-7920 | 1330 Miller Dr. | Coral Gables | 33146 | Miami-Dade | Lindsey Goldstein, Associate Director Butler Center for Service and Leadership; Kimberly Moncada, Director Butler Center for Service and Leadership; Dr. Renee Dickens Callan, Assistant Vice President of Student Life; |
3P | 12-194 | Quality Life Center of Southwest Florida, Inc. | 07/20/2012 | 239-334-2797 | 3210 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | Fort Myers | 33916 |
| PO Drawer 1290 | Fort Myers | 33902-3599 | Frankie Carter Vickers | 239-895-3128 | 3141 Economy Street | Fort Myers | 33916 | Lee | Lori T. Buhs, Finance; Joshua DeTillo, Task Force Business Plan; Martin Haas, Executive Committee Chairman; Virginia Huether, Gala Task Force; Dr. Hudson Rogers, Business Plan Task Force; Stephen Russell; Melissa C. Schaerf, Social Services Advisory Board; Dilman Thomas, Executive and Finance Committee Treasurer; Abdul Haq Muhawmed, Executive Director; |
3P | 12-195 | UDiON FOUNDATION, INC | 07/19/2012 | 904-759-6644 | 4308 Lake Woodbourne Drive | Jacksonville | 32217 |
Email
| 4308 Lake Woodbourne Drive | Jacksonville | 32217 | Radwan Bari Chowdhury | 904-759-6644 | 4308 Lake Woodbourne Drive | Jacksonville | 32217 | All counties | Radwan B. Chowdhury, Founder & CEO; Asif S. Kamal, Director; Palash M. Chowdhury, Secretary; |
3P | 12-197 | Florida Immigrant Coalition, Inc. | 07/22/2012 | 305-571-7254 | 2800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 800 | Miami | 33137 |
| 2800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 800 | Miami | 33137 | Tessa Painson | 305-571-7254 | 2800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 800 | Miami | 33137 | All counties | Maria Rodriguez, Executive Director; Francesca Menes, Director of Advocacy & Policy; Rita Mendez, Director of Services; Ivan Parra, Citizenship Program Manager; Pamela Gomez, Central FL Organizer; |
3P | 12-198 | Susan Moffitt | 07/23/2012 | 561-865-7606 | 5054 Sunrise Blvd | Delray Beach | 33484-1149 |
Email
| 5054 Sunrise Blvd | Delray Beach | 33484-1149 | Susan Moffitt | 561-865-7606 | 5054 Sunrise Blvd | Delray Beach | 33484-1149 | All counties | |
3P | 12-199 | Florida A & M University Chapter NAACP | 06/23/2012 | 850-251-9283 | 1925 Maymeadow Lane | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| 1925 Maymeadow Lane | Tallahassee | 32303 | Charlene Kathleen Howard | 850-251-9283 | 1925 Maymeadow Lane | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Asia Wilbom, President; DiLiesha Bryant, 1st Vice President; Darryl Gordon, 2nd Vice President, Aisha Gray, Secretary; Autin Gaskins, Assistant Secretary; Jamaal Rose, Political Action Chair; Angelina Bartley, Membership Chair; Jalisa Lockamy, Program and Reasearch Chair; |
3P | 12-200 | Lisa Ferris | 07/27/2012 | 615-400-7776 | 4703 West Paul Avenue | Tampa | 33611 |
Email
| 4703 West Paul Avenue | Tampa | 33611 | Lisa Ferris | 615-400-7776 | 4703 West Paul Avenue | Tampa | 33611 | All counties | |
3P | 12-201 | Upsilon Xi Omega, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Incorporated | 07/30/2012 | 954-243-9839 | 2717 Dolphin Drive | Miramar | 33025 |
| 2717 Dolphin Drive | Miramar | 33025 | Tania Saby | 954-243-9839 | 2717 Dolphin Drive | Miramar | 33025 | Broward Miami-Dade | Zania Anderson, Connections Committee; Keren Geffrard, Connections Committee; |
3P | 12-202 | FLA Riders Riding Club | 07/30/2012 | 904-485-7410 | 243 South Edgewood Avenue | Jacksonville | 32254 |
Email
| 243 South Edgewood Avenue | Jacksonville | 32254 | Alton B. Wiseman | 904-759-2839 | 4220 Harbor View Drive | Jacksonville | 32208 | Duval | |
3P | 12-203 | William D. Popp | 08/02/2012 | 352-472-1315 | 2397 SE 37th Avenue | Trenton | 32693 |
Email
| 2397 SE 37th Avenue | Trenton | 32693 | William D. Popp | 352-472-1315 | 2397 SE 37th Avenue | Trenton | 32693 | Alachua, Gilchrist | |
3P | 12-204 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc - Zeta Rho Omega | 08/02/2012 | 754-422-6401 | 3719 NW 24th Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33311 |
Email
| 3719 NW 24th Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33311 | Odessa Striggles Bennett | 754-422-6401 | 3719 NW 24th Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33311 | Broward | JoeAnn Fletcher, President; |
3P | 12-205 | Florida Freedom Political Action Committee | 08/02/2012 | 305-754-0118 | 8330 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 1 | Miami | 33138 |
Email
| 8330 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 1 | Miami | 33138 | Gihan Perera | 305-754-0118 | 8330 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 1 | Miami | 33138 | All counties | Gihan Perera, Tresurer; Isaac Carter, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 12-206 | 1911 United | 08/06/2012 | 202-558-5143 | 700 12th Street, Suite 700 | Washington, DC | 20005 |
Email
| 700 12th Street, Suite 700 | Washington, DC | 20005 | Terrill Hill | 386-937-1846 | 211 North 6th Street | Palatka | 32177 | All counties | Sinclair Skinner, Director; Che Sayles, Director; Lawrence Guyot, Director; |
3P | 12-207 | First Calvary Family Life Ministry | 08/06/2012 | 813-440-6588 | 5610 East Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | Tampa | 33619 |
Email
| 5610 East Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | Tampa | 33619 | Luckner Stimphil | 813-270-6690 | 5610 East Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | Tampa | 33619 | All counties | Elwolfine Thama Stimphil, OP Manager; Cherlie Augustine, Operator; Sendie Stimphil, Operator; Daniella Mezier, Operator; |
3P | 12-209 | School Board of Alachua County | 08/08/2012 | 352-955-7253 x228 | 620 East University Avenue | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| 620 East University Avenue | Gainesville | 32601 | W. Daniel Boyd | 352-955-7880 | 620 East University Avenue | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | W. Daniel Boyd, Superintendent; April Griffin, School Board Chair; Sandy Hollinger, Deputy Superintendent; |
3P | 12-210 | Giacomo Ilardi | 08/09/2012 | 321-267-1889 | 2733 Sherwood Court | Titusville | 32796 |
Email
| PO Box 1296 | Titusville | 32781 | James (Giacomo) Ilardi | 321-267-1889 | 2733 Sherwood Court | Titusville | 32796 | All counties | |
3P | 12-211 | Stand United | 08/09/2012 | 305-989-8792 | 8845 SW 107th Avenue | Miami | 33176 |
Email
| 8845 SW 107th Avenue | Miami | 33176 | Adriana Azamar | 305-989-8792 | 8845 SW 107th Avenue | Miami | 33176 | All counties | Adriana Azamar, Coordinator; |
3P | 12-212 | Washington Shores Presbyterian Church | 08/09/2012 | 407-295-4741 | 3600 Rogers Drive | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| 3600 Rogers Drive | Orlando | 32805 | Ralphetta G. Aker | 407-949-1117 | 942 Seburn Road | Apopka | 32703 | Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole | Vicki J. Brooks; Larry Colleton; Uneeda Brewer-Frazier; Mattie Holsey; |
3P | 12-213 | Beta Nu Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha | 08/15/2012 | 678-860-5642 | 2115 South Martin Luther King Blvd | Tallahassee | 32310 |
Email
| 2115 South Martin Luther King Blvd | Tallahassee | 32310 | Ashton Soles | 678-860-5642 | 2824 Water Brook Way | Tallahassee | 32312 | Leon | Adam Frink, President; |
3P | 12-214 | Annette Adams | 08/15/2012 | 850-625-5320 | 1315 NE Miami Court, #210 | Miami | 33132 |
Email
| PO Box 227247 | Miami | 33222 | Annette Adams | 850-625-5320 | 1315 NE Miami Court, #210 | Miami | 33132 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 12-215 | Henry Watkins | 08/15/2012 | 954-778-7141 | 731 North Pine Island Road, #206 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33324 |
| 731 North Pine Island Road, #206 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33324 | Henry Watkins | 954-778-7141 | 731 North Pine Island Road, #206 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33324 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | |
3P | 12-216 | Alan Adams | 08/15/2012 | 850-625-5320 | 1315 NE Miami Court, #210 | Miami | 33132 |
Email
| PO Box 227247 | Miami | 33222 | Alan Adams | 850-625-5320 | 1315 NE Miami Court, #210 | Miami | 33132 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 12-217 | Arab American Community Center | 08/17/2012 | | 4540 West Colonial Drive | Orlando | 32808 |
Email
| 4540 West Colonial Drive | Orlando | 32808 | Rasha Mubarak | 407-590-9952 | 5219 Timberview Terrace | Orlando | 32819 | All counties | Rasha Mubarek, PR & Media Director; AJ Maali, President; David Sleiman, Vice President; Neal Abid, Festival Coordinator; Lubna Rahal, Secretary; Nayef Mubarak, Immigration Director; Rima Rabieh, Youth Director; |
3P | 12-218 | Florida Public Interest Research Group | 08/17/2012 | 850-224-3321 | 310 North Monroe Street | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| 310 North Monroe Street | Tallahassee | 32301 | Vanessa Wright | 707-318-2117 | 310 North Monroe Street | Tallahassee | 32301 | Leon Orange | Daniel Coffee, Organizer; Kaitlyn Herick, Organizer; |
3P | 12-219 | Vietnamese Cultural Center of South Florida | 08/21/2012 | 561-317-5111 | 131 Tuscany Drive | Royal Palm Beach | 33411 |
| 131 Tuscany Drive | Royal Palm Beach | 33411 | Minh Phan | 561-317-5111 | 131 Tuscany Drive | Royal Palm Beach | 33411 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach St. Lucie | Minh Phan, President; Huy Nguyen, Vice President; |
3P | 12-220 | UF American Medical Association - Medical Student Section | 08/21/2012 | 407-361-6469 | 1600 SW Archer Road | Gainesville | 32603 |
Email
| University of Florida HSC, PO Box 100915 | Gainesville | 32610 | Shannon Brockman | 407-361-6469 | 1240 SW 9th Road, #303 | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Shannon Brockman, President; Rory Nicolaides, VP Membership; Tushar Gupta, VP Programming; Travus White, VP Community Service; Nathan Eivaz, Treasurer; Kimberly Swartz, AMA/FMA Delegate; Kyle Dalton, Communications; Tamara Linne, Secretary; |
3P | 12-222 | Santa Fe College Blount Center | 08/22/2012 | 352-395-5647 | 401 NW 6th Street | Gainesville | 32601 |
| 401 NW 6th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Diana S. Smith | 352-395-5292 | 401 NW 6th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Diana S. Smith, Student Services Coordinator; |
3P | 12-223 | Labor Council Latin American Advancement (LCLAA) | 08/22/2012 | 407-924-1802 | 815 16th Street NW, 3rd Floor | Washington, DC | 20006 |
| 815 16th Street NW, 3rd Floor | Washington, DC | 20006 | Victor Sanchez | 407-924-1802 | 304 Appaloosa Court | Sanford | 32773 | All counties | Hector Sanchez, Executive Director; Jeff Cruz, Director of Civic Engagement; Victor Sanchez, Central Florida President; |
3P | 12-224 | Knights of Columbus, St. John's River Council #10850 | 08/24/2012 | 904-993-6847 | 11730 Old St. Augustine Road | Jacksonville | 32258 |
Email
| 10263 Whispering Forest Drive, Apt 1001 | Jacksonville | 32257-8637 | Richard F. Malzahn, Jr. | 904-262-0895 | 3772 Helicon Drive | Jacksonville | 32223 | Clay Duval St. Johns | John Hashtak, Grand Knight; Leo Heaton, Deputy Grand Knight |
3P | 12-225 | Emerge USA | 08/27/2012 | 305-517-7521 | 3425 US Highway 98 North | Lakeland | 33809 |
Email
| 3425 US Highway 98 North | Lakeland | 33809 | Tamim Chowdhury | 305-306-7220 | 3425 US Highway 98 North | Lakeland | 33809 | All counties | Khurrum Wahid, Chairman; Suhail Nanji, Board Member; Amin Mitha, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-226 | Bowden Road Housing Ltd dba Bennett Creek | 08/27/2012 | 904-733-5059 | 6680 Bennett Creek Drive | Jacksonville | 32216 |
Email
| 6680 Bennett Creek Drive | Jacksonville | 32216 | Residencal Apartment Community (Kimberly Hamm) | 904-733-5059 | 6680 Bennett Creek Drive | Jacksonville | 32216 | Duval | Kimberly Hamm, Property Management; Summer Paolucci, Assistant Management; Savanna Meader, Leasing Specialist; Crystal Ware, Leasing Specialist; |
3P | 12-227 | Pensacola Christian College | 08/29/2012 | 850-478-8496 | 250 Brent Lane | Pensacola | 32503 |
Email
| 250 Brent Lane | Pensacola | 32503 | Jonathan Edward Tutton | 850-324-3346 | 250 Brent Lane | Pensacola | 32503 | Escambia | Rachel Moses; Dustin McElreath; Janelle Parks; Mike Smith; |
3P | 12-228 | Jock the Vote | 08/29/2012 | 305-331-1210 | 4799 Coconut Creek Parkway, #175 | Coconut Creek | 33063 |
Email
| 4799 Coconut Creek Parkway, #175 | Coconut Creek | 33063 | Derrick Moore | 305-331-1210 | 4799 Coconut Creek Parkway, #175 | Coconut Creek | 33063 | All counties | Raya Moore, Board Member; Derrick Moore, Board Member; |
3P | 12-229 | Beta Lambda Sigma Chapter of Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity Inc. | 08/30/2012 | 850-766-0051 | 10863 Herford Chase | Tallahassee | 32317 |
Email
| 10863 Herford Chase | Tallahassee | 32317 | Reginald G. Dudley | 850-766-0051 | 10863 Herford Chase | Tallahassee | 32317 | Leon | Jeremy Speaks, President; Rickie Williams, 1st Vice President; Delano Townsend, Secretary; Harris Wiltsher, Treasurer; Errick Farmer, Immediate Past President; |
3P | 12-230 | Phi Theta Kappa - Nu Zeta Chapter | 08/30/2012 | 941-752-5565 | 5840 26th Street West | Bradenton | 34207 |
Email
| 5840 26th Street West | Bradenton | 34207 | Janet Samuels | 941-752-5565 | 5840 26th Street West | Bradenton | 34207 | Manatee | Marshall Hilborn, President; Lauri Menard, Executive Vice President; Emily Moore, VP of Leadership; Madeline Heath, Recording Officer; Priscilla Sosa, VP of Fellowship; Smitkumar Patel, VP of Scholarship; |
3P | 12-231 | Polk County Republican Executive Committee | 08/31/2012 | 407-301-8110 | 6039 Cypress Gardens Blvd, Suite 108 | Winter Haven | 33884 |
Email
| | | | James D Guth | 407-301-8110 | 1197 Cambria Bend | Poinciana | 34759 | Polk | James D Guth, Chairman; John Velebir, First Vice Chairman; Herbert Nigg, Second Vice Chairman; Glynnda White, Secretary; Robin Jill Sessions, Treasurer; Amilee Stuckey, State Committeewoman; Dr. Franklin Ed Shoemaker, State Committeeman |
3P | 12-232 | First Baptist Church of Eustis | 08/31/2012 | 352-357-5640 | 3551 East Orange Avenue | Eustis | 32736 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 129 | Eustis | 32727 | Angela Holstein | 352-308-7986 | 2544 Plumadore Drive | Grand Island | 32735 | Lake | Mark Burgess, President; Steve Shamrock, Vice President; Jeffery Seigler, Secretary; |
3P | 12-233 | Paula Dorfman | 09/05/2012 | 305-608-3301 | 12985 Coronado Lane | North Miami | 33181 |
Email
| 12985 Coronado Lane | North Miami | 33181 | Paula Dorfman | 305-608-3301 | 12985 Coronado Lane | North Miami | 33181 | All counties | |
3P | 12-234 | Florida Coalition on Black Civic Participation | 09/05/2012 | 321-285-6297 | 4081 C LB Mcleod Rd | Orlando | 32811 |
Email
| PO Box 954 | Titusville | 32781 | Salandra Benton | 321-285-6297 | 4081 C LB | Orlando | 32811 | All counties | Salandra Benton, President; Alberta Clinkscales, Vice President; Yolanda Parker Jackson, Treasurer; Francesca Martinez, Secretary; |
3P | 12-235 | League of Conservation Voters Education Fund | 09/05/2012 | 202-454-4616 | 1920 L Street NW, Suite 800 | Washington, DC | 20036 |
| 1920 L Street NW, Suite 800 | Washington, DC | 20036 | Melissa Bunting | 800-927-9800 | 1201 Hays Street | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | Gene Karpinski, President; Scott Nathan, Chair; Thomas Kiernan, Treasurer; Sandy Buffet, Secretary; |
3P | 12-236 | Crossroad Baptist Church | 09/05/2012 | 850-944-3544 | 6800 Mobile Highway | Pensacola | 32526 |
Email
| PO Box 37039 | Pensacola | 32526 | Crossroad Baptist Church (Johan C. Welman) | 850-944-3544 | 6800 Mobile Highway | Pensacola | 32526 | Escambia | Johan C Welman, Pastor's Assistant; Wallace Nichols, Pastor; David Butler, Trustee; Rick Bankston, Trustee; Les Heaton, Deacon/Trustee; Bill Spath, Trustee; Vincent Uy, Deacon/Trustee; |
3P | 12-237 | P. H. Berse | 09/05/2012 | 561-499-7817 | 433 Piedmont J | Delray Beach | 33484 |
Email
| 433 Piedmont J | Delray Beach | 33484 | Phyllis H. Berse | 561-499-7817 | 433 Piedmont J | Delray Beach | 33484 | Palm Beach | |
3P | 12-238 | Theta Rho Sigma Chapter of Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc. | 09/06/2012 | 305-556-4143 | 490 NE 131st Street | North Miami | 33161 |
Email
| PO Box 162405 | Miami | 33116 | Donavin Smith | 954-562-8320 | 1055 NW 134th Street | North Miami | 33168 | All counties | |
3P | 12-239 | United Straight and Gay Alliance | 09/06/2012 | 561-707-5529 | 12463 Sawgrass Court | Wellington | 33414 |
| 12463 Sawgrass Court | Wellington | 33414 | Debra L. Frazier | | 12463 Sawgrass Court | Wellington | 33414 | All counties | Debra L. Frazier, President; Heather Frazier-Cmejla,Vice President; |
3P | 12-240 | S.A.V.E. Dade (Saveguarding American Values for Everyone) | 09/07/2012 | 305-751-7283 | 4500 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 340 | Miami | 33137 |
| 4500 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 340 | Miami | 33137 | Carlos J. Ortuño | 786-351-0656 | 1614 Jefferson Avenue, #8 | Miami | 33139 | Broward Miami-Dade Monroe | Joe Falk, Chair; Christopher Anderson, Treasurer; Brian Adler, Chair Elect.; Christian Ulvert, Vice-Chair; |
3P | 12-241 | S.A.V.E. Foundation Inc | 09/07/2012 | 305-751-7283 | 4500 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 340 | Miami | 33137 |
| 4500 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 340 | Miami | 33137 | Carlos Ortuño | 786-351-0656 | 1614 Jefferson Avenue, #8 | Miami | 33139 | Broward Miami-Dade Monroe | Joe Falk, Chair; Jessica Lam, Secretary; Gregory Stolt, Treasurer; |
3P | 12-242 | Sharolyn Thomas Wood | 09/07/2012 | 850-345-9350 | 938 South Adams Street | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| 938 South Adams Street | Quincy | 32351 | Sharolyn Thomas Wood | 850-345-9350 | 938 South Adams Street | Quincy | 32351 | All counties | |
3P | 12-243 | Maria Foreman-Shaw | 09/07/2012 | 352-338-0789 | 2323 NE 11th Street | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| 2323 NE 11th Street | Gainesville | 32609 | Maria Foreman-Shaw | 352-338-0789 | 2323 NE 11th Street | Gainesville | 32609 | Alachua | |
3P | 12-244 | Marcus Alford | 09/10/2012 | 407-623-3613 | 5421 Diplomat Circle | Orlando | 32810 |
Email
Email
| 5421 Diplomat Circle | Orlando | 32810 | Marcus Alford | 407-623-3613 | 5421 Diplomat Circle | Orlando | 32810 | All counties | |
3P | 12-246 | 538 Votes | 09/10/2012 | 561-315-1696 | 510 NW 84th Ave., Apt. 242 | Plantation | 33324 |
Email
| | | | Casey Mullin | 561-315-1696 | 510 NW 84th Ave., Apt. 242 | Plantation | 33324 | All counties | Lisa Johnson, Voter Registrant; Jose Xavier Orochena, Voter Registrant. |
3P | 12-247 | Concord Management, Ltd. | 09/11/2012 | 407-741-8600 | 2605 Maitland Center Parkway, Suite A | Maitland | 32751 |
Email
| 2605 Maitland Center Parkway, Suite A | Maitland | 32751 | Marsha Williams | 407-691-5949 | 2605 Maitland Center Parkway, Suite A | Maitland | 32751 | All counties | Marsha Williams, Executive Assistant |
3P | 12-248 | FSU Student Government Association | 09/11/2012 | 850-644-1811 | A205 F Oglesby Union Activities Building, 75 North Woodward Avenue, PO Box 3064027 | Tallahassee | 32306-4027 |
Email
| A206 Oglesby Union, 75 North Woodward Avenue, PO B | Tallahassee | 32306 | Evan Steinberg | 954-756-0348 | 313 Westcott Building | Tallahassee | 32306 | All Counties | Stacey Pierre, Student Body President; Brandon Brown, Student Body Vice President; Omar Pimentel, Student Body Treasurer; Danielle Morgan Acosta, SGA Advisor; Carolyn Harris, SGA Advisor; |
3P | 12-249 | FSU Chapter of NAACP | 09/11/2012 | 727-481-6799 | 719 West Brevard Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| P.O Box 5892 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Jaze Shaw-Young | 352-553-7268 | 719 West Brevard Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Jaze Shaw-Young, President; Myles Sams Vice President; Key'Shaunna Coney, Second Vice President |
3P | 12-250 | Manatee/Sarasota Democratic Black Caucus | 09/11/2012 | 941-465-8082 | 7715 83rd Drive East | University Park | 34201 |
Email
| PO Box 21072 | Bradenton | 34204 | Cornelle J. Maxfield | 941-465-8082 | 7115 83rd Drive East | University Park | 34201 | Manatee Sarasota | Cornelle J. Maxfield, President; Lou Murray, Vice President; Brian Atkins, Treasurer; Geneva Presha, Secretary; |
3P | 12-251 | Beatriz Macia | 09/11/2012 | 850-385-7549 | 2632 Bedford Way | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| 2632 Bedford Way | Tallahassee | 32308 | Beatriz Macia | 850-385-7549 | 2632 Bedford Way | Tallahassee | 32308 | All counties | |
3P | 12-252 | I Can Vote | 09/11/2012 | 850-294-7335 | 7555 Heartland Circle | Tallahassee | 32312 |
Email
| | | | Zachary B. Ansley | 850-294-7335 | 7555 Heartland Circle | Tallahassee | 32312 | All counties | Zachary B. Ansley, President; Thyria G. Ansley, Vice-President; Carolyn W. Jackson, Secretary. |
3P | 12-253 | Umoja Health Alliance, Inc. | 09/12/2012 | 850-459-7525 | 5220 WaterValley Drive | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| | | | Felicia Green | 850-274-9175 | 5220 WaterValley Drive | Tallahassee | 32303 | Gadsden Jefferson Leon Wakulla | Reche' D. Jones, Director; Felicia Green, Director; Brian Walker, Director. |
3P | 12-254 | Orange County (FL) Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. | 09/12/2012 | 407-536-6227 | 6207 Brent Pine Drive., Apt. 231B | Orlando | 32822-4970 |
Email
| P.O. Box 608593 | Orlando | 32860 | Sharon E. Williams | 407-415-1967 | 120 Limerick Court | Orlando | 32828 | All counties | Latricia Pinder, President; Krisitan Jenkins, 1st Vice President; Felicia Jenkins, 2nd Vice President; Kerline Docteur, Recording Secretary; Tashia Youmas, Corresponding Secretary; Jimita Jones, Asst Financial Secretary; Tianna Campbell, Treasurer |
3P | 12-255 | Chris Stone | 09/12/2012 | 305-295-5246 | 1608 Von Phister St. | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Chris Stone | 305-295-5246 | 1608 Von Phister Street | Key West | 33040 | All counties | Chris Stone, Agent. |
3P | 12-256 | Armando Lodigiani | 09/12/2012 | 305-295-5246 | 1608 Von Phister Street | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 1608 Von Phister Street | Key West | 33040 | Armando Lodigiani | 305-295-5246 | 1608 Von Phister Street | Key West | 33040 | All counties | |
3P | 12-257 | Madison Voter Registration Volunteers | 09/12/2012 | 850-973-3269 | 412 N.W. Admiral Trail | Madison | 32340 |
Email
| | | | Marianne B. Green | 850-973-3269 | 412 N.W. Admiral Trail | Madison | 32340 | Madison | Marianne B. Green, First Volunteer. |
3P | 12-258 | Ginger Soud | 09/12/2012 | 904-997-7777 | 1301 Riverplace Boulevard, Suite 2450 | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| | | | Ginger Soud | 904-997-7777 | 1301 Riverplace Boulevard, Suite 2450 | Jacksonville | 32207 | Duval | Ginger Soud, Chairman; Annette Hasting, Vice Chairman; Martha Foote, Vice-Chairman; John Soud, Vice-Chairman. |
3P | 12-259 | Jennifer I. Kennedy | 09/12/2012 | 850-982-9029 | 1381 Longbranch Dr. | Cantonment | 32533 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer I. Kennedy | 850-982-9029 | 1381 Longbranch Dr. | Cantonment | 32533 | Escambia | Jennifer I. Kennedy, President. |
3P | 12-260 | Lakisha Cooley | 09/13/2012 | 407-704-2659 | 4028 Lake Underhill Rd., Apt V | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| | | | Lakisha Cooley | 407-704-2659 | 4028 Lake Underhill Rd., Apt V | Orlando | 32803 | Orange | Lakisha Cooley |
3P | 12-261 | Sharon Ruthie Hale-Ferguson | 09/13/2012 | 352-256-5895 | 506 N.E. 20th Street | Gainesville | 32641 |
Email
| | | | Sharon Ruthie Hale-Ferguson | 352-256-5895 | 506 N.E. 20th Street | Gainesville | 32641 | All counties | Sharon Ruthie Hale-Ferguson |
3P | 12-262 | Joan J. Seagal | 09/13/2012 | 305-932-9687 | 2450 N.E. 209th Terrace | Miami | 33180 |
Email
| | | | Joan J. Seagal | 305-932-9687 | 2450 N.E. 209th Terrace | Miami | 33180 | Miami-Dade and Broward | Joan J. Seagal |
3P | 12-263 | Mary Elizabeth Stevenson | 09/14/2012 | 904-284-2473 | 3691 Winged Foot Circle | Green Cove Springs | 32043 |
Email
| | | | Mary Elizabeth Stevenson | 904-284-2473 | 3691 Winged Foot Circle | Green Cove Springs | 32043 | All counties | Mary Elizabeth Stevenson |
3P | 12-264 | Voter Integrity Protector Initiative | 09/14/2012 | 305-469-5206 | 472 West Jefferson Street, Apt. 109 | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | G.C. Murray, Jr. | 305-469-5206 | 472 West Jefferson Street, Apt. 109 | Tallahassee | 32301 | Broward Miami-Dade Gadsden Jefferson Leon | G.C. Murray, Jr., Esq., Director; Jennito Simon, Director. |
3P | 12-265 | Jose Maria Vargas University | 09/14/2012 | 954-322-4460 | 8300 South Palm Drive | Pembroke Pines | 33025 |
Email
| | | | Student Development Department | 954-322-4460 | 8300 South Palm Drive | Pembroke Pines | 33025 | Broward Miami-Dade | Husimit Barrias,Student Development. |
3P | 12-266 | Fieldworks | 09/14/2012 | 202-667-4400 | 2852 Connecticut Avenue NW | Washington, DC | 20006 |
| | | | Dawn Waggoner | 561-935-5945 | 1151 N. Pine Avenue | Oviedo | 32765 | Palm Beach | Chris Gallaway, Managing Member; Lew Granofsky, Member. |
3P | 12-267 | Dara Harris, Esq. aka "The Voter Registation Lady" | 09/17/2012 | 212-865-1792 | 444 Central Park west, Apt 12 A | New York, NY | 10025 |
Email
| | | | Joanne Gaynor | 407-654-3253 | 2632 Shirehall Lane | Winter Garden | 34787 | All counties | Dara D. Harris, Sole Proprietor |
3P | 12-268 | M. Pisgah AME Church | 09/17/2012 | 850-622-5267 Ext. 113 | 330 Joe Campbell Road | Freeport | 32439 |
Email
| 1054 Nellie Drive | Santa Rosa Beach | 32459 | Phillip E. Jackson | 850-622-5267 Ext. 113 | 1054 Nellie Drive | Santa Rosa Beach | 32459 | All counties | Priscilla Brown, Pastor; Wade Brown, Ministerial Staff. |
3P | 12-269 | Int'l F+Am Masons + OES Sisters of Distinction #421 | 09/17/2012 | 954-610-6842 | 3471 NW 28 Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33311 |
Email
| | | | Bonnie L. Thompson | 954-610-6842 | 3471 NW 28 Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33311 | Broward Miami-Dade | Bonnie Thompson, President; Ella Morgan, Vice-President; Joan McDonalds, 2nd Vice-President; Pearl Williams, Secretary; Annie Sutton, Assistant Secretary; Delira Simpson, Register Assistant. |
3P | 12-270 | Community Awareness Committee | 09/18/2012 | 850-973-2365 | 903 N. State Road 53 | Madison | 32340 |
Email
| P.O Box 1043 | Madison | 32341 | Eddie Ealy | 850-973-2365 | 903 N. State Road 53 | Madison | 32340 | All counties | Eddie ealy, President; Sallie M. Lee, Vice-President; Tina Johnson, Secretary; Edna Ealy, Treasurer; Donnell Davis, Public Relation Officer; Lisa Leary, Public Relation Assistant; Bobbie Mitchell, Publicity Coordinator. |
3P | 12-271 | Vance Paul Scoggins | 09/18/2012 | 239-707-8525 | 2228 Treehaven Circle N. | Fort Myers | 33907 |
Email
| | | | Brenda K. Scoggins | 239-872-9046 | 2228 Treehaven Circle N. | Fort Myers | 33907 | Lee | Vance Paul Scoggins, Brenda K. Scoggins |
3P | 12-272 | Orange Renters Community Association Foundation, Inc. | 09/19/2012 | 407-683-7326 | 800 Mayfair Circle | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| 1415 W. Robinson Street | Orlando | 32805 | Douglas D. Head | 407-443-3656 | 800 Mayfair Circle | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Douglas D. Head, SEC; Timothy J. Murray, President; Madeline Garcia, Vice-President; Gregory Copeland, Treasurer. |
3P | 12-273 | Sasha Camille Christopher | 09/20/2012 | 352-339-6976 | 1356 S.W. Wacahoota Road | Micanopy | 32667 |
Email
| | | | Sasha Camille Christopher | 352-339-6976 | 1356 S.W. Wacahoota Road | Micanopy | 32667 | Alachua | Sasha C. Christopher |
3P | 12-274 | Brooklyn Hunt | 09/20/2012 | 352-231-3910 | 3501 N.E. 15th Street Apt. P-133 | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| | | | Brooklyn Hunt | 352-231-3910 | 3501 N.E. 15th Street Apt. P-133 | Gainesville | 32609 | Alachua | Brooklyn Hunt |
3P | 12-275 | Southwest Hernando Voter Registration | 09/24/2012 | 352-200-7073 | 12650 Coronado Drive | Spring Hill | 34609 |
Email
| | | | Ophelia Hinton | 352-200-7073 | 12650 Coronado Drive | Spring Hill | 34609 | Hernando | Ophelia Hinton |
3P | 12-277 | Democratic Party-OBAMA Keeping Hope Alive | 09/24/2012 | 407-860-2907 | 133 Kiana Drive | Brandon | 33511 |
Email
| | | | Erica Matthews | 407-860-2907 | 133 Kiana Drive | Brandon | 33511 | Hillsborough Orange | Kisha Wilson, Co-Agent. |
3P | 12-278 | Divine Light No. 6 Order of Eastern Star | 09/24/2012 | 850-575-5670 | 508 N. Macomb Street | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| P.O Box 7493 | Tallahassee | 32303 | Valencia Scott | 850-757-5670 | 3514 S. Carnation Ct. | Tallahassee | 32303 | Leon | Perice Glen, President' Jennifer Baker, Vice-President; Tiffany Shaltz, Secretary; Tamia Hinson, Treasurer; Valencia Scott. |
3P | 12-279 | Vote Baker County | 09/24/2012 | 904-259-9739 | 1139 Copper Creek Drive | Macclenny | 32063 |
Email
| | | | Kevin M. Shell | 904-259-9739 | 1139 Copper Creek Drive | Macclenny | 32063 | All counties | Kevin M. Shell, Chairman. |
3P | 12-280 | La Primera Iglesia Bautista de Marion Oaks | 09/25/2012 | 352-347-8777 | 162 Marion Oaks Manor | Ocala | 34473 |
Email
| | | | Miguel Angel Santos | 352-553-7204 | 15555 S.W 49th Avenue Road | Ocala | 34473 | Marion | Porfirio Matos, Senior Pastor; Miguel A. Santos, Deacon. |
3P | 12-281 | Grant Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 09/25/2012 | 561-855-6892 | 1616 South Douglas Street | Lake Worth | 33436 |
Email
| PO Box 1281 | Lake Worth | 33436 | Fredrick S. James, Sr. | 561-707-7008 | 5047 Northern Lights Drive | Greenacres | 33463 | All counties | Fredick S. James, Pastor; Tammy D. James, First Lady; Bernice Holt, CS Superintendent; Jacqueline Andrews, Steward; Bernice Wesley; |
3P | 12-282 | Marlene Hadden | 09/25/2012 | 772-501-0053 | 5722 Place Lake Drive | Fort Pierce | 34951 |
| | | | Janice L. Jennings | 561-515-6173 | 777 South Flagler Drive, Suite W800 | West Palm Beach | 33401 | All counties | Janice L. Jennings |
3P | 12-283 | Janice L. Jennings | 09/25/2012 | 561-515-6173 | 777 South Flagler Drive, Suite W800 | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| | | | Janice L. Jennings | 561-515-6173 | 777 South Flagler Drive, Suite W800 | West Palm Beach | 33401 | All counties | Janice L. Jennings |
3P | 12-284 | Edith Brown | 09/26/2012 | 904-556-1658 | 1037 Beckner Avenue | Jacksonville | 32218 |
Email
| | | | Edith Brown | 904-556-1658 | 1037 Beckner Avenue | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval Nassau | Edith Brown |
3P | 12-285 | Alexander S. Taylor | 09/26/2012 | 850-728-1938 | 970 Park View Drive | Tallahassee | 32311 |
Email
| | | | Evangel Assembly of God | 850-385-1815 | 2300 Old Bainbridge Road | Tallahassee | 32303 | Leon | Alexander S. Taylor |
3P | 12-286 | Grassroots Voter Outreach, Inc. | 09/26/2012 | 617-338-7844 | 59 Temple Place, Suite 402 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | 02111 |
Email
| | | | NRAI Services, Inc. | 302-777-0221 | 615 East Park Avenue | Tallahassee | 32301 | Brevard Lake Orange Polk Seminole Volusia | Clayt Freed, President; Wesley M. Jones, Vice-President; Christine Lindstrom, Secretary; Erin K. Casey. |
3P | 12-287 | Chris Lowery | 09/26/2012 | 904-860-1064 | 4434 Heavenlink Place | Jacksonville | 32257 |
Email
| | | | Chris Lowery | 904-860-1064 | 4434 Heavenlink Place | Jacksonville | 32257 | Duval | Chris Lowery |
3P | 12-288 | Chi Upsilon Omega Chapter, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. | 09/26/2012 | 850-556-0627 | 2312 Mavis Circle | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| P.O Box 6418 | Tallahassee | 32315-6418 | Linette C. Dudley | 850-656-1215 | 861 Kingsway Road | Tallahassee | 32301 | Leon | Dianne Williams-Cox, President; Margie B. Wade, Vice-President; April Knight, Secretary; Wynette Rogers, Treasurer; Lira Latimer, Correspondence Secretary; Tanise L. Jackson, Standards Chairman; Joyce Shepherd Williams, Membership Chairman; Linette C. Dudley, Connection Chairman. |
3P | 12-289 | Latinos Go Green | 09/26/2012 | 412-310-3591 | 304 S.W. 16th Court, Suite 2 | Fort Lauderdale | 33315 |
Email
| | | | Rudi Navarra | 412-310-3591 | 304 S.W. 16th Court, Suite 2 | Fort Lauderdale | 33315 | All counties | Rudi Navarra, Director |
3P | 12-290 | Robert M. Stuendel | 09/27/2012 | 407-291-9626 | 3329 Princess Diana Blvd. | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| | | | Robert M. Stuendel | 407-291-9626 | 3329 Princess Diana Blvd. | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | Robert M. Stuendel |
3P | 12-291 | Roderick H. Williams Third Party Voter Registration | 09/27/2012 | 850-843-8968 | 1019 West Malloy Avenue | Perry | 32347 |
Email
| | | | Roderick H. Williams | 850-843-8968 | 1019 west Malloy Avenue | Perry | 32347 | Taylor | Roderick H. Williams |
3P | 12-292 | The Center for Health Equity, Inc. | 09/28/2012 | 850-875-4959 | 231 E. Jefferson Street | Quincy | 32351 |
| | | | LorriAnne Abeyi | 850-875-5000 | 231 E. Jefferson Street | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | Maurice Jones, CEO; Sharon Ross-Donaldson, Program Supervisor; Dawn McGriff, Family Health Advocate; Keyondio Lee, Family Health Advocate; Jimmeal Peterson, Family Health Advocate; Lakeva McNeil, Health Outreach Coordinator; Tina King, Program Nurse; Katie Zelman, Nutritional Health Educator. |
3P | 12-293 | Equality Florida | 09/28/2012 | 813-870-3735 | 201 E. Park Ave., Ste. 200 | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
Email
| 201 E. Park Ave., Ste. 200 | Tallahassee | 32301 | Jon Harris Maurer | 850-681-0980 | 201 E. Park Ave., Ste. 200 | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | Jon Harris Maurer, Public Policy Director; Joe Saunders, Senior Political Director; Tiffany Richards, Field Organizer; Wesley Davis, Field Organizer; Fausto Cardenas, Field Organizer; |
3P | 12-294 | New Life Evangelistic Center, Inc. | 09/28/2012 | 904-425-3787 | 8040 Lone Star Road | Jacksonville | 32211 |
Email
Email
| | | | Cynthia Richardson | 904-425-3787 | 8040 Lone Star Road | Jacksonville | 32211 | Duval | Cynthia Richardson, Treasurer; Antonio Richardson, Chair Person; Terry Davis, Secretary; David Perry, Trustee; Stanley Clay, Trustee; Yvonne Walker, Co-Chair; Vernon Lawrence, Trustee; Khesahn Barker, Trustee. |
3P | 12-295 | Hispanic Youth for Representation (HYFR) | 09/28/2012 | 305-542-9112 | 14631 N. Beckley Square | Davie | 33325 |
Email
| | | | Jay Thomas Fishback | 954-394-0290 | 14631 N. Beckley Square | Davie | 33325 | Broward | James Thomas FIshback, Outreach Director; Perry Evan Castillo, Marketing Director. |
3P | 12-296 | Velma Flowers | 10/01/2012 | 954-274-8767 | 760 N.W 17 Court | Pompano Beach | 33060 |
Email
| | | | Velma Flowers | 954-274-8767 | 760 N.W. 17 Court | Pompano Beach | 33060 | Broward | Velma Flowers |
3P | 12-297 | Linda Peinhardt Norris | 10/01/2012 | 352-213-2617 | 106 Bream Trail | Hawthorne | 32640 |
| | | | Linda Peinhardt Norris | 352-213-2617 | 106 Bream Trail | Hawthorne | 32640 | Alachua Putnam | Linda Peinhardt Norris |
3P | 12-298 | Centro de la Familia Cristiana de Poinciana | 10/01/2012 | 407-343-4949 | 3250 Pleasant Hill Road | Kissimmee | 34746 |
Email
| | | | Zoraya Reyes | 407-791-2431 | 4517 Mackenzie Way | Kissimmee | 34758 | All counties | Javier Figueroa, Senior Pastor; Zoraya Reyes, Senior Pastor Assistant. |
3P | 12-299 | Erika Capin | 10/01/2012 | 386-462-9688 | 4817 NW 244th Avenue | LaCrosse | 32658 |
Email
| P.O Box 92 | LaCrosse | 32658 | Erika Capin | 386-462-9688 | 4817 NW 244th Avenue | LaCrosse | 32658 | Alachua | Erika Capin |
3P | 12-300 | Libertarian Party of Polk County | 9/18/2012 | 352-978-7040 | 321 Breezy Oaks Court | Davenport | 33896 |
Email
| 7119 Hileman Drive E | Lakeland | 33810 | John Pope | 863-399-0037 | 7119 Hileman Drive E | Lakeland | 33810 | Polk | John Pope, Chair; Scott Allen, Vice-Chair; Lynn House, Secretary.; Jason Hamlin, Treas. |
3P | 12-301 | Deidre L. Beal | 10/03/2012 | 754-551-9586 | 575 NW 46 Avenue | Plantation | 33317 |
Email
| P.O Box 278033 | Miramar | 33027 | Deidre L. Beal | 754-551-9586 | 575 NW 46 Avenue | Plantation | 33317 | Broward | Deidrel L. Beal. |
3P | 12-302 | Our Lady Queen of Martyrs Knights of Columbus | 10/03/2012 | 941-755-1826 | 833 Magellan Drive | Sarasota | 34243 |
Email
| | | | Kirk N. Brown | 941-355-7759 | 7008 Alderwood Dr. | Sarasota | 34243 | Manatee | Kirk N. Brown |
3P | 12-304 | Trinity Baptist Church | 10/04/2012 | 904-596-2400 | 800 Hammond Blvd. | Jacksonville | 32221 |
Email
| | | | Daniel Riddick | 904-596-2436 | 800 Hammond Blvd. | Jacksonville | 32221 | Duval | Thomas Messer, Pastor; Mike Akins, CFO. |
3P | 12-305 | Survivors Against Violence Inc. | 10/05/2012 | 954-391-8158 | 3826 S.W. 167 Avenue | Miramar | 33027 |
Email
| | | | Eric L. Robinson | 954-391-8158 | 3826 S.W. 167 Avenue | Miramar | 33027 | All counties | Carleen Vincent-Robinson, President; Eric L. Robinson, Vice-President. |
3P | 12-306 | Paul S. Brown | 10/05/2012 | 407-462-9826 | 3609 Speckled Way | Sanford | 32773 |
Email
| | | | Paul S. Brown | 407-462-9826 | 3609 Speckled Way | Sanford | 32773 | All counties | Paul S. Brown |
3P | 12-307 | Women of Sure Sertainty, Inc. | 10/25/2012 | 561-848-7129 | 2384 Centerstone Lane | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
Email
| | | | Michelle Daley | 561-848-7129 | 2384 Centerstone Lane | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | Michelle Daley, Founder CEO; Oneika Daley, President; Stephanie Johnson, Secretary and Treasurer; Phillip Dukes, Vice-President. |
3P | 12-308 | Ella P. Lewis | 10/29/2012 | 407-496-2848 | 1701 London Crest Dr. Bldg 7 Unit 106 | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| | | | Ella P. Lewis | 407-496-2848 | 1701 London Crest Dr. Bldg 7 Unit 106 | Orlando | 32818 | Orange | Ella P. Lewis |
3P | 12-309 | Allpoint Voter Services, Inc. | 11/05/2012 | 510-393-4441 | 6115 Harwood Avenue | Oakland | 94618 |
Email
| | | | Corporate Creations Network Inc. | 800-672-9110 | 11380 Prosperity Farms Road, #221E | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | All counties | Michael Marubio, CEO; Jude Barry, President; |
3P | 12-310 | Dolores Guzman | 11/19/2012 | 407-314-4007 | 808 S. Hancock Dr. | Deltona | 32725 |
Email
| | | | Dolores Guzman | 407-314-4007 | 808 S. Hancock Dr. | Deltona | 32725 | All counties | Dolores Guzman |
3P | 13-1 | Project Red Leaf | 01/14/2013 | 813-501-5323 | 401 W. Kennedy Blvd. #3721 | Tampa | 33606 |
| | | | Christopher Clayton | 813-501-5323 | 401 W. Kennedy Blvd. #3721 | Tampa | 33606 | All counties | John Publicover, President; Christopher Clayton, Co-Founder. |
3P | 13-2 | Black Civic Engagement Working Group of Florida | 01/14/2013 | 407-371-0085 | 134 East Colonial Drive | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| 134 East Colonial Drive | Orlando | 32801 | Beverlye Colson Neal | 407-371-0085 | 3716 Ridgemont Road | Orlando | 32808 | All counties | |
3P | 13-4 | SunPAC National Hispanic Outreach, Inc. | 01/14/2013 | 305-416-2625 | 1200 Anastasia Avenue, Suite 300 | Coral Gables | 33134 |
Email
| | | | Kierstin Koppel | 786-271-9738 | 1200 Anastasia Avenue, Suite 300 | Coral Gables | 33134 | All counties | Kierstin Koppel, Executive Director; Jeb Bush, Jr., Chairman; JC Flores, Director; Daniel Diaz Leyva, Secretary; David R. Cardenas, Treasurer; Dan Espino, Director. |
3P | 13-5 | Diane C. Brown | 01/14/2013 | 850-234-5071 | 241 Twin Lakes Dr. | Panama City | 32413 |
Email
| 241 Twin Lakes Dr. | Panama City | 32413 | Diane C. Brown | 850-234-5071 | 241 Twin Lakes Dr. | Panama City | 32413 | All counties | Diane C. Brown |
3P | 13-6 | Highlands County Republican Executive Committee | 01/14/2013 | 863-402-5456 | 2934 Sparta Road | Sebring | 33870 |
Email
| PO Box 7987 | Sebring | 33872 | Kathy Rapp | 863-385-5658 | 655 Moon Ranch Road | Sebring | 33870 | All counties | Judith K. Beatley, Secretary; Jeffery C. Lindskoog, Vice Chairman; Sally Claire, State Committewoman |
3P | 13-7 | Leon County Libertarian Executive Committee | 01/29/2013 | 850-219-8888 | 1100 East Park Avenue, Suite B | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | William R. Wohlsifer | 850-219-8888 | 1100 East Park Avenue, Suite B | Tallahassee | 32301 | Leon | Joshua Folsom, Chairman; James Sinclair, Vice-chairman; Vinny Vaccaro, Secretary; Michael Mullally, Treasurer. |
3P | 13-8 | Conservadores | 02/01/2013 | 813-944-9690 | 7855 NW 12th Street #218 | Doral | 33126 |
Email
| | | | James Wyatt | 813-944-9690 | 7855 NW 12th Street #218 | Doral | 33126 | All counties | James Wyatt, Director; Tony Calatayud, Chairman. |
3P | 13-9 | LPF Membership Committee | 02/05/2013 | 855-352-3733 | 518 Hunter Lane | Bradenton | 34212 |
Email
| | | | Zachary Silva | 855-352-3733 | 5900 Brassie Ct. | Elkton | 33315 | All counties | Zachary Silva, Student Outreach Coordinator. |
3P | 13-11 | Bay County Republican Party of Florida | 02/11/2013 | 850-763-8656 | 1607 Lisenby Avenue, Suite C | Panama City | 32405 |
| 1607 Lisenby Avenue, Suite C | Panama City | 32405 | James Waterstradt | 850-481-3631 | 2909 Palmetto Ridge Way | Lynn Haven | 32444 | All counties | James Waterstradt, Chairman; Frances Gordon, Vice Chairman; Debbie Wood, Secretary. |
3P | 13-13 | Jonas N. Georges | 02/13/2013 | 305-528-9333 | 102 N.W. 109th St. | Miami Shores | 33168 |
Email
| | | | Jonas N. Georges | 305-528-9333 | 102 N.W. 109 St. | Miami Shores | 33168 | Miami-Dade | Jonas N. Georges |
3P | 13-14 | Ivonne Ledesma | 02/14/2013 | 305-494-8132 | 74 N.E. 111th Street | Miami Shores | 33161 |
Email
| | | | Ivonne Ledesma | 305-494-8132 | 74 N.E. 111th Street | Miami Shores | 33161 | Miami-Dade | Ivonne Ledesma |
3P | 13-15 | FCA | 3/06/2013 | 850-556-1931 | 95 Rozena Loop | Havana | 32333 |
| | | | Auburn Ford Jr. | 850-556-1931 | 95 Rozena Loop | Havana | 32333 | All counties | Auburn Ford Jr. |
3P | 13-16 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc., Delta Omicron Omega Chapter | 03/06/2013 | 407-889-5378 | 1140 Oakpoint Circle | Apopka | 32717 |
Email
| PO Box 555036 | Orlando | 32855 | Kitty M. Woodley | 407-257-3228 | 2252 Twisted Pine Road | Ocoee | 34761 | Orange | Kathy Gary-Henry, President; Bettina Branch, Vice-President; Addie Greer, Secretary; Willean Presley, Treasurer; |
3P | 13-17 | Republican Executive Committee Volusia County | 03/06/2013 | 305-343-4433 | 600 Cypress Oak Cir | Deland | 3270 |
Email
| PO Box 9096 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Paul Deering | 305-343-4433 | 606 Cypress Oak Circle | Deland | 32720 | Volusia | Tom Coriale, Vice President; John Reid, Treasurer; Cathy Bernardino, Secretary |
3P | 13-18 | Orange County Voters League, Inc. | 03/08/2013 | 407-792-6491 | 30 Coburn Avenue | Orlando | 32805 |
| | | | Jane E. Carey, Esq. | 407-425-2508 | 905 West Colonial Drive | Orlando | 32804 | All counties | Kevin Seraaj, President; Francine Thomas, Secretary; Gail Cosby, Treasurer. |
3P | 13-19 | Delaney R. Swann | 03/14/2013 | 386-775-0887 | 1313 E. Lansdowne Avenue | Orange City | 32763 |
Email
| | | | Delaney Swann | 386-775-0887 | 1313 E. Lansdowne Avenue | Orange City | 32763 | Volusia | Eddie Stamm, VP; Tabatha Gaime, VP; Lisa Firestone, VP; Marilyn Lanning, VP. |
3P | 13-22 | Indian River Democrats | 03/28/2013 | 772-226-5267 | 2345 14th Ave, Suite 7 | Vero Beach | 32960 |
Email
| | | | Stacey Klim | 772-226-5267 | 2345 14th Ave, Suite 7 | Vero Beach | 32960 | All Counties | Adriana de Kanter, Chair; Al Griffiths, Vice Chair; Dionne McNamee, Treasurer; Nancy Hernandez, Secretary; Sharon Kolor, State Committeewoman; Don Henry, State Committeeman |
3P | 13-23 | St. Johns County Democratic Party | 04/18/2013 | 904-825-2336 | 71 South Dixie Highway, Suite 6 | St. Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| 71 South Dixie Highway, Suite 6 | St. Augustine | 32084 | (Marion) Robin Dion | 703-862-1890 | 143 Appaloosa Avenue | St. Augustine | 32095 | St. Johns | (Marion) Robin Dion, Chair; Gary Farris, Vice Chair; Elizabeth Balachak, Second Vice-Chair; Lisa Hampton, Recording Secretary; Susan Kary, Treasurer; Mike Spaid, Deputy Treasurer; Marie Garnes, State Committeewoman; Richards Briggs, State Committeeman |
3P | 13-24 | Aqua Foundation for Women | 04/26/2013 | 305-576-2782 | 4500 Biscayne Blvd., Suite 340 | Miami | 33137 |
Email
| | | | Robin Schwartz | 305-794-1864 | 2700 North Miami Avenue, Apt 801 | Miami | 33127 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Elsa Roberts, Program Director; Robin Schwartz, Executive Director; |
3P | 13-26 | Libertarian Party of Hillsborough County | 06/05/2013 | 813-421-3730 | 1815 East Diana Street | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| PO Box 273182 | Tampa | 33618 | Kevin O'Neill | 813-803-0338 | 1815 East Diana Street | Tampa | 33610 | All counties | Kevin O'Neill, Agent Member; |
3P | 13-27 | Highschool Republicans of Miami | 06/05/2013 | 786-417-6054 | 15065 S.W. 87th Avenue | Palmetto Bay | 33176 |
Email
| | | | Robert B. Powell | 305-804-4323 | 7375 S.W. 154th Terrace | Palmetto Bay | 33157 | Broward Miami-Dade | Anthony Rivera, President; Kimberlergh Campanile, Vice President; Drew Fishman, Treasurer; Ariana Font, Secretary. |
3P | 13-28 | Rosa B. Williams | 06/11/2013 | 352-955-5958 / ALT-352-372-6573 | 423 N.W. 6th Place | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | Rosa B. Williams | 352-955-5958 | 423 N.W. 6th Place | Gainesville | 32601 | All counties | Rosa B. Williams |
3P | 13-29 | Duane Gildea | 06/24/2013 | 352-275-6744 | 1703 N.W. 38th Dr.Gainesville | Florida | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Duane Gildea | 352-245-6744 | 1703 N.W. 38th Dr. Gainesville | Florida | 32605 | All counties | Duane Gildea |
3P | 13-30 | Hillsborough County GLBTA Democratic Caucus | 06/24/2013 | 813-382-8172 | 7736 Jodi Lynn Dr. | Tampa | 33615 |
Email
| P.O Box 26652 | Tampa | 33623 | Sally L. Phillips | 813-382-8172 | 7736 Jodi Lynn Dr. | Tampa | 33615 | All counties | Ercilia Albistu, President; Russell Patterson, Vice-President; Dave Cutler, Secretary; Cathy James, Treasurer. |
3P | 13-32 | James Davies | 06/27/2013 | 262-880-7815 | 1015 S.W. 9th St. Apt. B4 | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | James Davies | 262-880-7815 | 1015 S.W. 9th St. B4 | Gainesville | 32601 | All counties | James Davies |
3P | 13-33 | Michael Anderson | 07/02/2013 | 305-797-6374 | 1213 14th St #G | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Michael Anderson | 305-797-6374 | 1213 14th St. #G | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | Michael Anderson |
3P | 13-34 | Kim L. Stewart | 07/03/2013 | 850-615-2261 | 407 Helen Avenue | Panama City | 32401 |
| | | | Kim L. Stewart | 850-615-2261 | 407 Helen Avenue | Panama City | 32401 | Bay | Kim L. Stewart |
3P | 13-35 | Okaloosa County Republican Executive Committee | 07/08/2013 | 850-543-8742 | P.O. Box 276 | Niceville | 32578 |
Email
| | | | Sandra L. Atkinson | 850-543-8742 | 608 Audubon Drive | Fort Walton Beach | 32547 | All Counties | Sandra L. Atkinson, Chair; Cheryl Stubbs, Vice Chair; Doug Stauffer, Treasurer; Pam Deloach, Secretary; Sherri Cox, State Committeewoman; David Vail, State Committeeman |
3P | 13-36 | Donna Windsor | 07/22/2013 | 863-430-3676 | 1220 Woodland Avenue | Lakeland | 33801-2989 |
Email
| | | | Donna Windsor | 863-430-3676 | 1220 Woodland Avenue | Lakeland | 33801-2989 | All counties | Donna Windsor |
3P | 13-37 | Christine Matthews Bail Bonds, Inc. | 07/29/2013 | 239-693-9555 | 3426 Fowler St. | Fort Myers | 33901 |
| 3426 Fowler St. | Fort Myers | 33901 | Christine Matthews | 239-822-4792 | 3426 Fowler St. | Fort Myers | 33901 | All counties | Edricka Cook, Manager; Sh'Quil Codie, Assitant Manager. |
3P | 13-38 | Women of Diverse Endeavours (WODE), Inc. | 08/05/2013 | 386-623-5875 | 274 Cypress Avenue | Oak Hill | 32759 |
Email
| | | | Catina J. Wood | 386-623-5875 | 274 Cypress Avenue | Oak Hill | 32759 | All counties | Catina J. Wood, President; Delton D. Jackson, Vice-President; Margaret A. Roundtree, PAR |
3P | 13-39 | Libertarian Party of Collier County | 08/05/2013 | 775-573-8683 | PO Box 112135 | Naples | 34108 |
Email
| PO Box 112135 | Naples | 34108 | Amanda Dillon | 239-298-0704 | 646 93rd Avenue North | Naples | 34108 | Collier Lee | Jason Hartgrave, Chair; Peter Richter, Vice Chair; Elsa Grifoni, Secretary; Amanda Dillon, Treasurer; |
3P | 13-40 | Brandon McNaughton | 08/05/2013 | 561-667-6916 | 9410 Birmingham Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 |
Email
| 9410 Birmingham Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | Brandon McNaughton | 561-667-6916 | 9410 Birmingham Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | |
3P | 13-42 | Bee Free Media | 08/20/2013 | 305-330-9450 | 2312 North Miami Avenue | Miami | 33127 |
Email
| 2312 North Miami Avenue | Miami | 33127 | Kris Kimball | 215-694-5065 | 3300 Chase Avenue | Miami Beach | 33140 | Miami-Dade | Kris Kimball, COO/Partner; Jasen Spiegel, CFO/Partner; Amir Youssef, CEO/Partner; |
3P | 13-43 | Libertarian Party of Palm Beach County | 08/20/2013 | 561-459-3733 | 6248 Terra Rosa Circle | Boynton Beach | 33472 |
Email
| 5970 S.W. 18th Street, STE 331 | Boca Raton | 33433 | John Sottilare | 561-789-0572 | 6248 Terra Rosa | Boynton Beach | 33472 | Palm Beach | John J. Sottilare, Chairman; Bill Sadler, Vice Chairman; Karl Dickey, Treasure; Marc Tancer, Secretary; Jonathan Adler, Director. |
3P | 13-44 | Americans for Better Tomorrow, Inc. | 08/21/2013 | 305-677-9596 | 3160 NW 1st Avenue, Suite 101 | Pompano Beach | 33064 |
Email
| | | | Thomas E. Terwilliger | 786-267-7444 | 3160 NW 1st Avenue, Suite 101 | Pompano Beach | 33064 | All counties | Thomas E. Terwilliger, Chairman/President; |
3P | 13-45 | Beulah Baptist Institutional Church | 09/06/2013 | 813-251-3382 | 1006 West Cypress Street | Tampa | 33606 |
Email
Email
| 1006 West Cypress Street | Tampa | 33606 | Ann R. Porter | 813-223-9360 | 2310 N. Boulevard | Tampa | 33602 | Hillsborough | Arndreeta Harris, Volunteer; Wayne Anthony Quin, Volunteer; Louise Peterson, Volunteer; Cherrie T. Paul, Volunteer; Dianna Allen-Quin, Volunteer; Ann R. Porter, Volunteer; |
3P | 13-46 | Equal Marriage Florida | 09/12/2013 | 786-547-8084 | 15820 Palmetto Club Dr. | Miami | 33157 |
Email
| | | | Heather L. Gray | 786-252-4097 | 15820 Palmetto Club Dr. | Miami | 33157 | All counties | Vanessa Brito, Chairperson. |
3P | 13-47 | New Generation Missionary Baptist Church | 09/16/2013 | 305-953-3233 | 940 Caliph Street | Opa-locka | 33054 |
| | | | Rev. Rhonda M. Thomas | 305-968-5014 | 5384 SW 159th Avenue | Miramar | 33027 | All counties | Ranzer A. Thomas, Pastor; Rhonda M. Thomas, Associate Pastor; Peggy Bradley, Liaison/Assistant. |
3P | 13-48 | Camellia at Deerwood | 09/16/2013 | 904-519-1034 | 10061 Sweetwater Parkway | Jacksonville | 32256 |
Email
| | | | Tracy Akers Williams | 904-519-1034 | 10061 Sweetwater Parkway | Jacksonville | 32256 | Duval | Tracy Akers Williams, Marketing |
3P | 13-49 | Fran Merrill Malone Tate | 09/19/2013 | 813-675-7532 | 3405 N. Clay Street | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| | | | Fran Merrill Malone Tate | 813-675-7532 | 3405 N. Clay Street | Tampa | 33605 | All Counties | Fran Merrill Malone Tate |
3P | 13-51 | A.B.C. Marketing | 10/10/2013 | 727-209-7949 | 1466 Fairmont St. | Clearwater | 33755 |
Email
| | | | Tobias Lang | 727-209-7949 | 1466 Fairmont St. | Clearwater | 33755 | All counties | Tobias Lang, CEO; Ronald Hamilton, COO; |
3P | 13-52 | Evan Ross | 10/11/2013 | 305-331-6300 | 1941 S. Oak Haven Cir | Miami | 33179 |
| | | | Evan Ross | | 1941 S. Oak Haven Cir | Miami | 33179 | All counties | Evan Ross |
3P | 13-53 | Jordan Leonard | 10/17/2013 | *******Protected******** | *******Protected******** | | |
| | | | Jordan Leonard | | | | | All counties | |
3P | 13-55 | Kara's Accounting Service | 10/23/2013 | 352-400-8023 / ALT-352-419- | 825 South Gray Way | Inverness | 34450 |
Email
| | | | Kara L Kampmeyer-Hidlebaugh | 352-400-8023 | 825 South Gray way | Inverness | 34450 | All counties | kara Kampmeyer-Hidlebaugh, CEO |
3P | 13-56 | Stevie T. Gainey | 10/24/2013 | 813-546-1748 | 3015 E. Palifox St. | Tampa | 33603 |
Email
| | | | Stevie T. Gainey | 813-546-1748 | 3015 E. Palifox St. | Tampa | 33603 | Hillsborough | Stevie T. Gainey |
3P | 13-57 | Michael Brandon Samuel | 10/24/2013 | 210-441-2553 | 11500 Dale Marby Hwy #803 | Tampa | 33618 |
Email
| | | | Michael Brandon Samuel | 210-441-2553 | 11500 Dale Marby Hwy#803 | Tampa | 33618 | Hillsborough | Michael Brandon Samuel |
3P | 13-58 | Jamie Ewing | 10/24/2013 | 813-770-1977 | 1114 E. Eskimo Avenue | Tampa | 33604 |
Email
| | | | Jamie Ewing | 813-770-1977 | 1114 E. Eskimo Avenue | Tampa | 33604 | Hillsborough | Jamie Ewing |
3P | 13-59 | Herman Leral Samuel Jr. | 10/24/2013 | 813-915-5041 / ALT-352-301-1337 | 11500 North Dale Mabry Hwy #803 | Tampa | 33618 |
| | | | Herman Leral Samuel Jr. | 813-915-5041 | 11500 North Dale Mabry Hwy #803 | Tampa | 33618 | Hillsborough | Herman Leral Samuel Jr. |
3P | 13-60 | Delroy A. Bent | 10/24/2013 | 813-446-3483 | 15706 Muirfield Dr. | Odessa | 33556 |
Email
| | | | Delroy A. Bent | 813-446-3483 | 15706 Muirfield Dr. | Odessa | 33556 | Hillsborough | Delroy A. Bent |
3P | 13-61 | Bobby R. Jones | 10/24/2013 | 813-631-0235 | 3503 East Caracas Street | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| 3503 East Caracas Street | Tampa | 33610 | Bobby R. Jones | 813-631-0235 | 3503 East Caracas Street | Tampa | 33610 | Hillsborough | |
3P | 13-62 | Annie R. Robertson | 10/24/2013 | 813-247-5162 | 3604 N 18th Street | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| | | | Annie Robertson | 813-247-5162 | 3604 N 18th Street | Tampa | 33605 | All counties | |
3P | 13-63 | Sharon Carter | 10/24/2013 | 813-300-0961 | 1909 E. Genesee St. | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Sharon Carter | 813-300-0961 | 1909 E. Genesee St. | Tampa | 33610 | Hillsborough | Sharon Carter |
3P | 13-64 | Tallahassee Student Voter Registration Coalition | 10/29/2013 | 863-838-2796 | 2708 Tess Circle | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Blaketon Rogers | 863-838-2796 | 2708 Tess Circle | Tallahassee | 32304 | Gadsden Leon | Blaketon Rogers, FAMU Coordinator; Jared Eummer, Student Coordinator; Robert Seniors, Student Coordinator; Kyana McGill, Student Coordinator; Brandi Durkins, Student Coordinator; James Rozier, Student Coordinator; Justin Bruno, Student Coordinator. |
3P | 13-65 | Hubert E. Snodgrass | 10/30/2013 | 386-698-2593 | 111 Clear Lake Road | Crescent City | 32112 |
Email
| | | | Hubert E. Snodgrass | 386-698-2593 | 111 Clear Lake Road | Crescent City | 32112 | All counties | Hubert Snodgrass |
3P | 13-66 | Edgewood Teenage Republicans | 11/04/2013 | 321-458-7438 | 180 E. Merritt Avenue | Merritt Island | 32953 |
Email
| | | | William Corey Noble | 321-458-7438 | 1290 Marquise Ct. | Rockledge | 32955 | Brevard | William Corey Noble, President; Ryan Russell, Vice President; Jonathan Berg, Vice President. |
3P | 13-67 | If You Want It Done Right Do It Youself | 11/04/2013 | 617-257-6259 | 2728 Bruce Lane #1 | Sarasota | 34237 |
Email
| | | | Stephen C. Scott | 617-257-6259 | 2728 Bruce Lane #1 | Sarasota | 34237 | All counties | Stephen C. Scott, President |
3P | 13-68 | Cynthia S. Few | 11/21/2013 | 813-541-3104 | 4506 29th Street | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Cynthia S. Few | 813-541-3104 | 4506 29th Street | Tampa | 33610 | All counties | Cynthia F. Few |
3P | 13-69 | Millennial Voters of Orange County | 11/21/2013 | 407-286-6154 | 4530 Concord Landing Drive Apt. 205 | Orlando | 32839 |
| | | | Jarell Corley | 708-670-0095 | 4530 Concord Landing Drive Apt. 205 | Orlando | 32839 | Brevard Miami-Dade Orange Seminole | Jarell Corley, Founder & Chairman |
3P | 13-70 | Banner Lake Club, Inc. | 11/21/2013 | 772-545-0953 | 12212 SE Lantana Avenue | Hobe Sound | 33455 |
Email
| PO Box 1875 | Hobe Sound | 33475 | Lisa Dames | 772-485-1279 | 13667 SE Flora Avenue | Hobe Sound | 33455 | Martin | Lisa Dames, President; Alfred Miller, Vice President; Lynette Hazelton, Secretary; LaShanta Caples, Treasurer; |
3P | 13-71 | Libertarian Party of Lee County | 11/25/2013 | 239-245-9267 | 2143 Clubhouse Rd. | North Fort Myers | 33917 |
Email
| P.O Box 1917 | Fort Myers | 33902 | Richard Molek | 239-271-8880 | 2143 Clubhouse Rd. | North Fort Myers | 33917 | Charlotte Collier Lee | Richard Molek, Chair; Charlene Couillard, Vice Chair; Richard Paul, Treasurer. |
3P | 13-72 | The Libertarian Party of Martin County | 11/25/2013 | 772-631-8314 | 952 SE Willoughby Mace | Stuart | 34997 |
Email
| | | | James J. [email protected] | 772-631-8314 | 952 SE Willoughby Mace | Stuart | 34997 | Martin | James J. Coffey, Chairman; Joseph D. Duerr, Vice-Chairman; Jeff Kirsch, Secretary; David J. Morris, Treasurer; Joseph W. Duerr, Deputy Treasurer. |
3P | 13-74 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc., Brevard County Alumnae Chapter | 11/26/2013 | 321-537-6999 | 1209 Heritage Acres Blvd. | Rockledge | 32955 |
Email
| P.O. Box 560915 | Rockledge | 32955 | Marian T. Jackson | 321-537-6999 | 1209 Heritage Acres Blvd. | Rockledge | 32955 | Brevard | Marian T. Jackson, President; Lisa S. Patrick, 1st Vice-President; Consibrina A. Mariter Curry, 2nd Vice-President; Kimberlyn Carter, Treasurer; Muriel Emerson, Recording Secretary; Phalecia Sanders, Financial Secretary; |
3P | 13-75 | Global Village Technology Academy | 12/09/2013 | 321-281-7744 | 12 Channing Avenue | Orlando | 32811 |
Email
| P.O. Box 608837 | Orlando | 32860 | Cynthia Harris | 321-281-7744 | 12 Channing Avenue | Orlando | 32811 | All counties | Cynthia Harris, Manager; Jennifer Somer, Manager; David Smith, member; Tracy Anderson-White, member; Debbie Slaughter, member. |
3P | 13-76 | Rosario Barrett | 12/16/2013 | 305-807-0959 | 3305 Riviera Dr. | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Rosario Barrett | 305-807-0959 | 3305 Riviera Dr. | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | Rosario Barrett |
3P | 13-77 | Epsilon Mu Mu Omega Psi Phi Unincorporated | 12/31/2013 | 8137856774 | 807 Terra Vista Street
| Brandon | 33511 |
Email
| | | | Keylow King | 8137856774 | 807 Terra Vista Street | Brandon | 33511 | All counties | Adam Watts, Basileus PO Box 61122 Tampa FL 33608
Derek Crowley, Vice-Basileus PO Box 61122 Tampa FL 33608
Harold Ferguson, Keeper of Finance PO Box 61122 Tampa FL 33608
Bryan Garrison, Keeper of Records and Seal PO Box 61122 Tampa FL 33608 |
3P | 13-78 | Forward at UCF | 12/31/2013 | 727-542-3218 | 4000 Central Florida Blvd | Orlando | 32816 |
Email
| 15346 Perdido Drive | Orlando | 32828 | Michael Tuthill | 727-542-3218 | 15346 Perdido Drive | Orlando | 32828 | Orange Seminole | Nicole Navaille, President; Michael Tuthill, Vice-Presicent; Stefanie Cash, Treasure; Carolina Zelaya, Secretary. |
3P | 14-1 | Harram Court No.96 Daughters of Isis | 01/07/2014 | 813-382-9501 | 2401 Albany Avenue | Tampa | 33606 |
Email
| P.O. Box 891276 | Tampa | 33689 | Gail P. Williams | 813-382-9501 | 2118 Carmen Street | Tampa | 33606 | Hillsborough | Alicia Haynes, 1st Vice-President; Almatine Williams, 2nd Vice-President; Sonjia Gaiter, Community Involvement Chairperson; Margaret Butler, Community Involvement Chairperson; Audry Colston, Treasurer; Barbara Atkins, Secretary. |
3P | 14-2 | Christine Timmon | 01/07/2014 | 954-356-9989 | 12 S.E. 20th Street #1 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33316 |
Email
| | | | Christine Timmon | 954-356-9989 | 12 S.E. 20th Street #1 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33316 | All counties | Christine Timmon, Citizen Candidate |
3P | 14-3 | National Congress of Black Women, Inc. Space Coast Chapter | 01/07/2014 | 321-632-9852 | 3712 McLean Avenue | Rockledge | 32955 |
Email
| 3712 McLean Avenue | Rockledge | 32955 | NCBW, Inc. Space Coast Chapter | 321-632-9852 | 3712 McLean Avenue | Rockledge | 32955 | Brevard | Alberta K. Wilson, Chair President; Earnestine Aaron, Member; Mary Yvery, Treasurer; Karen Houston, Secretary; Elaine Harris, Member; Jewel Collins; Amicitia Mallon-Gipson, Member; Charlotte Owens, Member. |
3P | 14-4 | Steven Cochran | 01/13/2014 | 305-247-0151 | 230 NW 4th Avenue | Homestead | 33030 |
Email
| P.O. Box 901901 | Homestead | 33090 | Steven R. Cochran | 305-247-0151 | 230 NW 4th Avenue | Homestead | 33030 | Miami-Dade | Steven R. Cochran, Agent. |
3P | 14-5 | The Republican Party of Sarasota | 01/13/2014 | 941-777-4467 | 1747 Cattlemen Rd | Sarasota | 34232 |
Email
| P.O. Box 15333 | Sarasota | 34277 | John C. Brill | 941-777-4467 | 1747 Cattleman Rd | Sarasota | 34232 | All counties | Joe Gruters, Chairman; John C. Brill, Acting Chairman; Neil Rainford, Secretary; Andrew Peters, Treasurer |
3P | 14-6 | Centro de Orientacion del Inmigrante Codi | 01/14/2014 | 305-397-8948 | 1440 JFK Causeway #308 | North Bay Village | 33141 |
Email
| | | | Carlos Pereira | 305-397-8948 | 1440 JFK Causeway #308 | North Bay Village | 33141 | Broward Miami-Dade Orange Osceola Palm Beach | Alvaro Fernandez, Director; Carlos Pereira, Director; Indira Landaeta, Director |
3P | 14-7 | Pam Feagle | 1/22/2014 | 850-584-3681 | 405 Bishop Boulevard | Perry | 32347 |
Email
| | | | Pam Feagle | 850-584-3681 | 405 Bishop Boulevard | 32347 | Perry | Taylor | |
3P | 14-8 | Stephen Facella | 01/17/2014 | 407-399-9295 | 11701 Chateaubriand Avenue | Orlando | 32836 |
Email
| | | | Stephen Facella | 407-399-9295 | 11701 Chateaubriand Avenue | Orlando | 32836 | Orange | Stephen Facella |
3P | 14-10 | Libertarian Party of Indian River County | 01/28/2014 | 772-713-9205 | 246 S. Wimbrow Dr. | Sebastian | 32958 |
Email
| | | | Dale Doelling | 772-713-9205 | 246 S. Wimbrow Dr. | Sebastian | 32958 | Indian River | Dale F. Doelling, Chair; Philippe Cadorette, Treasurer. |
3P | 14-11 | C.A.D.Enterprise | 01/30/2014 | 386-734-2978 | 1721 Ranger Ave Suite C | Deland | 32724 |
Email
| Po Box 552 | Deland | 32721 | Christopher A DeLoach | 386-734-2978 | 609 E Rich Ave | Deland | 32724 | All counties | Christopher A DeLoach;Owner: Kimberly DeLoach;Co-Owner |
3P | 14-12 | South Florida Voices for Working Families | 01/31/2014 | 305-987-5251 | 1671 NW 16th Terrace | Miami | 33125 |
Email
| 1671 NW 16th Terrace | Miami | 33125 | Kian Frederick | 305-987-5251 | 1671 NW 16th Terrace | Miami | 33125 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Jeffrey Mitchell, Labor Co-Chair; Lida Rodriguez-Taseff, Community Chair; |
3P | 14-13 | Eugene E. Stauff | 02/03/2014 | 352-327-0353 | 2431 N.W. 41st Street | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Eugene E. Stauff | 352-327-0353 | 2431 N.W. 41st Street | Gainesville | 32606 | All counties | Eugene E. Stauff |
3P | 14-14 | Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Beta Beta Lambda Chapter | 02/03/2014 | 305-519-6484 | 798 NW 55th Street | Miami | 33127 |
Email
| P.O. Box 012447 | Miami | 33101-2447 | Pierre E. Rutledge | 305-519-6484 | 798 NW 55th Street | Miami | 33127 | All counties | Pierre E. Rutledge, President; Lewis Leveille, Vice President; Charles Johnson III, Recording Secretary; Maurice Hurry, Treasurer; |
3P | 14-15 | North Port Area Chamber of Commerce | 02/03/2014 | 941-564-3040 | 15141 Tamiami Trail | North Port | 34287 |
Email
| | | | Willam Gunnin | 941-564-3040 | 15141 Tamiami Trail | North Port | 34287 | All counties | Willam Gunnin |
3P | 14-16 | Malta Temple No. 143 | 02/04/2014 | 407-408-2020 | 3375 Fitzgerald Drive | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| P.O. Box 550177 | Orlando | 32855 | William Riley Sr. | 407-690-8725 | 412 Casting Court | Orlando | 32825 | Alachua Brevard Lake Orange Seminole Volusia | Jamaal Davis, 1st Officer; Rahim Christian, 2nd Officer; |
3P | 14-17 | Jackson County Democratic Executive Committee | 02/04/2014 | 850-482-0033 | 5578 Highway 90 | Marianna | 32446 |
Email
| | | | Patrick McGann | 850-482-0033 | 5578 Highway 90 | Marianna | 32446 | Jackson | Judy Mount, Chairwoman; Wallace Haber, Vice Chair; Thomas Grainger, Treasure; Patrick McGann, Secretary; Randall Wynn, Credentials Chair; Leon Kelly, Assistant Treasurer; Marcel Harvey, State Committeeman. |
3P | 14-18 | Libertarian Party of Pinellas County | 02/06/2014 | 727-518-4659 | 409 N. Highland Avenue | Clearwater | 33755 |
Email
| 409 N. Highland Avenue | Clearwater | 33755 | Karena Morrison | 727-518-4659 | 409 N. Highland Avenue | Clearwater | 33755 | All counties | Karena Morrison, Chair; Greg Bowen, Vice Chair; Pete Machhione, Treasurer; Lawrence T. Potter, Event Chair; Vedran Delic, Secretary. |
3P | 14-20 | Gamma Theta Omega Chapter, Inc. -Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. | 02/14/2014 | 813-228-0543 | 412 East 7th Avenue | Tampa | 33602 |
| P.O. Box 1246 | Tampa | 33601 | Rhonda H. Ivery | 813-228-0543 | 412 East 7th Avenue | Tampa | 33602 | Hillsborough | Rhonda H. Ivery |
3P | 14-21 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. | 02/14/2014 | 954-731-5043 | 4910 N.W. 18th Court | Lauderhill | 33313 |
| 2340 N.W. 29th Street | Oakland Park | 33311 | Hazel R. Grisham | 954-739-4586 | 2340 N.W. 29th Street | Oakland Park | 33311 | Broward | |
3P | 14-22 | Republican Party of Palm Beach County | 03/03/2014 | (561)686-1616 | 1555 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd., Suite 210 | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| | | | Scott Maxwell | 561-686-1616 | 1555 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd #500 | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Palm Beach | Michael Barnett, Chairman; Tami Donally, Vice Chairman; Cheryl Mullings, Secretary; Jane Pike, Treasurer. |
3P | 14-23 | National Honor Society (Southeast High School) | 03/03/2014 | (941) 741-3366 | 1206 37th Ave E. | Bradenton | 34208 |
Email
| | | | William Verhoeve | (941) 741-3366 | 6339 3rd Ave S | St. Petersburg | 33707 | Manatee, Sarasota | |
3P | 14-24 | Joel Clinton Pate | 03/07/2014 | 850-527-3900 | 3618 Earlston Road | Graceville | 32440 |
Email
| | | | Joel Clinton Pate | 850-527-3900 | 3618 Earlston Road | Graceville | 32440 | Jackson Washington | Joel Clinton Pate |
3P | 14-25 | Libertarian Party of Brevard County | 03/10/2014 | 321-591-6037 | 1649 PGA Blvd. | Melbourne | 32935 |
Email
| 1649 PGA Blvd. | Melbourne | 32935 | George Lebovitz | 321-591-6037 | 1649 PGA Blvd. | Melbourne | 32935 | Brevard | Donnie Torok, Chairman; Nick Wolf, Vice Chairman; Matt Battista, Treasurer; George Lebovitz, Secretary; |
3P | 14-26 | St. Mark Outreach Ministry | 03/12/2014 | 850-339-8741 | 1400 Village Sq. Blvd. #3-282 | Tallahassee | 32312 |
Email
| | | | Mark McCray | 85-339-8741 | 1400 Village Sq. Blvd. #3-282 | Tallahassee | 32312 | All counties | Mark McCray: CEO;
Patricia B. McCray: Vice Presideent |
3P | 14-27 | Sharon E. Keil | 03/12/2014 | 352-259-8749 | 2708 Castillo Drive | The Villages | 32162 |
Email
| | | | Sharon E. Keil | 352-259-8749 | 2708 Castillo Drive | The Villages | 32162 | All counties | Sharon E. Keil - President |
3P | 14-28 | NORML of Florida | 03/14/2014 | 954-303-9254 | 3341 SW 35th Street | West Park | 33023 |
Email
| 3341 SW 35th Street | West Park | 33023 | Karen Goldstein | 954-303-9254 | 3341 SW 35th Street | West Park | 33023 | All counties | Karen Goldstein, Executive Director; Dail Adelman, Executive Director; Sabrina Koramblyum, Director; Robert Platshorn, Director; Eric Stevens, Director; Tony Clymer, Director; Michael Minardi Jr, Legal Director; |
3P | 14-30 | Miami Dade Republican Executive Committee | 03/18/2014 | 305-591-3840 | 1460 NW 107 Ave Suite P | Miami | 33172 |
Email
| | | | Liliana Ros | 305-986-4572 | 5708 NW 5th Street | Miami | 33126 | All counties | Nelson Diaz, Chairman; John Lyons, Treasurer; Robert Gonzalez, Recording Secretary; Liliana Ros, State Committewoman; Mariela Jewett, Deputy Director |
3P | 14-31 | Marie L. Holden | 03/18/2014 | 386-292-9908 | 2649 SW Daisy Road | Fort White | 32038 |
Email
| | | | Marie L. Holden | 386-292-9908 | 2649 SW Daisy Road | Fort White | 32038 | All counties | Marie L. Holden; Jeffery S. Holden |
3P | 14-32 | Committe to Elect Chauncelor Howell | 03/20/2014 | 772-370-8278 | 5248 NW East Piper Circle | Port St. Lucie | 34986 |
| Po Box 880235 | Port St. Lucie | 34986 | Chauncelor Howell | 772-607-3701 | 2455 SW Cage Cir. | Port St. Lucie | 34953 | St. Lucie , Martin | Chauncelor Howell-Mayoral Candidate; Kenneth Wilson-Campaign Manager; Emmitt Tennel-Treasurer |
3P | 14-34 | Carl Perry | 03/25/2014 | 386-983-0287 | 205 Palmway Dr. | Satsuma | 32189 |
Email
| | | | Carl Perry | 386-983-0287 | 205 Palway Dr. | Satsuma | 32189 | Putnam | Carl Perry |
3P | 14-35 | Susan L. Smith | 04/03/2014 | 863-734-9622 | 919 Carlton Avenue | Lake Wales | 33853 |
Email
| P.O. Box 98 | Lake Wales | 33859 | Susan L Smith | 863-734-9622 | 919 Carlton Avenue | Lake Wales | 33853 | All counties | Susan L. Smith |
3P | 14-36 | Tau Pi Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Inc. | 04/03/2014 | 404-483-4254 | 401 W. Kennedy Blvd, Box 107 | Tampa | 33606 |
Email
| | | | Ricky Hart Jr. | 404-483-4254 | 401 W. Kennedy Blvd, Box 107 | Tampa | 33606 | Hillsborough | Ricky Hart, President; Nathan Evans, Vice President; Nashown Williams, Secretary. |
3P | 14-37 | The St. Johns County Republican Assembly | 04/07/2014 | 904-692-1868 | 8745 Hastings Blvd. | Hastings | 32145 |
| | | | Valerie Fish Lege | 904-692-1868 | 5635 Don Manuel Rd | Elkton | 32033 | All counties | Judy Mabry; Faith Martin; Elinor Hubert |
3P | 14-38 | Adee R. Farmer | 04/15/2014 | 386-344-2284 | 360 N.E. Bascom Norris Rd. | Lake City | 32055 |
Email
| | | | Adee Farmer | 386-344-2284 | 360 N.E. Bascom Norris Rd. | Lake City | 32055 | Columbia | |
3P | 14-40 | Professional Firefighters/Paramedics of Palm Beach County INC. | 04/15/2014 | 561-969-0729 | 2328 S. Congress Avenue, Suite 2-C | West Palm Beach | 33406 |
| | | | Ricky Grau | 561-969-0729 | 2328 S. Congress Avenue, Suite 2-C | West Palm Beach | 33406 | All counties | Ricky Grau, President. |
3P | 14-41 | LP US INC. | 04/21/2014 | 305-978-2073 | 1900 Purdy Avenue #1601 | Miami Beach | 33139 |
Email
| | | | Steven Machat | 305-978-2073 | 1900 Purdy Avenue #1601 | Miami Beach | 33139 | All counties | Steven Machat, Founder; C.B. Flash, Vice president; Joe Kreps, Vice president. |
3P | 14-42 | Lee County Democratic Black Caucus | 04/21/2014 | 239-415-4638 | 5581 Berkshire Drive, Suite 104 | Fort Myers | 33412 |
Email
| P.O. Box 61164 | Fort Myers | 33906 | Carolyn Norris | 239-415-4638 | 5581 Berkshire Drive, Suite 104 | Fort Myers | 33912 | Lee | Carolyn Norris, President; Willie Middleton, 1st Vice President; Steven Blumrosen, 2nd Vice President; Shawn Williams, Treasurer; Carolyn Moore, Secretary; Robert Norris, Parliamentarian; |
3P | 14-43 | Jacksonville Housing Authority's Resident Advisory Board | 04/30/2014 | 904-674-7076 | 1085 Golfair Boulevard | Jacksonville | 32209 |
Email
| | | | Doreszell Nash | 904-674-7076 | 1250 N. Jefferson St. Apt. 7201 | Jacksonville | 32209 | Duval | Phyllis Maxwell, President; Don Edgecombe, Vice President; Zuleca Johnson, Secretary I; Shirley Kohn, Treasurer; Erma Hodge, Secretary II.
|
3P | 14-46 | Camelot Community Care, Inc. | 05/05/2014 | 954-958-0988 | 1925 South Perimeter Rd. Suite 120 | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 |
Email
| | | | Jeffrey L. Glover | 954-958-0988 | 1925 South Perimeter Rd. Suite 120 | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 | All counties | Mike Dibrizzi, President; Michele Disorbo, Executive Director; Jeannette D'Amone, Director of Client Services; Jeffery Glover, Independent Living Director. |
3P | 14-47 | Dawn Johnson | 05/06/2014 | 386-775-0822 | 955 Dutchmans Bend Road | Debary | 32713 |
Email
| | | | Dawn Johnson | 386-775-0822 | 955 Dutchmans Bend Road | Debary | 32713 | Volusia | |
3P | 14-48 | Give Me Liberty Tour | 05/09/2014 | 877-634-2279 | 1055 Maitland Center Commons Blvd. | Maitland | 32751 |
Email
| | | | Art Ally | 877-634-2279 | 1055 Maitland Center Commons Blvd. | Maitland | 32751 | All counties | |
3P | 14-49 | Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Zeta Alpha Lambda Chapter | 05/12/2014 | 954-829-7711 | P.O. Box 10142 | Fort Lauderdale | 33310 |
| | | | Keathan Frink | 954-829-7711 | 8997 NW 39th St. | Cooper City | 33024 | Palm Beach Miami-Dade Broward | Keathan Frink, President; T. Carlton Williams, Vice President; Derrick Butler, Recording Secretary; Howard Jones, Financial Secretary; Amed Avila, Treasurer; Juacane Reynolds, Historian; Stanley Mosby, Intake Coordinator; James Nichols, Voter Registration Chairman; |
3P | 14-50 | CIR Now | 05/15/2014 | 727-442-3551 | 12 S. Mars Avenue | Clearwater | 33755 |
| | | | Linda Stoller | 727-442-3551 | 12 S. Mars Avenue | Clearwater | 33755 | Pinellas | Linda Stoller, Project Coordinator. Donna Polhamus, Relationship Coordinator; Lyn Kovar, Communications Coordinator. |
3P | 14-51 | Enrique Campano | 05/15/2014 | 850-702-4115 | 35 Martin Ct. | Havana | 32333 |
Email
| | | | Enrique Campano | 850-702-4115 | 35 MArtin Ct. | Havana | 32333 | All counties | |
3P | 14-52 | Leesburg Christian Center | 05/23/2014 | 352-787-6392 | 2508 Westside Dr. | Leesburg | 34748 |
| | | | Vicky Burdin | 352-326-2365 | 33 Lakewood Lane | Fruitland Park | 34731 | All counties | Alex N. Holloway, President; Ronne C. Clark, Secretary; Tom Green, Vice President. |
3P | 14-53 | Libertarian Party of Manatee County | 05/28/2014 | 941-713-2158 | 7205 221 St. East | Bradenton | 34211 |
Email
| | | | Donald Collison | 614-402-4836 | 107 Vermont Avenue | Bradenton | 34208 | All counties | Denise Smith, Chairperson; Donald Collison, Treasurer; Char Lez Braden, Secretary. |
3P | 14-54 | Rhonda Oehlrich | 05/28/2014 | 407-497-4919 | 620 Smokerise Court | Longwood | 32779 |
Email
| | | | Rhonda Oehlrich | 407-497-4919 | 620 Smokerise Court | Longwood | 32779 | All counties | Rhonda Oehlrich |
3P | 14-55 | Debra Reid Vining | 05/27/2014 | 904-631-2350 | 4248 San Jose Blvd. | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| | | | Debra Reid Vining | 904-631-2350 | 4248 San Jose Blvd. | Jacksonville | 32207 | All counties | Debra Reid Vining; Kathryn Anderson |
3P | 14-56 | Larry Hendricks | 06/02/2014 | 850-778-6640 | 406 Alpha Avenue | Tallahassee | 32305 |
Email
| | | 32305 | Larry Hendricks | 850-778-6640 | 406 Alpha Avenue | Tallahassee | 32305 | All counties | Larry Hendricks |
3P | 14-57 | Carlos Curbelo Congress | 06/05/2014 | 786-586-3205 | 8770 Sunset Drive #355 | Miami | 33173 |
Email
| | | | Nicole Rapanos | 786-586-3205 | 8770 Sunset Drive #355 | Miami | 33173 | Miami-Dade Monroe | Kevin Merino, Field Director. |
3P | 14-58 | Escambia Voter Services (EVS) | 06/09/2014 | 850-456-7359 | 313 Petherton Place | Pensacola | 32506 |
Email
| | | | Carol J. Pepper | 850-456-7359 | 313 Petherton Place | Pensacola | 32506 | Escambia | Carol J. Pepper, President; John Pepper, Secretary-Treasurer |
3P | 14-59 | Florida Campaign Services | 06/11/2014 | 352-213-4295 | 4403 South Hopkins | Titusville | 32780 |
| | | | Niting Aggarwal | 352-213-4295 | 3 Indian River Avenue #801 | Titusville | 32796 | All counties | Nitin Aggarwal, President; Michael Orlando, Vice President. |
3P | 14-60 | Vicki Case | 06/13/2014 | 352-638-0209 | 1495 Azteca Loop | The Villages | 32162 |
Email
| | | | Vicki Case | 352-638-0209 | 1495 Azteca Loop | The Villages | 32162 | All counties | Vicki Case |
3P | 14-61 | Jewish Leadership Coalition | 06/13/2014 | 305-588-9971 | 19559 NE 10th Avenue | Miami | 33179 |
Email
| 19559 NE 10th Avenue | Miami | 33179 | Allan Jacob | 305-588-9971 | 19559 NE 10th Avenue | Miami | 33179 | All Counties | Allan Jacob, President; Steven Jeger, Secretary/Treasurer; |
3P | 14-62 | National Rifle Association Action Foundation | 06/16/2014 | 1-800-672-3888 | 11250 Waples Mill Road | Fairfax | 22030 |
| | | | Timothy P. Buckley | 321-438-1888 | 1023 East Ridgewood Street | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Chris W. Cox, President; Wilson H. Phillips Jr., Treasurer; Cleta Mitchell, Secretary; David Lehman, Director; Mary Rose Adkins, Director. |
3P | 14-63 | Jane Wallace Speidel | 06/16/2014 | 321-268-4735 | 602 Indian River Avenue | Titusville | 32796 |
Email
| 602 Indian River Avenue | Titusville | 32796 | Jane Wallace Speidel | 321-268-4735 | 602 Indian River Avenue | Titusville | 32796 | Brevard | |
3P | 14-64 | Turning Point USA | 06/18/2014 | 954-646-7075 | 4940 East Beverly Road | Phoenix, AZ | 85044 |
| | | | David Andre Malka | 954-646-7075 | 4125 Iveyglen Avenue | Orlando | 32826 | All counties | David Malka, Field Representative |
3P | 14-65 | Urban Geoponics | 06/18/2014 | 904-400-1389 | 825 A-phillip Randolph | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| 1507 West 16th Street | Jacksonville | 32209 | Angela Seabrooks | 904-400-1389 | 1507 West 16th Street | Jacksonville | 32209 | All counties | |
3P | 14-67 | Libertarian Party of Bay County | 06/19/2014 | 850-814-1874 | 1301 E. 11th Street | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| | | | James C. Morris | 850-814-1874 | 129 N. Lakewood Drive | Panama City | 32404 | All counties | Dayton Vause, Chair; Pat Smith, Vice Chair; John Latham, Secretary; James Morris, Treasurer. |
3P | 14-69 | Generation Opportunity | 06/24/2014 | 202-288-2141 | 1320 North Courthouse Rd. Suite 220 | Arlington, VA | 22201 |
Email
| 3194 West Nine Mile Road | Pensacola | 32534 | Stephanie Schwartz | 202-288-2141 | 411 Beck's Lake Road | Cantonment | 32533 | All counties | Stephanie Schwartz, Florida State Director; Rachael Jensen, Florida Event Coordinator; Matthew De La Fe, Florida Volunteer Coordinator. |
3P | 14-70 | Authentic Singlehood | 06/26/2014 | 786-405-2572 | 10519 SW 216th Street, Apt F | Cutler Bay | 33190 |
Email
| 10519 SW 216th Street, Apt F | Cutler Bay | 33190 | Rachel Leah Harrison | 786-405-2572 | 10519 SW 216th Street, Apt F | Cutler Bay | 33190 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Rachel Leah Harrison, Organizer/President; |
3P | 14-71 | Saint Petrsburg Legal Studies Society | 06/30/2014 | 727-791-2458 | 2465 Drew Street | Clearwater | 33765 |
Email
| 9950 11th Street N Apt 107 | Saint Petersburg | 33716 | Dr. Rached Bennett | 727-791-2458 | 2465 Drew Street | Clearwater | 33765 | All counties | Patrica Stone, President; Darryl J. Henderson, Vice President; Rachel Bennett, Faculty Advisor. |
3P | 14-72 | Faith and Freedom Coalition of the Space Coast | 06/30/2014 | 321-453-6278 | 1356 Jane Court | Merritt Island | 32952 |
Email
| 1356 Jane Court | Merritt Island | 32952 | Cheryl Lankes | 321-960-5577 | 1356 Jane Court | Merritt Island | 32952 | All counties | Cheryl L. Lankes, Chairman; Michael J. Lankes, Co-Chair; |
3P | 14-73 | Kenneth A Kessler Jr. | 07/07/2014 | 813-835-9272 | 4312 W. Corona St. | Tampa | 33629 |
Email
| | | | Kenneth A Kessler Jr. | 813-835-9272 | 4312 W. Corona St. | Tampa | 33629 | All counties | Kenneth A. Kessler Jr. |
3P | 14-74 | Cheryl Anne Alexander | 07/09/2014 | 863-398-7112 | 2540 Broadway St. | Lakeland | 33801 |
Email
| | | | Cheryl Anne Alexander | 863-398-7112 | 2540 Broadway St. | Lakeland | 33801 | Polk | Cheryl Anne Alexander |
3P | 14-75 | Citizens Leadership for Concern Voters | 07/09/2014 | 850-206-2571 | 4552 Brian Street | Pace | 32571 |
Email
| | | | James R. Manning | 850-206-2571 | 4552 Brian Street | Pace | 32571 | All counties | James R. Manning, President; Warren P. Gilmore, Vice President; Murray Hamilton, Secretary. |
3P | 14-76 | The Gamma Epsilon Chapter of Lambda Theta Alpha Latin Sorority, Inc. | 07/09/2014 | | 75 N Woodward Ave, Oglesby Union, Office of Fraternity and Sorority Life | Tallahassee | 32306 |
Email
Email
| 75 N Woodward Ave, Oglesby Union, OFSL | Tallahassee | 32306 | Alyssa Valle | 407-301-4326 | 75 N Woodward Ave, Office of Fraternity and Sorority Life | Tallahassee | 32306 | Leon | Alyssa Valle, President; Daralene Arocho, Vice President; |
3P | 14-78 | Horace Summers | 07/15/2014 | 305-336-7756 | 2818 N 46 Avenue K388 | Hollywood | 33021 |
Email
| | | | Horace Summers | 305-336-7756 | 2818 N 46 Avenue K388 | Hollywood | 33021 | Broward | Horace Summers |
3P | 14-79 | USF Student Government: Department of Government Affairs | 07/15/2014 | 719-373-5509 | 4202 E. Fowler Avenue, MSC 4300 | Tampa | 33620 |
Email
| | | | Ashley Garcia | 719-373-5509 | 8292 Garrison St. | Spring Hill | 34606 | All counties | Ashley Garcia, Director; Sandra Sawan Lara, Assistant Director |
3P | 14-80 | Pamela S. Perry | 07/15/2014 | 386-546-2371 | 220 Rose Trail | Interlachen | 32148 |
Email
| | | | Pamela S. Perry | 386-546-2371 | 220 Rose Trail | Interlachen | 32148 | Alachua Clay Putnam St. Johns | Pamela S. Perry |
3P | 14-81 | Tiphanie P. Sapp | 07/18/2014 | 850-983-3483 | 6925 Hardwood Ct. | Milton | 32583 |
Email
| | | | Emerald Coast Ladies of Essence, Inc. | 850-723-1136 | 6925 Hardwood Ct. | Milton | 32583 | All counties | Stephanie Shelton, Vice President; Tara Stancel, Secretary; Andrea Hamilton. |
3P | 14-82 | Hardee County Republican Party | 07/18/2014 | 863-781-3536 | 630 Branch Lane | Bowling Green | 33834 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1958 | Wauchula | 33873 | Sue Birge | 863-781-3536 | 630 Branch Lane | Bowling Green | 33834 | Hardee | Sue Birge, Chairman; Yolanda Esquivel, Vice Chair; Dan Graham, State Committeeman; Patricia Clark, State Committeewoman; David Durastanti, Treasurer; Ann Schwartz, Secretary; |
3P | 14-84 | Men In Action Outreach Inc. | 07/24/2014 | 850-284-8360 | 7700 Rustling Pines Dr. | Milton | 32583 |
| | | | Men In Action Outreach, Inc. | 850-284-8360 | 7700 Rustling Pines Dr. | Milton | 32583 | Escambia Santa Rosa | Morris Smith, President; Warren Hamilton, Vice-President |
3P | 14-85 | Souls to Enroll, Inc. | 07/24/2014 | 786-766-9205 | 1420 NW 75th Street | Miami | 33156 |
Email
| PO Box 700388 | Miami | 33170 | Andrea King | 786-766-9205 | 1420 NW 75th Street | Miami | 33156 | All counties | Walter Hall, Executive Director; Diara Zeigler, Director of Communications |
3P | 14-86 | Southwest Florida National Action Network | 07/29/2014 | 239-246-4305 | 4211 SW 7th Pl | Cape Coral | 33914 |
| | | | Denise John | 239-246-4305 | 4211 SW 7th Pl | Cape Coral | 33914 | Charlotte Collier Lee | Denise John, President; Jacqueline Perez, Secretary; Brianna Sprigg, Asst. Secretary; Betty Adams, Treasurer; Joyce A Davis, Political Action Chair. |
3P | 14-87 | H.O.M.E of Daytona Beach, Inc | 08/08/2014 | 386-333-0686 | 243 Daytona Ave. | Hollyhill | 32117 |
| | | | William Carter | 386-333-0686 | 243 Daytona Ave. | Hollyhill | 32117 | Volusia | William Carter-President; April Moser-Secretary;Bill Kohlman-Treasure;Michael Pastore;Shannon Mcliesh;Ginny Kent |
3P | 14-88 | Saint Leo University | 08/19/2014 | 352-588-7894 | 33701 State Road 52 | Saint Leo | 33574 |
Email
| | | | Dr. Heather Parker | 352-588-7894 | 33701 State Road 52 | Saint Leo | 33574 | Pasco | Heather Parker, Chair; Amanda Wright, Coordinator; Francis Orlando, Faculty; Stacey Bigge, Representative; Emma Riemer, Representative. |
3P | 14-89 | The Jackson County Youth Council | 08/19/2014 | 850-693-3145 | 4496 Dunaway Road | Bascom | 32423 |
Email
| | | | Linda L. Long | 850-693-3145 | 4496 Dunaway Road | Bascom | 32423 | All counties | Jayden Sorey, Youth President; Angelica Godwin, Vice President; Victoria Hewitt, Secretary; Savannah Clemmons, Asst. Secretary; Lajuanna Gardner. |
3P | 14-91 | Shiloh Family Worship Center | 08/18/2014 | 561-832-1991 | 2275 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33409 |
Email
| | | | Bernita Smith | 561-876-6470 | 2275 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33409 | All counties | Charlotte Wright, Administrator |
3P | 14-92 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy | 09/02/2014 | 202-393-5280 | 1011 O Street NW #1 | Washington, DC | 20001 |
Email
| | | | Colin Fitzgibbon | 703-298-7804 | 3433 Garden Avenue #7 | Miami Beach | 33140 | All counties | Betty Aldworth, Executive Director; Drew Stromberg, Outreach Director. |
3P | 14-93 | Young Democrats Club of Englewood Jr./Sr. High | 9/02/2014 | 321-454-1030 | 180 E. Merritt Avenue | Merritt Island | 32953 |
Email
| | | | Kayla Ratnasamy | 321-960-4566 | 6027 Arlington Circle | Melbourne | 32940 | Brevard | |
3P | 14-94 | Palm Coast Flagler County Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority | 09/03/2014 | 386-546-0011 | 2406 Leigh Terr | Palatka | 32177 |
Email
| PO Box 352835 | Palm Coast | 32135 | Lalita Thomas & Michaelyn Pitts | 386-546-0011 | 2406 Leigh Terr | Palatka | 32177 | All counties | Lalita Thomas, President; Barbara Holley, 1st Vice President; Linda Fuce, 2nd Vice President; Vikki Taylor, Recording Secretary; Michaelyn Pitts, Corresponding Secretary; Harriett Holiday, Treasurer; Pamela Brown, Financial Secretary; |
3P | 14-96 | Community Voters Project, a project of Fair Share Education Fund | 09/04/2014 | 415-298-1711 | 3110 1st Avenue North, Suite 2H | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
Email
| 3110 1st Avenue North, Suite 2H | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Mark Ferrulo | 850-321-4874 | 1010 Central Avenue, Unit 209 | St. Petersburg | 33705 | All counties | Adam Rivera, Regional Director; Julia Herndon, Administrator; |
3P | 14-97 | Justin R. Campbell | 9/05/2014 | 886-972-8678 | 1417 Olive St. | Palatka | 32177 |
Email
| | | | Justin R. Campbell | 386-972-8678 | 1417 Olive St. | Palatka | 32177 | Putnam | Justin Campbell |
3P | 14-98 | Yvonne Nelson-Mitchell | 09/09/2014 | 407-923-2892 | 8224 Sommerville Drive | Orlando | 32829 |
Email
| | | | Yvonne Nelson-Mitchell | 407-923-2892 | 8224 Sommerville Drive | Orlando | 32829 | Orange Putnam Seminole | Yvonne Nelson-Mitchell |
3P | 14-99 | Southeast Volusia County NAACP | 09/09/2014 | 386-689-5967 | 137 Nancy Street | Oak Hill | 32759 |
Email
| | | | Abraham Jackson | 386-689-5967 | 137 Nancy Street | Oak Hill | 32759 | Volusia | Abraham Jackson, President; Lionel Long, First-Vice President; Jacqueline Stratton, Second-Vice President; James Haynes Sr., Third-Vice President; Trina Wilson, Secretary; Josie Marshall, Assistant Secretary; Rhonda Haynes, Treasurer. |
3P | 14-101 | Claudia V. Cubillos | 09/10/2014 | 305-244-3913 | 206 NW 91 Street | Miami | 33150 |
Email
| 206 NW 91 Street | Miami | 33150 | Claudia V. Cubillos | 305-244-3913 | 206 NW 91 Street | Miami | 33150 | Miami-Dade | Claudia V. Cubillos |
3P | 14-102 | Citizens for an Engaged Electorate | 09/10/2014 | 352-422-3561 | 7651 SE 118th Ave. | Morriston | 32668 |
Email
| | | | Drollene P. Brown | 352-422-3561 | 7651 SE 118th Ave. | Morriston | 32668 | All Counties | Michele Belew, Sub-Committee Chair; Harriett Jones, Sub-Committee Chair; Carol Batton Ahearn, Sub Committee Chair; |
3P | 14-103 | Paula J. Carter | 09/10/2014 | 386-328-2185 | 161 Country Road 207A | East Palatka | 32131 |
Email
| | | | Paula Carter | 386-328-2185 | 161 Country Road 207A | East Palatka | 32131 | All counties | Paula J. Carter |
3P | 14-104 | Keashia Williams Thomas | 09/10/2014 | 386-538-2349 | 2110 Husson Avenue | Palatka | 32177 |
Email
| | | | Keashia Williams Thomas | 386-538-2349 | 2110 Husson Avenue | Palatka | 32177 | Putnam | Keashia Williams Thomas |
3P | 14-105 | Fosie Joseph-Norton | 09/10/2014 | 305-244-3901 | 1901 NW 84 Street | Miami | 33147 |
Email
| 1901 NW 84 Street | Miami | 33147 | Fosie Joseph-Norton | 305-244-3901 | 1901 NW 84 Street | Miami | 33147 | Miami-Dade | Fosie Joseph-Norton |
3P | 14-106 | Faith in Florida, Inc. | 09/12/2014 | 407-849-5031 | 406 E. Amelia St. | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| | | | Wesley Lathrop | 267-975-9218 | 406 East Amelia St. | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Faith Seabrooks, Chairperson; Kathy Hazelwood, Secretary; Joan Healy, Board Member; Patricia Heick, Board Member; Charles McWhorter, Board Member; |
3P | 14-107 | Bound4Life Orlando - Orlando House of Prayer | 09/12/2014 | 407-877-5970 | 495 W. Silver Star Rd. | Ocoee | 34761 |
Email
| P.O Box 1206 | Ocoee | 34761 | Andrea Caraballo | 407-592-4807 | 6509 Blanche Ct. | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | Andrea Caraballo |
3P | 14-108 | Urban Games Changers Florida | 09/15/2014 | 813-842-1428 | 7016 N. Palmetto Lane | Tampa | 33604 |
| | | | Willie Lawson | 813-842-1428 | 7016 N. Palmetto Lane | Tampa | 33604 | All counties | Willie Lawson, State-lead. |
3P | 14-109 | NextGen Climate Action Committee -Florida | 09/15/2014 | 202-654-1747 | 700 13th St., Suite 600 | Washington | 20005 |
| | | | Carlos Odio | 786-505-6346 | 650 Ocean Drive #9E | Key Biscayne | 33149 | Alachua Broward Miami-Dade Hillsborough Leon Orange Palm Beach Pinellas Volusia | Chris Fadeff, Chairperson/Treasurer |
3P | 14-111 | St. Thomas University School Law - Student Bar Association | 09/18/2014 | 305-623-2362 | 16401 NW 37th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33054 |
Email
| | | | Ricaldi Jamil Marc | 561-577-6536 | 11148 Boss Lane | Boca Raton | 33428 | Miami-Dade | Lorena Duarte, President; Joyner Aguilar, Vice-President; James Williams, Secretary; Michelle Rodriguez, Treasurer; Ricaldi Jamil Marc, Senator; Jerry Hosey, Senator; Tayron Lopez, Senator; John F. Hernandez, Dean/Advisor. |
3P | 14-112 | Dr. Erahbor Ighodaro Campaign | 09/18/2014 | 305-942-0483 | 600 NW 183 St. | Miami | 33169 |
Email
| | | | Henrietta Lacey | 786-290-3776 | 20073 NW 36 Ct. | Miami | 33056 | Miami-Dade | Henrietta Lacey |
3P | 14-113 | Sharon King-O'Harrow | 09/19/2014 | 407-608-9506 | 1814 Hage Way | Orlando | 32805 |
| | | | Sharon R. King-O'Harrow | 407-608-9506 | 1814 Hage Way | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | Sharon R. King-O'Harrow |
3P | 14-114 | Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. | 09/22/2014 | 386-566-8393 | 922 Sycamore St. | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| | | | John L. Huger, Sr. | 386-566-8393 | 922 Sycamore St. | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Flagler St. Johns Volusia | John L Huger Sr., President; Willis Walters, Vice President; Chester Wilson, Secretary; Thomas Jackson, Treasurer; |
3P | 14-115 | Alliance For Social Justice, Inc. | 09/22/2014 | 561-707-5529 | 12495 Quercus Lane | Wellington | 33414 |
Email
| 12495 Quercus Lane | Wellington | 33414 | Deidre Newton | 561-685-0386 | 12773 Forest Hill Blvd | Wellington | 33414 | All counties | Debbie Frazier, President; Heather Infantino, Vice President; Kevin Muth, Treasurer; Deidre Newton, Secretary; |
3P | 14-116 | Tampa Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. | 09/23/2014 | 813-684-1302 | 1635 Cresson Ridge Lane | Brandon | 33510 |
Email
| P.O. Box 3600091 | Tampa | | Erica K. Williams, Esq | 561-312-6451 | 2202 N West Shore Blvd, Suite 200 | Tampa | 33607 | Hillsborough | Alicia Warren, President; Brenda Webb Johnson, Vice President; Sabrina Griffin, Vice President; Angela Brown, Vice President; Walinda McKnight Green, Co-Chair; Erica K. Williams, Co-Chair |
3P | 14-117 | Office of Asian Pacific Islander American Affairs at the University of Florida | 09/23/2014 | 352-294-7852 | 655 Reitz Union Drive, Suite 2203 | Gainesville | 32611-4135 |
Email
| 655 Reitz Union Drive, Suite 2203 | Gainesville | 32611-4135 | Mingye Zhang | 941-726-0880 | 655 Reitz Union Drive, Suite 2203 | Gainesville | 32611-4135 | Alachua | Mingye Zhang, Education Chair; Farwa Syed, Ambassador; Ronald Lee, Ambassador; |
3P | 14-118 | Signature Healthcare of Jacksonville | 09/23/2014 | 904-786-7331 | 2061 Hyde Park Rd. | Jacksonville | 32210 |
Email
| | | | Barbara Engelkes | 904-786-7331 | 2061 Hyde Park Rd. | Jacksonville | 32210 | Duval | Barbara Engelkes, Administrator; Shirley Andrews, Activities Director. |
3P | 14-119 | Asian Pacific Islander American Public Affairs Association - Central Florida Chapter | 09/24/2014 | 321-439-5330 | 9521 S. Orange Blossom Trail, Suite 101 | Orlando | 32837 |
Email
| PO Box 770322 | Orlando | 32877-0322 | Andrew Jeng | 321-439-5330 | 9521 S. Orange Blossom Trail, Suite 101 | Orlando | 32837 | All counties | Andrew Jeng, President; Lily Cummings, Secretary; Meiing Fang, Treasurer; Hunter Chiang, Advisor; Richard Cornell, Advisor; Julia Chiang, VP; Eleanor Wong, VP; Muthusamy Swami, VP; |
3P | 14-120 | La Salle Civic Leaders | 09/25/2014 | 305-854-2334 | 3601 S. Miami Avenue | Miami | 33133 |
Email
| | | | Martin Maldonado | 786-400-4661 | 16390 SW 77 Ct. | Palmetto Bay | 33157 | Miami-Dade | Martin Maldonado, Chairman; Frank Perez-Llona, Moderator; Alejandro Muñoz-McKearney, Vice-Chairman. |
3P | 14-121 | Dominican American Empowerment Council | 09/27/2014 | 786-897-4796 | 9259 SW 227th Street, Unit 8 | Cutler Bay | 33190 |
Email
| 9259 SW 227th Street, Unit 8 | Cutler Bay | 33190 | Frida Heskey | 786-897-4796 | 9259 SW 227th Street, Unit 8 | Cutler Bay | 33190 | Miami-Dade | Leonarda Duran, President; Shakira Santos, Secretary; Frida Heskey, Treasurer |
3P | 14-122 | Duval County Democratic Executive Committee | 09/30/2014 | 904-390-7001 | 5711 Bowden Road #15 | Jacksonville | 32216 |
Email
| PO Box 2940 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Daniel Henry | 904-708-0749 | 2525 College Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | Duval | Daniel Henry Chair; Angie Nixon, Vice Chair; Ciera Smith, Secretary; Bobbie Nord, Treasurer; |
3P | 14-123 | Mary K. Carr | 09/30/2014 | 407-847-9266 | 1538 Amherst Lane | Kissimmee | 34744 |
Email
| | | | Mary K. Carr | 407-847-9266 | 1538 Amherst Lane | Kissimmee | 34744 | Osceola | |
3P | 14-124 | David Gates | 10/02/2014 | 904-322-3995 | 1444 Menlo Ave | Jacksonville | 32218 |
| 144 Menlo Ave | Jacksonville | 32218 | David Gates | 904-322-3995 | 1444 Menlo Ave | Jacksonville | 32218 | Baker Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | David Gates, Chair |
3P | 14-125 | Paul Falcone | 10/03/2014 | 954-465-8559 | 501 NE 23rd Street, Apt 5 | Wilton Manors | 33305 |
Email
| 501 NE 23rd Street, Apt 5 | Wilton Manors | 33305 | Paul Falcone | 954-465-8559 | 501 NE 23rd Street, Apt 5 | Wilton Manors | 33305 | Broward | |
3P | 14-126 | The Dominican American National Foundation, CDC, Inc | 10/03/2014 | 305-637-8337 | 1726 NW 36th Street, Suite 20 | Miami | 33142 |
| 1726 NW 36th Street, Suite 20 | Miami | 33142 | Margarita Cepeda | 305-637-8337 | 1726 NW 36th Street, Suite 20 | Miami | 33142 | All counties | Rudy Duthil, Chairman; Henry Marines, Vice Chairman; Maria Marte, Secretary; Lee Luna, Treasurer; Dolores Mejia, Officer; Dayanara Torres, Officer; Margarita Cepeda, Officer |
3P | 14-127 | Mark Bogen for Broward County Commission | 10/08/2014 | 954-621-1951 | 1012 E. Cypress Dr. | Pompano Beach | 33069 |
| | | | Matthew Isbell | 954-559-7459 | 12731 SW 13th Manor | Davie | 33325 | Broward | Matthew Isbell, Field Director. |
3P | 14-128 | December McSherry | 10/10/2014 | 352-495-2997 | 15212 SW 7 Ave | Archer | 32618 |
Email
| | | | December McSherry | 352-49-2997 | 15212 SW 7 Ave | Archer | 32618 | Alachua | December McSherry |
3P | 14-129 | Covenant House Florida, Inc. | 11/10/2014 | 954-561-5559 | 733 Breakers Avenue | Ft. Lauderdale | 33304 |
| | | | James Gress | 954-561-5559 | 733 Breakers Avenue | Ft. Lauderdale | 33304 | Broward | Betsy Syprien, Director of Residential Services; Corey Byrd, Residential Manager. |
3P | 14-130 | Wyche Family | 11/10/2014 | 904-888-3708 | 4950 Richard Street #104 | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| | | | Katrice Wyche | 904-888-3708 | 4950 Richard Street #104 | Jacksonville | 32207 | Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | Katrice Wyche |
3P | 14-131 | Lauren Sonnenberg | 11/10/2014 | 305-396-6360 | 3453 SW 25th St. | Miami | 33133 |
Email
| | | | Lauren Sonnenberg | 305-396-6360 | 2690 SW 1st Ave, Apt B | Miami | 33129 | All counties | Lauren Sonnenberg, Registrar |
3P | 14-133 | Smith Creative Consulting | 12/02/2014 | 904-624-0551 | 8682 Heather Run Drive S | Jacksonville | 32256 |
Email
| | | | Jeff Smith | 904-624-0551 | 8682 Heather Run Drive S | Jacksonville | 32256 | Duval | Jeff Smith, Founding Principal. |
3P | 14-134 | Robert G. Eastman | 12/15/2014 | 321-821-1501 | 3980 South Tropical Trail | Merritt Island | 32952 |
Email
| | | | Robert Eastman | 321-821-1501 | 3980 South Tropical Trail | Merritt Island | 32952 | Brevard | Robert G. Eastman |
3P | 14-135 | Stacey Anne Avery | 12/19/2014 | 407-491-1465 | 8107 Old Grove Drive | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| 8107 Old Grove Drive | Orlando | 32818 | Stacey Anne Avery | 407-491-1465 | 8107 Old Grove Drive | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | |
3P | 14-136 | Berkeley Preparatory School | 12/19/2014 | 813-885-1673 | 4811 Kelly Road | Tampa | 33615 |
| 4811 Kelly Road | Tampa | 33615 | Courtney Beitler | 813-786-5702 | 3316 North Ridge Avenue | Tampa | 33603 | Hillsborough Manatee Pasco Pinellas Polk | Jeremiah Gregg, History Department Chair; Courtney Beitler, Faculty Member; |
3P | 15-1 | Sean Brady for Miami Shores Village Council | 01/16/2015 | 954-483-7266 | 9333 NE 9th Place | Miami | 33138 |
Email
| | | | Sean Brady | 954-483-7266 | 9333 NE 9th Place | Miami | 33138 | Miami-Dade | Sean Brady, Self; Daniel Brady, Treasurer. |
3P | 15-2 | Isaac Salver | 01/29/2015 | 305-864-7888 | 9755 Broadview Rweeace | Bay Harbor Island | 33181 |
Email
| | | | Isaac Salver | 305-864-7888 | 12550 Biscayne Blvd #701 | Miami | 33181 | | Isaac Salver |
3P | 15-3 | The Nation of New Voters | 01/30/2015 | 786-873-7053 | 6840 Raleigh St | Hollywood | 33024 |
Email
| | | | Alfonso Darby | 786-873-7053 | 6840 Raleigh St | Hollywood | 33024 | All counties | Alfonso Darby, Manager; Terrington Wright, Manager; Miya Sumpter, Manager; Shelley Darby, Manager. |
3P | 15-4 | Saba Temple No. 186 A.E.A.O.N.M.S Pha | 02/02/2015 | 954-817-1684 | 921 N.W. 6th Street | Pompano Beach | 33060 |
| 800 W. Oakland Park Blvd, Suite 215 | Wilton Manors | 33311 | Larry Jones | 954-440-2930 | 4520 N.W. 4th Court | Plantation | 33317 | Broward | Larry L. Jones, President; James M. Jones, Vice President; Jonathan A. Ferguson, Vice President; Anthony T. Hart, Secretary; John Moreland, Treasurer; Wilfred Anderson, Deputy. |
3P | 15-5 | West Palm Beach Branch NAACP | 02/04/2015 | 561-832-7897 | 413 S. Mangonia Circle | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| 413 S. Mangonia Circle | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Lia Gaines | 561-832-7897 | 413 S. Mangonia Circle | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Palm Beach | Lia T. Gaines, President; Emma Moore, Vice President; Gerald Burke, Treasurer; |
3P | 15-6 | Delta Tau Delta, FAU | 02/06/2015 | 561-297-3269 | 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 |
Email
| 777 Glades Road, UN 220 | Boca Raton | 33431 | Jeremy Rodgers | 561-800-2426 | 4255 NW 26th Ave | Boca Raton | 33434 | Broward Palm Beach | Kris Hodgen, President; Jeremy Rodgers, Chapter Advisor; |
3P | 15-7 | Lake County Libertarian Party | 02/17/2015 | 407592-6056 | 1219 West Crooked Lake Place | Eustis | 32726 |
Email
| P.O. Box 914 | Tavares | 32778 | Michael Hamlin | 352-406-7502 | 1219 Wst Crooked Lake Place | Eustis | 32726 | All counties | Michael Hamlin, Chair; Daniel Johnston, Vice Chair; Randy Wiseman, Secretary; Ed Wagner, Communications Director; Debbie Miller, Treasurer. |
3P | 15-9 | Millennial Project Inc. | 02/25/2015 | 305-972-1853 | 5835 SW 28 St | Miami | 33155 |
Email
| | | | Elias Jose Egozi | 305-972-1853 | 5835 SW 28 St | Miami | 33155 | All counties | Elias Jose Egozi, President |
3P | 15-10 | A Better Miami Beach Inc | 03/03/2015 | 305-532-2084 | 2700 Bay Ave | Miami Beach | 33140 |
| | | | Andrew Resnick | 305-532-2084 | 2700 Bay Ave | Miami Beach | 33140 | Miami-Dade | Andrew Resnick, Director; |
3P | 15-11 | Nan Cooke | 03/03/2015 | 754-246-8111 | 16640 Blatt Blvd, Suite 91 | Weston | 33326 |
| | | | Nan Cooke | 754-246-8111 | 16640 Blatt Blvd, Suite 91 | Weston | 33326 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Nan Cooke, President |
3P | 15-12 | The Potter's House International Ministries | 03/10/2015 | 904-695-0181 | 5119 Normandy Blvd. | Jacksonville | 32205 |
Email
| | | | Narlene McLaughlin | 904-695-0181 | 1015 Victory Lake Dr. | Jacksonville | 32221 | Duval | Vaughn McLaughlin, President; Narlene McLaughlin, Vice-President; Ronald Shider Sr., Vice-President. |
3P | 15-13 | Superior Moves for Kids | 03/11/2015 | 352-246-7839 | 4121 NE 15th St., Apt. 40 | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| 4121 NE 15th St. Apt. 40 | Gainesville | 32609 | Corey T. Williams, Sr. | 352-246-7839 | 4121 NE 15th St,. Apt. 40 | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | Corey T. Williams, Sr., President; |
3P | 15-14 | Henry McOliver Mims | 03/26/2015 | 239-308-2496 | 1843 Farmworker Way | Immokalee | 34142 |
Email
| 1843 Farmworker Way | Immokalee | 34142 | Henry McOliver Mims | 239-308-2496 | 1843 Farmworker Way | Immokalee | 34142 | All counties | |
3P | 15-15 | Melvin A. Flournoy | 04/17/2015 | 352-665-3452 | 4442 NW 36th St. | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Melvin Flournoy | 352-665-3452 | 4442 NW 36th St. | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | Melvin A. Flournoy |
3P | 15-16 | Caitlin Anna Doherty | 04/30/2015 | 904-502-4244 | 37 Oakwood Road | Jacksonville Beach | 32250 |
Email
| | | | Caitlin Anna Doherty | 904-502-4244 | 37 Oakwood Road | Jacksonville Beach | 32250 | Duval | Caitlin Doherty, President. |
3P | 15-17 | Democratic African American Women's Caucus | 05/04/2015 | 561-200-8022 | 303 E. Woolbright Rd #192 | Boynton Beach | 33435 |
Email
| | | | Leslie Wimes | 561-200-8022 | 303 E. Woolbright Rd #192 | Boynton Beach | 33435 | All counties | Leslie Wimes, President; Veronica Wade, Vice President; Alexa Wimes, Vice President; Tarlesha Williams, Treasurer; Carla Erskine, Secretary; |
3P | 15-18 | St. Peter's Missionary Baptist Church | 05/15/2015 | 305-232-5512 | 17901 S.W. 107 Ave | Miami | 33157 |
Email
| | | | St. Peter's Missionary Baptist Church Justice Ministry | 305-232-5512 | 17901 S.W. 107 Ave | Miami | 33157 | All counties | Robert Brooks, Sr. Pastor; Fanelope Aiken, Lead Servant; Michelle Williams, Servant Leader; Antony Lewis, Minister; Bobbi Crawford, Mark Davis, Valerie Brown, Falon Owens. |
3P | 15-19 | Students for Choice | 05/07/2015 | 904-472-5446 | 109 1st Ave S | Jacksonville | 32250 |
| P.O. Box 50277 | Jacksonville | 32240 | Adolph Burl Cone | 904-472-5446 | 109 1st Ave S | Jacksonville | 32250 | All counties | Adolph Burl Cone, Self |
3P | 15-20 | William Dallas Marshall | 05/15/2015 | 850-562-3030 | 3108 Livingston Road | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| | | | William Dallas Marshall | 850-509-0992 | 3108 Livingston Road | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | William Dallas Marshall |
3P | 15-21 | Deidra Williams-Johnson | 05/15/2015 | 904-226-0989 | 8019 Mount Ranier Drive | Jacksonville | 32256 |
| | | | Deidra Williams-Johnson | 904-226-0989 | 8019 Mount Ranier Drive | Jacksonville | 32256 | Duval | Deidra Williams-Johnson |
3P | 15-22 | Miami-Dade Green Party | 05/19/2015 | 305-712-2738 | 2414 Coral Way | Miami | 33146 |
| | | | Catherine Gilbert | 305-712-2738 | 2301 NE 6 Ave | Miami | 33137 | Palm Beach Miami-Dade Broward | Alan Kobrin, Co-Chair; Julia Trujillo, Co-Chair; Richard Sullivan, Treasurer; Alex Sofronia, Secretary. |
3P | 15-23 | Samuel Kaufman | 05/20/2015 | 305-304-5848 | 908- 1 Trinity Drive | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Samuel Kaufman | 305-304-5848 | 908- 1 Trinity Drive | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | Samuel Kaufman |
3P | 15-24 | Grace In The Park Ministries, Inc. | 05/21/2015 | 786-802-2152 | 2366 W 80th St #8 | Hialeah | 33016 |
| | | | Dwayne Bennett | 954-589-4566 | 2366 W 80th St. #8 | Hialeah | 33016 | All counties | Eric Sweet, Vice-President; Raymond Marslin, Treasurer. |
3P | 15-25 | Educators Guild Family Holistic Solutions | 05/28/2015 | 850-284-7267 | 1018 Calloway Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| same as above | | | Lovey Harris | 850-284-7267 | 1018 Calloway Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | Lora Harris, Director; Dizavier Harris, Vice President; Carrie Rhodes, Program Coordinator; Tony Osborne, CFO |
3P | 15-26 | Shirley Ferrell-Roberts | 05/28/2015 | 850-877-6479 | 1581 Lonnie Road | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| | | | Shirley Ferrell-Roberts | 850-877-6479 | 1581 Lonnie Road | Tallahassee | 32308 | All counties | Shirley Ferrell-Roberts |
3P | 15-27 | Revelry Revolt | 06/04/2015 | 941-713-1001 | 4701 8th St. CT E | Ellenton | 34222 |
Email
| | | | Austin Praught | 941-713-1001 | 4701 8th St. CT E | Ellenton | 34222 | All counties | Austin Praught, Chairman |
3P | 15-29 | Greg Eversole | 06/18/2015 | 786-473-7170 | 3545 West Glencoe Street | Miami | 33133 |
Email
| | | | Greg Eversole | 786-473-7170 | 3545 West Glencoe Street | Miami | 33133 | Miami-Dade | Greg Eversole |
3P | 15-30 | Team 305 | 06/18/2015 | 305-607-6905 | 11165 SW 75 Terrace | Miami | 33173 |
| | | | Christopher Wills | 305-607-6905 | 11165 SW 75 Terrace | Miami | 33173 | All counties | Christopher Wills, Chairperson; Daniela Ferrera, Co-chairperson |
3P | 15-31 | Libertarian Party of Osceola County | 06/18/2015 | 407-552-8182 | 118 Alcala Drive | Kissimmee | 34758 |
Email
| 118 Alcala Drive | Kissimmee | 34758 | Marcos D. Marrero | 407-552-8182 | 118 Alcala Drive | Kissimmee | 34758 | Osceola | Marcos D. Marrero, Chair; Richard Bradford Lee, Vice-Chair; Larry Allan Schneck, Treasurer. |
3P | 15-32 | The Agency for Community Empowerment, Inc. | 06/30/2015 | 786-229-7937 | 1399 NW 17th Avenue Suite 308 | Miami | 33125 |
Email
| | | | Mileyka Burgos | 786-229-7937 | 1399 NW 17th Avenue Suite 308 | Miami | 33125 | All counties | Mileyka Burgos, Chairwoman; Johnny Matthews, Treasurer; Sergio Guerrero, Secretary/VP. |
3P | 15-34 | Albert T. William Florence | 07/08/2015 | 904-402-2523 | 1210 East 14th Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| | | | Albert T. William Florence | 904-402-2523 | 1210 East 14th Street | Jacksonville | 32206 | All counties | |
3P | 15-35 | Cynthia Wheeler | 07/14/2015 | 561-667-9954 | 110 SW 6th Avenue | South Bay | 33493 |
Email
| P.O. Box 82 | South Bay | 33493 | Cynthia Wheeler | 561-667-9954 | 110 SW 6th Avenue | South Bay | 33493 | All counties | Cynthia Wheeler |
3P | 15-36 | Sandra Kunze | 07/14/2015 | 321-735-4420 | 7220 N Hwy 1 #201 | Cocoa | 32927 |
Email
| | | | Sandra Sue Kunze | 321-735-4420 | 7220 N Hwy 1 #201 | Cocoa | 32927 | Brevard | Sandra Sue Kunze,President |
3P | 15-38 | Mackenson Bernard | 07/27/2015 | 561-777-5158 | 100 East Linton Blvd, Suite 157A | Delray Beach | 33483 |
Email
| P.O. Box 6562 | Delray Beach | 33482 | Mackenson Bernard | 561-749-1033 | 100 East Linton Blvd, Suite 157A | Delray Beach | 33483 | Palm Beach | Mackenson Bernard |
3P | 15-39 | Democratic Women's Club of West Broward | 07/28/2015 | 754-312-2922 | 8325 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, # 304 | Sunrise | 33322 |
Email
| | | | Linda Gallun | 754-312-2922 | 8325 Sunrise Lakes Blvd, # 304 | Sunrise | 33322 | All counties | Teresa L. Williams, President; Ryann Greenberg, 2nd Vice President; |
3P | 15-40 | Frazier Grassroots Voter Registration | 07/28/2015 | 850-484-9162 | 7645 Brook Forest Place | Pensacola | 32514 |
Email
| | | | Christine H. Frazier | 850-484-9162 | 7645 Brook Forest Place | Pensacola | 32514 | Escambia | Christine H. Frazier |
3P | 15-41 | Morgan McPherson Candidate for Key West City Commission | 07/31/2015 | 305-304-3044 | 1026 Sandy's Way | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Morgan McPherson | 305-304-3044 | 1026 Sandy's Way | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | Morgan McPherson, Candidate; Benjamin McPherson; Treasurer. |
3P | 15-42 | Teens for Teens | 08/03/2015 | 305-401-6150 | 4507 Sheridan Avenue | Miami Beach | 33140 |
Email
| | | | Benjamin P. Burstein | 305-401-6150 | 4507 Sheridan Avenue | Miami Beach | 33140 | All counties | Benjamin P. Burstein, President. |
3P | 15-43 | Richard Payne Campaign | 08/05/2015 | 305-294-4145 | 2914 Fogarty Avenue | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Richard Payne | 305-294-4145 | 2914 Fogarty Avenue | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | Richard Payne, Candidate |
3P | 15-45 | DeVon DeLoach | 08/11/2015 | 239-986-7190 | 15424 Plantation Oaks Dr. #13 | Tampa | 33647 |
Email
| | | | DeVon DeLoach | 239-986-7190 | 15424 Plantation Oaks Dr. #13 | Tampa | 33647 | Collier Hillsborough | DeVon DeLoach |
3P | 15-46 | North Florida for Bernie Sanders & Progress | 08/12/2015 | 386-585-5477 | 126 Oleander Dr. | San Mateo | 32187 |
Email
| | | | Joseph Cordova | 386-585-5477 | 126 Oleander Dr. | San Mateo | 32187 | All counties | Joseph Cordova, Group Leader. |
3P | 15-47 | #Feelthebern SRQ | 08/17/2015 | 941-536-5900 | 1325 Cocoanut Ave | Sarasota | 34236 |
| | | | Mark Manning | 941-536-5900 | 1325 Cocoanut Ave | Sarasota | 34236 | All counties | Mark Manning, Board Chair; Tamara Kafta, Board Co-chair; Mark R. Olivere, Board Member. |
3P | 15-48 | Raymond Fiedler | 08/20/2015 | 863-494-5592 | 9878 SW CR 769 | Arcadia | 34269 |
| | | | Raymond Fiedler | 863-494-5592 | 9878 SW CR 769 | Arcadia | 34269 | All counties | Raymond Fiedler, Individual |
3P | 15-49 | Eric Higbie | 08/20/2015 | 352-222-8426 | 2601 SW Archer Rd., Apt. 339 | Alachua | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Eric Higbie | 352-222-8426 | 2601 SW Archer Rd., Apt 339 | Alachua | 32608 | All counties | Eric Higbie |
3P | 15-50 | FAMU Electoral Board & Coalition | 08/20/2015 | 850-599-3396 / ALT-850-394-7296 | 104 Old Student Union Building | Tallahassee | 32307 |
Email
| 322 Stadium Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 | Anthony Cooper | 850-394-7296 | 322 Stadium Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | Felicia Barnes, Advisor; Anthony Cooper, Electoral Commissioner; |
3P | 15-51 | Operation GOTMFV | 09/02/2015 | 407-923-7424 | 1513 River Reach Dr, Apt. 241 | Orlando | 32828 |
Email
| | | | Ali Akin Kurnaz | 407-923-7424 | 1513 River Reach Dr, Apt. 241 | Orlando | 32828 | All counties | Ricky Nettina, President;Kelly Quintero,Executive Vice President;Jenny Busby,Chief Financial Officer;John Sullivan,Secretary;Ali Akin Kurnaz,Communications Director |
3P | 15-52 | George Ugartemendia | 09/02/2015 | 561-779-4167 | 869 Eisenhower Blvd | Lehigh Acres | 33974 |
Email
| | | | George Ugartemendia | 561-779-4167 | 869 Eisenhower Blvd | Lehigh Acres | 33974 | All counties | George Ugartemendia,Manager |
3P | 15-53 | Richard Gromalski | 09/02/2015 | 941-505-8153 | 30466 Cedar Road | Punta Gorda | 33982 |
| | | | Richard Gromalski | 941-505-8153 | 30466 Cedar Road | Punta Gorda | 33982 | All counties | Richard Gromalski, Individual;Michaelle Gromalski,Worker |
3P | 15-54 | Life Changers Global Nation Ministries, Inc. | 09/02/2015 | 772-257-6153 | 1402 Old Dixie Highway | Vero Beach | 32960 |
Email
| Po Box 2376 | Vero Beach | 32961 | Elizabeth F. Jackson | 772-492-8488 | 6121 56th Avenue | Vero Beach | 32967 | All counties | Elizabeth F Jackson,President; Michael O Williams, Director;Cheryl Williams, Director;Shutonna McGriff, Director; Alissia Cypress,Sect/Treasurer |
3P | 15-55 | Care Managers of South Florida, Inc | 09/03/2015 | 561-478-2273 | 4605 Wadita-ka Way | West Palm Beach | 33417 |
| | | | Patricia G Fedina | 561-602-8756 | 4605 Wadita-ka Way | West Palm Beach | 33417 | Palm Beach | Patricia G. Fedina,Pres/CEO;Bruce Nutting,Vice Pres.;Heather Corpien, Secretary;Curtis Young, Treasurer |
3P | 15-56 | American Muslim Democratic Caucus | 09/03/2015 | 954-309-4797 | 3732 Heron Ridge Lane | Weston | 33331 |
Email
| 3732 Heron Ridge Lane | Weston | 33331 | Ghazala Salam | 954-309-4797 | 3732 Heron Ridge Lane | Weston | 33331 | All counties | Ghazala Salam, President; Junaid Akther, VP; Duysevi Miyar, Director; Bushra Razvi, Director; Vibert White, Director; Kashif Mohammed, Director; Safiah Khan, Treasurer; |
3P | 15-57 | Indian Rvier County NAACP Branch#5151 | 09/04/2015 | 404-771-3575 | 4159 57th Court | Vero Beach | 32967 |
Email
| Po Box 5083 | Vero Beach | 32960 | Anthony J. Brown | 404-771-3575 | 4159 57th Court | Vero Beach | 32967 | All counties | Anthony J Brown,Pres.;Donald Hart,Vice Pres.;Willie Finklin,Sect/Econ Dev. Chair;Kay M Idlette,Treasurer;Elizabeth Jackson,Civic Engagement Chair;Reshanna Williams,Membership Chair;Gretchen Metz,Red Cross State Requirement Rep.;Julianne Price,Health Chair;Evelyn L Hayes,Young Adult Chair |
3P | 15-58 | Jose Collazo | 9/08/2015 | 305-304-1188 | 6705 Shrimp Road, #103 | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Jose Collazo | 305-304-1188 | 6705 Shrimp Road, #103 | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 15-59 | Northwest Florida Federation of Labor | 09/09/2015 | 850-261-6512 | 7830 N Palafox St. | Pensacola | 32534 |
| | | | Danielle Thomas | 850-320-0884 | 4301 Creighton Road | Pensacola | 32504 | All counties | James Lingley, President; Marie Bodi, Vice President |
3P | 15-60 | William Menta | 09/10/2015 | 916-346-5752 | 1623 West Breezy Lane, Unit A | West Palm Beach | 33417 |
Email
| 1623 West Breezy Lane, Unit A | West Palm Beach | 33417 | William Menta | 916-346-5752 | 1623 West Breezy Lane, Unit A | West Palm Beach | 33417 | All counties | |
3P | 15-61 | I Am Coconut Grove | 09/10/2015 | 786-519-5876 | 3380 Frow Avenue | Miami | 33133 |
Email
| 3380 Frow Avenue | Miami | 33133 | Valentina Winkfield | 786-519-5876 | 3380 Frow Avenue | Miami | 33133 | Miami-Dade | Carl Springer, Jr., AMBR; Valentina Winkfield, MGR |
3P | 15-62 | Catherine Ann Jones | 09/10/2015 | 941-730-5522 | 2419 85 Street E. | Palmetto | 34221 |
Email
| 2419 85 Street E. | Palmetto | 34221 | Catherine Ann Jones | 941-730-5522 | 2419 85 Street E. | Palmetto | 34221 | All counties | |
3P | 15-63 | Reid Friedson | 09/10/2015 | 772-285-0438 | 13 SE Sailfish Lane | Stuart | 34996 |
Email
| 13 SE Sailfish Lane | Stuart | 34996 | Reid Friedson | 772-285-0438 | 13 SE Sailfish Lane | Stuart | 34996 | All counties | |
3P | 15-64 | UF Votes Everywhere | 09/11/2015 | 352-273-1088 | 296 Buckman Rd | Gainesville | 32611 |
Email
| | | | Teresa Cornacchione | 352-273-1088 | 296 Buckman Rd | Gainesville | 32611 | All counties | Teresa Cornacchione, RA |
3P | 15-65 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. - Psi Theta Omega Chapter | 09/16/2015 | 407-243-8104 | 3578 Cheswick Drive | Ocoee | 34761 |
Email
| PO Box 560542 | Orlando | 32856-0542 | Mildred Graham | 407-230-4036 | 3578 Cheswick Drive | Ocoee | 34761 | Orange, Osceola, Seminole, Lake | Angel Ferguson, President; Roberta Walton, 1st Vice-Pres.; Ereka Watson-Lee, 2nd Vice-Pres.;Lavon Williams, Parliamentarian; Latarsha Beacham, Recording Secretary; Tamara Johnson, Corresponding Secretary; Tiffany Moore Russell, Treasurer; Ravonda Harris, Financial Secretary; |
3P | 15-67 | The Church United for Family Values, Inc. | 09/17/2015 | 321-794-4623 | 805 Davis Street | Melbourne | 32901 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 381 | Melbourne | 32902 | Hazel Buggs | 321-794-4623 | 805 Davis Street | Melbourne | 32901 | Brevard | Hazel Buggs, President; Ida Campbell, Vice President; Ashaki Sypher, Secretary; |
3P | 15-68 | Columbia County N.A.A.C.P Branch | 09/18/2015 | 386-397-5408 | 6551 Southwest Count Road 242 | Lake City | 32024 |
Email
| Po Box 1924 | Lake City | 32056 | Debra White | 386-867-6853 | 746 Northwest Wilson Street | Lake City | 32055 | Columbia, Hamilton, Suwannee, Lafayette, Dixie, Gilchrist, Madison, Taylor, Jefferson, Leon, Wakula | Debra Whtie,Pres.;Delerria Rentz,2nd Vice-Pres.;John Mayo,3rd Vice-Pres.;Frederick Adams, Secretary;Martha Harris,Treasurer;Odell Anderson, Assistance Treasuer;Gaynell Lee;Debbra Zanders;Shayne Foote |
3P | 15-69 | Baker County Democratic Party | 09/18/2015 | 904-275-4332 | 5894 South CR 229 | Glen Saint Mary | 32040 |
Email
| PO Box 923 | Glen Saint Mary | 32040 | Caraid Ashley Westcott | 904-275-4332 | 5894 South CR 229 | Glen Saint Mary | 32040 | Baker, Duval | Trilby Crews, Chairperson; Brad Harvey, Vice-Chairperson; Ed Mayfield, Secretary; Elena Sawning, Treasurer; |
3P | 15-70 | New World Believers | 09/21/2015 | 850-607-3252 | 1211 Santa Fe Circle | Pensacola | 32505 |
Email
| | | | Rodney Jones | 850-293-2756 | 1211 Santa Fe Circle | Pensacola | 32505 | Escambia | Rodney Jones, ED; Latasha Jones, Director; Linda Nobles, Secretary; |
3P | 15-71 | New Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church | 09/21/2015 | 305-835-8280 | 1350 NW 95th Street | Miami | 33147 |
Email
| | | | Paster D.L.Powell Sr | 305-835-8280 | 1350 NW 95th Street | Miami | 33147 | Miami-Dade, Broward | Pastor D.L.Powell Sr.,Pastor/Teacher;Sis. Dyatha Colebrook,Lead Servant; De. Tangier Scott, Asst. Lead Servant;Sis. Annie Bowens,Secretary |
3P | 15-72 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Jacksonville Alumnae | 09/22/2015 | 904-923-4319 | 3025 Altamont Avenue E. | Jacksonville | 32208 |
Email
| PO Box 2435 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Jacquelyn J. Nash | 904-923-4319 | 3025 Altamont Avenue E. | Jacksonville | 32208 | Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | Veronica L. Tutt, President; Aurelia Ray-Williams, 1st Vice President; Akilah J. Pope, 2nd Vice President; Joni Ellis Hughes, Recording Secretary; Rodericka J. Webb-Wilkinson, Correspondence Secretary; Kimberly M. Stephens, Treasurer; Rita Scott, Financial Secretary; Patricia M. Godboldt, Chaplain; Debra J. Vaughn, Sargeant-At-Arms; Aviance M. Wright, Custodian; Elaine Mitchum, Journalist; Cecily Z. Suttle, Nominating Chair; |
3P | 15-73 | Council for Filipino American Organizations, Central Florida | 09/22/2015 | 407-460-2870 | 903 W. Magnolia Street | Kissimmee | 34741 |
Email
| 903 W. Magnolia Street | Kissimmee | 34741 | Leilani Fontanilla | 407-721-1724 | 235 Royal Palm Drive | Davenport | 33837 | Orange Osceola Seminole | Val Dagani, Jr., Chair; Naty Ordona, Vice Chair; Teresa Snow, Secretary; Rey Curva, Treasurer; Alan Ababon, Auditor; |
3P | 15-74 | Brendan Conley -- FTB | 09/24/2015 | 813-444-2889 | 7803 Amberlea Court | Tampa | 33637 |
| 7803 Amberlea Court | Tampa | 33637 | Brendan Conley | 813-444-2889 | 7803 Amberlea Court | Tampa | 33637 | All counties | |
3P | 15-75 | Rachel Gross | 09/24/2015 | 727-557-9174 | 6549 29th Way N. | St. Petersburg | 33702 |
Email
| 6549 29th Way N. | St. Petersburg | 33702 | Rachel Gross | 727-557-9174 | 6549 29th Way N. | St. Petersburg | 33702 | All counties | |
3P | 15-77 | Sally Ann Sellers -- FTB | 09/29/2015 | 321-946-5188 | 2880 Mirella Court, Apt 9101 | Windermere | 34786 |
Email
| 2880 Mirella Court, Apt 9101 | Windermere | 34786 | Sally Ann Sellers | 321-946-5188 | 2880 Mirella Court, Apt 9101 | Windermere | 34786 | All counties | |
3P | 15-78 | Tyler Mitchell | 09/29/2015 | 727-565-9414 | 1679 1/2 27th Avenue N. | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
| 1679 1/2 27th Avenue N. | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Tyler Mitchell | 727-565-9414 | 1679 1/2 27th Avenue N. | St. Petersburg | 33713 | All counties | Amos Miers, Team Leader; Tim Bednar, Team Leader; |
3P | 15-79 | Asia Trend, Inc | 09/29/2015 | 646-389-2742 | 3201 E. Colonial Drive, M-25 | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| PO Box 5352 | Winter Park | 32793 | Ching Ka Lau | 407-496-7338 | 3201 E. Colonial Drive, M-25 | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Lai Fai Tsoi, President; Alain L Tang, Secretary; Chi Y Lau, Treasurer; |
3P | 15-80 | Catherine A. Sternlicht -- FTB | 10/01/2015 | 561-271-2682 | 21188 Shady Vista Lane | Boca Raton | 33428 |
Email
| 21188 Shady Vista Lane | Boca Raton | 33428 | Catherine A. Sternlicht | 561-271-2682 | 21188 Shady Vista Lane | Boca Raton | 33428 | All counties | |
3P | 15-81 | AAFF/Gift2Care.org | 10/05/2015 | 727-389-3053 | 7143 State Road 54, Suite 274 | New Port Richey | 34653 |
Email
| | | | Diana Ros | 727-389-3053 | 6009 Main Street | New Port Richey | 34653 | All counties | Diana Ros, PD; Mark Rosseli, VP; |
3P | 15-82 | FSU College of Law Black Law Student Association | 10/07/2015 | 850-644-3400 | 425 W Jefferson Street | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | Matletha N. Fuller | 561-755-0845 | 1869 Nena Hills Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Anika Boyce,President; Lauryn Collier,VicePres.; Melody Brooks,Secretary; Daniella Williams, Financial Secretary; Tiffany Oliver, Comm. Serv. Chair; Matletha Fuller,Social Justice Chair; Kristin Tellis, Member at Large |
3P | 15-83 | Dennis John Dasilva JR | 10/08/2015 | 561-542-8693 | 1971 NE 123rd Street | Miami | 33181 |
Email
| 1971 NE 123rd Street | Miami | 33181 | Dennis Dasilva | 561-542-8693 | 1971 NE 123rd Street | Miami | 33181 | All counties | Chandler Jaffee; John Lynch; Diego Salazar; |
3P | 15-84 | Dawn Abate -- FTB | 10/09/2015 | 561-628-4307 | 642 NW North River Drive, Apt 201 | Stuart | 34994 |
Email
| 642 NW North Rover Drive, Apt 201 | Stuart | 34994 | Dawn Abate | 561-628-4307 | 642 NW North Rover Drive, Apt 201 | Stuart | 34994 | All counties | |
3P | 15-85 | Youth Enrichment and Senior Services, Inc | 10/09/2015 | 407-401-9768 | 3201 E. Colonial Drive, M-25 | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| 3201 E. Colonial Drive, M-25 | Orlando | 32817 | Pauline Ho | 407-401-9768 | 4525 Seafarer Way | Orlando | 32817 | All counties | Agnes Chau, President; Pauline Ho, Vice President; Eppie Bang, Treasurer; Izumi Sakurada, Director; Tat Yuen Lau, Director; Angie Chow, Director; John Chung, Director; |
3P | 15-86 | Telly Inc. | 10/09/2015 | 321-287-9014 | 7201 Woodridge Park Drive #10109 | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| PO Box 681284 | Orlando | 32868 | Telly Benjamin | 321-287-9014 | 7201 Woodridge Park Drive | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | |
3P | 15-87 | Katharine Gregory | 10/09/2015 | 305-896-4690 | 999905 Boat FL8810GW | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| PO Box 6663 | Key West | 33041 | Katharine Gregory | 305-896-4690 | 999905 Boat FL8810GW | Key West | 33040 | All counties | |
3P | 15-88 | The Lambda Psi Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc | 10/12/2015 | 904-705-2451 | Reitz Union Rm 2335,686 Museum Road | Gainesville | 32611 |
Email
| Po Box 12814 | Gainesville | 32604 | Synclair Henry | 954-298-4242 | 1307 SW 51st Blvd., Apt.1634B | Gainesville | 32607 | Alachua | Synclair Henry,President; Bria Wood, 1st Vice-Pres.; Sable Toney, 2nd Vice-Pres.; Kaya Bryant, Social Action Chair; Crystal Pinder; Brandi Johnscon; Suntrell Butler; Debra Gaskin; Lenda Bentley; Sherna Joseph; Yazmeane Watson |
3P | 15-89 | Judith Cineas | 10/12/2015 | 561-777-5158 | Protected Fla. Stat 119.07 | Palm Beach | 33480 |
| Po Box 2938 | Palm Beach | 33480 | Mackenson Bernard | 561-749-1033 | 100 E Linton Boulevard Ste 1571 | Delray Beach | 33483 | All counties | Judith Cineas; Mackenson Bernard |
3P | 15-90 | Stacy Bucek | 10/12/2015 | 321-277-4447 | 1822 Yorkshire Drive | Winter Park | 32792 |
Email
| | | | Stacy Bucek | 321-277-4447 | 1822 Yorkshire Drive | Winter Park | 32792 | All counties | Stacy Bucek |
3P | 15-91 | Lee Malis | 10/12/2015 | 352-871-9298 | 311 NW 7th Terrace | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | Lee Malis | 352-871-9898 | 311 NW 7th Terrace | Gainesville | 32601 | All counties | Lee Malis |
3P | 15-92 | IBCO Services, Inc. | 10/13/2015 | 954-609-7173 | 13730 NW 18th Strret | Pembroke Pines | 33028 |
| 13730 NW 18th Strret | Pembroke Pines | 33028 | Brian Neil Wheeler | 954-609-7173 | 13730 NW 18th Street | Pembroke Pines | 33028 | Broward Collier Miami-Dade Lee Monroe Martin Palm Beach St. Lucie | Brian Wheeler, Director; Ibis Wheeler, Director; |
3P | 15-94 | Jonathan Hadley | 10/14/2015 | 813-846-0000 | 4905 Country Aire Ln | Tampa | 33624 |
| | | | Jonathan Hadley | 813-846-0000 | 4905 County Aire Ln | Tampa | 33624 | All counties | Jonathan Hadley |
3P | 15-95 | Hillsborough Community College Leadership Class of 2015 | 10/15/2015 | 813-245-6506 | 4001 W Tampa Bay Blvd | Tampa | 33614 |
| 4001 W Tampa Bay Blvd | Tampa | 33614 | Noah Grant-Van Cleef | 813-245-6506 | 4850 Heron Pointe Drive, Apt 412 | Tampa | 33616 | Hillsborough | Noah Grant-Van Cleef, Chairman; Sydney Manna, Co-Chair; Gretel Morales, Co-Chair; Yudiseth Ruiz, Co-Chair; |
3P | 15-96 | Tanya Johnson | 10/15/2015 | 850-544-0269 | 5383 Turkey Scratch Road | Monticello | 32344 |
Email
| 5383 Turkey Scratch Road | Monticello | 32344 | Tanya Johnson | 850-544-0269 | 5383 Turkey Scratch Road | Monticello | 32344 | All counties | |
3P | 15-99 | Equipo Venezuela Foundation | 10/16/2015 | 954-274-5399 | 10620 SW Griffin Rd., 103 | Cooper City | 33328 |
Email
| | | | Oscar Ganem | 954-274-5399 | 10620 SW Griffin Rd., 103 | Cooper City | 33328 | Broward | Oscar Ganem, Dir.; |
3P | 15-100 | Rachel Ochs -- FTB | 10/19/2015 | 352-759-0045 | 378 NE 57th St | Ocala | 34479 |
Email
| | | | Rachel Ochs | 352-789-0445 | 378 NE 57th St | Ocala | 34479 | All counties | Rachel Ochs, Officer |
3P | 15-101 | James Goodwill | 10/20/2015 | 305-762-6734 | 245 NW 80th Street | Miami | 33150 |
Email
| 245 NW 80th Street | Miami | 33150 | James Goodwill | 305-762-6734 | 245 NW 80th Street | Miami | 33150 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 15-102 | Taking Our Country Back | 10/21/2015 | 941-504-5675 | 575 Kilbourne Ave | Englewood | 34223 |
Email
| | | | Randall W McLendon (Randy) | 941-504-5675 | 575 Kilbourne Ave | Englewood | 34223 | All counties | Robert P Lorence, Member; Penny J Lorence, Member; James A Schmidt, Member; Linda T Schmidt, Member; R Earl Warren, Member; Sylvia E Warren, Member; Joni K McLendon, Member; Christine A White, Member |
3P | 15-103 | Lea Ogozelec -- FTB | 10/23/2015 | 770-656-5623 | 90 S Highland Ave #1205 | Tarpon Springs | 34689 |
Email
| | | | Lea Ogozelec | 770-656-5623 | 90 S Highland Ave # | Tarpon Springs | 34689 | All counties | Lea Ogozelec |
3P | 15-104 | Holding Open Opportunites Door, Inc. | 10/23/2015 | 904-422-2127 | 7358 Sweet Rose Ln | Jacksonville | 32244 |
Email
| | | | Curlene Picard | 904-422-2127 | 7358 Sweet Rose Ln | Jacksonville | 32244 | All counties | Curlene Pickard, President; Jyn Picard, Vice President; Katelia Albertie, Executive Director; Phyllis Manior, Community Liaison |
3P | 15-105 | Libertarian Party of Florida Duval Affiliate | 10/23/2015 | 904-302-2295 | 3727 Fallon Oaks Dr | Jacksonville | 32277 |
Email
| 3727 Fallon Oaks Dr | Jacksonville | 32277 | James Chipman | 904-302-2295 | 3727 Fallon Oaks Dr | Jacksonville | 32277 | All counties | James Chipman, Chair; Kyle McKnight, Treasurer |
3P | 15-106 | James Peacock | 10/26/2015 | 850-209-7377 | 3235 Wisteria Ln | Grand Ridge | 32442 |
Email
| | | | James Peacock | 850-209-7377 | 3235 Wisteria Ln | Grand Ridge | 32442 | Jackson | James Peacock |
3P | 15-107 | Bonnie L. Coffey | 10/27/2015 | 540-627-5433 | 2816 North Elmore Avenue, #4 | Tampa | 33602 |
Email
| 2816 North Elmore Avenue, #4 | Tampa | 33602 | Bonnie L. Coffey | 540-627-5433 | 2816 North Elmore Avenue, #4 | Tampa | 33602 | All counties | |
3P | 15-108 | Rebecca Ryan -- FTB | 10/28/2015 | 352-687-0705 | 214 Emerald Road | Ocala | 34472 |
Email
Email
| | | | Rebecca Ryan | 352-687-0705 | 214 Emerald Road | Ocala | 34472 | All counties | Rebecca Ryan; Andrew Flad |
3P | 15-110 | Suncoast Women of Action | 11/03/2015 | 941-228-8191 | 2801 Newtown Blvd | Sarasota | 34234 |
Email
| PO Box 3873 | Sarasota | 34230 | Shelli Freeland Eddie, Esq. | 941-366-6486 | 1400 Dr. Martin Luther King Way, Suite 101 | Sarasota | 34234 | All counties | Helen James, President; Glenda Green, Vice President; Shirley T. Shaw, Secretary; Evelyn White, Financial Secretary; Krista Lohr, Treasurer; |
3P | 15-111 | Bettye J. Cook | 11/03/2015 | 352-328-7232 / ALT-352-375-8933 | 743 NW 5th Street | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| 743 NW 5th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Bettye J. Cook | 352-328-7232 | 743 NW 5th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | All counties | |
3P | 15-112 | Brian Lupiani | 11/04/2015 | 850-273-1028 | 607 McDaniel Street | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| 607 McDaniel Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | Brian Lupiani | 850-273-1028 | 607 McDaniel Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | |
3P | 15-113 | John Hopengarten | 11/05/2015 | 727-488-2111 | 9220 Arborwood Circle | Davie | 33328 |
Email
| 9220 Arborwood Circle | Davie | 33328 | John Hopengarten | 727-488-2111 | 9220 Arborwood Circle | Davie | 33328 | All counties | |
3P | 15-114 | NAACP FIU Chapter | 11/09/2015 | 754-423-6381 | 1200 SW 8th Street | Miami | 33174 |
| 11150 SW 14th Street, Apt 626 | Miami | 33174 | Chantel Glenn-Kendrick | 754-423-6381 | 11150 SW 14th Street, Apt 626 | Miami | 33174 | Broward Miami-Dade | Chantel Glenn-Kendrick; Jakaria Williams; Karen Frnacois; Ashley Keyes; Yasmine Richards; Britney Crawford; Stacy Jackson; Britney Reid; |
3P | 15-115 | Power & Light Productions Inc. | 11/09/2015 | 863-375-4031 | 3365 US 17 | Bowling Green | 33834 |
Email
| PO Box 97 | Wauchula | 33873 | Diane M. Graham | 863-253-1936 | 3165 Murphy Road | Ona | 33865 | All counties | Michael R. Graham, President; John N. Bone, Vice President; Kathy M. Calder, Secretary; Sue M. Baker, Treasurer; Jim Bee, Director; Tino Vasquez, Director; |
3P | 15-116 | Palm Beach County Tea Party | 11/13/2015 | 561-628-1873 | 161 Thornton Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 |
Email
| PO Box 8762 | Jupiter | 33468 | Melvyn Grossman | 561-628-1873 | 161 Thornton Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 | Palm Beach | |
3P | 15-117 | Jenny DeSensi -- FTB | 11/13/2015 | 646-934-0164 | 409 N. Hibiscus Drive, #1 | Miami Beach | 33139 |
Email
| 409 N. Hibiscus Drive, #1 | Miami Beach | 33139 | Jenny DeSensi | 646-934-0164 | 409 N. Hibiscus Drive, #1 | Miami Beach | 33139 | All counties | |
3P | 15-119 | Leslie Klein | 11/17/2015 | 407-754-6472 | 300 Sugarloaf Court | Longwood | 32779 |
| 300 Sugarloaf Court | Longwood | 32779 | Leslie Klein | 407-754-6472 | 300 Sugarloaf Court | Longwood | 32779 | All counties | |
3P | 15-120 | Jaclyn Gardiakos | 11/19/2015 | 407-276-3849 | 2810 Hargill Drive | Orlando | 32806 |
Email
| 2810 Hargill Drive | Orlando | 32806 | Jaclyn Gardiakos | 407-276-3849 | 2810 Hargill Drive | Orlando | 32806 | All counties | |
3P | 15-121 | Kathleen Talbot | 11/19/2015 | 240-286-1831 | 315 Jackson Avenue | Satellite Beach | 32937 |
Email
| 315 Jackson Avenue | Satellite Beach | 32937 | Kathleen Talbot | 240-286-1831 | 315 Jackson Avenue | Satellite Beach | 32937 | Brevard | |
3P | 15-122 | Laura Hoffman | 11/20/2015 | 407-929-0666 | 7529 Compass Drive | Winter Park | 32792 |
Email
| 7529 Compass Drive | Winter Park | 32792 | Laura Hoffman | 407-929-0666 | 7529 Compass Drive | Winter Park | 32792 | All counties | |
3P | 15-123 | Myakka Family Worship Center | 11/23/2015 | 941-322-1691 | 33410 Singletary Road | Myakka City | 34251 |
| 33410 Singletary Road | Myakka City | 34251 | David R. Jackson | 512-934-1810 | 391 Quiet Way | Palmetto | 34221 | DeSoto Hardee Hillsborough Manatee Sarasota | Jason L. Howell, CEO/Trustee; Kathy N. Howell, Secretary; Bertha Culbertson, Treasurer; David R. Jackson, Community Outreach Coordinator; |
3P | 15-125 | St. Andrew Baptist Church -- Culture Impact Team | 11/23/2015 | 850-785-8596 | 3010 West 15th Street | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| 3010 West 15th Street | Panama City | 32401 | Dr. Michael Claunch | 850-785-8596 | 4717 Grants Mill Drive | Lynn Haven | 32444 | Bay | Dr. Michael Claunch, Senior Pastor; Richard L. Mitchell, Associate Pastor of Administration; Pam Anderson, Team Leader; |
3P | 15-126 | Tradrick McCoy | 11/25/2015 | 561-827-0365 | 1465 W 30th Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
Email
| PO Box 10052 | Riviera Beach | 33419 | Tradrick McCoy | 561-827-0365 | 1465 W 30th Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | |
3P | 15-127 | Matthew Diller | 11/30/2015 | 561-578-1293 | 421 4th Terrace | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 |
Email
| 1311 NW 8th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Matthew Aaron Diller | 561-578-1293 | 1311 NW 8th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua Palm Beach | |
3P | 15-129 | Cynthia Possert -- FTB | 12/02/2015 | 813-785-7589 | 1005 Axlewood Circle | Brandon | 33511 |
Email
| 1005 Axlewood Circle | Brandon | 33511 | Cynthia Possert | 813-785-7589 | 1005 Axlewood Circle | Brandon | 33511 | All counties | |
3P | 15-130 | Lesley Lehrmann -- FTB | 12/04/2015 | 660-888-8283 | 901 S. San Remo Avenue | Clearwater | 33756 |
Email
| 901 S. San Remo Avenue | Clearwater | 33756 | Lesley Lehrmann | 660-888-8283 | 901 S. San Remo Avenue | Clearwater | 33756 | All counties | |
3P | 15-131 | Marion County Florida Libertarian Party | 12/07/2015 | 352-207-7084 | 11203 SE 53rd Court | Belleview | 34420 |
Email
| 11203 SE 53rd Court | Belleview | 34420 | Darrell O'Kain | 352-207-7084 | 5625 SW 88th Place | Ocala | 34476 | Marion | Darrell O'Kain, Chairman; Jim Burkiewicz, Vice-Chairman; J.D. Gold, Treasurer; Kyle Christerson, Secretary; |
3P | 15-132 | Sharon G. Lux -- FTB | 12/15/2015 | 772-528-4076 | 3059 Charles Way | Fort Pierce | 34946 |
Email
| 3059 Charles Way | Fort Pierce | 34946 | Sharon G. Lux | 772-528-4076 | 3059 Charles Way | Fort Pierce | 34946 | All counties | |
3P | 15-133 | Patricia A. Burke | 12/15/2015 | 850-207-0494 | 1317 Soundview Trail | Gulf Breeze | 32561 |
Email
| 1317 Soundview Trail | Gulf Breeze | 32561 | Patricia A. Burke | 850-207-0494 | 1317 Soundview Trail | Gulf Breeze | 32561 | All counties | |
3P | 15-134 | M.-J. Taylor | 12/16/2015 | 305-872-0059 | 727 Catherine Street | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 727 Catherine Street | Key West | 33040 | M.-J. Taylor | 305-872-0059 | 727 Catherine Street | Key West | 33040 | All counties | |
3P | 15-135 | Forest City Helping Hands of Central Florida, Inc | 12/28/2015 | 407-745-4272 | 7215 Forest City Road | Orlando | 32810 |
Email
| 7215 Forest City Road | Orlando | 32810 | Josue Gonzalez Torres | 407-973-9220 | 5234 N. Orange Blossom Trail, Apt 201 | Orlando | 32810 | All counties | Josue Gonzalez Torres, Director; Gionathan M. Vazquez, Volunteer; Annette Hernandez, Volunteer; |
3P | 15-137 | Amber Cansino -- FTB | 12/28/2015 | 321-339-4552 | 2700 Croton Road, 2-43 | Melbourne | 32935 |
Email
| 2700 Croton Road, 2-43 | Melbourne | 32935 | Amber Cansino | 321-339-4552 | 2700 Croton Road, 2-43 | Melbourne | 32935 | All counties | |
3P | 15-138 | Rebecca Black Immigration PA | 12/30/2015 | 904-999-4928 | 4830 Atlantic Blvd. | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| | | | Rebecca Black | 904-378-6097 | 502 Bay Ridge Road | Jacksonville | 32216 | Duval, Clay, St. Johns, Nassau | Rebecca Black, Owner/Attorney; |
3P | 15-139 | Ms. Paulette Evans | 12/31/2015 | 407-292-3569 | 5314 Lorilawn Drive | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| 5314 Lorilawn Drive | Orlando | 32818 | Ms. Paulette Evans | 407-292-3569 | 5314 Lorilawn Drive | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | |
3P | 16-1 | Renee McHugh | 01/05/2016 | 407-888-9386 | 4611 Bradley Avenue | Orlando | 32839 |
Email
| 4611 Bradley Avenue | Orlando | 32839 | Renee McHugh | 407-888-9386 | 4611 Bradley Avenue | Orlando | 32839 | All counties | |
3P | 16-2 | Michael C. Flack-Fox | 01/05/2016 | 561-201-3541 | 1609 North D Street | Lake Worth | 33460 |
Email
| 1609 North D Street | Lake Worth | 33460 | Michael C. Flack-Fox | 561-201-3541 | 1609 North D Street | Lake Worth | 33460 | Broward Miami-Dade Martin Palm Beach St. Lucie | |
3P | 16-3 | Darren Romelus | 01/05/2016 | 561-843-9084 | 161 SE 28th Court | Boynton Beach | 33435 |
Email
| 161 SE 28th Court | Boynton Beach | 33435 | Darren Romelus | 561-843-9084 | 161 SE 28th Court | Boynton Beach | 33435 | Palm Beach | |
3P | 16-4 | Allison Cromartie
| 01/06/2016 | 850-814-7420 | 1315 Wisconsin Avenue | Lynn Haven | 32444 |
Email
| | | | Allison Cromartie | 850-814-7420 | 1315 Wisconsin Avenue | Lynn Haven | 32444 | All counties | |
3P | 16-5 | Team Maximus | 01/07/2016 | 813-532-5023 | 1111 Sedeeva Street, Rear | Clearwater | 33755 |
Email
| 1111 Sedeeva Street, Rear | Clearwater | 33755 | Robert Mark Phillips, aka Mark Phillips | 813-532-5023 | 1111 Sedeeva Street, Rear | Clearwater | 33755 | All counties | Mark Phillips, Founder; |
3P | 16-6 | Urban League of Greater Miami, Inc. | 01/08/2016 | 305-696-4450 | 8500 NW 25th Avenue | Miami | 33147 |
Email
| 8500 NW 25th Avenue | Miami | 33147 | Talmadge W. Fair | 305-696-4450 | 8500 NW 25th Avenue | Miami | 33147 | All counties | Carolyn Nelson-Goedert, Chairman; Morris Copeland, Chairman-Elect; Joe Velasco, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-7 | Tea Party Manatee, Inc. | 01/08/2016 | 941-741-6125 | 206 Oak Avenue | Anna Maria | 34216 |
Email
| PO Box 14425 | Bradenton | 34280-4425 | William D. Mixon | 941-778-3671 | 206 Oak Avenue | Anna Maria | 34216 | Manatee | Douglas W. Egger, President/Director; Janet Mixon, Vice President/Director; Linda Neely, Secretary/Director; William D. Mixon, Treasurer/Director; |
3P | 16-8 | Shivani A. Patel | 01/11/2016 | 321-652-7117 | 1581 Stafford Avenue | Merritt Island | 32952 |
Email
| 1581 Stafford Avenue | Merritt Island | 32952 | Shivani A. Patel | 321-652-7117 | 1581 Stafford Avenue | Merritt Island | 32952 | All counties | |
3P | 16-9 | Asher Gritz | 01/11/2016 | 954-647-0114 | 7670 Lago Del Mar Drive, #302 | Boca Raton | 33433 |
Email
| 7670 Lago Del Mar Drive, #302 | Boca Raton | 33433 | Asher Gritz | 954-647-0114 | 7670 Lago Del Mar Drive, #302 | Boca Raton | 33433 | All counties | |
3P | 16-10 | Lynn Aldridge | 01/12/2016 | 863-303-4985 | 2790 Joshua Estates Street | Arcadia | 34266 |
Email
| 2790 Joshua Estates Street | Arcadia | 34266 | Lynn Aldridge | 863-303-4985 | 2790 Joshua Estates Street | Arcadia | 34266 | DeSoto | |
3P | 16-11 | Theresa L Rhoden | 01/12/2016 | 904-238-7527 | 6829 Odis Yarborough Road | Glen St. Mary | 32040 |
Email
| 6829 Odis Yarborough Road | Glen St. Mary | 32040 | Theresa L Rhoden | 904-238-7527 | 6829 Odis Yarborough Road | Glen St. Mary | 32040 | Baker | |
3P | 16-12 | Everlasting Touch Tax Service LLC | 01/12/2016 | 850-219-0677 | 1332 North Bronough Street | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| PO Box 4211 | Tallahassee | 32315 | Djenaba A. Burns | 850-339-2674 | 7416 Hickock Court | Tallahassee | 32311 | All counties | Tracy E Burns, CEO/Manager; Djenaba A. Burns, President/Manager; |
3P | 16-13 | Nancy J. Hauser-Kennard -- FTB | 01/12/2016 | 352-538-0974 | 4315 SE 10th Place | Ocala | 34471 |
Email
| 4315 SE 10th Place | Ocala | 34471 | Nancy J. Hauser-Kennard | 352-538-0974 | 4315 SE 10th Place | Ocala | 34471 | All counties | |
3P | 16-14 | Malta Court #99 | 01/12/2016 | 407-607-9868 | 272 Wallrock Court | Ocoee | 34761 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 1315 | Ocoee | 34761 | Michele Standard | 407-607-9868 | 272 Wallrock Court | Ocoee | 34761 | All counties | Verlesia McKenzie, President; Charyssee McGee, 1st Assistant; Wanda Kha McPherson, 2nd Assistant; Jacquelyn Mitchell, Secretary; Michele Standard, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-15 | Rabia Temple #8 AEAONMS | 01/13/2016 | 904-803-4530 | 3707 North Liberty Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| 3707 North Liberty Street | Jacksonville | 32206 | Walter Johnson Jr | 904-882-3808 | 12211 Ridge Crossing Way | Jacksonville | 32226 | All Counties | Demetruis Bruno, Illustrious Potentate; Patrick Williams, Chief Rabban; Alonzo Wilson, Assistant Rabban; Fred Wehmen, Oriental Guide; Andre Thornton, Illustrious Recorder; Oliver Martin, Assistant Recorder; Eugene Burns, First Ceremonial Master; Wilmen Milton, High Priest & Prophet |
3P | 16-16 | Ezra Saragossi | 01/13/2016 | 561-314-8935 | 22233 Alyssum Way | Boca Raton | 33433 |
Email
| 22233 Alyssum Way | Boca Raton | 33433 | Ezra Saragossi | 561-314-8935 | 22233 Alyssum Way | Boca Raton | 33433 | All counties | |
3P | 16-17 | Theta Nu Omega Chapter / Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc. | 01/14/2016 | 239-225-0009 | 3901 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. | Fort Myers | 33916 |
Email
| PO Box 1591 | Fort Myers | 33902 | Beverly Heatley | 239-225-0009 | 8110 South Woods Circle, #7 | Fort Myers | 33919 | Lee | Beverly Heatley, President; Tamika Massey, 1st Vice President; Cherie Williams, 2nd Vice President; Mia German, Treasurer; Greta Campbell, Secretary; |
3P | 16-18 | Ernestine L. Taylor | 01/14/2016 | 407-403-7835 | 5213 Via Hacienda, #305 | Orlando | 32839 |
Email
| 5213 Via Hacienda, #305 | Orlando | 32839 | Ernestine L. Taylor | 407-403-7835 | 5213 Via Hacienda, #305 | Orlando | 32839 | Alachua Lake Marion Orange Osceola Seminole Volusia | |
3P | 16-19 | Peter Crowell Anderson | 01/15/2016 | 954-592-7432 | 1170 NW 19th Court | Ft. Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| | | | Peter Crowell Anderson | 954-592-7432 | 1170 NW 19th Court | Ft. Lauderdale | 33311 | All counties | |
3P | 16-20 | Joseph Nall | 01/19/2016 | 863-455-7510 | 100 4th Avenue | Babson Park | 33827 |
Email
| 100 4th Avenue | Babson Park | 33827 | Joseph Nall | 863-455-7510 | 100 4th Avenue | Babson Park | 33827 | All counties | |
3P | 16-21 | Covenant Media | 01/19/2016 | 904-301-9565 | 2360 St. Johns Bluff Road South | Jacksonville | 32246 |
Email
| 2360 St. Johns Bluff Road South | Jacksonville | 32246 | Fharnell Marshall | 904-891-9380 | 2360 St. Johns Bluff Road South | Jacksonville | 32246 | All counties | |
3P | 16-23 | Community Officers Association of Singer Island (COASI) | 01/19/2016 | 561-312-3092 | 4100 North Ocean Drive, #501 | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
Email
| 4100 North Ocean Drive, #501 | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Michael Sloser | 561-312-3092 | 4100 North Ocean Drive, #501 | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Palm Beach | Michael Sloser, President; David Cross, Vice President; Diane Simon, Treasurer; Sandy Frauenheim, Secretary; |
3P | 16-24 | Christopher M. Kennard -- FTB | 01/19/2016 | 352-375-0375 | 4315 SE 10th Place | Ocala | 34471 |
Email
| 4315 SE 10th Place | Ocala | 34471 | Christopher M. Kennard | 352-375-0375 | 4315 SE 10th Place | Ocala | 34471 | All counties | |
3P | 16-25 | The Committee to Enfranchise Bay County | 01/19/2016 | 850-303-8149 | 162 Derby Woods Drive | Lynn Haven | 32444 |
| 162 Derby Woods Drive | Lynn Haven | 32444 | Robert Gasperson III | 850-303-8149 | 162 Derby Woods Drive | Lynn Haven | 32444 | Bay | Robert Gasperson III, President; Sameeh Rosenau, Vice President; Summer Eubanks, Media Coordinator; |
3P | 16-26 | Phyllis E. Doucette | 01/20/2016 | 941-744-0522 | 222 12th Street West, #404 | Bradenton | 34205 |
Email
| 222 12th Street West, #404 | Bradenton | 34205 | Phyllis E. Doucette | 941-744-0522 | 222 12th Street West, #404 | Bradenton | 34205 | Manatee | |
3P | 16-27 | CarolAnn M. Pedalino | 01/20/2016 | 954-702-7153 | 9400 Lime Bay Blvd, Apt 111 | Tamarac | 33321 |
| 9400 Lime Bay Blvd, Apt 111 | Tamarac | 33321 | CarolAnn M. Pedalino | 954-702-7153 | 9400 Lime Bay Blvd, Apt 111 | Tamarac | 33321 | All counties | |
3P | 16-28 | J. Long Productions LLC | 01/20/2016 | 352-642-3232 | 1712 NE Waldo Road | Gainesville | 32609 |
| 3609 NE 156th Avenue | Gainesville | 32609 | Julius M. Long | 352-643-3232 | 1712 NE Waldo Road | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | Julius Long, President; Rodney Long, Vice President; Carole Long, 1st Vice President; Randy Martin, Secretary; Kersandras Hightower, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-29 | Greater New Bethel Missionary Baptist Church of Liberty City | 01/21/2016 | 305-857-5249 / ALT-781-523-9622 | 1571 NW 68th Terrace | Miami | 33147 |
Email
Email
| 1571 NW 68th Terrace | Miami | 33147 | Martai D. McCullough | 305-857-5249 | 1571 NW 68th Terrace | Miami | 33147 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 16-30 | Ronald Rawls Jr | 01/22/2016 | 352-222-3554 | 8007 SW 52nd Lane | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| PO Box 4108 | St. Augustine | 32085 | Ronald Rawls Jr | 352-222-3554 | 8007 SW 52nd Lane | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | |
3P | 16-31 | Nicholas Harding | 01/22/2016 | 313-670-3068 | 3601 Kernan Blvd. South, #436 | Jacksonville | 32224 |
Email
| 3601 Kernan Blvd. South, #436 | Jacksonville | 32224 | Nicholas Harding | 313-670-3068 | 3601 Kernan Blvd. South, #436 | Jacksonville | 32224 | All counties | |
3P | 16-32 | LifePoint Church | 01/22/2016 | 850-219-8088 | 1224 Pedrick Road | Tallahassee | 32317 |
Email
| 1224 Pedrick Road | Tallahassee | 32317 | Penelope W. Moore | 850-322-7183 | 7935 Thomasville Road | Tallahassee | 32312 | All counties | |
3P | 16-33 | Carol L Knighton | 01/25/2016 | 352-408-5004 | 3896 Picciola Road, #622 | Fruitland Park | 34731 |
Email
| PO Box 65 | Fruitland Park | 34731 | Carol L Knighton | 352-408-5004 | 3896 Picciola Road, #622 | Fruitland Park | 34731 | All counties | |
3P | 16-34 | It's About My Efforts, Inc. | 01/25/2016 | 386-697-6075 | 636 SE Baya Drive | Lake City | 32025 |
Email
| PO Box 15 | Lake City | 32056 | Befaithful Coker | 386-697-6075 | 636 SE Baya Drive | Lake City | 32025 | All counties | Befaithful Coker, Executive Director; Blondell Johnson, Board Member; Rodger Hadley, Chairman; |
3P | 16-36 | New Black Panther Party - Miami Chapter | 01/25/2016 | 786-575-9622 | 15551 SW 102nd Avenue | Miami | 33157 |
Email
| 15551 SW 102nd Avenue | Miami | 33157 | Lisette Luna | 786-575-9622 | 15551 SW 102nd Avenue | Miami | 33157 | All counties | Lisette Luna, Chairman; Tanika Lankford, Politics Minister; Emmanuel Desrosiers, Minister of Defense; Shan Davis, Youth Minister; Cory Manley, Field Marshall; |
3P | 16-37 | Health Central Park | 01/26/2016 | 407-296-1656 | 411 North Dillard Street | Winter Garden | 34787 |
| 411 North Dillard Street | Winter Garden | 34787 | Judy Skilton | 407-296-1656 | 411 North Dillard Street | Winter Garden | 34787 | Orange | Judy Skilton, Director of Recreation; Edwin Dobski, Recreation Coordinator; |
3P | 16-38 | Start New Incorporated | 01/26/2016 | 239-440-1781 | 921 SE 33rd Street | Cape Coral | 33904 |
Email
| 921 SE 33rd Street | Cape Coral | 33904 | James R. Bianco | 239-440-1781 | 921 SE 33rd Street | Cape Coral | 33904 | Charlotte Collier Lee | James R. Bianco, President/Secretary; Giuseppe Bianco, Vice President; Diane W. Bianco, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-39 | Ryan Ackett | 01/27/2016 | 813-380-1557 | 843 SW 56th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| 843 SW 56th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 | Ryan Ackett | 813-380-1557 | 843 SW 56th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 | Alachua | |
3P | 16-40 | Madeline M. Athanas | 01/27/2016 | 754-265-4561 | 2200 Park Lane, #102 | Hollywood | 33021 |
Email
| 2200 Park Lane, #102 | Hollywood | 33021 | Madeline M. Athanas | 754-265-4561 | 2200 Park Lane, #102 | Hollywood | 33021 | Broward | |
3P | 16-41 | Patriot Games, Inc. | 01/27/2016 | 561-651-1499 | 120 South Dixie Hwy, Suite 202 | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| 120 South Dixie Hwy, Suite 202 | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Francine P. Nelson | 561-651-1499 | 120 South Dixie Hwy, Suite 202 | West Palm Beach | 33401 | All counties | |
3P | 16-42 | Chavien Lockwood | 01/27/2016 | 850-264-5843 | 351 Carter Road | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| 351 Carter Road | Quincy | 32351 | Chavien Lockwood | 850-264-3843 | 351 Carter Road | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | |
3P | 16-43 | Faith Assembly of God | 01/28/2016 | 407-275-8790 | 9307 Curry Ford Road | Orlando | 32825 |
Email
| 9307 Curry Ford Road | Orlando | 32825 | Rosa Keefe | 407-581-7701 | 2606 East Michigan Street | Orlando | 32806 | All counties | |
3P | 16-44 | TEAM FL | 01/28/2016 | 305-607-6905 | 11165 SW 75th Terrace | Miami | 33173 |
Email
| PO Box 3051 | Miami | 33283 | Christopher Wills | 305-607-6905 | 11165 SW 75th Terrace | Miami | 33173 | All counties | Daniela Ferrera, Team Leader; |
3P | 16-45 | For Registering Voters | 01/29/2016 | 760-613-8628 | 3541 Brookline Drive | Sarasota | 34239 |
Email
| 3541 Brookline Drive | Sarasota | 34239 | Maureen Guffanti | 760-613-8628 | 3541 Brookline Drive | Sarasota | 34239 | All counties | Kathy Flora, Volunteer; Stephen Guffanti, Volunteer; Carole Holland, Volunteer; |
3P | 16-46 | Donna Windle | 01/29/2016 | 305-304-1863 | 126C Peary Court | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 126C Peary Court | Key West | 33040 | Donna Windle | 305-304-1863 | 126C Peary Court | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 16-47 | Bradley Schutz | 02/01/2016 | 407-269-4025 | 7545 Lake Albert Drive | Windermere | 34786 |
Email
| 7545 Lake Albert Drive | Windermere | 34786 | Bradley Schutz | 407-269-4025 | 7545 Lake Albert Drive | Windermere | 34786 | All counties | |
3P | 16-48 | Dakota Park-Ozee | 02/02/2016 | 407-766-9395 | 1432 Dauphin Lane | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| 1432 Dauphin Lane | Orlando | 32803 | Dakota Park-Ozee | 407-766-9395 | 1432 Dauphin Lane | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | |
3P | 16-49 | Katie Meyer | 02/03/2016 | 561-309-1102 | 2039 Inge Court | Apopka | 32703 |
Email
| 2039 Inge Court | Apopka | 32703 | Katie Meyer | 561-309-1102 | 2039 Inge Court | Apopka | 32703 | All counties | |
3P | 16-50 | Central Florida Urban League | 02/03/2016 | 407-841-7654 | 2804 Belco Drive | Orlando | 32808 |
Email
| 2804 Belco Drive | Orlando | 32808 | Glenton Gilzean | 407-841-7654 | 2804 Belco Drive | Orlando | 32808 | All counties | Wesley Harris, Chariman; Adam McKinnon, Vice Chairman; Drew Starke, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-51 | Dharma Hookah Lounge LLC | 02/03/2016 | 727-687-0163 | 13344 66th Street N | Largo | 33771-1814 |
Email
| 13344 66th Street N | Largo | 33771-1814 | Andrew P. Apted | 727-687-0163 | 8488 94th Avenue | Seminole | 33777 | Pinellas | |
3P | 16-52 | Edwin Karsch | 02/04/2016 | 954-448-4324 | 728 United Street | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 728 United Street | Key West | 33040 | Edwin Karsch | 954-448-4324 | 728 United Street | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 16-54 | South Florida LCLAA, Inc. | 02/04/2016 | 305-985-2522 | 3131 SW 16th Terrace | Miami | 33145 |
Email
| PO Box 451834 | Miami | 33245 | Manuel Hartman, Jr. | 305-281-6218 | 3131 SW 16th Terrace | Miami | 33145 | All counties | Manuel Hartman Jr, President; David Diaz, Vice President; Jose Soto, Treasurer; Gruselda Dowe, Recording Secretary; |
3P | 16-55 | Elizabeth Potter | 02/04/2016 | 407-312-3860 | 5288 Rocking Horse Place | Oviedo | 32765 |
Email
| 5288 Rocking Horse Place | Oviedo | 32765 | Elizabeth Potter | 407-312-3860 | 5288 Rocking Horse Place | Oviedo | 32765 | All counties | |
3P | 16-56 | Patricia Dilmore Stubkjaer | 02/04/2016 | 727-412-5489 | 6132 11th Avenue South | Gulfport | 33707 |
Email
| 6132 11th Avenue South | Gulfport | 33707 | Patricia Dilmore Stubkjaer | 727-412-5489 | 6132 11th Avenue South | Gulfport | 33707 | Pinellas | |
3P | 16-58 | Chris Woltman | 02/09/2016 | 813-808-2553 | 11628 Taylor Road | Thonotosassa | 33592 |
Email
| 11628 Taylor Road | Thonotosassa | 33592 | Chris Woltman | 813-808-2553 | 11628 Taylor Road | Thonotosassa | 33592 | All counties | |
3P | 16-59 | National Nurses United/National Nurses Organizing Committee | 02/09/2016 | 813-326-5845 | 1406 N. 19th St. | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| | | | Elizabeth Devlin | 813-326-5845 | 506 South Melville Avenue | Tampa | 33606 | All counties | Elizabeth Devlin, Southern Regional Director; |
3P | 16-60 | NWFL-850 | 02/09/2016 | 850-313-8148 | 5111 Dogwood Drive, #432 | Milton | 32570 |
Email
| PO Box 432 | Milton | 32570 | Marshall Riley | 850-313-8148 | 3909 Red Bud Lane | Pace | 32571 | All counties | |
3P | 16-61 | Ian Alex Schuster | 02/09/2016 | 347-429-4993 | 615 West St. Augustine Street, Unit 12 | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| 615 West St. Augustine Street, Unit 12 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Ian Alex Schuster | 347-429-4993 | 615 West St. Augustine Street, Unit 12 | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | |
3P | 16-62 | Mildred Russell | 02/10/2016 | 352-745-7646 | 3531 NW 35th Place | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| 3531 NW 35th Place | Gainesville | 32605 | Mildred Russell | 352-745-7646 | 3531 NW 35th Place | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | |
3P | 16-63 | Team Rocket | 02/10/2016 | 908-229-8517 | 15501 Bruce B Downs Blvd, #3707 | Tampa | 33647 |
Email
| 15501 Bruce B Downs Blvd, #3707 | Tampa | 33647 | Taylor Hadam | 908-229-8517 | 15501 Bruce B Downs Blvd, #3707 | Tampa | 33647 | All counties | Eli Zucker, President; Taylor Hadam, Vice President; |
3P | 16-66 | Julie Brown | 02/11/2016 | 954-675-5983 | 420 Lake Pointe South Lane | Deerfield Beach | 33442 |
Email
| 420 Lake Pointe South Lane | Deerfield Beach | 33442 | Julie Brown | 954-675-5983 | 420 Lake Pointe South Lane | Deerfield Beach | 33442 | Broward Palm Beach | |
3P | 16-67 | Ramon Katarino Castillo | 02/11/2016 | 786-501-6232 | 270 West 56th Street | Hialeah | 33012-2739 |
Email
| 270 West 56th Street | Hialeah | 33012-2739 | Ramon Katarino Castillo | 786-501-6232 | 270 West 56th Street | Hialeah | 33012-2739 | All counties | |
3P | 16-68 | Angela Fazio | 02/12/2016 | 386-734-0268 | 1436 North Garfield Avenue | DeLand | 32724 |
Email
| 1436 North Garfield Avenue | DeLand | 32724 | Angela Fazio | 386-734-0268 | 1436 North Garfield Avenue | DeLand | 32724 | Volusia | |
3P | 16-69 | Amy Beenblossom | 02/12/2016 | 319-331-7049 | 3207 Eagle Avenue | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 3207 Eagle Avenue | Key West | 33040 | Amy Beenblossom | 319-331-7049 | 3207 Eagle Avenue | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 16-70 | Elect Eisenberg Campaign Team | 02/12/2016 | 609-233-4116 | 12112 Knights Krossing Circle, #304 | Orlando | 32817 |
Email
| 12112 Knights Krossing Circle, #304 | Orlando | 32817 | Gregory Eisenberg | 609-233-4116 | 12112 Knights Krossing Circle, #304 | Orlando | 32817 | Orange | |
3P | 16-71 | Inger L. Evans | 02/12/2016 | 919-619-6912 | 530 Buttonwood Drive | Merritt Island | 32953 |
Email
| 530 Buttonwood Drive | Merritt Island | 32953 | Inger L. Evans | 919-619-6912 | 530 Buttonwood Drive | Merritt Island | 32953 | All counties | |
3P | 16-72 | Canes for Bernie | 02/12/2016 | 414-881-4507 | 1756 North Bayshore Drive, Apt 8N | Miami | 33132 |
Email
Email
| 1756 North Bayshore Drive, Apt 8N | Miami | 33132 | Anik Bhattacharya | 248-918-1055 | 1756 North Bayshore Drive, Apt 8N | Miami | 33132 | Miami-Dade | Sean Mason, Organization Chief; Anik Bhattacharya, Assistant Organizer; |
3P | 16-73 | Raymond L. Bennett | 02/12/2016 | 727-688-3876 | 2288 Primrose Lane, #1805 | Clearwater | 33763 |
Email
| 2288 Primrose Lane, #1805 | Clearwater | 33763 | Raymond L. Bennett | 727-688-3876 | 2288 Primrose Lane, #1805 | Clearwater | 33763 | Pinellas | |
3P | 16-74 | Maranatha Bible Church | 02/15/2016 | 561-582-9010 | 900 South Broadway | Lantana | 33462 |
Email
| 900 South Broadway | Lantana | 33462 | Pastor Landy L. Mizell | 561-793-7842 | 14657 Gruber Lane | Loxahatchee | 33470 | Palm Beach | Lori Rizzo, Chair-Person; Barbara Mizell, Assistant Chair-Person; |
3P | 16-75 | The Better Florida Alliance | 02/15/2016 | 850-524-4101 | 224 East 6th Avenue | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| 1700 North Monroe Street, Suite 11-144 | Tallahassee | 32303 | Emmett Mitchell, IV | 850-681-1029 | 115 East Park Avenue, #1 | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | Jon Costello, Chairman; John French, Secretary; Sheela Van Hoose, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-76 | Regina Zweng -- FTB | 02/16/2016 | 831-706-8108 | 22894 Sterling Lakes Drive | Boca Raton | 33433 |
Email
| 22894 Sterling Lakes Drive | Boca Raton | 33433 | Regina Zweng | 831-706-8108 | 22894 Sterling Lakes Drive | Boca Raton | 33433 | All counties | |
3P | 16-77 | Greater Allen Chapel A.M.E. Church | 02/17/2016 | 321-720-4968 | 2416 South Lipscomb St | Melbourne | 32901 |
Email
| | | | Gertrude Laws | 904-501-5897 | 2416 South Lipscomb Street | Melbourne | 32901 | Brevard | Alberta Clinkscales,Volunteer;Rev. Lorenzo Laws, Pastor; Rev. Ralph Newell,Ass. Min.; Mary Byrd,Volunteer |
3P | 16-78 | New Mt. Zion AME Church | 02/17/2016 | 863-439-1399 | 530 Kokomo Rd. | Lake Hamilton | 33751 |
| Po Box 288 | Lake Hamilton | 33751 | Pastor Corneluis Green Jr. | 813-466-4499 | 5965 Starling Dr | Mulberry | 33860 | Polk | Cornelius Green, Pastor; Chalma Green, Minister |
3P | 16-79 | Jerusalem A.M.E Church | 02/17/2016 | 919-368-4730 | 2055 HWY 73 S | Marianna | 32446 |
Email
| | | | Pastor Aundra McGlockton | 919-368-4730 | 2405 Oakdale St | Tallahassee | 32308 | Jackson, Gadsden, Leon | Aundra McGlockton, Pastor |
3P | 16-80 | Historic New Bethel AME Church | 02/19/2016 | 386-677-8225 | 115 South Yonge Street | Ormond Beach | 32174 |
Email
| 115 South Yonge Street | Ormond Beach | 32174 | Haywood Davidson, Jr. | 321-751-1396 | 5485 High Pasture Way | Melbourne | 32940 | All counties | |
3P | 16-81 | Patrick Bruneau | 02/19/2016 | 352-505-6079 | 3418 NW 20th Street | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| 3418 NW 20th Street | Gainesville | 32605 | Patrick Bruneau | 352-505-6079 | 3418 NW 20th Street | Gainesville | 32605 | Alachua | |
3P | 16-82 | Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Naples Florida | 02/22/2016 | 239-261-0719 | 2935 64th Street SW | Naples | 34105 |
Email
| PO Box 11975 | Naples | 34101 | Pastor Alfred D. Jones | 305-620-9237 | 18520 NW 23rd Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 | All counties | D.J. Johnson Hubbard, Steward-Pastor; E. Mae Jones, Missionary President; Dr. Rozalyne Wright, Steward; |
3P | 16-83 | Florida A&M School of Allied Health Sciences | 02/22/2016 | 850-599-3818 / ALT-850-412-7862 (M. Baker) | 334 West Palmer Avenue, Lewis-Beck Bldg, Dean's Suite 306 | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| 560 East Georgia Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | Cheree Y. Wiltsher | 850-727-2054 | 560 East Georgia Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Cheree Wiltsher, Director of Student Affairs; Marsha Baker, Dean's Assistant; Phyllis Reaves, HSPPTSA Advisor; Tatiana Siplin, Graduate Assistant; Janelle Brown, LLC Liaison; |
3P | 16-84 | Newsome High School Minor Politics | 02/23/2016 | 813-740-4600 | 16550 Fishhawk Blvd | Lithia | 33547 |
Email
| 16550 Fishhawk Blvd | Lithia | 33547 | Amanda Ingle | 813-404-4483 | 16946 Falconridge Road | Lithia | 33547 | Hillsborough | Drew Leopard; |
3P | 16-85 | Ivey Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 02/23/2016 | 863-491-1000 | 2895 SW Terrell Street | Nocatee | 34266 |
| PO Box 337 | Nocatee | 34266 | Cynthia Langston | 863-224-9196 | 927 West Bond Street | Arcadia | 34266 | All Counties | Cynthia Langston, Pastor; Deborah Goodman Daniels, Steward; Tracey Richardson, Steward |
3P | 16-86 | Allen Temple A.M.E. Church | 02/25/2016 | 863-676-6416 | 241 C Street | Lake Wales | 33853 |
Email
| PO Box 972 | Lake Wales | 33859 | Emma T. McGriff | 863-241-3742 | 111 Brookshire Drive | Lake Wales | 33898 | Polk | Ella Edwards, Pastor; Kaycee McGriff Winston, YPD Director; Donna Taylor, Member; Sarah Goodman, Member |
3P | 16-87 | St Jame A M E Church | 02/25/2016 | 386-364-4167 / ALT-850-673-6102 | 6085 89th Road | Live Oak | 32064 |
| | | | Delores T. Bell | 850-973-4012 | 509 NE Yellow Pine Ave. | Madison | 32340 | Suwannee, Madison | Delores T. Bell, Pastor |
3P | 16-88 | First Mount Carmel A.M.E. Church | 02/25/2016 | 813-466-5482 | 4406 North 26th Street | Tampa | 33610 |
| P.O. Box 11327 | Tampa | 33680 | Maebelle Ortiz | 813-466-5482 | 9211 Balfern Court | Tampa | 33615-5701 | All | Maebelle Ortiz, Steward; Noreen Jones, Trustee; Elaine Godwin, Steward; Mae Jones, Steward; |
3P | 16-89 | Greater Mt. Carmel AME | 02/25/2016 | 813-238-3491 | 4209 North 34th Street | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| 4209 North 34th Street | Tampa | 33610 | Rev. Ricky A. Polk | 813-238-3491 | 4209 North 34th Street | Tampa | 33610 | Hillsborough | Rev. Ricky A. Polk, Pastor; Demetria Merritt-Bell, Steward; |
3P | 16-90 | Moore's Chapel A.M.E. Church | 02/25/2016 | 727-954-5918 | 3037 Fairfield Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33712 |
Email
| 3037 Fairfield Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33712 | James D. Sykes Sr. | 863-370-1634 | 2521 Lynn Lake Circle South | St. Petersburg | 33712 | All counties | Nancy M. Allen, Steward; Beverly J. Jackson, Trustee; Beverly P. Campbell, Trustee; Michael A. Jennings, Steward; Geraldine M. Gray, Associate Pastor; |
3P | 16-91 | Mt. Olive AME Church | 02/25/2016 | 813-737-2628 | 5100 Horton Road | Plant City | 33567 |
| 5100 Horton Road | Plant City | 33567 | Jimmie D. Howard, Sr. | 407-886-8604 | 1013 South Central Avenue | Apopka | 32703-6343 | All counties | Jimmie D. Howard Sr, Pastor; |
3P | 16-92 | Mother Midway A.M.E. Church | 02/25/2016 | 904-359-0999 | 1456 Van Buren Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
| | | | Rev. Louis C. Kirkland | 904-359-0999 | 1456 Van Buren Street | Jacksonville | 32206 | All counties | Rev. Louis C. Kirkland, Pastor; Earl Lowman, Steward |
3P | 16-93 | Mt. Sinai African Methodist Episcopal Church | 02/25/2016 | 863-646-5345 | 1029 Cherry Lane | Lakeland | 33811 |
| 1029 Cherry Lane | Lakeland | 33811 | Burney Hayes | 863-838-8689 | 848 Sherwood Drive | Lake Wales | 33898 | All Counties | Ronda McCray, Steward; Kim Dickens, Trustee; Marquis Roberts, Trustee |
3P | 16-94 | Greater Grant Memorial AME Church | 02/25/2016 | 904-764-5992 | 5533 Gilchrist Road | Jacksonville | 32219 |
Email
| | | | Tan C. Moss (Pastor) | 904-764-5992 | 10000 Gate Parkway #2228 | Jacksonville | 32246 | Duval | Alfred Williams,Pro Tem Steard Bd; George Barnes, Pro Tem Trustee Bd; Faye Diamond; Vivian Porter; Elouise Adams |
3P | 16-95 | Mt. Zion AME Church (Port Tampa) | 02/25/2016 | 813-831-9466 | 7401 South Kissimmee Street | Tampa | 33616 |
| 7401 South Kissimmee Street | Tampa | 33616 | Rev. James T. Golden | 941-773-4031 | 7401 South Kissimmee Street | Tampa | 33616 | Hillsborough | Rev. James T. Golden, Pastor; Sylvia Jefferson, Lay Org.; Wanda Howard; |
3P | 16-96 | New Bethel AME Church | 02/25/2016 | 863-687-1994 | 2212 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue | Lakeland | 33805 |
Email
| 2212 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue | Lakeland | 33805 | Ken Glover | 863-559-3945 | 505 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, #1 | Lakeland | 33815 | All counties | Ken Glover, RA; Eddie Lake, President; Mark Thomas, Board Member; |
3P | 16-97 | Ebenezer A. M. E. | 02/25/2016 | 386-362-6383 | 411 Parshely Street | Live Oak | 32064 |
| Po Box 105 | Live Oak | 32064 | Carla Blalock | 386-383-8634 | 9211 137th Road | Live Oak | 32064 | Suwannee | Charles E Graham, Pastor; Carla Blalock |
3P | 16-98 | Allen Chapel AME Church Houston FL | 02/25/2016 | 386-364-4882 | 7385 Railroad Street | Live Oak | 32060 |
Email
| Po Box 278 | Live Oak | 32064 | Rev. Pauline Tucker | 904-993-2112 | 3936 Anderson Woods Dr | Jacksonville | 32218 | All counties | Darcy Broadnzx, Member; Rhoshonda L Herring, Member/Trustee; Andretha Herring-Sheffield, Member; Annette Herring, Member/Stewart; Robyne L Edwards, Member/Stewart |
3P | 16-99 | Bethel A.M.E Church | 02/25/2016 | 386-938-5557 | 814 NW 26th Ave. | Jennings | 32053 |
Email
| | | | Ricky L Curry | 386-855-5151 | 1998 NW 23rd Blvd. | Jennings | 32053 | Hamilton | Rev. Michael Ward,Pastor |
3P | 16-100 | Mt. Zion AME Church Lawtey | 02/25/2016 | 904-782-1400 | 2229 Lake Street | Lawtey | 32058 |
| | | | Rev. Marcus O King | 904-635-3795 | 2229 Lake Street | Lawtey | 32058 | Duval, Bradford | Olivia Scott; Brenda Butler |
3P | 16-101 | New St. Paul AME | 02/25/2016 | 813-284-6966 | 4603 North 42nd Street | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| 4603 North 42nd Street | Tampa | 33610 | Rev. Karen Jackson Sims | 813-404-1565 | 4603 North 42nd Street | Tampa | 33610 | Hillsborough Pinellas | Rev. Karen Jackson Sims, Pastor; Otella Edwards, Steward; Joan Dawson, Steward; Dot McDaniel, Steward; Hanna Vicks, Steward; |
3P | 16-102 | Prince Chapel AME Church | 02/29/2016 | 904-261-5416 | 95189 Hendricks Road | Fernandina Beach | 32034 |
| | | | Rev. Dr. Helen D Jackson | 904-635-5191 | 8008 Whisper Lake Lane East | Ponte Vedra Beach | 32082 | Nassau, Duval, & St. Johns | Marion Grant,Treasurer;Helen D Jackson,Pastor |
3P | 16-103 | St James AMEC | 02/29/2016 | 813-677-2411 | 5202 S 86th Street | Tampa | 33619 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Michael B Price | 813-316-5893 | 5904 Flatwoods Manor Circle | Lithia | 33547 | Hillsborough, Pasco | Rev. Michael Price, Pastor; Joey Henderson, Vice Chair; Barbara Thomas, Fin. Secretary; Katrisha Logan, Church Administor; |
3P | 16-104 | St. Luke African Methodist Episcopal Church | 02/29/2016 | 813-248-6753 | 2709 N 25th Street | Tampa | 33605 |
| | | | Rev, Kirk R Bogen | 813-546-6539 | 4414 Dolphin Drive | Tampa | 33617 | All counties | Kirk R Bogen, Pastor;Deborah Thomas, Samuel Scott Sr., Carolyn Stover, Shirl McCray, Kimberly McCray, Ruther Henry, Isabell Williams, Ruby McCray |
3P | 16-105 | Unity AME Church | 02/29/2016 | 813-571-3758 | 1013 W Dr MLK Jr. Blvd | Seffner | 33584 |
Email
| | | | Michael Jackson | 813-875-9913 | 3412 W Union Street | Tampa | 33607 | All counties | Michael Jackson, Steward;George Creekmur; Rev. Patricia A Mosley; Rev. Elton Butler;Betty Jackson;Greg Jackson;Gloria Jackson;John Frierson;Diana Frierson |
3P | 16-106 | St Andrew African Methedol Epicapal | 02/29/2016 | 904-246-1756 | 125 9th Street South | Jacksonville | 32250 |
| | | | Oliver Simmons | 904-342-2655 | 4549 Golf Ridge Dr | Elkton | 32033 | Duval, St. Johns, & Leon | Samuel L. Thomas, Steward; Oliver Simmons, Pastor |
3P | 16-107 | Ward Temple AME Church | 03/01/2016 | 941-251-3902 | 1005 5th Street West | Bradenton | 34205 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Kelvin Le Von Simmons | 813-922-4148 | 10929 Kirknall Port Drive | Wimauma | 33598 | All counties | Kelvin Le Von Simmons, Pastor; La Zandra Walker, Church Admin.;Gertrude Hudson; Gloria Galloway Davis; Sylvia Archie; Alicia Cotton; |
3P | 16-108 | Mary T. Fales | 03/01/2016 | 813-752-8305 | 4746 Justin Lane | Plant City | 33565 |
| | | | Mary T. Fales | 813-752-8305 | 4746 Justin Lane | Plant City | 33565 | Hillsborough | Mary T. Fales |
3P | 16-109 | St. James A.M.E Church Bartow | 03/01/2016 | 863-533-6109 / ALT-407-484-2961 | 795 S 4th Ave | Bartow | 33830 |
Email
| Po Box 572 | Bartow | 33830 | Rev,. Shirley A. Williams-Hayes | 407-484-2961 | 1020 E Magnolia St | Bartow | 33830 | Polk | James Monroe, Steward; Carolyn Williams, Steward; Deron Williams, Steward; Doris Fletcher, Steward; Catherine Hill, Steward; Sandra Threatt, Steward; Harry Williams, Trustee; Cornelius Threatt, Trustee; Carver R. Young; Kenneth E Thornton; Phyllis B Forest; Clestine Thronton;Geraldine Watson |
3P | 16-110 | Nu lota Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. | 03/01/2016 | 407-579-7449 | 721 W New England Ave | Winter Park | 32789 |
| Po Box 941953 | Maitland | 32794 | Lydia Allen | 407-417-3755 | 405 Cruz Bay Circle | Winter Springs | 32708 | All counties | Chandra Waters, President; Keena Mercer, Vice-President; Lydia Allen, Chairperson; Vivian Lyte-Johnson |
3P | 16-112 | Orange County Chapter of Florida Voters League | 02/02/2016 | 407-299-3864 | 929 Wooden Blvd. | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| Po Box 5550117 | Orlando | 32855 | Ezzie Thomas | 407-299-3864 | 929 Wooden Blvd | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | Roland Ball, President; Larry Colleton, Vice President; Tuwanan Ware, Secretary; John Kemper, Treasurer; Bonnie Farrell, Financial Sec. |
3P | 16-113 | Volusia County Democratic Executive Committee | 03/02/2016 | 386-320-6350 | 457 S Ridgewood Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| PO Box 11613 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Leslie Pearce | 386-717-3111 | 457 S Ridgewood Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Volusia | Ellen M. Roy, Campaign Chair; |
3P | 16-114 | Turn A Coin Inc Non-Profit Org. | 03/02/2016 | 786-285-9611 | 6840 NW 18th Avenue | Miami | 33147 |
| 6840 NW 18th Avenue | Miami | 33147 | Broadway Harewood | 786-285-9611 | 6840 NW 18th Avenue | Miami | 33147 | Miami-Dade | Broadway Cuthbert Harewood, President; |
3P | 16-115 | The Jacksonville Chapter of the Links, Inc. | 03/02/2016 | 904-887-8156 | 13676 Fish Eagle Dr. W | Jacksonville | 32226 |
Email
Email
| Po Box 23771 | Jacksonville | 32241 | La Vonne Mitchell | 904-614-0511 | 3965 Ranie Rd | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval | Kenyonn Demps, Pres.; Candace Thompson, Vice Pres.; Ingrid Burch, Recording Secretary;La Vonn P Mitchell; Monique McCarthy; Marretta Latimer |
3P | 16-116 | Haynes S McMillian | 03/03/2016 | 386-307-0707 | 437 Jean Street | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| 464 North Charlies Street | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Belinda McMillian Haynes | 386-307-0707 | 437 Jean Street | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Volusia | Belinda McMillian Haynes, CEO; Sirayto R Gantt; Magan Cianfrani; Shalinda McMillian |
3P | 16-117 | St. Stephen AME Church Bradenton, Inc. | 03/03/2016 | 941-747-8858 | 629 9th Avenue East | Bradenton | 34208 |
Email
| 629 9th Avenue East | Bradenton | 34208 | Rev. Edward J. Barthell | 813-785-4936 | 2006 Kiowa Lane | Valrico | 33596 | Manatee, Hillsborough, Polk | Rev. Edward J. Barthell, Pastor/Director; Mary Barthell, Assistant Director; JoAnn Spencer, Superintendent; Lynette Zanders, Steward; Jeanette Antonelli, Field Organizer; |
3P | 16-118 | Pleasant Chapel AMEC | 03/03/2016 | 813-248-1524 | 2615 E Chipco Street | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| Po Box 75353 | Tampa | 33675-5353 | Rev. James Crews | 813-695-7815 | 2615 E Chipco Street | Tampa | 33605 | Hillsborough | Rev. James Crews, Pastor; Sis. Cassandra Richardson, Steward; Bro. Anthony Frazier, Steward; Sis. Valerie Frazier, Local WMS Pres.. |
3P | 16-119 | Allen Chapel AME New Smyrna Beach | 03/03/2016 | 386-855-4087 | 344 Sheldon Street | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 |
Email
| | | | Jeffrey Dove | 386-855-4087 | 344 Sheldon Street | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 | All counties | Jeffrey Dove, Pastor |
3P | 16-120 | Mt. Tabor African Methodist Episcopal Church | 03/03/2016 | 352-732-5834 | 5410 NW 27th Avenue | Ocala | 34475 |
Email
Email
| | | | Rev. T. Patricia Nelson | 352-748-1433 | 4817 Pine Ave | Coleman | 33521 | All counties | Peggy Jackson, Steward; Velvet Fields, Steward; Billie Hudson, Trustee; |
3P | 16-121 | St. John A.M.E. Church (Citra) | 03/03/2016 | 352-595-2129 | 1680 NE 175th Street | Citra | 32113 |
| | | | Willie L. Alexander | 352-874-9969 | 1594 West Henry Blair Lane | Dunnellon | 34434 | All counties | Tonya Lewis, Secretary; |
3P | 16-122 | Mount Zion AME Church, Daytona Beach | 03/03/2016 | 386-252-2412 | 449 South Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| | | | Willie Barnes Jr. | 386-252-2412 | 449 South Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | Daytona Beach | 32114 | All counties | Archie Gallon, Steward Pro-Tem; Joyce Howard, Trustee Pro-Tem; Wilma Hill, Finance Director; Sharon Branch, Administrative Assistant; Joan Johnson, Church Clerk; Earl Burney, Lay President; |
3P | 16-123 | Greater Mt. Olive A.M.E Church-Merritt Island, FL | 03/03/2016 | 321-459-0213 | 1240 N. Tropical Trail | Merritt Island | 32954 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Phyllis Rose Brown | 321-459-0213 | 1240 N. Tropical Trail | Merritt Island | 32954 | All counties | Virginia Perry, Steward; Luella King, Steward; Barbara Vickers, Trustee; Ralph Williams III, Trustee |
3P | 16-124 | Greater Saint Joseph AME Church-Sparr | 03/04/2016 | 352-629-1060 | 12775 NE 25th Avenue | Marion | 32629 |
| Po Box 243 | Sparr | 32629 | Pamala Bivins | 352-603-3779 | 700 2nd Street | Wildwood | 34785 | Alachua | Lorene Cloud, Steward; Gail Kennedy, Trustee; Delois Lawton, Steward |
3P | 16-125 | Greater Ward Chapel A.M.E. Church, Melbourne | 03/04/2016 | 321-917-3591 | 2100 Avocado Ave | Melbourne | 32935 |
Email
| Po Box 360224 | Melbourne | 32936 | Rev. Kimberly B Stockton | 321-917-3591 | 1229 Weeping Willow Ln. | Rockledge | 32955 | Brevard | Cecil Pressley, Steward Pro Tem; Novolia Wright, Trustee; Tyrone Biggs; Tynisha Biggs, Steward |
3P | 16-126 | Mount Zion AME, Ocala | 03/04/2016 | 352-208-4674 | 2201 SW 5th Street | Ocala | 34471 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Rhella P. Murdaugh | 352-208-4674 | 2201 SW 5th Street | Ocala | 34471 | All counties | Felicia Stewart, Secretary; Rev. Altheria Lenon, Asst. Pastor; Elverta Mock, Lay President; Elaine Croskey, Christian Ed Din; Pamela Edwards, Member |
3P | 16-127 | Greater Faith AME Church | 03/03/2016 | 386-532-9129 | 800 Delton Boulevard | Deltona | 32725 |
Email
| | | | Caroline Shine | 386-532-9129 | 2123 E Gloria Drive | Deltona | 32725 | All counties | Caroline Shine, Pastor; Fannie Miller, Lay Organization Pres. |
3P | 16-128 | St. Mark A.M.E. | 03/04/2016 | 863-595-6476 | 810 Disston Ave | Clermont | 34711 |
| | | | Van H. Green | 863-595-6476 | 549 Pintail Circle | Auburndale | 33823 | All counties | James William, Local Elder; Linda William, Stewards |
3P | 16-129 | Allen Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 03/04/2016 | 407-321-6864 | 1203 Olive Avenue | Sanford | 32703 |
Email
| | | | Octavius L. Smith | 407-321-6864 | 1203 Olive Avenue | Sanford | 32703 | Seminole | Sharonda Thomas |
3P | 16-130 | Mt. Olive AME Church-Bushnell | 03/04/2016 | 407-221-4382 | 426 East Southland Ave. | Bushnell | 33513 |
| Po Box 729 | Bushnell | 33513 | Eldred W. McCoy | 407-221-4382 | 281 Covent Gardens Pl | Deltona | 32725 | Sumter | Gloria Sanders; Margaret Duboise |
3P | 16-131 | New Bethel AME Church-Sanford | 03/04/2016 | 407-323-8815 | 3615 Main Street | Sanford | 32771 |
Email
| | | | John W. Johnson | 407-322-5465 | 1935 Burrow Ln | Sanford | 32771 | All counties | Bernard Hudley, Steward Pro Tem |
3P | 16-132 | Grant Chapel AME | 03/04/2016 | 407-542-4957 | 387 East Franklin Street | Oviedo | 32765 |
| | | | Cynthia Hamilton Smith | 407-542-4957 | 387 East Franklin Street | Oviedo | 32765 | All counties | Wilbert Bryant, Steward Pro Tem; Carol Watson, Steward; Beatrice Mays, Laymen; Jacqueline Morgan, WMS President |
3P | 16-133 | Mount Zion AME Church-Dade City | 03/04/2016 | 352-567-3696 | 14440 No. 7th Street | Dade City | 33253 |
Email
| | | | Charles R Jackson | 352-567-3696 | 14440 No. 7th Street | Dade City | 33253 | Pasco | Casey Jones, Steward Pro Tem; Charles Davis, Steward; Arwontha Carter |
3P | 16-134 | Bethel AME Church-DeLand | 03/04/2016 | 386-736-2324 | 210 E Howry Avenue | DeLand | 32724 |
Email
| | | | Reginald B.C. Johnson | 407-314-5691 | 3201 Plantation Lakes Circle | Sanford | 32771 | All counties | Jeannette Johnson, Education Dir.; Cleveland Ellison |
3P | 16-135 | Harvest A.M.E. Church | 03/07/2016 | 561-924-4263 | 825 Larrimore Road | Palm Beach | 33476 |
| Po Box 410 | Palm Beach | 33476 | Rev. Robin Dixon-Floyd | 305-898-9570 | 9311 E Elm Lane | Miramar | 33025 | All counties | Sandra Davis, Steward; Tiffany Crawford, Steward; Gary Pendergrass, Trustee; Angela Mitchell, Steward; Sharonda Crawford, Steward; Shirley Smith, Trustee; Trina Forbes, Steward; Sonya McIntosh, Steward; Donald McIntosh, Lay President |
3P | 16-136 | Bethel AME Church - Callahan | 03/07/2016 | 904-879-4303 | 45133 Page Street | Callahan | 32011 |
Email
| | | | Marva T. Mitchell | 904-765-0139 | 45133 Page Street | Callahan | 32011 | Nassau, Duval | Marva T. Mitchell, Pastor (Rev); Betty Holland, Steward; Deborah Thomas, Steward; Saundra Stewart, Trustee; |
3P | 16-137 | NAACP St Petersburg Branch #5130 | 03/07/2016 | 727-410-2132 | 10555 52nd Ave N | St Petersburg | 33708 |
Email
| Po Box 35123 | St Petersburg | 33705 | Erika Lopez | 727-410-2132 | 10555 52nd Ave N | St Petersburg | 33708 | Pinellas | Maria L Scruggs, Pres.; Dr. Rev. Robert Harrison, 1st Vice-Pres.; Corey Givens Jr., 2nd Vice-Pres.; William Puller, Treasurer; Kent Channer, Asst. Treasurer; Lydia Brown, Secretary; Tammara T Anderson, Asst. Secretary;Beatrice Moris;Cassandra Jackson;Erika Lopez; Gordon Chernecky; Denise Ford; Caprice Johnson;Douglas Hickman; John Mavros; |
3P | 16-138 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity Inc. (Psi Chi Chapter) | 03/07/2016 | 352-470-9345 | 850 NW 55th Ave | Ocala | 34482 |
Email
| Po Box 174 | Ocala | 34478 | Dejuan M Mills | 352-470-9345 | 850 NW 55th Ave | Ocala | 34482 | Marion Lake Sumter | Dejuan M Mills |
3P | 16-139 | Allen Temple AME Church Brooksville | 03/08/2016 | 352-796-2597 | 824 Leonard Street | Brooksville | 34601 |
| | | | Rev. Curtis Lewis | 352-425-98901 | 824 Leonard Street | Brooksville | 34601 | Hernando | Ida Williams, Steward; Vanessa Maner, Steward; Virginia Cox, Steward |
3P | 16-140 | Collins Chapel AME Church | 03/08/2016 | 904-714-2513 | 465 US Highway 90 | Baldwin | 32234 |
Email
| | | | Charles M. Jones Jr. | 904-714-2513 | 1240 Squirrel Ln. S | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval | Charllotte Livingston; Sateria Gunter; Clayton Scott |
3P | 16-141 | Mt.Zion A.M.E. Church Orange City | 03/08/2016 | 386-559-1042 | 450 South Holly Avenue | Orange City | 32763 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Dr. Cornelius S. Golden | 386-559-1042 | 450 South Holly Avenue | Orange City | 32763 | All counties | Cornelius S. Golden, Pastor; |
3P | 16-142 | Mt. Zion AME Church Mulberry | 03/08/2016 | 863-943-4830 | 117 SW 4th Avenue | Mulberry | 33860 |
| 117 SW 4th Avenue | Mulberry | 33860 | Dr. Brenda B. Satchel | 863-943-5196 | 806 SE 3rd Street | Mulberry | 33860 | Polk, HIllsborough | Rev. Clarence Honor III, Pastor; Dr. Brenda B Satchel |
3P | 16-143 | Bethel AME Church Altamonte Springs | 03/08/2016 | 407-260-0322 | 311 Marker Street | Altamonte Springs | 32701 |
Email
| Po Box 151486 | Altamonte Springs | 32715 | Arnold A. Porter | 407-506-3585 | 2951 Silver Ridge Dr. | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | Arnold A Parker, Pastor |
3P | 16-144 | Mt Zion AME Riverview | 03/08/2016 | 813-622-7171 | 5920 Robert Tolle Dr. | Riverview | 33578 |
| 5920 Robert Tolle Dr. | Riverview | 33578 | Bryant A. Fayson Sr. | 813-622-7171 | 10843 Hoffner Edge Drive | Riverview | 33579 | Hillsborough, Pinellas | Bryant A. Fayson Sr., Pastor |
3P | 16-145 | Mt. Olive AME Church Tampa | 03/09/2016 | 813-254-6282 | 1902 W. La Salee Street | Tampa | 33607 |
Email
| 1902 W. La Salee Street | Tampa | 33607 | Rev. Gregory V. Gay Sr. | 813-254-6282 | 1902 W. La Salee Street | Tampa | 33607 | Hillsborough | Cedrick Way, Member; Richard McCalpine, Member; Dr. Lespy Nelson II, Member; Rebecca D. Williams, Member; Sandra Kilpatrick-Williams, Member |
3P | 16-146 | Payne Chapel AME Church | 03/09/2016 | 941-953-3291 | 1910 Central Ave. | Sarasota | 34234 |
| | | | Herbert Hollingsworth | 727-459-0193 | 1222 Carmella Lane | Sarasota | 34234 | Manatee, Sarasota | Herbert6 Hollingsworth, Pastor |
3P | 16-147 | St. James AME Church Palmetto | 03/09/2016 | 941-479-7920 | 2315 5th Ave. Dr. E. | Palmetto | 34221 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Frankie Samuel Fayson III | 941-479-7920 | 12638 Lake Vista Dr. | Gibsonton | 33534 | All counties | Frankie Samuel Fayson III, Pastor |
3P | 16-148 | Thomas L. Knapp | 03/09/2016 | 352-505-0671 | 10102 SW 82nd Lane | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| 10102 SW 82nd Lane | Gainesville | 32608 | Thomas L. Knapp | 352-505-0671 | 10102 SW 82nd Lane | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | Thomas L Knapp |
3P | 16-149 | Morris West for City Commission#3 | 03/09/2016 | 863-514-9561 | 1003 Ronlin St. | Haines City | 33844 |
| | | | Morris West | 863-514-9561 | 1003 Ronlin St. | Haines City | 33844 | Polk | Morris West, Candidate; Leatrice West, Campaign Manager; Jayne Hall, Campaign Treasurer; Boyonca West, Team Member; Kelly Callahan, Campaign Manager; Hope Callahan, Campaign Manager; Rose Mary Gibson, Campaign Team; Monica West; Monkeishia Smith; Lisa Cheatom; Mattie West |
3P | 16-150 | Daniel Hewett | 03/09/2016 | 850-482-1919 | 2860 Appalachee Trail | Marianna | 32446 |
Email
| | | | Daniel Hewett | 850-482-1919 | 2860 Appalachee Trail | Marianna | 32446 | Jackson | Daniel Hewett, President; Reba Hewett, Vice-President |
3P | 16-151 | Historic St. John A.M.E. Church | 03/09/2016 | 305-665-1191 | 6461 SW 59th Place | Miami | 33143 |
| P.O. Box 430975 | Miami, | 33243 | Rev. Dr. Gladys Gilliam-Turner | 305-667-7937 | 6381 SW 64th Street | Miami | 33143 | All counties | Rev. Millard Campbell, Sr. Pastor; Rev. George Hall, Asso. Pastor; Rev. Gladys Turner, Asso. Pastor; Rev. Theodore Barnett, Asso. Pastor; Carolyn Brown, Steward Pro Tem; Jean Larkin Scott, Trustee Pro Tem; Joan Meyers, Missionary Pres.; Florence Brown, Church Secretary; Stephanie Brown, Digital Organizer Director; Elvoyd Fischer; |
3P | 16-152 | Immigrant Assistance Center | 03/09/2016 | 954-330-7275 | 1070 Sample Road | Pompano Beach | 33064 |
Email
| | | | Esther Pereira | 954-707-7037 | 7011 Environ Blvd #110 | Lauderhill | 33319 | Miami-Dade, Broward, Palm Beach, Martin | Esther Pereira, Ex. Director; Michael Church, V President; Ana Grubelini, Volunteer; |
3P | 16-153 | Pembroke Park Church of Christ | 03/09/2016 | 954-962-9327 | 3707 South West 56th Avenue | Pembroke Park | 33023 |
| | | | Larry Barnard Sr. | 954-829-4701 | 1215 Kasim Street | Opalocka | 33054 | Broward, Dade | Kevin D Jones, Minister; Diane Flennory, Voter Reg. Cor.; Edna Austin, Secretary |
3P | 16-154 | New Bethel AME Church Tampa | 03/10/2016 | 813-933-6733 | 915 Okaloosa Ave | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Delores Washington | 813-312-0183 | 1006 Coconut Dr | Tampa | 33619 | Hillsborough | Delores Washington, Pastor |
3P | 16-155 | Harram Temple No. 23 Inc. | 03/10/2016 | 813-293-1742 | 2401 Albany Avenue | Tampa | 33606 |
Email
| PO Box 5315 | Tampa | 33675 | Johnny Banks | 813-478-0447 | 4307 E. Henry Avenue | Tampa | 33610 | Hillsborough, Pinellas | Lesley Miller, President; James C. Holmes, Vice-President; William Harrell, 2dn Vice President; Anthony Jones, Recorder; Dwayne Jones, Treasurer; Alvin Walker, Officer; Johnnie D. HiSmith, Jr., Pryar; Johnny Banks, Co-Chairman. |
3P | 16-156 | National Association for the Advancement of Colored People Branch 5121 | 03/10/2016 | 407-847-6227 | 2781 Michigan Avenue | Kissimmee | 34744 |
Email
| PO Box 450778 | Kissimmee | 34745 | Deloris J. McMillon | 407-847-6227 | 2781 Michigan Avenue | Kissimmee | 34744 | All counties | Deloris McMillon, President; Evelyn Dyson, 1st Vice President; Ann Jones, Secretary; |
3P | 16-157 | Speak Up Florida | 03/10/2016 | 407-985-6164 | 1731 Ft. Smith Blvd | Deltona | 32725 |
| Po Box 530930 | Longwood | 32725 | Teresa Pugliese | 407-985-6164 | 1215 Whitewood Dr. | Deltona | 32725 | All counties | Anthony James, Pres.; Teresa Pugliese, Secretary; Frank Hamilton, Treasurer; Ryan Stren |
3P | 16-158 | Southside Community Resource Center | 03/11/2016 | 863-873-1138 | 1013 South Delaney Avenue Suits 1 | Avon Park | 33825 |
Email
| Po Box 985 | Avon Park | 33826 | Brenda Giles | 863-873-1138 | 421 Tulane Dr Apt B | Avon Park | 33825 | Highlands | Brenda Giles, Pres.; Shirley Johnson, Treasurer; Brenda Welch, Secretary; Phylisa Harper, Director; Franklin Giles, Director; Saundra Madison, Director; Kogee Gray; Lester Roberts |
3P | 16-159 | Caribben American Civic Movement | 03/11/2016 | 813-215-7191 | 10610 N 30th Street Apt 31G | Tampa | 33612 |
Email
| Po Box 16426 | Tampa | 33687 | Daniel Thelusmar | 813-215-7191 | 10610 N 30th Street Apt 31G | Tampa | 33612 | All counties | Daniel Thelusmar, Pres.;Marie St Clore, Treasure; Lovigne Paule, Secretary;Wanda Beckam; Chelette G Thelusmar; Steven Larrame; Diccina A Dragon; Marly Lafrance |
3P | 16-160 | Bethel A.M.E. Church Pompano | 03/16/2016 | 954-943-6220 | 405 NW 3rd Avenue | Pompano Beach | 33060 |
Email
Email
| | | | Eddy Moise, Jr. | 954-943-6220 | 405 NW 3rd Avenue | Pompano Beach | 33060 | All counties | Dorothy Horne, Steward; Fredrekia Forde, Trustee, Millicent Sworn |
3P | 16-162 | Haitian-American Democratic Club of Lee County | 03/16/2016 | 239-878-5898 | 226 SE 15th Street | Cape Coral | 33990 |
Email
Email
| | | | Beatrice Jacquet | 239-878-5898 | 226 SE 15th Street | Cape Coral | 33990 | Lee | Beatrice Jacquet, Co-Pres;Clifford Delva, Co-Pres;Steve Sherman, 2nd VPres;Arol Buntzman, 1st VPres; IIomise Cherizol, Board Member; Mane Lafalaise, Secretary;Karen Curtiss, Board Member;Elaine Cherizol, Board Member; |
3P | 16-163 | Gene Shapiro | 03/16/2016 | 305-975-5895 | 4376 N Michigan Ave | Miami Beach | Miami Beach |
Email
| | | | Gene Shapiro | 305-975-5895 | 4376 N Michigan Ave | Miami Beach | Miami Beach | All counties | Mr. Gene Shapiro |
3P | 16-165 | West Tampa Alliance | 03/21/2016 | 813-516-9333 / ALT-863-440-4596 | 1609 North Albany | Tampa | 33607 |
Email
Email
| 1609 North Albany | Tampa | 33607 | Benjamin Baisden | 813-516-9333 | 1609 North Albany | Tampa | 33607 | Hillsborough | Dwight Bolden, Representative; Tanya Mann, Representative; Dedrick Jackson, Representative; Terence Baisden, Representative; |
3P | 16-166 | Philip R. Cousin AME | 03/21/2016 | 904-262-3083 | 2601 Orange Picker Road | Jacksonville | 32223 |
Email
Email
| 2601 Orange Picker Road | Jacksonville | 32223 | Roger Williams | 904-571-6451 | 2601 Orange Picker Road | Jacksonville | 32223 | All counties | Sandra Platt, Steward Pro Tem; |
3P | 16-167 | St. Paul A.M.E.C. Windsor | 03/22/2016 | 352-485-2079 | 95 NE 132nd Terrace | Gainesville | 32641 |
Email
| 95 NE 132nd Terrace | Gainesville | 32641 | Rev. D. Ayoka Jasey Sowa-La | 352-485-2079 | 19024 NE 21st Street | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | Nii Sowa-La, Trustee; |
3P | 16-168 | Collins Temple AMEC | 03/22/2016 | 727-560-4382 | 3620 18th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33711 |
Email
| 3620 18th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33711 | Jonathan R. Wade, Sr. | 727-560-4382 | 1312 North Madison Avenue | Clearwater | 33755 | All counties | Beverly Jordon, Stewart; |
3P | 16-169 | Allen Chapel A.M.E. - Jacksonville | 03/22/2016 | 904-307-0110 | 1529 Swan Street | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| 1529 Swan Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | Leslie C. Washington | 904-307-0110 | 1529 Swan Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | All counties | Brother A. Franis, Steward; |
3P | 16-170 | Trinity AME | 03/22/2016 | 407-255-8431 | 445 South Parramore Avenue | Orlando | 32805 |
| 445 South Parramore Avenue | Orlando | 32805 | Rev. Ollie Demps | 407-255-8431 | 445 South Parramore Avenue | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | Thelma Wilkerson, Steward; |
3P | 16-171 | Metropolitan AME Church | 03/22/2016 | 305-696-4201 | 1778 NW 69th Street | Miami | 33147 |
Email
| 1778 NW 69th Street | Miami | 33147 | Vernon Miller | 954-319-0844 | 1565 NW 159th Avenue | Pembroke Pines | 33028 | All counties | Rev. Vernon Miller, Pastor; |
3P | 16-172 | St. Phillip AME Church | 03/22/2016 | 850-291-6938 | 08 Phillip Road | Monticello | 32344 |
Email
| 08 Phillip Road | Monticello | 32344 | Rev. J.W. Tisdale | 850-291-6938 | 08 Phillip Road | Monticello | 32344 | All counties | Richard Roberts, Steward; Lois C. Graham, Steward; |
3P | 16-173 | Tim Canova for Congress | 03/22/2016 | 954-367-3877 | 2028 Harrison Street, #102 | Hollywood | 33020 |
Email
Email
| 2028 Harrison Street, #102 | Hollywood | 33020 | Deborah Dion | 305-213-3165 | 2028 Harrison Street, #102 | Hollywood | 33020 | Broward Miami-Dade | Zack Exley, Campaign Manager; Richard Bell, Senior Advisor; Deborah Dion, Senior Advisor; Paula Dorfman, Field Director; |
3P | 16-174 | Tewabech Genet Stewart | 03/22/2016 | 352-789-0817 | 1304 West 13th Street | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| 130 South Massachusetts Avenue, #307 | Lakeland | 33801 | Tewabech Genet Stewart | 352-789-0817 | 130 South Massachusetts Avenue, #307 | Lakeland | 33801 | Polk | |
3P | 16-175 | Mt. Olive AME Church of Central Florida | 03/24/2016 | 407-295-6568 | 2525 West Church Street | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| 2525 West Church Street | Orlando | 32805 | Mark E. Crutcher | 850-426-3377 | 3612 Meadow Breeze Loop | Ocoee | 34761 | Orange | Denise Andrews, Trustee Pro-Tem; F. Lee Andrews, Steward Pro-Tem; |
3P | 16-177 | Antoinette Keaton | 03/24/2016 | 786-728-6039 | 210 NW 9th Street, Apt 3 | Miami | 33136 |
Email
| 210 NW 9th Street, Apt 3 | Miami | 33136 | Antoinette Keaton | 786-768-8501 | 210 NW 9th Street, Apt 3 | Miami | 33136 | All counties | |
3P | 16-179 | Democratic Women of Central Pinellas | 03/24/2016 | 727-488-4197 | 5760 66th Lane North | St. Petersburg | 33709 |
Email
| 5760 66th Lane North | St. Petersburg | 33709 | Meri T. Forte-Namuj | 727-488-4197 | 5760 66th Lane North | St. Petersburg | 33709 | Pinellas | Meri T. Forte-Namuj, President; Dawn Douglas, Vice President; Farah Tavakoli, Secretary; Loni Coleman, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-180 | Ronald B. Barish | 03/24/2016 | 954-726-5272 / ALT-954-232-2832 | 7555 NW 99th Avenue | Tamarac | 33321-1945 |
Email
| 7555 NW 99th Avenue | Tamarac | 33321-1945 | Ronald B. Barish | 954-726-5272 | 7555 NW 99th Avenue | Tamarac | 33321-1945 | All counties | |
3P | 16-181 | National Coalition of 100 Black Women Central Florida Chapter | 03/29/2016 | 904-237-0134 | 520 West Lake Mary Blvd, Suite 102 | Sanford | 32773 |
Email
| 520 West Lake Mary Blvd, Suite 102 | Sanford | 32773 | Lavern R. Kelly | 904-237-0134 | 520 West Lake Mary Blvd, Suite 102 | Sanford | 32773 | Brevard Orange Osceola Seminole Volusia | Lavern R. Kelly, President; Valmarie Turner, 1st Vice President; Stacey Dawson, 2nd Vice President; Michele Bryant, 3rd Vice President; Chantel Bowie, Treasurer; Thelisha Thomas, Secretary; Paulette Thomas, Financial Secretary; Oriel Ross Mckinney, Board Member; |
3P | 16-182 | Elizabeth Gregory | 03/29/2016 | 407-919-9557 | 365 Sultana Lane | Maitland | 32751 |
Email
| 365 Sultana Lane | Maitland | 32751 | Elizabeth Gregory | 407-919-9557 | 365 Sultana Lane | Maitland | 32751 | All counties | |
3P | 16-183 | New Bethel AME Church - Quincy | 03/30/2016 | | 23209 Blue Star Highway | Quincy | 32351 |
| 23209 Blue Star Highway | Quincy | 32351 | Charles Morris | 850-627-3240 | 23201 Blue Star Highway | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden Jackson Jefferson Leon | Charles Morris, Sr. Pastor; Sharon Zanders, President; Eddie Allen, VP; Kimbin Nesmith, VP; Stacey Hunnigan, Treasurer; Tyrone Smith, Secretary; Julius Harris, VP; |
3P | 16-184 | Bethel A.M.E. Church - Umatilla | 03/30/2016 | 352-669-3949 | 38623 Church Street | Umatilla | 32784 |
Email
| 38623 Church Street | Umatilla | 32784 | Rev. James R. Watkins | 407-692-7006 | 1543 New Amsterdam Way | Orlando | 32818 | Lake | Chloe Wormack, Steward; Betty Rainey, Steward |
3P | 16-185 | Eyvonne Andrews | 03/30/2016 | 386-454-3186 | 17832 NW 225th Terrace | High Springs | 32643 |
Email
| 17832 NW 225th Terrace | High Springs | 32643 | Eyvonne Andrews | 386-454-3186 | 17832 NW 225th Terrace | High Springs | 32643 | All counties | |
3P | 16-186 | New Bethel AME Church | 04/01/2016 | 904-751-9813 | 9864 New Berlin Road | Jacksonville | 32211 |
Email
| 9864 New Berlin Road | Jacksonville | 32211 | Roger J. Burton | | 2433 Ligustrum Road | Jacksonville | 32211 | Duval | Roger J. Burton, Pastor; |
3P | 16-187 | New Bethel AME Church | 04/01/2016 | 850-997-6929 | 6496 Ashville Road | Monticello | 32399 |
Email
| 243 Brock Road | Monticello | 32399 | Pastor Jimmie L. Dickey | | 243 Brock Road | Monticello | 32399 | All counties | John Peck, Steward; Ned Hill, Steward; Carolyn Hill, Trustee; |
3P | 16-188 | Mt. Pisgah AMEC | 04/01/2016 | 386-752-1830 | 345 NE Washington Street | Lake City | 32055 |
| PO Box 3153 | Lake City | 32056 | Joy L. Gallmon | 352-209-8386 | 255 SW Stanley Court | Lake City | 32024 | Columbia | Joy L. Gallmon, Chair; |
3P | 16-189 | Teamsters Local Union 385 | 04/01/2016 | 407-298-7037 | 126 North Kirkman Road | Orlando | 32811 |
Email
| 126 North Kirkman Road | Orlando | 32811 | Clayton Jeffries | 407-298-7037 x301 | 126 North Kirkman Road | Orlando | 32811 | Alachua Baker Bradford Brevard Citrus Clay Columbia Flagler Gilchrist Hamilton Lafayette Lake Marion Orange Osceola Polk Putnam Seminole St. Johns Sumter Suwannee Union Volusia | Michael Stapleton, President; Clayton Jeffries, Secretary-Treasurer; Walter Howard, Vice President; Donna-Lynne Dalton, Recording Secretary; Romualdas Dulskis, Trustee; Nidia Grajales, Trustee; John Caskey, Trustee; |
3P | 16-190 | Keys Gate Charter School | 04/01/2016 | 305-230-1616 | 2000 SE 28th Avenue | Homestead | 33035 |
| 2000 SE 28th Avenue | Homestead | 33035 | Manuel Vega | 305-632-5487 | 1271 SE 27th Street | Homestead | 33035 | Miami-Dade | Manuel Vega, Teacher; |
3P | 16-191 | Florida International University College Democrats | 04/01/2016 | 305-528-8495 | 11200 SW 8th Street | Miami | 33174 |
| 6776 NW 187th Terrace | Hialeah | 33015 | Alejandro Flores | 786-553-6042 | 9625 SW 184th Street | Cutler Bay | 33157 | All counties | Alejandro Flores, President; Luis F. Callejas, Vice President; Makaila McPhee, Membership Director; Anaroth Solache, Communications Director; Samantha Qyyum, Group Organizer; |
3P | 16-192 | Jeffrey A. Wrisley | 04/01/2016 | 321-684-3435 | 530 Buttonwood Drive | Merritt Island | 32953 |
Email
| 530 Buttonwood Drive | Merritt Island | 32953 | Jeffrey A. Wrisley | 321-684-3435 | 530 Buttonwood Drive | Merritt Island | 32953 | All counties | |
3P | 16-193 | Mount Tabor A.M.E. Church | 04/01/2016 | 386-288-0813 | 519 L.M. Aaron Drive | Lake City | 32055 |
Email
| 1250 NW Eadie Street | Lake City | 32055 | Linton L. Cason | 386-365-0972 | 1250 NW Eadie Street | Lake City | 32055 | All counties | George Moultrie, Shawder; |
3P | 16-194 | Martin County Democratic Black Caucus | 04/05/2016 | 772-260-1766 / ALT-772-634-2233 | 948 SE Central Parkway | Stuart | 34995 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 1977 | Stuart | 34995 | Chandler Josie | 772-240-1668 | 4811 Flounder Avenue | Stuart | 34997 | Martin | Lloyd L. Jones, President; Jackie Clarke, 1st Vice President; Deborah Langson, 2nd Vice President; Chandler Josie, Recording Secretary; Sara Alceus, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-195 | Mount Olive AME Church of Gainesville, FL | 04/05/2016 | 352-378-9051 | 721 SE 8th Street | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| 721 SE 8th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Gwenuel W. Mingo | 352-222-9424 | 11528 South Highway 441 | Micanopy | 32667 | All counties | |
3P | 16-196 | Mexican-American Council, Inc. | 04/05/2016 | 786-243-2328 | 151 NW 11th Street, Suite E400 | Homestead | 33030 |
Email
| 151 NW 11th Street, Suite E400 | Homestead | 33030 | Cipriano Garza | 786-243-2328 | 151 NW 11th Street, Suite E400 | Homestead | 33030 | Miami-Dade | Maria Garza, President; Rolando Gasca, Vice President; Charles W. Currie Jr, Treasurer; Elizabeth Currie, Secretary; Rosa Duran, Parliamentarian; |
3P | 16-197 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. South Palm Beach County Alumnae Chapter | 04/06/2016 | 561-626-1450 | PO Box 243825 | Boynton Beach | 33424 |
Email
| PO Box 243825 | Boynton Beach | 33424 | Tammy Thomas-Anthony | 561-626-1450 | 8204 Lakeview Drive | West Palm Beach | 33412 | Palm Beach | Tammy Thomas-Anthony, President; Carissa Batthe, 1st VP; LaWanda Brown, 2nd VP; Chevette Gadson, Treasurer; Rhonda Mack-Rogers, Financial Secretary; Lesha Roundtree, Recording Secretary; Kenya Madison, Corresponding Secretary; |
3P | 16-198 | Opa-locka Community Development Corporation | 04/06/2016 | 305-687-3545 | 675 Ali Baba Avenue | Opa-Locka | 33054 |
Email
| 490 Opa-locka Blvd | Opa-locka | 33054 | Willie Logan | 305-796-0834 | 490 Opa-locka Blvd | Opa-locka | 33054 | Miami-Dade | Wilbert T. Holloway, Chairman; Bernard Durham, Vice Chairman; Mary Alice Brown, Secretary; |
3P | 16-199 | New Leadership PC | 04/07/2016 | 786-413-6845 | 12420 SW 94th Lane | Miami | 33186 |
Email
| 12420 SW 94th Lane | Miami | 33186 | Leonor Santamaria | 786-319-2655 | 12420 SW 94th Lane | Miami | 33186 | Miami-Dade | Jose R. Santamaria, Chairperson; Alberto J. Ibarra, Treasurer; Leonor Santamaria, Registered Agent; |
3P | 16-200 | Delano Allen | 04/07/2016 | 561-707-4023 | 1328 West 10th Street | West Palm Beach | 33404 |
Email
| PO Box 782 | West Palm Beach | 33402 | Delano Allen | 561-707-4023 | 1328 West 10th Street | West Palm Beach | 33404 | All counties | |
3P | 16-201 | Bobby Powell Jr. | 04/07/2016 | 561-452-3179 | 5200 Foxhall Drive South | West Palm Beach | 33417 |
Email
| PO Box 782 | West Palm Beach | 33402 | Bobby Powell Jr. | 561-452-3179 | 1328 West 10th Street | West Palm Beach | 33404 | All counties | |
3P | 16-202 | Greater St. Paul AME Church | 04/07/2016 | 305-448-2742 | 3680 Thomas Avenue | Miami | 33133 |
Email
| 3680 Thomas Avenue | Miami | 33133 | Clayton L. Hodge, Sr. | 239-826-4838 | 7802 Founders Circle | Naples | 34104 | Miami-Dade | Barbara Jordan, Steward; Juanita Smith, Steward; Jimmie Ingraham, Steward; Karen Kershaw, Steward; Miles Jennings, Trustee; Darryl Brown, Trustee; Robert Kershaw, Trustee; Leon Dixon, Trustee; |
3P | 16-203 | Florida Libertarian PAC | 04/07/2016 | 813-315-0513 | 9851 SR 54 | New Port Richey | 34655 |
Email
| 9851 SR 54 | New Port Richey | 34655 | Alexander Snitker | 813-315-0513 | 4057 Baybriar Street | Spring Hill | 34606 | All counties | Alexander Snitker, Chairman; |
3P | 16-204 | Union Hill A.M.E. Church | 04/07/2016 | 850-997-7428 | 148 Tin Top Road | Wacissa | 32361 |
Email
| PO Box 93 | Wacissa | 32361 | Pastor Joseph O. Love | 850-508-3736 | 1324 Colorado Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | Clifford Plummer, Steward; Donnell Robinson, Trustee; |
3P | 16-205 | Bruce Herring | 04/11/2016 | 561-371-8832 | 1372 West 33rd Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
Email
| 1372 West 33rd Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Bruce Herring | 561-371-8832 | 1372 West 33rd Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | |
3P | 16-206 | Eddie Lee Jenkins, Jr. | 04/11/2016 | 561-719-9527 | 1133 West 26th Court | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
Email
| 1372 West 33rd Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Eddie Lee Jenkins, Jr. | 561-719-9527 | 1372 West 33rd Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | |
3P | 16-207 | Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 04/11/2016 | 941-637-2029 | 260 East Olympia Avenue | Punta Gorda | 33950 |
Email
| 260 East Olympia Avenue | Punta Gorda | 33950 | Sharon D. Hobbs | 850-228-0243 | 10201 SW 24th Court | Miramar | 33025 | All counties | Rev. Sharon Hobbs, Pastor; Emma B. Taylor, Stewardess; Luella A Bonaparte, Trustee; |
3P | 16-208 | Sanford Alumnae Chapter Delta Sigma Theta, Inc | 04/11/2016 | | 1200 Brampton Place | Lake Mary | 32746 |
Email
Email
| PO Box 1712 | Sanford | 32772 | Rose M. Washington | 518-527-1289 | 1200 Brampton Place | Lake Mary | 32746 | Orange Seminole | Shelia Steele, President; Rhonda Combs Jenkins, Vice President; Jean Fleacher Jones, Recording Secretary; Rose M. Washington, Corresponding Secretary; Sheleen Burgess, Financial Secretary; Gina Henderson, Treasurer; Tatyana McCall, Chaplin;Berta Robinson, Sergeant-at-Arms; |
3P | 16-209 | Florida Committee for Educational Freedom, Inc., dba FLORIDA VOICES FOR CHOICES | 04/12/2016 | 813-453-4274 | 405 South Dale Mabry Highway, #125 | Tampa | 33609 |
Email
| 405 South Dale Mabry Highway, #125 | Tampa | 33609 | Emmett Mitchell, IV | 850-681-1029 | 115 East Park Avenue, Suite 1 | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | John Kirtley, Director; |
3P | 16-210 | Panhandle Democratic African-American Women's Caucus, Inc. | 04/13/2016 | 850-432-4182 | 381 Gamarra Road | Pensacola | 32503 |
Email
| 381 Gamarra Road | Pensacola | 32503 | Cassandra McAway | 850-432-4182 | 381 Gamarra Road | Pensacola | 32503 | All counties | Cassandra McAway, President; Nathaniel Bass, 1st Vice President; Della Abbott, 2nd Vice President; Carolyn Reese, Secretary; Cheryle Allen, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-211 | Al Jacquet | 04/14/2016 | 561-414-5677 | 236 SE 3rd Avenue | Delray Beach | 33483 |
| PO Box 8084 | Delray Beach | 33482 | Al Jacquet | 561-414-5677 | 236 SE 3rd Avenue | Delray Beach | 33483 | Palm Beach | |
3P | 16-212 | Democratic Womens Club of Volusia County | 04/15/2016 | 386-295-7513 | 936 Chickadee Drive | Port Orange | 32127 |
Email
| 936 Chickadee Drive | Port Orange | 32127 | Barbara Grimm | 386-717-3407 | 1605 West French Avenue | Orange City | 32763 | All counties | Danielle Neetz, President; Alyce Shelton, 1st Vice President; Christine Wilt, 2nd Vice President; Sarah Jones, Recording Secretary; Donna Pough-Rivera, Corresponding Secretary; Beverly Poitrast, Treasurer; Barbara Grimm, Region IV Chair; |
3P | 16-213 | Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 04/19/2016 | 850-434-3881 | 511 Woodland Drive | Pensacola | 32503 |
| 511 Woodland Drive | Pensacola | 32503 | Cassandra Y. McAway | 850-432-4182 | 381 Gamarra Road | Pensacola | 32503 | All counties | Cassandra Y. McAway, Social Action Commission Chair; Cathy D. Witherspoon, Member; Bobbye Randolph, Member; Gregory Green, Member; |
3P | 16-214 | Mona S. Reis | 04/19/2016 | 561-686-3859 | 100 Northpoint Parkway | West Palm Beach | 33407 |
| 100 Northpoint Parkway | West Palm Beach | 33407 | Mona S. Reis | 561-686-3859 | 100 Northpoint Parkway | West Palm Beach | 33407 | All counties | |
3P | 16-215 | New Bethel A.M.E. Church | 04/19/2016 | 305-254-3454 | 11695 SW 220th Street | Goulds | 33170 |
| 11695 SW 220th Street | Goulds | 33170 | Robert Shaw | 786-493-8341 | 4510 NW 12th Court | Lauderhill | 33313 | Miami-Dade | Reverend Elnora Darling, President; Joe Lee, Officer; Diane Williams, Officer; Mamir Riley, Secretary; Mae Everett, Officer; |
3P | 16-216 | American Islam | 04/19/2016 | 407-273-8363 | 1586 North Goldenrod Road | Orlando | 32807 |
| 1586 North Goldenrod Road | Orlando | 32807 | Jennifer R. Boyden | 407-273-8363 | 1586 North Goldenrod Road | Orlando | 32807 | All counties | Muhammad Musri, President; Bassem Chaaban, Director; |
3P | 16-217 | Bruce Kevin Bates | 04/21/2016 | 850-459-1539 | 26 Park Terrace Drive | St. Augustine | 32080 |
Email
| 26 Park Terrace Drive | St. Augustine | 32080 | Bruce Kevin Bates | 850-459-1539 | 26 Park Terrace Drive | St. Augustine | 32080 | All counties | |
3P | 16-220 | Adam T. Woodhall | 04/28/2016 | 480-570-1894 | 2360 Buckingham Run Court | Orlando | 32828 |
Email
| 2360 Buckingham Run Court | Orlando | 32828 | Adam T. Woodhall | | 2360 Buckingham Run Court | Orlando | 32828 | All counties | |
3P | 16-221 | Debra Baker | 04/28/2016 | 850-718-7763 | 3724 Burbank Road | Marianna | 32446 |
Email
| 3724 Burbank Road | Marianna | 32446 | Debra Baker | 850-718-7763 | 3724 Burbank Road | Marianna | 32446 | Jackson | |
3P | 16-222 | Voter Participation Project | 05/02/2016 | 404-217-5546 | 2112 NE 15th Avenue | Wilton Manors | 33305 |
Email
| PO Box 23550 | Fort Lauderdale | 33307 | Len Leritz | 404-217-5546 | 2112 NE 15th Avenue | Wilton Manors | 33305 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Len Leritz, President; |
3P | 16-223 | National History Honor Society, AW Dreyfoos School | 05/02/2016 | 561-632-6570 | 8842 Estate Drive | West Palm Beach | 33411 |
| 8842 Estate Drive | West Palm Beach | 33411 | Madelyn Winchester | 561-632-6570 | 8842 Estate Drive | West Palm Beach | 33411 | Palm Beach | Laura Bomeny, President; Ashley Simpson, Vice President; |
3P | 16-225 | St. Stephen AME Church, Inc. | 05/02/2016 | 786-440-5425 | 3400 NW 215th Street | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
| 3400 NW 215th Street | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Rev. Dr. Santarvis Brown | 305-924-3331 | 17531 NW 47th Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33055 | Miami-Dade | Lucille Smith, Steward; Eufaula Frazier, Member; Gladys White, Steward; Alvin Miller, Trustee; Betty Miller, Stewardess; Ceola Wilcox, Member; Diane Gary, Member; Debra Gilliard, Steward; |
3P | 16-226 | Allen Temple AME Church | 05/03/2016 | 813-229-1438 | 2101 North Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| 2101 North Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 | Rev. Dr. David W. Green | 813-229-1438 | 2101 North Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 | All counties | Reverend Dr. David W. Green, Pastor; |
3P | 16-227 | Malka Adler | 05/11/2016 | 561-385-4962 | 7350 Clarke Road | West Palm Beach | 33406 |
Email
| 7350 Clarke Road | West Palm Beach | 33406 | Malka Adler | 561-385-4962 | 7350 Clarke Road | West Palm Beach | 33406 | All counties | |
3P | 16-228 | Iota Mu Nu Chapter -- Omega Psi Phi, Inc. | 05/11/2016 | 904-742-7209 | 112 Bartram Oaks Walk, Suite 104, #600724 | Saint Johns | 32260 |
| 112 Bartram Oaks Walk, Suite 104, #600724 | Saint Johns | 32260 | Kenneth J. Jones | 904-742-7209 | 610 Cloisterbane Drive | Saint Johns | 32259 | Clay Flagler Putnam St. Johns | Randy Johnson, Basileus; Luke Jackson, Vice President; Ed Dunmore, Keeper of Record & Seals; Kenneth J. Jones, Keeper of Finance; Derrick Hamilton, Chaplain; |
3P | 16-229 | Humanists of West Florida | 05/13/2016 | 850-366-3410 | P.O. BOX 11930 | Pensacola | 32524 |
| | | | Andre Ryland | 850-293-9824 | 8355 Banberry Road | Pensacola | 32514 | Bay Calhoun Escambia Franklin Gadsden Gulf Holmes Jackson Jefferson Leon Liberty Okaloosa Santa Rosa Wakulla Walton Washington | Sandra Carroll, President; Suren Shaw, Vice President; Andre Ryland, Secretary-Treasure; Lydia Earnhart, Board Member; Laurie Webre, Board Member; Betty Myers, Board Member; Michael Kimball, Board Member; Meredith Ryland, Board Member; Charles Stauffer, Board Member; |
3P | 16-231 | Asian American Voters of Florida | 05/13/2016 | 407-432-9563 | 14888 Golden Sunburst Avenue | Orlando | 32827 |
Email
| 14888 Golden Sunburst Avenue | Orlando | 32827 | Ricky Ly | 407-432-9563 | 14888 Golden Sunburst Avenue | Orlando | 32827 | All counties | Ricky Ly, Chair; |
3P | 16-232 | Christ Fellowship Church | 05/16/2016 | 561-799-7600 | 5343 Northlake Blvd | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 |
Email
| 5343 Northlake Blvd | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 | Rick Maffett | 561-776-3251 | 5343 Northlake Blvd | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 | Martin Okeechobee Palm Beach St. Lucie | J. Todd Mullins, President; Thomas D. Mullins, Vice President; David Saunders, Secretary; Stephen P. Austin, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-233 | Amos Miers | 05/18/2016 | 813-810-9761 | 11850 ML King Street North, #1111 | St. Petersburg | 33716 |
Email
| 11850 ML King Street North, #1111 | St. Petersburg | 33716 | Amos Miers | 813-810-9761 | 11850 ML King Street North, #1111 | St. Petersburg | 33716 | All counties | |
3P | 16-235 | Sigma Alpha Chapter of the Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Incorporated | 05/19/2016 | 305-620-5533 | 15600 NW 42nd Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
| PO Box 680577 | Miami | 33168 | Anthony B. Britt | 305-705-2331 | 160 NW 176th Street, Suite 202-1 | Miami | 33169 | Miami-Dade | Anthony E. Simons III, President; Derrick Love, Vice President; James C. Rowan, Secretary; Michael McLeod, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-236 | Sherrie D. Taylor | 05/20/2016 | | 217 West Clark Street | Quincy | 32351 |
| PO Box 1602 | Quincy | 32353 | Sherrie Taylor | 850-264-1518 | 217 West Clark Street | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | |
3P | 16-237 | National Congress of Black Women | 05/24/2016 | 407-600-7614 | PO Box 680662 | Orlando | 32868 |
Email
| PO Box 680662 | Orlando | 32868 | Beverlye Colson Neal | 407-600-7614 | 2348 Aloha Bay Court | Ocoee | 34761 | All counties | Beverlye Neal, Chair; Verna Lee Bickerstaff, 1st Vice Chair; Delores Grant, 2nd Vice Chair; Vida Addison, 3rd Vice Chair; Dawn Curtis, Secretary; Georgia Hicks, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-238 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy FIU Chapter | 05/24/2016 | | 11200 SW 8th Street | Miami | 33193 |
Email
| 11200 SW 8th Street | Miami | 33193 | Luis Montoya | 786-709-6201 | 2761 Village Green Drive | Miami | 33175 | All counties | Kevin Garcia, SSDP Board Representative; Juan Carlos Utset, Event Planner; Federico Arredondo, Club Representative; Lunadelmar Suescun, Secretary; Ray Ruiz, Social Media Representative; Javier Fagundo, CSO Representative; Jhonatan Ramirez, Vice President; Morgan Duncan, Member; |
3P | 16-239 | Frances A. Rossano | 05/26/2016 | 352-475-3012 | 108 Swan Lake Trail | Melrose | 32666 |
Email
| PO Box 1896 | Melrose | 32666 | Frances A. Rossano | 352-475-3012 | 108 Swan Lake Trail | Melrose | 32666 | Alachua Bradford Clay Putnam Union | |
3P | 16-240 | Operation R.O.C.C. | 05/26/2016 | 305-814-8898 | 18690 NW 37th Avenue, #552402 | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| 18690 NW 37th Avenue, #552402 | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Ismay Bishop | 954-699-4042 | 18451 NW 37th Avenue, #224 | Miami Gardens | 33056 | All counties | Venesia Briscoe, President; Monique Thomas, Secretary; Ruby Lockett, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-241 | St. Petersburg Alumni of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. | 05/27/2016 | 407-731-5626 | PO Box 12066 | St. Petersburg | 33733 |
Email
| PO Box 12066 | St. Petersburg | 33733 | Tyrone Laury, Vice Polemarch | 407-731-5626 | 1087 Demetree Lane | Lakeland | 33811 | Pinellas | J. Michael Clarke, Polemarch; Carlmon J. Jones, Keeper of Records; Eddie Jackson Jr, Exchequer; |
3P | 16-242 | Franklin County Democratic Executive Committee | 05/27/2016 | 850-524-7592 | PO Box 1087 | Apalachicola | 32329-1087 |
Email
| PO Box 1087 | Apalachicola | 32329-1087 | Carol Barfield | 850-524-7592 | 150 9th Street | Apalachicola | 32320 | All counties | Harriett Beach, Armor Bearer; Carl Updyke, Vice Chair; Barry Hand, Treasurer |
3P | 16-243 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy at University of Central Florida | 05/31/2016 | 321-263-8109 | 12221 East Colonial Drive, Apt 2409 | Orlando | 32826 |
Email
| 12221 East Colonial Drive, Apt 2409 | Orlando | 32826 | Adam Layish | 321-263-8109 | 12221 East Colonial Drive, Apt 2409 | Orlando | 32826 | All counties | Ishmael Perez, Officer; |
3P | 16-244 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy [Florida State University] | 06/06/2016 | 813-526-4034 | Student Activities Center A305, Oglesby Union, PO Box 3064026 | Tallahassee | 32306-4026 |
Email
| Student Activities Center A305, Oglesby Union, PO | Tallahassee | 32306-4026 | Kadian Baxter | 813-526-4034 | 232 Hayden Road, Apt 301 | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | Jordan Greer, Vice President; Tyler Crown, Secretary; Spencer Abramson, Treasurer; Kiani Collins, Director of Event Planning; Kianna Foreman, Director of Public Relations; Kendahl Stewart, Historian; |
3P | 16-245 | The Constitution Party of Florida | 06/07/2016 | 561-741-7592 | 16874 131st Way North | Jupiter | 33478-6076 |
Email
| 16874 131st Way North | Jupiter | 33478-6076 | William R. Wayland | 352-751-3327 | 800 Walker Loop | The Villages | 32162 | All counties | William R. Wayland, Chair; James A. Penna Jr, Vice Chair; Lois A. McLain, Secretary/Treasurer; |
3P | 16-246 | Karla Price | 06/07/2016 | 352-222-7704 | 10912 NW 32nd Avenue | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| 10912 NW 32nd Avenue | Gainesville | 32606 | Karla Price | 352-222-7704 | 10912 NW 32nd Avenue | Gainesville | 32606 | All counties | |
3P | 16-247 | New St. Stephen A.M.E. Church | 06/09/2016 | 863-763-5018 | 1050 NE 16th Avenue | Okeechobee | 34972 |
| PO Box 836 | Okeechobee | 34973 | Rev. Dallasteen J. Yates | 954-529-1221 | 1050 NE 16th Avenue | Okeechobee | 34972 | All counties | Ruby Preston, Steward; Tony Delagall, Steward; Rev. Dallasteen J. Yates, Pastor; |
3P | 16-248 | Saint Paul A.M.E. Church | 06/09/2016 | 772-781-9535 | 900 SE East Avenue | Stuart | 34994 |
Email
| 900 SE East Avenue | Stuart | 34994 | Melvin E. Hymes | 561-543-3801 | 900 SE East Avenue | Stuart | 34994 | All counties | Fay Scott Jr; Deborah Langston; Mildred Gipson; Lisa Matheny; Brenda Matheny; |
3P | 16-249 | Greater Saint Paul AME Church | 06/10/2016 | 561-734-5723 | 315 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. | Boynton Beach | 33435 |
Email
| 217 North Seacrest Blvd, #1062 | Boynton Beach | 33425 | Nathaniel Robinson III | 305-608-7633 | 315 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. | Boynton Beach | 33435 | All counties | Kathy Harris, Steward; Ann McCurdy, Trustee; |
3P | 16-250 | New Sanctuary Payne AME Church | 06/10/2016 | 561-707-0287 | 1466 Huffman Road | Port St. Lucie | 32793 |
| 1102 SW Ingrassina Avenue | Port St. Lucie | 32753 | Rev. Denise M. Smith-Blue | 561-707-0287 | 1102 SW Ingrassina Avenue | Port St. Lucie | 32753 | All counties | Denise Smith-Blue, Pastor; Samuel L. Blue, Steward; |
3P | 16-251 | Allen Temple A.M.E. Church | 06/10/2016 | 561-223-2899 | 832 Avenue I | Riviera Beach | 33404 |
| 832 Avenue I | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Clarence Bess | 561-853-4256 | 832 Avenue I | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All counties | Lillie Johnson, Steward; Traci Graham, Steward; |
3P | 16-252 | New Bethel AME Church South Bay, Florida | 06/13/2016 | 561-996-2009 | 200 NW 12th Avenue | South Bay | 33493 |
Email
| PO Box 248 | South Bay | 33493 | Rev. Robin Dixon-Floyd | 305-898-9570 | 9311 East Elm Lane | Miramar | 33025 | All counties | Samantha Sears, Trustee; Betty Barnard, Steward; Susan Palmer, Stewardess; James Palmer, Steward; Reverend Robin Dixon-Floyd, Pastor; Shawana Browan-King, Class Leader; |
3P | 16-253 | Janet Elaine Dowell | 06/13/2016 | 727-953-3190 | 1661 Bellrose Drive North | Clearwater | 33756 |
Email
| 1661 Bellrose Drive North | Clearwater | 33756 | Janet Elaine Dowell | 727-953-3190 | 1661 Bellrose Drive North | Clearwater | 33756 | All counties | |
3P | 16-254 | Purely Vapor, LLC | 06/14/2016 | 813-289-8273 | 4323 West Kennedy Blvd. | Tampa | 33609 |
Email
| 4323 West Kennedy Blvd. | Tampa | 33609 | Kimberly Dianne Shaffer | 239-841-9686 | 4323 West Kennedy Blvd. | Tampa | 33609 | Hillsborough Pasco Pinellas | Kimberly D. Shaffer, Manager/Owner; Steven O. Shaffer, Manager/Owner; |
3P | 16-255 | Bethel A.M.E. Church | 06/15/2016 | 727-822-2089 | 912 3rd Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33705 |
Email
| 912 3rd Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33705 | Wallace Olinger Jr. | 937-344-6558 | 3125 Grand Avenue, Apt 401 | Pinellas Park | 33782 | Pinellas | Kenny Irby, Pastor; Willie Felton, Finance Chair; Craig Swain, Steward Board Chair; Sam Hemingway, Trustee Board Chair; |
3P | 16-256 | Mario Jimenez Senate District 40 | 06/16/2016 | 305-386-9988 | 12901 SW 66th Terrace Drive | Miami | 33183 |
Email
| 12901 SW 66th Terrace Drive | Miami | 33183 | Mario Jimenez, M.D. | 786-253-8158 | 12901 SW 66th Terrace Drive | Miami | 33183 | All counties | Mario Jimenez MD, Candidate; |
3P | 16-257 | Nu Eta Lambda Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc | 06/16/2016 | 954-445-0699 | 25126 SW 21st Place | Newberry | 32669 |
Email
| PO Box 140833 | Gainesville | 32614 | Maurice Spence | 954-445-0699 | 25126 SW 21st Place | Newberry | 32669 | Alachua | Blas Brown, President; Maurice Spence, Vice President; Watson Louidor, Secretary; |
3P | 16-258 | Arnett Chapel A.M.E. Church | 06/17/2016 | 850-875-1295 | 207 South Duval Street | Quincy | 32351 |
| 209 South Duval Street | Quincy | 32351 | Joseph Alexander | 850-875-1295 | 209 South Duval Street | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | Reverend Bernard E. Hudson, Pastor; Reverend Alicia Hudson, Assistant Pastor; Ruby Hutley, Secretary; Joseph Alexander, Trustee; |
3P | 16-259 | Moon Mountain LLC | 06/17/2016 | 813-684-8273 | 210 South Kings Avenue, Unit J | Brandon | 33511 |
Email
| 210 South Kings Avenue, Unit J | Brandon | 33511 | Nichole M. Southern | 727-692-1658 | 2311 Cattleman Drive | Brandon | 33511 | All counties | Terryl D. Bowen, CEO; Adam J. Bowen, CIO; Terryl Bowen, CFO; |
3P | 16-260 | Mary Michelle Kunkel | 06/20/2016 | 813-996-7291 | 23037 Brighton Place | Land O Lakes | 34639 |
Email
| 23037 Brighton Place | Land O Lakes | 34639 | Mary Michelle Kunkel | 813-996-7291 | 23037 Brighton Place | Land O Lakes | 34639 | All counties | |
3P | 16-261 | Saint Lucie County Haitian Citizens League of Voters | 06/21/2016 | 772-621-0582 | 227 Grand Club Place | Fort Pierce | 34982 |
| 227 Grand Club Place | Fort Pierce | 34982 | Rebecca Isaac | 772-621-0582 | 227 Grand Club Place | Fort Pierce | 34982 | St. Lucie | Rebecca Isaac, President; Belot Antoine, Vice President; Christopher Revolte, Member; Stephanie Polynice, Secretary; |
3P | 16-262 | Nu Iota Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. | 06/23/2016 | 407-579-7449 | PO Box 941953 | Maitland | 32794 |
Email
| PO Box 941953 | Maitland | 32794 | Chandra Waters | 407-579-7449 | 528 Sabal Lake Drive, #11 | Longwood | 32779 | All counties | Chandra Waters, President; Lanetta M. Woods-Starkes, Vice President; Joann Anderson, Secretary; Adrienne Wright, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-263 | The Doggie Door | 06/23/2016 | 407-644-2969 | 329 Park Avenue North, Suite 103 | Winter Park | 32789 |
Email
| 329 Park Avenue North, Suite 103 | Winter Park | 32789 | James J. Brow | 407-644-2969 | 1152 Lake Baldwin Lane | Orlando | 32814 | Brevard Lake Orange Osceola Seminole | James J. Brow, President; Brian D. Wettstein, Vice President; |
3P | 16-264 | Elysium Vapor Co. | 06/24/2016 | 813-661-7120 | 626 Oakfield Drive | Brandon | 33511 |
Email
| 626 Oakfield Drive | Brandon | 33511 | Shannon Whitesell | 813-661-7120 | 626 Oakfield Drive | Brandon | 33511 | Hillsborough | Shannon Whitesell, President; |
3P | 16-265 | Clay County Democratic Executive Committee | 06/24/2016 | 904-375-8417 | 868 Blanding Blvd, #124 | Orange Park | 32065 |
Email
| PO Box 2367 | Orange Park | 32065 | Jacqueline L Cetnar | 904-252-6890 | 2025 Tickford Street | Middleburg | 32608 | Clay | Jacqueline L Cetnar, Chair;
Jeremy J Pierce, Vice Chair;
Indira N. Moran, Recording Secretary
Libberty S Scott, Corresponding Secretary;
Diane L North, Treasurer;
Eden Elaine Conley, Assistant Treasurer;
Michelle L Wilger, State Committeewoman
Larry L. Brown; State Committeeman
|
3P | 16-266 | PinkAPlay.com | 06/24/2016 | 904-381-9220 | 3332 Herschel Street | Jacksonville | 32205 |
Email
| 3332 Herschel Street | Jacksonville | 32205 | Jerry A. Wilkes | 904-381-9220 | 3332 Herschel Street | Jacksonville | 32205 | Duval | Jerry A. Wilkes, Owner; |
3P | 16-267 | Stephanie Griffiths | 06/24/2016 | 305-587-2639 | 40 Key Haven Road | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 40 Key Haven Road | Key West | 33040 | Stephanie Griffiths | 305-587-2639 | 40 Key Haven Road | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 16-268 | Florida Atlantic University Student Government Association | 06/27/2016 | 561-297-3746 | 777 Glades Road, UN 31, Room 215F | Boca Raton | 33431 |
| 777 Glades Road, UN 31, Room 215F | Boca Raton | 33431 | Kyle MacDonald | 561-297-3746 | 777 Glades Road, UN 31, Room 215F | Boca Raton | 33431 | All counties | Emily Lawless, Student Body President; Danielle Orr, Marketing Director; Jon Carter, Governmental Relations Director; Lucia Desanton, Chief Financial Officer; Taylor Charneco,Executive Assistant; Lauren Jablonski, Executive Assistant; Marianne Alex, Speaker of the House; Kyle MacDonald, Vice President. |
3P | 16-269 | Christian Family Chapel | 06/27/2016 | 904-262-3000 | 10365 Old St. Augustine Road | Jacksonville | 32257 |
| 10365 Old St. Augustine Road | Jacksonville | 32257 | Bennett Brown | 904-370-0096 | 3007 Forest Circle | Jacksonville | 32257 | Clay Duval St. Johns | Frost Weaver, Director; Loren Marz, Director; Philip Hartman, Director/Secretary; Anthony Anderson, President; |
3P | 16-270 | Edgar S. Thompson | 06/28/2016 | 352-338-1263 | 2418 SW 8th Drive | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| 2418 SW 8th Drive | Gainesville | 32601 | Edgar S. Thompson | 352-338-1263 | 2418 SW 8th Drive | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | |
3P | 16-271 | Cari Solorzano & Associates, Inc | 06/28/2016 | 954-404-7704 | 6100 Johnson Street | Hollywood | 33024 |
Email
| 6100 Johnson Street | Hollywood | 33024 | Cari Solorzano | 954-404-7704 | 6100 Johnson Street | Hollywood | 33024 | Broward | Cari Solorzano, Owner; Neeha-Imani Willis Solorzano, Owner; |
3P | 16-272 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy - UM | 06/29/2016 | 863-677-7150 | 3123 Boger Blvd East | Lakeland | 33803 |
Email
| 3123 Boger Blvd East | Lakeland | 33803 | Moises Zamora | 863-677-7150 | 3123 Boger Blvd East | Lakeland | 33803 | All counties | |
3P | 16-273 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy Eckerd College Chapter | 06/29/2016 | 972-951-8352 | 4200 54th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33711 |
Email
| 4200 54th Avenue South, Mailbox 1174 | St. Petersburg | 33711 | Thomas Lee Sutherland IV | 972-951-8352 | 4200 54th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33711 | All counties | Thomas (Trevor) Sutherland, President; Nikki Weber, Officer; Billy Bird, Officer; |
3P | 16-274 | Engage Miami Civic Fund | 06/29/2016 | 802-522-4266 | 650 Massachusetts Ave NW, Suite 600 | Washington, DC | 20001 |
Email
Email
| 10800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 570 | Miami | 33161 | Rebecca Pelham | 802-522-4266 | 10800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 570 | Miami | 33161 | All counties | Rebecca Pelham, Executive Director |
3P | 16-275 | Daytona Regional Chamber | 06/30/2016 | 386-255-0981 | 126 East Orange Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
Email
| 126 East Orange Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Jim Cameron | 386-566-2140 | 126 East Orange Avenue | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Volusia | Nancy Keefer, President; Jim Cameron, Senior Vice President; |
3P | 16-277 | Flipper Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church | 07/05/2016 | 850-576-2343 | 708 Osceola Street | Tallahassee | 32310 |
| 708 Osceola Street | Tallahassee | 32310 | Miriam A. Marlow | 850-556-7101 | 1447 Stone Road, #80 | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Willie L. Merrick, Pastor; Tony Worlds, Steward; Patricia Peterson, Steward; Miriam Marlow, Steward; Ethel Wooten, Steward; Thomas Brown, Steward; |
3P | 16-278 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy of New College Florida | 07/05/2016 | 407-462-6507 | 5800 Bay Shore Road | Sarasota | 34243 |
Email
| 5800 Bay Shore Road, Box 750 | Sarasota | 34243 | Hannah Procell | 407-462-6507 | 660 Corwood Drive | Sarasota | 34234 | Sarasota | Mariana Bonilla, Co-President; Sabrina Mikes, Treasurer; Audrey Warne, Secretary; Elijah Weiss, Historian; Erika Thompson, 1st Year Coordinator; Oliver Goldsmith, Holistic Health; Eva Ernst, Political Outreach; Daniel Neodospial, Scheduler; |
3P | 16-279 | Greater Payne African Methodist Episcopal Church | 07/06/2016 | 904-355-6015 | 1230 Claudia Spencer Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| 1230 Claudia Spencer Street | Jacksonville | 32206 | Melvin Kennerly | 904-355-6015 | 1230 Claudia Spencer Street | Jacksonville | 30026 | Duval | Cheryl Y. Boykins, Co-Team Lead; Cheryl Williams, Data Lead; Jeanette Shellman, Co-Team Lead; Shirley Kennedy, Recruitment Lead; Vernon E. King, Congregation Lead; |
3P | 16-281 | Make Your Vote Matter | 07/06/2016 | 904-612-6310 | 739 Acosta Street | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| 739 Acosta Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | Cory Simmons | 904-612-6310 | 739 Acosta Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | All counties | Cory Simmons, Supreme Leader; Diana Johnson, First Officer; Matthew Lufrano, Chief Wizard; Jonathan Graessle, Ensign/Peon; |
3P | 16-282 | Media Systems Production, LLC | 07/07/2016 | 410-271-6820 | 320 High Tide Drive, Suite 101 | St. Augustine | 32080 |
Email
| 320 High Tide Drive, Suite 101 | St. Augustine | 32080 | Michel S. Pawlowski | 410-798-1377 | 216 10th Street | St. Augustine | 32080 | All counties | Michel S. Pawlowski, CEO/President; Paul Brestyanszky, Vice President; Mila Cangelosi, Vice President; Shannon L. Oliver, Marketing Manager; |
3P | 16-283 | Libertarian Party of Miami-Dade County | 07/08/2016 | 305-898-1796 | 60 SW 13th Street, Business Penthouse | Miami | 33130 |
Email
| 1438 SE 24th Court | Homestead | 33035 | Pierre-Alexandre Crevaux | 305-898-1796 | 1438 SE 24th Court | Homestead | 33035 | Miami-Dade | Maxwell Getz, Chairman; Marcos Miralles, Vice Chairman; Pierre-Alexandre Crevaux, Executive Director; Josh Curtis, Secretary; |
3P | 16-284 | Partnership for a Drug Free Community | 07/08/2016 | 561-693-5299 | 1489 North Military Trail, Suite 216 | West Palm Beach | 33406 |
Email
| 1489 North Military Trail, Suite 216 | West Palm Beach | 33406 | Doris A. Carroll | 561-632-5663 | 1489 North Military Trail, Suite 216 | West Palm Beach | 33406 | Palm Beach | Doris Carroll, President/Director; Larry Mabry, COB; Jay Schraeder, Member at Large; Inda Spencer, Treasurer; William Carroll, Secretary; |
3P | 16-285 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy FAU Chapter | 07/08/2016 | 703-298-7804 | 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 |
| 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 | Travis Oaks | 310-402-8766 | 121 Oakwood Drive | Jupiter | 33458 | All counties | Michael Mian, Member; Nick Brandimarte, Member; |
3P | 16-286 | Black Graduate Student Association | 07/11/2016 | 707-816-0036 | 750 North Woodward Avenue | Tallahassee | 32306-4027 |
Email
Email
| 750 North Woodward Avenue | Tallahassee | 32306-4027 | Sherrina Lofton | 707-816-0036 | 2125 Jackson Bluff Road, #C102 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Sherrina Lofton, President; Kenneth Johnson III, Vice President; Genevieve Bell, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-287 | Be The Change | 07/12/2016 | 850-371-1113 | 417 Worley Way | Perry | 32347 |
Email
Email
| 417 Worley Way | Perry | 32347 | Henry Jay III | 850-371-1113 | 417 Worley Way | Perry | 32347 | All counties | Henry Jay III, President/COO; |
3P | 16-288 | Johnnie Mae Blount | 07/13/2016 | 850-295-4717 | 205 Sandra Street | Perry | 32348 |
Email
| 205 Sandra Street | Perry | 32348 | Johnnie Mae Blount | 850-295-4717 | 205 Sandra Street | Perry | 32348 | Taylor | Johnnie Blount, Candidate; Charlie Blount, Treasurer; Nadine Mango, Secretary; |
3P | 16-289 | Martin Luther King Jr. Commission of Florida | 07/18/2016 | 352-376-2442 | 1712 NE Waldo Road | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| 1712 NE Waldo Road | Gainesville | 32609 | Rodney J. Long | 352-371-4566 | 3609 NE 156th Avenue | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | Rodney J. Long, President; Diyonne McGraw, Vice President; Dorcas Ramseur, Secretary; Janice Nix-Crews, Treasurer; Gloria Hutchinson, Grants Coordinator; Marie Herring, Chaplain; |
3P | 16-290 | Mary Carol Murdock | 07/18/2016 | 850-209-1858 | 5483 10th Street | Malone | 32445 |
Email
| PO Box 153 | Malone | 32445 | Mary Carol Murdock | 850-209-1858 | 5483 10th Street | Malone | 32445 | Jackson | |
3P | 16-291 | Reopen Beach Road, Inc | 07/18/2016 | 941-346-2584 | 617 Avenida De Mayo | Sarasota | 34242 |
Email
| 617 Avenida De Mayo | Sarasota | 34242 | John M. Cosentino | 941-346-2584 | 617 Avenida De Mayo | Sarasota | 34242 | Sarasota | Morgan J. Johnson, President; John M. Cosentino, Treasurer; Katherine Carreira, Vice President; |
3P | 16-292 | Annie Marie Johnson | 07/18/2016 | 772-344-3126 | 5430 NW Crista Street | Port St. Lucie | 34986 |
Email
| 5430 NW Crista Street | Port St. Lucie | 34986 | Annie Marie Johnson | 772-344-3126 | 5430 NW Crista Street | Port St. Lucie | 34986 | St. Lucie | |
3P | 16-293 | Bible-Based Fellowship, Inc. | 07/18/2016 | 813-264-4050 | 4811 Ehrlich Road | Tampa | 33624 |
Email
| 4811 Ehrlich Road | Tampa | 33624 | Keshia L. Dixon | 813-364-4271 | 5316 Bradbury Court | Tampa | 33624 | Hernando Hillsborough Pasco Pinellas Polk | Anthony C. White, CEO/Pastor; Fred Robinson, Board Chairman; Parnell Dickinson, Director; Robert Morrison Jr, Director; Michael Boone, Director; Karen Mincey, Director; Constance Daniels, Director; Arthur T. Jones II, Director; |
3P | 16-294 | Citizens Political Education Forum, Inc. | 07/18/2016 | 305-542-9992 | 5747 SW 97th Street | Miami | 33156 |
Email
| PO Box 432392-33143 | South Miami | 33143 | Dorothy Jackson | 305-542-9992 | 5747 SW 97th Street | Miami | 33156 | Miami-Dade Hillsborough Orange Polk | Dorothy Jackson, President; Samuel Jackson, Secretary/Treasurer; Fannie Joes, Director; Donald Jones, Director; |
3P | 16-295 | Glen Charles Fiorello | 07/18/2016 | 352-572-0861 | 838 SE 3rd Street | Ocala | 34471 |
Email
| 838 SE 3rd Street | Ocala | 34471 | Glen Charles Fiorello | 352-572-0861 | 838 SE 3rd Street | Ocala | 34471 | Marion | |
3P | 16-296 | The Blueprint | 07/18/2016 | 754-235-0588 | 1741 NW 25th Terrace | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| 1741 NW 25th Terrace | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Solomon Curtis Richardson | 754-235-0588 | 1741 NW 25th Terrace | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | All counties | Solomon C. Richardson, President; Edwin Derico, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-297 | Broward County Chapter of the Coalition of Black Trade Unionists | 07/19/2016 | 954-445-2796 | 4112 SW 27th Street | West Park | 33023 |
Email
| PO Box 1268 | Fort Lauderdale | 33302 | Ronald Nielly | 954-445-2796 | 4112 SW 27th Street | West Park | 33023 | Broward | Ronald Nielly, President; Mike D. Payne, ist Vice President; Herbert Mothersill, 2nd Vice President; Tangeielar Mothersill, Recording Secretary; Josephine LeBeau, Secretary/Treasurer; Sheila Nielly, Trustee; |
3P | 16-298 | Putnam County Democratic Party | 07/19/2016 | 386-467-7075 | PO Box 1624 | Welaka | 32193 |
Email
| PO Box 1624 | Palatka | 32178 | Timothy Keyser | 386-684-4673 | 501 Atlantic Ave | Interlachen | 32148 | Putnam | Richard Segall, Chair; Kimberly Dugger, Vice-Chair; James Stege, Secretary; Alan Clayton, Treasurer |
3P | 16-299 | Democratic Womens' Club of the Lakes Area | 07/19/2016 | 352-475-3012 | 108 Swan Lake Trail | Melrose | 32666 |
Email
| PO Box 1896 | Melrose | 32666 | Frances A. Rossano | | 108 Swan Lake Dr. | Melrose | 32666 | All Counties | Frances A. Rossano, President; Gloria Sumner, 1st Vice President; Cheryl Owen, 2nd Vice President; Kate Ellison Treasurer; Sandy Rodgers, Secretary; Pam Perry, Past President; |
3P | 16-300 | Kings Tutoring & Mentoring Foundation Inc. | 07/19/2016 | 561-449-3793 | 206 SW 12th Avenue | South Bay | 33493 |
Email
| 206 SW 12th Avenue | South Bay | 33493 | Barbara King | 561-449-3793 | 206 SW 12th Avenue | South Bay | 33493 | All counties | Barbar King, Founder/CEO; Beverly Williams, Secretary; Natoshi Brown-Jones, Treasurer; Cli Kyema Simpson, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 16-302 | Grace Emmanuel Church | 07/21/2016 | 772-489-9696 | 707 Kitterman Road | Port St. Lucie | 34952 |
| 707 Kitterman Road | Port St. Lucie | 34952 | Cassandra Everett | 772-209-0593 | 218 Camino Del Rio | Port St. Lucie | 34952 | St. Lucie | Samuel Chess, President; Geof Hoge, Secretary; Robert Rule, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-303 | Shelda Rolynne Brown | 07/22/2016 | 321-505-1048 | 5481 Timberleaf Blvd, Apt 1215 | Orlando | 32811 |
| 5481 Timberleaf Blvd, Apt 1215 | Orlando | 32811 | Shelda Rolynne Brown | 321-505-1048 | 5481 Timberleaf Blvd, Apt 1215 | Orlando | 32811 | Orange | Justin D. Brown, Committeeman; |
3P | 16-304 | GTCTA | 07/22/2016 | 954-260-4444 | 2505 NW Lake Jeffery Road | Lake City | 32055 |
Email
Email
| 2505 NW Lake Jeffery Road | Lake City | 32055 | Brett Swanson | 954-260-4444 | 2505 NW Lake Jeffery Road | Lake City | 32055 | All counties | Brett Swanson, President; |
3P | 16-305 | Maureen R. Hess | 07/22/2016 | 850-319-9231 | 7117 Lagoon Drive | Panama City Beach | 32408 |
Email
| 7117 Lagoon Drive | Panama City Beach | 32408 | Maureen R. Hess | 850-319-9231 | 7117 Lagoon Drive | Panama City Beach | 32408 | Bay Calhoun Gulf Holmes Jackson Washington | |
3P | 16-306 | Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc., Gamma Mu Lambda Chapter | 07/26/2016 | 850-556-8157 | 3370 Capital Circle NE, Suite C-1 | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| PO Box 623 | Tallahassee | 32302-0623 | William E. Hudson, Jr. | 850-556-8157 | 3370 Capital Circle NE, Suite C-1 | Tallahassee | 32308 | Leon | William E. Hudson Jr, President; Christopher Knight, Vice President; Reginald Ellis, Treasurer; David Jackson, Recording Secretary; Adner Marcelin, Corresponding Secretary; Desmond Stephens, Financial Secretary; Al Dennis, Chaplain; Bob Drayton, Historian; |
3P | 16-307 | 5 Generations Club | 07/26/2016 | 321-945-1908 | 1771 Anna Catherine Drive | Orlando | 32828 |
Email
| 1771 Anna Catherine Drive | Orlando | 32828 | Sandra K. McCall | 407-737-7319 | 1771 Anna Catherine Drive | Orlando | 32828 | All counties | Allison Jefferson, President; Robin King, Vice President; Sandra McCall, Secretary; |
3P | 16-308 | Dukes Inspirations | 08/01/2016 | 954-801-5960 | 10845 Vineyard Court | Clermont | 34711 |
Email
| 10845 Vineyard Court | Clermont | 34711 | Dukes Inspirations (Stephanie L. Dukes) | 954-801-5960 | 10845 Vineyard Court | Clermont | 34711 | All counties | |
3P | 16-309 | Wesley A. Sands Jr. | 08/02/2016 | 310-882-0270 | 309 South 23rd Street | Fort Pierce | 34950 |
Email
| 309 South 23rd Street | Fort Pierce | 34950 | Wesley Sands Jr. | 310-882-0270 | 309 South 23rd Street | Fort Pierce | 34950 | All counties | |
3P | 16-310 | Greater Jacksonville Church Women United | 08/02/2016 | 904-343-9541 | 8336 Homeport Court | Jacksonville | 32244 |
Email
| 8336 Homeport Court | Jacksonville | 32244 | Delena Stephens Bowen | 904-343-9541 | 8336 Homeport Court | Jacksonville | 32244 | All counties | Mamie Hill, President; Doris Glover, 1st Vice President; Wanda Mitchell, 2nd Vice President; Gloria Arline, Secretary; Carolyn Adams, Treasurer; B.J. Lawson, Historian; Annie Bean, Chair; Thelma Hall, Celebration Chair; |
3P | 16-311 | UFCW Local 1625 | 08/02/2016 | 863-686-1625 | 705 East Orange Street | Lakeland | 33801 |
Email
| 705 East Orange Street | Lakeland | 33801 | Ed Chambers | 863-686-1625 | 1746 Lady Bowers Trail | Lakeland | 33809 | All counties | Ed Chambers, President; Juleeann Jerkovich, Secretary/Treasurer; Elizabeth Troller, Recording Secretary; |
3P | 16-312 | Downtown Baptist Church of Orlando | 08/02/2016 | 407-425-0200 | 120 East Pine Street | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| 120 East Pine Street | Orlando | 32801 | Jack Walston | 407-425-0200 | 4415 Ethan Lane, Apt 101 | Orlando | 32814 | Orange | Terry Bitner, Secretary; Con Wilson, Treasurer; Sid Tolly, Trustee Chair; Susan Cobb, Trustee; |
3P | 16-313 | Democratic Women's Club of Sarasota County | 08/03/2016 | 941-377-5756 | 3585 Walden Pond | Sarasota | 34240 |
| 3585 Walden Pond | Sarasota | 34240 | Loretta Bosserman | 941-400-2817 | 3585 Walden Pond | Sarasota | 34240 | Sarasota | Loretta Bosserman, President; Olivia Babis, Vice President; Christine Hervig, 2nd Vice President; Nancy McCauley, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-314 | Coral Gables Congregational United Church of Christ | 08/04/2016 | 305-448-7421 | 3010 Desoto Blvd | Coral Gables | 33134 |
Email
| 3010 Desoto Blvd | Coral Gables | 33134 | Margaret Roles | | 3010 Desoto Blvd | Coral Gables | 33134 | Miami-Dade | Margaret Roles, President; Dorothy Thorburn, Secretary; Andrew Hutchinson, Treasurer; Mark Wolfe, Vice President; |
3P | 16-315 | UNF African American Student Union | 08/05/2016 | 904-620-2689 | 1 UNF Drive | Jacksonville | 32224 |
| 1 UNF Drive, Bldg. 58 East, Room 1102 | Jacksonville | 32224 | Naomi Karp | 904-620-2842 | 1 UNF Drive, Bldg. 58 East, Room 1102 | Jacksonville | 32224 | Duval | Reginald Durant, President; Jaden Durity, Vice President; David Ibuoye, Community Involvement; |
3P | 16-316 | Will Guzman | 08/08/2016 | 850-210-6183 | 720 North Woodward Avenue | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| PO Box 6463 | Tallahassee | 32314-6463 | Will Guzman | 850-210-6183 | 720 North Woodward Avenue | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | |
3P | 16-317 | Rona Ross | 08/08/2016 | 941-366-5212 | 1155 Hampton Road | Sarasota | 34236 |
Email
| 1155 Hampton Road | Sarasota | 34236 | Rona Ross | 941-366-5212 | 1155 Hampton Road | Sarasota | 34236 | Manatee Sarasota | |
3P | 16-318 | Perry Goodman | 08/08/2016 | 203-808-9979 | 8918 Froude Avenue | Surfside | 33154 |
Email
| 8918 Froude Avenue | Surfside | 33154 | Perry Goodman | 203-808-9979 | 8918 Froude Avenue | Surfside | 33154 | All counties | Perry Goodman, President; Berengere Goodman, Vice President; |
3P | 16-319 | Evelyn Coney | 08/09/2016 | 904-294-3883 | 10825 Key Haven Blvd, #708 | Jacksonville | 32218 |
| 10825 Key Haven Blvd, #708 | Jacksonville | 32218 | Evelyn Coney | 904-294-3883 | 10825 Key Haven Blvd, #708 | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval | |
3P | 16-320 | NAACP Tampa Youth Council | 08/10/2016 | 813-362-1818 | 305 South Riverhills Drive | Temple Terrace | 33617 |
| 5470 East Busch Blvd, #405 | Temple Terrace | 33617 | James Cole | 813-362-1818 | 305 South Riverhills Drive | Temple Terrace | 33617 | Hillsborough | James Cole, Advisor; Jawan Ayer-Cole, Co-Advisor; |
3P | 16-321 | Teamsters Local Union 79 | 08/12/2016 | 813-621-1391 | 5818 East Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | Tampa | 33619 |
| 5818 East Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | Tampa | 33619 | Kenneth W. Wood | 813-621-1391 | 5818 East Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | Tampa | 33619 | All counties | Gerry Stack, Trustee; Larry Dupree, Trustee; Kenneth Williams, Trustee; |
3P | 16-322 | Judith Brennan | 08/12/2016 | 772-341-6160 | 1223 Bayshore Drive, #308 | Fort Pierce | 34949 |
Email
| 1223 Bayshore Drive, #308 | Fort Pierce | 34949 | Judith Brennan | 772-341-6160 | 1223 Bayshore Drive, #308 | Fort Pierce | 34949 | St. Lucie | |
3P | 16-323 | Diva Stylez Girlfriend Galaz | 08/12/2016 | | 3432 Uphill Terrace | Jacksonville | 32225 |
Email
| 3432 Uphill Terrace | Jacksonville | 32225 | Alisa P. Seymore | 904-347-9621 | 3432 Uphill Terrace | Jacksonville | 32225 | All counties | Alisa P. Seymore, CEO; Shannon P. Nelson, COO; Meagan Branon, CFO; |
3P | 16-324 | Jackson County NAACP | 08/12/2016 | 850-696-0599 | P.O. Box 525 | Marianna | 32447 |
Email
| PO Box 525 | Marianna | 32447 | Linda B Franklin | 850-303-1551 | 3020 Henderson Road | Cottondale | 32431 | Jackson | Linda B Franklin, President; Jessie Douglas, 1st Vice President; Leon Kelly, 2nd Vice President; Cynthia Mason, 3rd Vice President; Mercedes Young, Secretary; Leontyne Clay, Assistant Secretary; LaVon Pope, Treasurer; Mozelle Jackson, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 16-325 | For Our Future Action Fund | 08/17/2016 | 202-885-9150 | 1001 NW 62nd Street Suite 414 | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer Whitcomb | 850-264-6952 | 1001 NW 62nd Street Suite 414 | Fort Lauderdale | 33309 | All counties | Shirin Bidel-Niyat, Chair; Michael Podhorzer, Treasurer |
3P | 16-326 | Roderick Newkirk | 08/17/2016 | 954-203-5687 | 3095 NW 8th Street | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| 3095 NW 8th Street | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Roderick Newkirk | 954-584-5885 | 3095 NW 8th Street | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Broward | |
3P | 16-327 | Dragon Lingua | 08/17/2016 | 954-907-8818 | 2800 Glades Circle, Suite 109 | Weston | 33327 |
| 2800 Glades Circle, Suite 109 | Weston | 33327 | Feng Xiao | 954-907-8818 | 16600 Royal Poinciana Court | Weston | 33326 | All counties | Feng Xiao, CEO; Hui Xiong, Director; |
3P | 16-328 | Union Congregational United Church of Christ | 08/18/2016 | 561-686-0330 | 5088 Summit Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33415 |
| 5088 Summit Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33415 | Jane Grandusky | 561-602-3035 | 7340 Pioneer Road | West Palm Beach | 33413 | Palm Beach | Jane Grandusky, President; George Gerson, Trustee; Holly Dozier, Treasurer; Joanna Hollis, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 16-329 | Expeal, Inc. | 08/18/2016 | 844-839-7325 | 950 North Collier Blvd, Suite 101 | Marco Island | 34145 |
Email
| 950 North Collier Blvd, Suite 101 | Marco Island | 34145 | Peter Huy | 239-394-3900 | 950 North Collier Blvd, Suite 101 | Marco Island | 34145 | All counties | Omid Ghaffari-Tabrizi, Secretary/Tresurer; Peter Huy, President; |
3P | 16-330 | Florida African American Student Association Inc. | 08/19/2016 | 954-593-7391 | PO Box 6042 | Fort Lauderdale | 33310 |
Email
| PO Box 6042 | Fort Lauderdale | 33310 | Elizabeth Birdsong | 863-287-2352 | 2417 Mary Jewett Circle | Winter Haven | 33881 | All counties | Adrine Collins, Political Action Director; Kailah Ruffen, President; Theoc Christopher, Vice President; Shaquanna Morgan, Vice President of Finance; Brieanna Christopher, Secretary; |
3P | 16-331 | Clean 4A Cause | 8/22/2016 | 904-566-2676 | 1237 Arlington Road North | Jacksonville | 32211 |
| 1237 Arlington Road North | Jacksonville | 32211 | Jennifer Bogerty | 904-566-2676 | 1237 Arlington Road North | Jacksonville | 32211 | All counties | Christina Sylvia, CEO; Michael Parker, COO; Kashif Jackson, Director of Marketing; Jennifer Bogerty, Communications Officer; |
3P | 16-333 | UNITED (Unified Neighbors Insisting Termination of Enforcement Discrimination) | 08/22/2016 | 850-785-3768 | 6925 Wood Place | Panama City | 32404 |
Email
| 6925 Wood Place | Panama City | 32404 | Kevin Earl Wood | 850-785-3768 | 6925 Wood Place | Panama City | 32404 | All counties | Kevin Earl Wood, Community Coordinator; |
3P | 16-334 | Florida Caribbean Students Association | 08/23/2016 | 305-244-4456 | 150 SE 2nd Street, Suite 1200 | Miami | 33131 |
Email
| 150 SE 2nd Street, Suite 1200 | Miami | 33131 | Marlon A. Hill | 305-244-4456 | 150 SE 2nd Street, Suite 1200 | Miami | 33131 | All counties | Karrie Garcia, President; Sherwayne Waldo, Vice President; Oneil Ramdeen, Treasurer; Danielle Rosales, PRO; Yolanda Gregory, Secretary; |
3P | 16-335 | Michele Standard | 08/23/2016 | 407-607-9868 | 272 Wallrock Court | Ocoee | 34761 |
Email
| PO Box 1315 | Ocoee | 34761 | Michele Standard | 407-607-9868 | 272 Wallrock Court | Ocoee | 34761 | All counties | |
3P | 16-336 | Patricia Anne Mayer | 08/23/2016 | 239-823-2796 | 5695 Grillet Place SW | Fort Myers | 33919 |
Email
| 5695 Grillet Place SW | Fort Myers | 33919 | Patricia Anne Mayer | 239-823-2796 | 5695 Grillet Place SW | Fort Myers | 33919 | All counties | |
3P | 16-337 | Oak Hall School | 08/23/2016 | 352-332-3609 | 8009 SW 14th Avenue | Gainesville | 32607 |
| 8009 SW 14th Avenue | Gainesville | 32607 | David Jackson | 352-332-3609 | 8009 SW 14th Avenue | Gainesville | 32607 | All counties | David Jackson, Upper School Head; Penny Werner, Registrar; Cristina Alvarez, Administrative Assistant; Laurie Gehler, Counselor; |
3P | 16-338 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy University of South Florida Chapter | 08/24/2016 | 813-847-4589 | 7901 W. Water Ct. | Tampa | 33637 |
Email
| 4202 E. Fowler Ave, Box 146 | Tampa | 33620 | Miranda Sgromo | 813-847-4589 | 7901 W. White Water Ct. | Tampa | 33637 | All counties | Miranda Sgromo, President; Carlos Alers-Fuentes, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-340 | Judith C. Brusslan | 08/26/2016 | 317-578-8484 | 4391 Watercolor Way | Fort Myers | 33966 |
Email
| 4391 Watercolor Way | Fort Myers | 33966 | Judith C. Brusslan | 317-578-8484 | 4391 Watercolor Way | Fort Myers | 33966 | Lee | |
3P | 16-341 | St. Paul AME Church, St. Augustine FL | 08/26/2016 | | 85 Martin Luther King Avenue | St. Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| 85 Martin Luther King Avenue | St. Augustine | 32084 | Nichol Sparrow | 904-624-8911 | 565 Herbert Street | St. Augustine | 32084 | All counties | Nichol Sparrow, Secretary; Keeneth McClain, President; Barbara McClain, Assistant Secretary; |
3P | 16-342 | Patrick Bossman | 08/29/2016 | 941-870-9821 | 5125 Siesta Woods Drive | Sarasota | 34242 |
Email
| 5125 Siesta Woods Drive | Sarasota | 34242 | Patrick Bossman | 941-870-9821 | 5125 Siesta Woods Drive | Sarasota | 34242 | All counties | |
3P | 16-343 | Brenda Hofreiter | 08/29/2016 | 407-678-5139 | 5011 Lake Howell Road | Winter Park | 32792 |
| 5011 Lake Howell Road | Winter Park | 32792 | Brenda Hofreiter | 407-678-5139 | 5011 Lake Howell Road | Winter Park | 32792 | All counties | |
3P | 16-344 | Elisabeth Falcone | 09/01/2016 | 954-578-8868 | 2973 NW 69th Avenue | Sunrise | 33313 |
| 2973 NW 69th Avenue | Sunrise | 33313 | Elisabeth Falcone | 954-578-8868 | 2973 NW 69th Avenue | Sunrise | 33313 | Broward | |
3P | 16-345 | Suncoast Asian Cultural Association | 09/07/2016 | 813-298-7851 | 15914 Mystic Way | Tampa | 33624 |
| PO Box 290394 | Tampa | 33617 | Yu-Chich (Robert) Chen | | 4602 East Linebaugh Avenue | Tampa | 33617 | All counties | Eric Lu, President; Armaine Atienza, Vice President; Jessia Tien, Secretary; Pihuey Huang, Treasury; |
3P | 16-346 | Woodlands Lutheran Church | 09/08/2016 | 407-469-2525 | 15333 County Road 455 | Montverde | 34756 |
Email
Email
| 15333 County Road 455 | Montverde | 34756 | Tracey Rice | 407-883-6619 | 10215 Summer Elm Avenue | Clermont | 34711 | All counties | Tracey Rice, Outreach Chair; Emma Loughrey, Administrator; |
3P | 16-347 | Space Coast Progressive Alliance | 09/09/2016 | 321-455-2221 | 2112 Helen Street | Melbourne | 32901 |
Email
| PO Box 412 | Melbourne | 32902 | David A. Gunter | 321-428-4224 | 7351 Office Park Place, Suite 153 | Melbourne | 32940 | Brevard | Philip E. Stasik, President; Candy Green, Vice President; Kathy Freeman, Treasurer; William Fisk, Secretary; |
3P | 16-348 | CRNC Action Inc | 09/13/2016 | 202-608-1411 | 1500 K Street NW, Suite 325 | Washington, DC | 20005 |
Email
| 1500 K Street NW, Suite 325 | Washington, DC | 20005 | Samuel Mascaro | 352-286-3416 | 1805 Atkamire Drive | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | Gus Portela, President; Alex Smith, Secretary; |
3P | 16-349 | Margaret G. Rickerson | 09/14/2016 | 904-687-4868 | 840 East Aiken Street | St. Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| 840 East Aiken Street | St. Augustine | 32084 | Margaret G. Rickerson | 904-687-4868 | 840 East Aiken Street | St. Augustine | 32084 | St. Johns | |
3P | 16-350 | National Haitian-American Political Action Committee | 09/14/2016 | 239-440-0272 | 3040 South Military Trail, Suite GH | Lake Worth | 33463 |
Email
| 3040 South Military Trail, Suite GH | Lake Worth | 33463 | Alexandre Chanoine | 239-440-0272 | 2641 Gately Drive West, Unit 802 | West Palm Beach | 33415 | All counties | Alexandre Chanoine, Executive Director; Ralph Cheriza, Chairman; Dr. Marc LaFalaise, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-351 | Bible Baptist Church | 09/14/2016 | 941-746-6221 | 2113 57th Street East | Bradenton | 34208 |
Email
Email
| 2113 57th Street East | Bradenton | 34208 | Dawn Suttle | 941-809-4261 | 6323 47th Avenue East | Bradenton | 34203 | Manatee Sarasota | Dawn Suttle, Executive Secretary; |
3P | 16-352 | Ministerio Casa Restauracion | 09/15/2016 | 813-506-0456 | 432 Country Vineyard Drive | Valrico | 33594 |
Email
| 432 Country Vineyard Drive | Valrico | 33594 | Jose Vazquez | 813-506-0456 | 432 Country Vineyard Drive | Valrico | 33594 | Hillsborough | Jose Vazquez, Senior Pastor; |
3P | 16-353 | Parklands Care Center | 09/15/2016 | 352-376-2461 | 1000 SW 16th Avenue | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| 1000 SW 16th Avenue | Gainesville | 32601 | Allen Alexander | 352-376-2461 | 1000 SW 16th Avenue | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Elliot Williams, Administrator; Allen Alexander, Activity Director; |
3P | 16-354 | The Foundation Academy | 09/15/2016 | 904-493-7300 | 3675 San Pablo Road South | Jacksonville | 32224 |
| 3675 San Pablo Road South | Jacksonville | 32224 | Anne Bruno | 904-493-7300 | 3675 San Pablo Road South | Jacksonville | 32224 | Duval | Anne Bruno, Counselor; |
3P | 16-355 | Selecia E. Young Jones | 09/20/2016 | 904-333-7311 | 1316 Holmesdale Road | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| 1316 Holmesdale Road | Jacksonville | 32207 | Selecia E. Young-Jones | 904-333-7311 | 1316 Holmesdale Road | Jacksonville | 32207 | Duval | |
3P | 16-357 | PIRG New Voters Project | 09/21/2016 | 732-687-6895 | 3110 1st Avenue North, Suite 2H | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
Email
| 515 30th Ave North | St. Petersburg | 33704 | Manny Rin | 925-234-1457 | 115 8th Avenue NE | St. Petersburg | 33701 | All counties | Leigh-Anne Cole, President; Sujatha Bergen, Treasurer; Gary Kalman, At Large; Ellen Montgomery, Secretary |
3P | 16-358 | Young Democrats of Manatee High School | 09/21/2016 | 941-714-7300 | 902 33rd Street Court West | Bradenton | 34205 |
Email
| 902 33rd Street Court West | Bradenton | 34205 | Mitcheal Pearl | 941-730-4885 | 315 63rd Street NW | Bradenton | 34209 | All counties | Mitcheal Pearl, Club Sponsor; |
3P | 16-359 | Liberty Independent Baptist Church | 09/22/2016 | 386-736-7412 | 1365 West Plymouth Avenue | Deland | 32720 |
Email
| 1365 West Plymouth Avenue | Deland | 32720 | Jeffrey Slade Rickels | 386-738-1822 | 4326 Marsh Road | Deland | 32724 | Volusia | John O'Bryant, Deacon; Ron Dreibelbis, Deacon; Barry Borg, Trustee; Richard Parsons, Trustee; |
3P | 16-360 | Heritage Christian Community Baptist Church | 09/22/2016 | 813-971-1118 | 14801 North 15th Street | Lutz | 33618 |
Email
| PO Box 273757 | Tampa | 33688 | Rondrea Danielle Mathis | 305-984-4142 | 3638 Palm Crossing Drive, Apt 102 | Tampa | 33613 | Hillsborough Pasco Pinellas | Delores James-Cain, Pastor; |
3P | 16-361 | Harvest Community School | 09/22/2016 | 904-997-1882 x202 | 2360 St. Johns Bluff Road | Jacksonville | 32246 |
Email
| 2360 St. Johns Bluff Road, Suite 1 | Jacksonville | 32246 | Judy Lee | 904-997-1882 x202 | 2360 St. Johns Bluff Road, Suite 1 | Jacksonville | 32246 | All counties | Patty Wilcox, Director; |
3P | 16-362 | C.H. Henry, OES, PHA | 09/22/2016 | 850-933-2012 | 650 Henry Street | Monticello | 32344 |
Email
| PO Box 235 | Monticello | 32345 | Althera Johnson | 850-933-2012 | 1290 East Sage Street | Monticello | 32344 | All counties | Savannah King-Bellamy, WM; Althera Johnson, PWM/Treasurer; George Cuyler, WP; Erma Morris, AM; Kenyatta King, Cond.; Brittany Harvey, Assoc. Cond.; Wendy Evans, Secretary; |
3P | 16-363 | Central Florida Association for Women Lawyers | 09/23/2016 | 407-512-4394 | PO Box 3351 | Orlando | 32802-3351 |
Email
| PO Box 3351 | Orlando | 32802-3351 | Kimberly Hosley | 407-512-4394 | 12301 Lake Underhill Road, Suite 213 | Orlando | 32828 | Orange Osceola Seminole | Amanda Perry Carl, President; Kimberly E. Hosley, President-Elect; Arti Hirani, Secretary; Kelli Murray, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-364 | People United for Medical Marijuana | 09/23/2016 | 850-845-0561 | 20 North Orange Avenue, Suite 1600 | Orlando | 31801 |
Email
| 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 | Raymer Maguire, IV | 407-496-0546 | 801 Arthur Godfrey Road, Suite 402A | Miami Beach | 33140 | Broward Miami-Dade Orange | John Morgan, Chairperson; Benjamin Pollara, Treasurer; |
3P | 16-365 | Alise Bergamo | 09/26/2016 | 305-775-9590 | 880 NE 207th Terrace, #102 | Miami | 33179 |
Email
| 880 NE 207th Terrace, #102 | Miami | 33179 | Alise Bergamo | 305-775-9590 | 880 NE 207th Terrace, #102 | Miami | 33179 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | |
3P | 16-366 | Panama City First Assembly of God | 09/26/2016 | 850-769-3558 | 1701 North East Avenue | Panama City | 32405 |
Email
| 1701 North East Avenue | 1701 North East Avenue | 32405 | Phil F. Edwards | 850-769-3558 | 3416 Hillcrest Drive | Panama City | 32405 | Bay | Garrett Conner, Deacon; Ron Hartzer, Deacon; Steve Lantz, Deacon; Ron Perkins, Deacon; Steve Richardson, Deacon; James Stukey, Deacon; Scott Williams, Deacon; |
3P | 16-367 | Ondreia Harden | 09/27/2016 | 904-713-8170 | 2712 Ribault Scenic Drive | Jacksonville | 32208 |
| PO Box 40893 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Ondreia Harden | 904-713-8170 | 2712 Ribault Scenic Drive | Jacksonville | 32208 | Clay Duval | |
3P | 16-368 | Florida Gulf Coast University Students for Sensible Drug Policy | 09/27/2016 | 239-821-2609 | 20601 Huffmaster Road | North Fort Myers | 33917 |
Email
| 20601 Huffmaster Road | North Fort Myers | 33917 | Maryssa Pallis | 239-821-2609 | 4598 Ossabaw Way | Naples | 34119 | Lee | Matthew Badge, Treasurer; Kaely Dodd, Public Relations; Stephanie Fine, Secretary; |
3P | 16-369 | Deena Stanley | 09/29/2016 | 210-689-4262 | 1280 Lakeview Road, Lot 339 | Clearwater | 33756 |
Email
| 1280 Lakeview Road, Lot 339 | Clearwater | 33756 | Deena Stanley | 210-689-4262 | 1280 Lakeview Road, Lot 339 | Clearwater | 33756 | All counties | |
3P | 16-370 | The Kappa Epsilon Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc. | 09/29/2016 | 561-906-1167 | Oglesby Union T114 | Tallahassee | 32313 |
| Oglesby Union T114 | Tallahassee | 32313 | Truly Long | | 132 Dixie Drive, Apt 10 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Gadsden Leon | Truly Long, President; Kimberly Leandre, 1st Vice President; Viesha Andrews, 2nd Vice President; Ashleigh Anderson, Treasurer; Essence Malveau, Financial Secretary; Kalin Houston, Corresponding Secretary; Jasmine Smith, Recording Secretary; |
3P | 16-371 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. - Pi Eta Omega Chapter | 09/29/2016 | 904-302-2193 | PO Box 994 | Orange Park | 32067 |
Email
| PO Box 994 | Orange Park | 32067 | Elizabeth S. Young | 904-302-2193 | 2712 Ribault Scenic Drive | Jacksonville | 32208 | Clay Duval Putnam St. Johns | Dr. Clorinde Miller, President; Barbara Coleman, Vice President; Antoinette Sweeting, Secretary; Angela Banks, Assistant Secretary; Sheron Ellison, Treasurer; Eliza Atwater, Financial Secretary; |
3P | 16-373 | Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Upsilon Lambda | 09/29/2016 | 904-226-2565 | PO Box 40081 | Jacksonville | 32203 |
| PO Box 40081 | Jacksonville | 32203 | James Kelly | 904-226-2565 | 11136 Lothmore Road | Jacksonville | 32221 | All counties | James Kelly, President; Byron Page, Vice President; Christopher Jackson, Secretary; Michael Kyle, Treasurer; Joseph Smith, Chaplain; Charlie Gillette, Director of Educational Activities; Roger Williams, Parliamentarian; |
3P | 16-374 | Stephanie O. Gonzalez | 09/29/2016 | 321-527-0783 | 2442 Winchester Blvd | Kissimmee | 34743 |
Email
| 2442 Winchester Blvd | Kissimmee | 34743 | Stephanie O. Gonzalez | 321-527-0783 | 2442 Winchester Blvd | Kissimmee | 34743 | Osceola | |
3P | 16-375 | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. St. Petersburg Alumnae Chapter | 10/04/2016 | 727-906-1845 | PO Box 11988 | St. Petersburg | 33713 |
Email
| PO Box 11988 | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Kathryn Reed Clark | 727-906-1845 | 10800 Brighton Bay Blvd NE, Apt 10101 | St. Petersburg | 33716 | Pinellas | Ruby Griffin, President; Deana Mobley, 1st Vice President; Gloria Flakes, 2nd Vice President; Janice White, Treasurer; Roselyn Connelly, Financial Secretary; Linda McKinney-Wilson, Recording Secretary; Kathy Cason, Corresponding Secretary; |
3P | 16-376 | John Scott FL House Candidate | 10/04/2016 | 239-822-0048 | 6150 Bowling Road | North Fort Myers | 33917 |
Email
| 6150 Bowling Road | North Fort Myers | 33917 | Chris Dunwody | 239-887-7272 | 2137 Sunrise Blvd | Fort Myers | 33907 | Lee | John Scott; Chris Dunwody; Ruth Scott; |
3P | 16-377 | Tau Theta Omega, Alpha Kappa Alpha | 10/06/2016 | 850-559-9434 | PO Box 984 | Quincy | 32353 |
Email
| PO Box 984 | Quincy | 32353 | Cherdwontreze M. Walker | 850-559-9434 | 111 Horseman Association Road | Tallahassee | 32304 | All counties | Regina Browning, President; LaTonya Rollinson, Vice President; Cherdwontreze M. Walker, Connections Chairperson; Jamila Gilyard, Secretary; |
3P | 16-378 | Gadsden Technical Institute | 10/06/2016 | 850-875-8324 | 201 Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| 201 Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd | Quincy | 32351 | Dr. Sylvia R. Jackson | 850-875-8324 | 201 Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | Dr. Sylvia R. Jackson, Director; Evonski Bulger, Assistant Principal; Angela G. Sapp, CTE Coordinator; |
3P | 16-379 | United Florida | 10/06/2016 | 407-325-8111 | 7 North Hillside Avenue | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| 7 North Hillside Avenue | Orlando | 32803 | Lynn Penyak | 407-325-8111 | 7 North Hillside Avenue | Orlando | 32803 | Orange | Lynn Penyak, President; |
3P | 16-380 | Movimiento Cristiano, Jesus, Esperanza y Vida | 10/14/2016 | 786-465-4025 | 320 South Flamingo Road, #119 | Pembroke Pines | 33027 |
Email
| 320 South Flamingo Road, #119 | Pembroke Pines | 33027 | Alex E. Guzman | 954-982-5982 | 7900 NW 155th Street, #105 | Miami Lakes | 33016 | All counties | Alex E. Guzman, President; |
3P | 16-381 | Every Vote Matters - Palm Beach County | 12/08/2016 | 561-596-7763 | 2320 Gabriel Lane | West Palm Beach | 33406 |
Email
| | | | Melissa Perry Winchester | 561-596-7763 | 2320 Gabriel Lane | West Palm Beach | 33406 | All counties | Melissa Winchester, President; Emily Minor, Vice President; Ramona Barbagallo, Treasurer; Andrew Winer, Secretary. |
3P | 16-382 | Andrew Smyth | 12/29/2016 | 941-374-8730 | 211 Midwest Parkway | Sarasota | 34232 |
Email
| | | | Andrew Smyth | 941-374-8730 | 211 Midwest Parkway | Sarasota | 34232 | Hillsborough Manatee Sarasota | |
3P | 16-383 | John Debus | 12/29/2016 | 772-349-5328 | 5244 Compass Cove Pl. | Ft. Pierce | 34949 |
Email
| | | | John Debus | 772-349-5328 | 11093 Lord Taylor Dr. | Jacksonville | 32246 | All counties | |
3P | 16-384 | Murat #180 Shrine Temple Inc. | 12/29/2016 | 813-716-1664 | 120 Avenue R NW | Winter Haven | 33881 |
| P.O. Box 4536 | Plant City | 33563 | Henry L. Wright Sr. | 813-716-1664 | 120 Avenue R NW | Winter Haven | 33881 | All counties | Henry L. Wright, Illustrious Potentate; Mack Taplin, Chief Rabban; William Campbell, Asst. Chief Rabban; William Sayles, Honorary Past Imperial Potentate; Robert Godfrey Sr., Deputy of Oasis; Andrew L. Jordon, Past Potentate. |
3P | 17-1 | Sandra Warren | 01/05/2017 | 850-482-3168 | 2405 Fillmore Drive | Marianna | 32448 |
Email
| | | | Sandra Warren | 850-482-3168 | 2405 Fillmore Drive | Marianna | 32448 | All counties | |
3P | 17-2 | Committee to Elect Doreszell "DC" Cohen for Mayor | 01/06/2017 | 904-760-0800 | 1357 Eagle Cove Road N | Jacksonville | 32218 |
Email
| | | | Doreszell "DC" Cohen | 904-760-0800 | 1357 Eagle Cove Road N | Jacksonville | 32218 | All counties | Robert E. Dent, Community Organizer; Marie Charlemagne, Community Organizer; Eugene Thomas Sr., Community Organizer; Edmund Washington, Community Organizer; Tywanda Rosario, Commumity Organizer; Troyneisha Jones, Community Organizer; Carmeisha Scott, Community Organizer; James M. Nash, Community Organizer. |
3P | 17-3 | Eleven-Nine Coalition | 02/06/2017 | 904-999-4370 | 12101 Ashton Manor Way | Orlando | 32828 |
Email
| | | | Alexander Molenaar | 904-999-4370 | 1433 Jean Court | Jacksonville | 32207 | Orange Seminole | Kostantinos Grigoras, Chairman; Alexander Molenaar, Secretary; Grayson Lanza, Vice-Chairman |
3P | 17-4 | Village Voices, Inc. | 02/06/2017 | 305-240-4192 | 1125 Faulkingham Road | Merritt Island | 32952 |
| P.O. Box 643 | Cocoa | 32923 | Carol M. Bartleson | 305-240-4192 | 90 Delannoy Avenue #58 | Cocoa | 32922 | All counties | Carol M. Bartleson, Director; Anthony R. Bartleson, Director; Kathleen F. Kenobi, Director; Susanne Schoen, Director |
3P | 17-5 | Democratic Women's Club of Manatee County | 02/06/2017 | 941-758-4610 | 1406 90th Ct. NW | Bradenton | 34209 |
Email
| | | | Patricia Benson | 941-758-4610 | 1406 90th Ct. NW | Bradenton | 34209 | Manatee | Patricia Benson, President; Mary Dude, Vice President; Joanie LeBaron, Secretary/Treasurer. |
3P | 17-6 | Laurie Taylor | 02/06/2017 | 352-871-5113 | 1717 NW 7th Place | Gainesville | 32603 |
Email
| | | | Laurie Taylor | 352-871-5113 | 1717 NW 7th Place | Gainesville | 32603 | All counties | |
3P | 17-7 | For the People | 02/06/2017 | 561-422-4839 | 12085 Tumbleweed Court | Wellington | 33414 |
| | | | Linda Mackin | 561-795-1114 | 12085 Tumbleweed Court | Wellington | 33414 | All counties | Lyndsy Fernandes, President |
3P | 17-8 | Diana Ellen Castine | 02/06/2017 | 352-246-8532 | 3100 NW 1st Avenue | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| | | | Diana Ellen Castine | 352-246-8532 | 3100 NW 1st Avenue | Gainesville | 32607 | Pinellas Alachua | |
3P | 17-9 | Citizens for A Better Quincy | 02/17/2017 | 850-694-8536 | 2480 Bainbridge Hwy | Quincy | 32353 |
Email
| | | | Jack L. McLean Jr. | 850-841-0443 | 1367 E. Lafayette St. Suite A | Tallahassee | 32301 | Gadsden | Willie E. Banks, Chairman; Rolanda M. Jackson, Treasurer; Jack L. McLean Jr., Registered Agent |
3P | 17-10 | Indivisible of St. Lucie County | 02/17/2017 | 772-332-0120 | 248 Bimini Drive | Fort Pierce | 34949 |
| | | | Tobi Schelin | 772-332-0120 | 248 Bimini Drive | Fort Pierce | 34949 | St. Lucie | Gail Cost, Voter Registration Coordinator; |
3P | 17-11 | Elizabeth A H Keith | 02/17/2017 | 904-403-9537 | 4908 NW 15th Place | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Elizabeth A H Keith | 904-403-9537 | 4908 NW 15th Place | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | Elizabeth Keith, Florida Voter |
3P | 17-12 | Democratic Party of Lee County | 02/22/2017 | 239-939-2866 | 10051 McGregor Blvd, Suite 101 | Fort Myers | 33919 |
Email
| | | | Gabriele Spuckes | 949-330-0929 | 207 NE 12th Ct | Cape Coral | 33909 | Lee | Mattew Jones, Vice Chair; Devin Carver, Executive Secretary; Carmen Lopez-Negron, Member |
3P | 17-13 | Lake Sumter College Democrats | 02/22/2017 | 352-706-8643 | 27450 County Road 44a | Eustis | 32736 |
Email
| | | | Chayeh McMullen | 352-706-8643 | 27450 County Road 44a | Eustis | 32736 | Lake Sumter Orange Polk Seminole | |
3P | 17-15 | Okeechobee County Republican Executive Committee | 02/23/2017 | 574-249-9495 | 4221 SE 28th St | Okeechobee | 34974 |
Email
| PO Box 100 | Okeechobee | 34973 | Okeechobee County Republican Executive Committee/James Craig | 574-249-9495 | 4221 SE 28th St | Okeechobee | 34974 | All counties | James Craig, Chairman; Bill Pennington, Vice Chairman; Helen Brumitt, Treasurer; Donna Huth, Secretary; Larry West, State Committeeman; Lasha Boree, State Committeewoman; |
3P | 17-16 | Lake County Republican Executive Committee | 02/23/2017 | 352-742-1972 | 212 W. Main Street | Tavares | 32778 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1160 | Tavares | 32778 | Walter B. Price, Sr. | 352-408-6479 | 1402 Cove Pl | Tavares | 32778 | All counties | Walter B. Price Sr., Chairman; Gerald Broadhurst, Jr., 1st Vice Chairman; Mark Fisher, 2nd Vice Chairman; Janet Smith, Secretary; Andrew Dubois Jr., Treasurer; Carole Ligienza, Recording Secretary. |
3P | 17-17 | Santa Rosa County Democratic Executive Committee | 03/02/2017 | 850-261-5662 | P.O. Box 316 | Milton | 32572 |
Email
| | | | Sarah Coutu | 850-375-2334 | 8747 Highway 90 | Milton | 32583 | Escambia Okaloosa Santa Rosa | Sarah Coutu, Chair; Norman Coutu, Vice Chair; Sandra Smith Treasurer; Patricia Hansen, Secretary. |
3P | 17-18 | Indivisible Pasco | 03/02/2017 | 813-841-7178 | 3818 Dogtrot Street | Trinity | 34655 |
| | | | Donna Bradley | 813-841-7178 | 3818 Digtrot Street | Trinity | 34655 | Citrus Hardee Hernando Hillsborough Manatee Pasco Pinellas Polk Sarasota | Dr. Linda Jack, Co-leader. |
3P | 17-19 | April O'Neal | 03/02/2017 | 352-328-1196 | 815 NW 32st Pl | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| | | | April O'Neal | 352-328-1196 | 815 NW 32st Pl | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | |
3P | 17-20 | The Ring of Democracy | 03/02/2017 | 305-432-7730 | 1055 NW 81st Terrace | Plantation | 33322 |
Email
| | | | Volma Volcy | 786-523-4668 | 1055 NW 81st Terrace | Plantation | 33322 | All counties | Volma Volcy, President; Stacey Volcy, Secretary; James Herard, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-21 | Kate Gallagher | 03/02/2017 | 352-514-5168 | 1434 Baden Powell Road | Hawthorne | 32666 |
Email
| P.O.Box 162 | Melrose | 32666 | Kate Gallagher | 352-514-5168 | 1434 Baden Powell Road | Hawthorne | 32666 | All counties | |
3P | 17-22 | Hernando County Republican Executive Committee | 03/02/2017 | 352-701-8277 | 422 Nessler Way | Spring Hill | 34609 |
Email
| P. O. Box 6650 | Spring Hill | 34611 | Jeff Holcomb | 352-678-7213 | 422 Nessler Way | Spring Hill | 34609 | Hernando | Jeff Holcomb, Chairman; John Murphy, Vice-Chair; Rosie Foster, Treasurer; Elizabeth Witherell, Secretary; Blaise Ingoglia, State Committeeman; Mary Mazzuco, State Committeewoman. |
3P | 17-23 | March for Science - Tallahassee | 03/21/2017 | 262-344-0132 | 2309 Cumberland Dr. | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| | | | Nathan Davis | 262-344-0132 | 2309 Cumberland Dr. | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Nathan Davis, Voter Registration Coordinator |
3P | 17-24 | Heather Schieferle Preysz | 03/21/2017 | 904-333-6728 | 635 Pullman Circle | Saint Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| | | | Heather Schieferle Preysz | 904-333-6728 | 635 Pullman Circle | Saint Augustine | 32084 | St. Johns | |
3P | 17-25 | Shanna Johnson | 03/21/2017 | 352-222-6825 | 6623 NW 30th Terrace | Gainesville | 32653 |
Email
| | | | Shanna Johnson | 352-222-6825 | 6623 NW 30th Terrace | Gainesville | 32653 | All counties | |
3P | 17-26 | Louis Mcclanahan | 03/21/2017 | 727-301-6421 | 5136 11th Avenue S | Gulfport | 33707 |
Email
| | | | Louis Mcclanahan | 727-301-6421 | 5136 11th Avenue S | Gulfport | 33707 | All counties | |
3P | 17-27 | Walton County Republican Executive Committee | 03/29/2017 | 850-533-9172 | P.O. Box 2283 | Santa Rosa Beach | 32459 |
Email
| | | | Jacquelyn Dabney | 850-533-9172 | 22 Concert Court | Freeport | 32439 | Walton | Jacquelyn Dabney, Chair; Brett Lindell, Vice-Chair; Lisa Veiga, Secretary; Rebecca Murray, Treasurer; Tim Norris, State Committeeman; Charlotte Flynt, State Committeewoman |
3P | 17-28 | Pilipino American Political Aggregation Inc. | 03/29/2017 | 813-963-7648 | 1409 Sunnyhills Drive | Brandon | 33510 |
Email
| 16409 Ashwood Drive | Tampa | 33624 | Roberto R. Ruelo, Esq | 813-963-7648 | 16409 Ashwood Drive | Tampa | 33624 | All counties | Alan Spicer, President; Paul Branesky, Vice President; Neil Diola, Vice President; George Almeda, Vice President; Roberto B. Rivera, Vice President; Roberto Ruelo, Secretary/Legal Adviser; Virginia Ruelo, Treasurer; Roland Young, Auditor. |
3P | 17-29 | Republican Party of St. Lucie County | 04/11/2017 | 352-552-0024 | 6835 S US Highway #1 | Port Saint Lucie | 34952 |
| | | | Ana Gomez-Mallada, Esq. | 352-552-0024 | 320 W Oakland Park Blvd | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | St. Lucie | Kenneth Ford Nail, Chairman; Robert Miller, Vice Chairman; Sheri Burns Propis, Secretary; Russell Ainsley, Treasurer; Lula M Post, 2nd Secretary |
3P | 17-30 | The People for Change Coalition, Inc. | 04/11/2017 | 954-610-9228 | 43 S. Powerline Rd. #457 | Pompano Beach | 33069 |
| | | | Robin Figueroa | 305-542-5110 | 43 S. Powerline Rd. #457 | Pompano Beach | 33069 | All counties | Christine Jones, Vice President; Joy Brown, Secretary; Robin Figueroa, Treasurer; Mae Smith. |
3P | 17-31 | Evelyn Hernandez | 04/11/2017 | 786-218-6971 | 3371 Wilshire Way Rd. | Orlando | 32829 |
Email
| | | | Evelyn Hernandez | 786-218-6971 | 3371 Wilshire Way Rd. | Orlando | 32829 | All counties | Evelyn Hernandez, Officer |
3P | 17-32 | Libertarian Party of Sarasota County | 04/11/2017 | 303-717-6613 | 4812 Mink Road | Sarasota | 34235 |
Email
| P.O. Box 50992 | Sarasota | 34232 | Todd Dennison | 303-717-6613 | 4812 Mink Road | Sarasota | 34235 | All counties | Todd Dennison, Chair; John Hansen, Vice Chair; John D. Hackemer III, Treasurer; Sammie Brooks, Secretary. |
3P | 17-33 | Polk County Democratic Executive Committee | 04/11/2017 | 863-651-1402 | 651 East Main Street Suite 10-C | Haines City | 33844 |
Email
| 2702 Rochelle Drive | Winter Haven | 33881 | Shawn Kinsey | 863-651-1402 | 2702 Rochelle Drive | Winter Haven | 33881 | Highlands Hillsborough Lake Orange Osceola Polk | Shawn Kinsey, Chair; Celeste Williams, Vice Chair; Dina Friedman, Secretary; Leonard Guminski, Treasurer; Ellis Moose III, Sergeant at Arms, Karen Welzel, State Committeewoman; David Jones, State Committeeman. |
3P | 17-34 | Catherine L. Phillmon | 04/11/2017 | 904-732-9351 | 10377 Sequoya Drive | Jacksonville | 32257 |
| | | | Catherine L. Phillmon | 904-732-9351 | 10377 Sequoya Drive | Jacksonville | 32257 | All counties | |
3P | 17-35 | Lisa Anne Davis | 04/18/2017 | 352-258-3408 | 1605 NW 14th Ave | Gainesville | 32605 |
| | | | Lisa Anne Davis | 352-258-3408 | 1605 NW 14th Ave | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | Lisa Davis |
3P | 17-36 | Committee to Elect Jesse Nevel for Mayor | 04/18/2017 | 727-537-9723 | 1245 18th Ave S | St. Petersburg | 33705 |
Email
| P.O. Box 10842 | St. Petersburg | 33733 | Rebecca L. Starr | 619-890-6423 | 3634 18th St. N | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Pinellas | Penny Hess, Campaign Manager; Renee Nassar, Secretary; Scott Milinder, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-37 | Southwest Broward Republican Organization | 04/18/2017 | 954-985-6650 x202 | 4175 SW 186th Way | Miramar | 33029 |
Email
| | | | Jay Narang | 954-985-6650 x202 | 1779 N. University | Pembroke Pines | 33024 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Jay Narang, President; Steven Rosa-Pagen, Vice President; Jan Haley, Secretary; James Rauschkolb, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-38 | Norajane Gillespie | 05/03/2017 | 386-402-4840 | 2263 Candlewood Lane E | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 |
Email
| | | | Norajane Gillespie | 386-402-4840 | 2263 Candlewood Lane E. | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 | Volusia | |
3P | 17-39 | Citrus County Republican Party | 05/03/2017 | 352-220-2333 | 129 W. Stage Coach Trl | Inverness | 34452 |
| P.O. Box 924 | Lecanto | 34460 | Constance Martin Carter | 352-746-7249 | 151 W. Sugarberry Lane | Beverly Hills | 34465 | All counties | George Gasparini, Chairman; Constance Martin Carter, Vice Chairman; Colleen Gendron, Secretary. |
3P | 17-40 | Republican Party of Monroe County | 05/03/2017 | 305-852-9292 | 187 Cort Lane | Tavernier | 33070 |
| | | | Nicholas Mulick | 305-394-0983 | 187 Cort Lane | Tavernier | 33070 | All counties | Nicholas Mulick, Chair; John Massoud, Vice Chair; Vicky Fay, Secretary; Tom McDonald, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-41 | Alachua County Republican Executive Committee | 05/03/2017 | 352-373-8500 | 1722 NW 80th Blvd Ste 70 | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Tim Marden | 352-474-1022 | 26337 NW 94th Ave | High Springs | 32643 | Alachua, Gilchrist, Levy | Tim Marden, Chairman; Ray Holt, Vice Chairman; Judith Jensen, Secretary; Ann Stone, Treasurer; Raemi Eagle-Glenn, State Committee Woman; Stafford Jones, State Committee Man |
3P | 17-42 | Clay County Republican Executive Committee | 05/03/2017 | 904-272-3400 | P.O. Box 1551 | Orange Park | 32065 |
| | | | Gary W. Cross | 904-272-3400 | 1357 Eagle Crossing Dr. | Orange Park | 32065 | Clay | Gary W. Cross, Chairman; Sharonda D. Johnson, Treasurer; Leslie Dougher, SCW; Connie Selloguung, Secretary; Wendell D. Davis, Vice Chair. |
3P | 17-43 | Lee County Republican Executive Committee | 05/25/2017 | 239-936-8779 | 12995 S Cleveland Ave, Suite 239 | Ft. Myers | 33907 |
Email
| | | | J David McGehe | 239-936-8779 | 12995 S Cleveland Ave, Suite 239 | Ft. Myers | 33907 | All counties | Michael Thompson, Chair; Tara Jenner, Vice-Chair; Leslie Jander, Secretary; J David McGehe, Treasurer; Nancy McGovern; State Committeewoman; Matthew Caldwell, State Committeeman. |
3P | 17-44 | Baker County Republican Party | 05/25/2017 | 904-521-5371 | 6124 Copper Ridge Circle | MacClenny | 32063 |
Email
| | | | Christine Norton | 904-521-5371 | 6124 Copper Ridge Circle | MacClenny | 32063 | Baker | Christine Norton, State Committeewoman; Danny Norton, State Committeeman; Robert C. Brannan III, Chairman; Jessie Joyce, Vice Chair. |
3P | 17-45 | Libertarian Party of Florida | 05/25/2017 | 904-613-0199 | 15306 Hidden Foal Dr | Jacksonville | 32234 |
Email
| | | | Joe Martin | 904-613-0199 | 15306 Hidden Foal Dr | Jacksonville | 32234 | Baker Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | Joe Martin, Region 5 rep |
3P | 17-46 | Madison County REC | 05/25/2017 | 954-478-1606 | P.O. Box 86 | Madison | 32341 |
Email
| | | | Edward Michael Rump | 954-478-1606 | 3338 NW Mays Island | Greenville | 32331 | Hamilton Jefferson Lafayette Madison Taylor | |
3P | 17-47 | Meyers and Washington LLC | 05/25/2017 | 321-438-4997 | 1105 East Concord Street | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| | | | David Elliot Washington | 847-497-8432 | 1165 East Concord Street | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | David Elliot Washington, Managing Partner; Steven Meyers, Managing Partner |
3P | 17-48 | Martin County Republican Executive Committee | 05/25/2017 | 772-286-0615 | 2153 Ocean Blvd | Stuart | 34995 |
Email
| | | | James Campo | 772-486-2964 | 3601 SE Ocean Blvd #100 | Stuart | 34996 | All counties | James Campo, State Committeman; Stacey Hetherington, State Committeewoman; MaryLynn Magar, Chair; Lydia Lejman, Secretary;John Houlihan, Treasurer; Patty Marchesi, Vice Chair |
3P | 17-49 | Hendry County Republican Executive Committee | 05/25/2017 | 863-234-8397 | 4046 E. Sunflower Cir. | LaBelle | 33935 |
| P.O.Box 1142 | LaBelle | 33935 | Ron Zimmerly | 863-234-8397 | 4046 E. Sunflower Cir. | LaBelle | 33935 | All counties | Jesse Cuello, Treasurer; Ron Zimmerly, Chair; Steve Nosbet, State Committeeman; Teressa Purdy, Secretary; Mel Karau, Vice Chair; Margie Nelson State Committeewoman |
3P | 17-50 | Mia Somersall Hosey | 06/12/2017 | 321-506-5462 | 456 Lake Victoria Circle | Melbourne | 32940 |
Email
| | | | Mia Somersall Hosey | 321-506-5462 | 456 Lake Victoria Circle | Melbourne | 32940 | All counties | |
3P | 17-51 | Progress for All | 06/12/2017 | 305-213-3165 | 2028 Harrison St. #203 | Hollywood | 33020 |
Email
| | | | Deborah Dion | 305-213-3165 | 2028 Harrison St. #203 | Hollywood | 33020 | All counties | Tim Canova, Chair; Fred Frost, Secretary Treasurer; Deborah Dion, Deputy Secretary Treasurer |
3P | 17-52 | Libertarian Party of Seminole County | 06/12/2017 | 407-948-9178 | P.O. Box 917376 | Longwood | 32791 |
Email
| | | | Matt Hasty | 407-948-9178 | 1412 Swamp Lane | Geneva | 32732 | Seminole | Matt Hasty, Chair; Phillip Cornell, Treasurer; Pete Ballasy, Vice Chair; Mercedes Camargo, Secretary |
3P | 17-53 | Laura Spears | 06/12/2017 | 352-562-6027 | 3310 NW 30th Place | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Laura Spears | 352-562-6027 | 3310 NW 30th Place | Gainesville | 32605 | Alachua | |
3P | 17-54 | Women's March Florida, Inc. | 06/12/2017 | 786-693-0048 | 533 NE 3rd Avenue #247 | Fort Lauderdale | 33301 |
Email
| 2195 Wrens Way | Clearwater | 33764 | Legallnc Corporate Services, Inc. | 844-286-0178 | 5237 Summerlin Commons Suite 400 | Fort Myers | 33907 | All counties | Emma Collum, Director; Paula Munoz, Director; Alexandra Newell Taylor, Director |
3P | 17-55 | Speaking up for America/Indivisible | 06/12/2017 | 561-622-1134 | 1033 Grand Isle Terrace | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 |
Email
| | | | Rebecca Taylor Cohen | 561-622-1134 | 1033 Grand Isle Terrace | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 | Palm Beach | Rebecca Cohen, Co-Chair; Susan Foley, Co-Chair. |
3P | 17-56 | Flagler County Republican Executive Committee | 06/12/2017 | 386-237-2047 | P.O. Box 351611 | Palm Coast | 32137 |
Email
Email
| P.O. Box 351611 | Palm Coast | 32137 | Perry Mitrano | 386-237-2047 | 207 London Drive | Palm Coast | 32137 | All Counties | Perry Mitrano, Chairman |
3P | 17-57 | The Libertarian Party of Broward County | 06/12/2017 | 954-228-5161 | P.O. Box 2003 | Fort Lauderdale | 33303 |
Email
| | | | Omar Recuero | 954-228-5161 | 2012 Plunkett St | Hollywood | 33020 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Oscar Gallego, Chair; Omar Recuero, Vice Chair; Michael Smith, Secretary; Phil Neptune, Treasurer |
3P | 17-58 | Hispanic Federation | 06/12/2017 | 407-270-0597 | 1650 Sand Lake Road, Suite 390 | Orlando | 32809 |
Email
| | | | Laudi Campo | 407-270-0597 | 3150 Bridgehampton Ln. | Orlando | 32812 | All Counties | Laudi Ines Campo, Florida State Director; Nomarys Cabiya De Jesus, Director of Strategic & Community Engagement; Bernarda Elizabet Garcia Jaimez, Director for Community Outreach and Engagement
|
3P | 17-59 | Republican Executive Committee Glades County | 06/26/2017 | 863-612-0806 | 2140 Birchwood Parkway | LaBelle | 33935 |
| | | | Robert E. Murrhee | 863-612-0806 | 2140 Birchwood Parkway | LaBelle | 33935 | All counties | Robert Murrhee, Chairman; Aletris Farnam, Vice Chair; Susan Harrelle, Secretary; J.C. Long, Treasurer; Doug Korinke, State Committeeman; Margaret Pass, State Committeewoman; David Strickland, County committeeman; Donna Storter County Committeewoman. |
3P | 17-60 | Precint 411 | 06/26/2017 | 407-683-9622 | 2472 Temple Grove Lane | Kissimmee | 34741 |
Email
| | | | Melody Bernal | 407-683-9622 | 2472 Temple Grove Lane | Kissimmee | 34741 | All counties | Thomas Bernal |
3P | 17-61 | American Freedom Voters of Florida | 06/26/2017 | 386-837-9654 | 1385 Voltaire St. | Deltona | 32725 |
| | | | Steven Lynch | 386-837-9654 | 1385 Voltaire St. | Deltona | 32725 | Orange Seminole Volusia | Steve Lynch |
3P | 17-62 | Republican Party of Duval County | 06/26/2017 | 904-396-4233 | 10111 San Jose Blvd, Suite 6 | Jacksonville | 32257 |
Email
| 11250 Old St. Augustine Road, Suite 15-328 | Jacksonville | 32257 | Laura Collins | 904-396-4233 | 10111 San Jose Blvd., Suite 6 | Jacksonville | 32257 | All Counties | Dean Black, Chairman; Steve Adams, Vice Chairman; Betty Bentley, Secretary; Margaret Hartman, Treasurer |
3P | 17-63 | America First-Team Manatee | 06/26/2017 | 941-962-7041 | 6634 63rd Terrace E. | Bradenton | 34203 |
Email
| | | | Mark Butler | 941-704-6130 | 6634 63rd Terrace E. | Bradenton | 34203 | Manatee | Barbara Hemingway, Chair; Andrea Stanford, Co-Chair; Sandy Turk-Greeley. |
3P | 17-64 | Gulf County Democratic Executive Committee | 06/26/2017 | 575-312-6604 | 116A Sailors Cove Drive | Port Saint Joe | 32456 |
Email
| | | | Michael McKenzie | 662-312-1110 | 116A Sailors Cove Drive | Port Saint Joe | 32456 | All counties | Andrea De La Vega ,Chair; Clyde Leonard, Vice Chair; Rosemary Lewis, Secretary; Michael McKenzie, Treasurer; Andrea De La Vega, Parliamentarian; Anice Reed, State Committeewoman; Sandy Quinn, State Committeeman. |
3P | 17-65 | Columbia County Republican Executive Committee | 06/26/2017 | 386-365-4490 | 275 NW Kelly Lake Ct. | Lake City | 32055 |
| | | | Alton L. Hines | 386-365-4490 | 275 N.W. Kelly Lake Ct. | Lake City | 32055 | Columbia | Alton L. Hines, Chair; ROger Busscher, Vice Chair; Gayle Cannon, SCW; Kimi Roberts, Secretary; Jim Lestock, Treasurer; Tom Brincefield, SCM. |
3P | 17-66 | Judith Mager | 06/26/2017 | 954-726-4111 | 7956 Exeter Blvd W | Tamarac | 33321 |
Email
| | | | Judith Mager | 954-726-4111 | 7956 Exeter Blvd W | Tamarac | 33321 | All counties | Judith Mager, President |
3P | 17-68 | Amy Halter | 06/27/2017 | 904-819-0751 | 525 Degas Avenue | Ponte Vedra | 32081 |
Email
| | | | Amy Halter | 904-819-0751 | 525 Degas Avenue | Ponte Vedra | 32081 | Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | |
3P | 17-69 | ACCK (Action Coalition of Cedar Key) | 06/27/2017 | 239-253-8824 | 857 4th St | Cedar Key | 32625 |
Email
| | | | Maureen Magee | 239-253-8824 | 857 4th St | Cedar Key | 32625 | Alachua Citrus Levy | Maureen Magee, President; Mary Offerle, Vice-President |
3P | 17-71 | Alliance Democrats, Inc. | 06/27/2017 | 850-888-2210 | 16178 Sunray Road | Tallahassee | 32309 |
| P.O. Box 353 | Lloyd | 32337 | James C. Dinkins | 850-888-2210 | 16178 Sunray Road | Tallahassee | 32309 | All counties | Williams J. Casey, IV, Field Director; James C. Dinkins, Executive Committee Chair. |
3P | 17-72 | Boricua Vota | 07/20/2017 | 407-350-8573 | 4630 S. Kirkman Rd. #195 | Orlando | 32811 |
Email
| | | | Socorro Ramos-Aviles | 407-350-8573 | 4630 S. Kirkman Rd. #195 | Orlando | 32811 | All counties | Jimmy Torres-Velez, President; Rafael Benitez, Treasurer; Daliah Lugo, Secretary |
3P | 17-73 | Collier County Republican Executive Committee | 07/20/2017 | 239-732-0885 | 2925 Coco Lakes Dr | Naples | 34101 |
Email
| P.O. Box 7367 | Naples | 34116 | John Meo, Jr. | 239-353-1687 | 2925 Coco Lakes Dr | Naples | 34101 | All counties | John Meo, Jr, Chairman; Daniel Cook, Vice Chairman; Katherine A Praydick-Meo, Secretary; Lisa Johnson, Treasurer; John Krol, Asst. Treasurer; |
3P | 17-74 | Hamilton County Republican Executive Committee | 07/20/2017 | 386-234-0643 | 6515 SW US Hwy 41 | Jasper | 32052 |
| | | | Ben Norris | 386-234-0643 | 6515 SW US Hwy 41 | Jasper | 32052 | Hamilton | Ben Norris, Chair; Cecil Davis, Secretary; Nancy Cozort, Treasurer; Tom Moffses, State Committeeman. |
3P | 17-75 | Suwannee County Republican Executive Committee | 07/20/2017 | 386-647-6039 | 1001 Pine Avenue SW | Live Oak | 32064 |
Email
| | | | Sherri Ortega | 386-647-6039 | 1001 Pine Avenue SW | Live Oak | 32064 | Suwannee | Sherri Ortega, Chair; Pieter Swart, Vice Chair; Kathleen Johnson, Secretary; Karen Swart, Treasurer; Robert Pickering, State Committeeman; Lisa Keep, State Committeewoman |
3P | 17-76 | Manatee Trump Club | 07/20/2017 | 941-713-2262 | 1272 Riverscape St. | Bradenton | 34208 |
Email
| | | | Donna Hayes | 941-713-2262 | 1272 Riverscape St. | Bradenton | 34208 | All counties | Donna Hayes, President; Marie Kyle, Vice President; Lori Melton, Secretary; Robin Keene, Treasurer |
3P | 17-77 | Union County Republican Executive Committee | 07/20/2017 | 386-965-9270 | 4649 SW 73rd Trail | Lake Butler | 32054 |
Email
| | | | James M. Rich | 386-965-9270 | 4649 SW 73rd Trail | Lake Butler | 32054 | Union | James M. Rich, Chairman; Vince Brown, Member; Sara Owen, Member |
3P | 17-78 | Charlotte Mixon | 07/20/2017 | 352-222-7718 | 519 NW 99th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| | | | Charlotte Mixon | 352-222-7718 | 519 NW 99th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 | Alachua Bradford Clay Marion Putnam Union | Charlotte Mixon, Florida Voter |
3P | 17-79 | Lafayette Republican Executive Committee | 07/20/2017 | 386-208-4491 | 722 SE Heritage Ct | Branford | 32008 |
Email
| | | | Carolyn Land | 386-935-0174 | 722 SE Heritage Ct | Branford | 32008 | All counties | Carolyn Land, Chairman; Dorothy Clark, Vice Chairman; Carolyn Hogue, Secretary; Kathleen Wallmeyer, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-80 | Stephanie Lynge | 07/20/2017 | 917-405-1177 | 5724 SW 86th Dr | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Stephanie Lynge | 917-405-1177 | 5724 SW 86th Dr | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | Stephanie Lynge |
3P | 17-81 | Florida Parent Network | 07/20/2017 | 813-453-4274 | 1901 Ulmerton Road #180 | Clearwater | 33762 |
Email
| | | | Catherine Durkin Robinson | 813-453-4274 | 3629 E Sterling Circle | Tampa | 33629 | All counties | |
3P | 17-82 | Pensacola High School Democrats | 07/20/2017 | 850-972-8445 | 500 W Maxwell Street | Pensacola | 32501 |
Email
| | | | Melissa Ederington Hagy | 850-206-4988 | 175 Camelia Street | Gulf Breeze | 32561 | Escambia Okaloosa Santa Rosa | Lauren Hagy, Co-Chair; Rhea Verma, Co-Chair; Gerald Sill, Vice Chair; Megan Wagner, Secretary; Stephanie Gutierrez-Diaz, Treasurer; Sydney Rush, Comms Director |
3P | 17-83 | Yolanda del Carmen Vazquez | 07/20/2017 | 561-907-0790 | 511 South D Street | Lake Worth | 33460 |
Email
| | | | Yolanda del Carmen Vazquez | 561-907-0790 | 511 South D Street | Lake Worth | 33460 | Broward Miami-Dade Martin Palm Beach | |
3P | 17-84 | Broward Republican Executive Committee | 07/20/2017 | 954-941-7775 | 224 Commercial Blvd. Suite 305 | Lauderdale by the Sea | 33308 |
Email
| | | | George Moraitis, Jr. | 954-563-4163 | 915 Middle River Drive, Suite 506 | Fort Lauderdale | 33304 | Broward | George Moraitis, Jr., Chairman; Celeste S. Ellich, Vice Chairman; |
3P | 17-85 | BlackPac | 07/20/2017 | 202-907-3197 | 6625 Northhaven Court | Riverview | 33578 |
Email
Email
| | | | George Farrell | 202-907-3197 | 6625 Northhaven Court | Riverview | 33578 | All counties | George Farrell, Chair |
3P | 17-86 | Maria Ines Vera | 07/20/2017 | 352-359-1957 | 1411 NW 49th Terrace | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Maria Inez Vera | 352-359-1957 | 1411 MW 49th Terrace | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | Maria Ines Vera |
3P | 17-87 | SWFL Indivisible, Inc. | 08/14/2017 | 352-318-0003 | 1833 Hendry Street | Ft. Myers | 33901 |
Email
| | | | Brooke Martinez | 239-336-6296 | 1833 Hendry Street | Ft. Myers | 33901 | All counties | Kate Sergeant, President; Favianna Mullings, Vice President; Azille Malan, Treasurer |
3P | 17-88 | Carol Cobb | 08/14/2017 | 352-888-2099 | 1930 NW 43rd PL | Gainesville | 32605 |
| | | | Carol Cobb | 352-888-2099 | 1930 NW 43rd PL | Gainesville | 33605 | All counties | |
3P | 17-90 | Tamera Bankston | 08/14/2017 | 954-982-3646 | 5847 SW 26 St | Hollywood | 33023 |
| | | | Tamera Bankston | 954-982-3646 | 5847 SW 26 St | Hollywood | 33023 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | |
3P | 17-91 | Christopher Cordola | 08/14/2017 | 772-332-1623 | 1926 Royal Palm Drive | Fort Pierce | 34952 |
Email
| | | | Christopher Cordola | 772-332-1623 | 1926 Royal Palm Drive | Fort Pierce | 34982 | St. Lucie | |
3P | 17-92 | Jackson County Republican Executive Committee | 08/14/2017 | 850-527-3900 | 3618 Earlston Road | Graceville | 32440 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1035 | Marianna | 32447 | Joel Clinton Pate | 850-527-3900 | 3618 Earlston Road | Graceville | 32440 | Jackson | Joel Clinton Pate, Chairman; Sandra Warren, Vice Chairman; Connie Butts, Treasurer; Linda Bermes, Secretary; Jim Peacock, State Committeeman; Alice Pate, State Committeewoman. |
3P | 17-93 | Norma Green | 08/14/2017 | 352-335-9868 | 1012 NW 42 Drive | Gainesville | 32605 |
| | | | Norma Green | 352-335-9868 | 1012 NW 42 Drive | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | Norma Green, Florida Citizen |
3P | 17-94 | Fresh Start Coalition | 08/14/2017 | 850-381-8173 | 562 Bennett Drive | Chipley | 32428 |
Email
| P.O. Box 673 | Chipley | 32428 | Juanita Stewart-Finney | 850-381-8173 | 562 Bennett Drive | Chipley | 32428 | Holmes Washington Jackson | Thomas J. Smith Jr., President; Alfred Finney, Vice President; Debra McGhee, Treasurer; Mary Booker, Secretary |
3P | 17-95 | Standard Strategies LLC | 08/14/2017 | 786-498-4708 | 1815 Purdy Avenue | Miami Beach | 33141 |
| 7600 Collins Avenue, Unit 703 | Miami Beach | 33141 | Alejandro Miranda | 305-519-5527 | 7600 Collins Avenue, Unit 703 | Miami Beach | 33141 | Broward Collier Miami-Dade Hillsborough Orange Palm Beach | Alejandro Miranda, Manager |
3P | 17-96 | Libertarian Party of Orange County | 08/14/2017 | 321-231-3544 | P.O. Box 679334 | Orlando | 32867 |
Email
| | | | William Derek Ryan | 321-231-3544 | 2466 Peterson Road | Apopka | 32703 | Brevard Lake Orange Osceola Seminole | Derek Ryan, Chair; Pedro Geliga, Vice-Chair; Mari Morrell, Secretary; Gregory Peele Jr.; Treasurer. |
3P | 17-97 | Tallahassee Chapter National Action Newtowk | 08/14/2017 | 850-681-0990 | 428 West Tennessee Street | Tallahassee | 32303 |
| | | | Don W. Tolliver | 850-339-9311 | 53 Bridle Gate Drive | Crawfordville | 32327 | All counties | Rev. Dr. R.B.Holmes, Jr., President; Rev. Don W. Tolliver, Vice President; Dr. Linda Fortenberry, Treasurer; Renitta Knight-Lundy, Secretary; Margie Watson, Mem. Coordinator; Rev. Reggie Edwards, Chairman; Rev. Blaine Smith, Investigator. |
3P | 17-98 | Democratic Women's Club of Miami Gardens | 09/19/2017 | 786-385-4113 | 19681 NW 33 Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| | | | Gwendolyn Williams | 786-385-4113 | 17031 NW 42 Avenue | Miami Gardens | 33055 | Broward Miami-Dade | Janice Coakley, President; Olive D. Thomas, 1st Vice President; Latisa Williams-Nelson, 2nd Vice President; Sharlyn Roach Williams, Treasurer; Gwendolyn Williams, Secretary; Kale Stallworth-Benton, Corresponding Secretary. |
3P | 17-99 | Demcratic Executive Committee of DeSoto County | 09/19/2017 | 863-990-2482 | 4096 NW Florida Avenue | Arcadia | 34266 |
| | | | Newt Keen | 863-990-2482 | 4096 NW Florida Avenue | Arcadia | 34266 | DeSoto | Newt Keen, Chairperson; Shameka Hollimon, Vice Chairperson; Irene Pooser; Mike Pooser, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-100 | Gators for Underrepresented Voters | 09/19/2017 | 305-389-3361 | 2777 SW Archer Rd Apt 142 | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Anna Baringer | 305-389-3361 | 2777 SW Archer Rd Apt 142 | Gainesville | 32608 | Alachua | Anna Baringer, President; Juan Leon, Vice President; Brandon Navarro, Treasurer. |
3P | 17-101 | Wakulla County Republican Executive Committee | 09/19/2017 | 850-251-0415 | P.O. Box 1200 | Crawfordville | 32326 |
| | | | Ralph Thomas | 850-251-0415 | 637 Hunters Trace | Crawfordville | 32327 | Wakulla | Ralph Thomas, Chair; Leon Mixer, Vice Chair; Frank Russell, State Committeeman, Valerie Russell, State Committeewoman. |
3P | 17-102 | Escambia County Republican Executive Committee | 09/19/2017 | 850-390-5151 | 4371 Marilyn Ct. | Gulf Breeze | 32563 |
Email
| | | | Ruth Esser | 850-390-5151 | 4371 Marilyn Ct. | Gulf Breeze | 32563 | Santa Rosa | Ruth Esser, Chair; Mary Golden, North Vice Chair; Tim Gunnoe, South Vice Chair; Larry Sessions, Treasurer; James Esser, Internal Secretary; Carmen Renyolds, Corresponding Secretary; Martin Simmons, State Committeeman; Patty Burke, State Committeewoman. |
3P | 17-103 | Ralph Chavers III | 09/19/2017 | 904-334-4713 | 5145 Broadway Avenue | Jacksonville | 32254 |
Email
| | | | Ralph Chavers III | 904-334-4713 | 5145 Broadway Avenue | Jacksonville | 32254 | All counties | Ralph Chavers III |
3P | 17-104 | The Black Commission International | 09/19/2017 | 904-701-2975 | 309 E. 5th St. | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| | | | Lauren Cephus | 610-568-6696 | 309 E. 5th St. | Jacksonville | 32206 | All counties | Diallou Sekou, President; Lauren Cephus, Vice President |
3P | 17-105 | Liberty County Republican Executive Committee | 09/19/2017 | 850-643-7698 | 11939 NW SR 20 | Bristol | 32321 |
| P.O. Box 127 | Hosford | 32334 | Janice Sumner | 850-899-6262 | 18634 NE Old Blue Creek Rd. | Hosford | 32334 | Liberty | Donnie Read, Chair; Michael Richter, State Committeeman; Hannah Causseaux, State Committeewoman. |
3P | 17-106 | Young Democrats of America | 09/19/2017 | 850-833-3300 ext 1142 | 400 Hollywood Blvd SW | Fort Walton Beach | 32548 |
Email
| | | | Amy Holt | 850-240-8306 | 800 Bay Dr. #10 | Niceville | 32578 | Okaloosa | Roxanne Daniel, President |
3P | 17-107 | Fun Oasis Senior Advisors LLC | 09/19/2017 | 386-275-2503 | 241 Brass Wood Ct. | Daytona Beach | 32117 |
Email
| | | | Thomas Mondlock | 386-275-2503 | 241 Brass Wood Ct. | Daytona Beach | 32117 | All counties | Thomas Mondloch, President and Secretary; Revvly Mondloch, VP Mondloch and Treasurer. |
3P | 17-108 | Rosetta Rolle Hylton-Anderson | 10/05/2017 | 850-321-3068 | 20211 NW 42nd Ave | Miami | 33055 |
Email
| 825 S. Virginia St. | Quincy | 32351 | Rosetta Rolle Hylton-Anderson | 850-321-3068 | 825 S. Virginia St. | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | |
3P | 17-109 | Democratic Women's Club of Lakeland | 10/05/2017 | 863-825-5145 | P.O. Box 8911 | Lakeland | 33809 |
Email
| | | | Carol Flaumenhaft-King | 352-483-2011 | 35445 Highlands Drive | Eustis | 32736 | All counties | Ilse Buzzanca, President; Jan Barrow, 1st Vice President; Candy Sgrillo, 2nd Vice President; Marilyn Worthington, Treasurer; Marilyn Daly, Secretary. |
3P | 17-110 | Jane M. Muranyi | 10/05/2017 | 941-757-9139 | 6618 Grand Estuary Trail #103 | Bradenton | 34212 |
Email
| | | | Jane M. Maranyi | 941-757-9139 | 6618 Grand Estuary Trail #103 | Bradenton | 34212 | All counties | Margaret Moore, Registered Agent |
3P | 17-111 | Eugene Foerster | 10/13/2017 | 850-345-8260 | 1421 Woodgate Way | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| 205 Lovelace Dr. Apt. 1 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Eugene Foerster | 850-345-8260 | 205 Lovelace Dr. Apt. 1 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Dywane Harri; Catherine Baer. |
3P | 17-112 | Asian Student Union of Florida Atlantic University | 10/13/2017 | 407-615-0586 | 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 |
| 4036 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle | Lake Worth | 33467 | Hung Nguyen | 407-615-0586 | 4036 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle | Lake Worth | 33467 | All counties | Hung Nguyen, President; Quynh Trinh, Vice President; Thuymi Nguyen, Conference Chair; Eric Oster, Membership Chair. |
3P | 17-113 | Ahmad for 58 | 10/13/2017 | 813-454-2593 | 9209 Hollyridge Pl | Temple Terrace | 33637 |
Email
| | | | Ahmad Saadaldin | 813-454-2593 | 9209 Hollyridge Pl | Temple Terrace | 33637 | Hillsborough | Ahmad Saadaldin, Candidate; Amina Spahic, Campaign Manager; Joseph Walters, Campaign Manager; James Miller; Campaign Treasurer. |
3P | 17-114 | Peace Arts - The Peace Project | 10/13/2017 | 386-631-5551 | 541 Washington St. | New Smyrna Beach | 32160 |
| | | | Shyriaka Morris | 386-631-5551 | 535 Washington St. | New Smyrna Beach | 32168 | Volusia | Shyriaka Morris, Founder; Donofa Jenkins, Volunteer; Lisa Martin, Volunteer |
3P | 17-115 | The Broward Social Network | 10/13/2017 | 954-246-0444 | 8471 SW 5th Street, Apt 105 | Pembroke Pines | 33025 |
| | | | Thierry Theodoro Miguel Florival-Victor | 954-246-0444 | 8471 SW 5th Street, Apt 105 | Pembroke Pines | 33025 | All counties | |
3P | 17-116 | Florida Forward People Power Inc | 10/13/2017 | 352-216-6619 | 726 NW 8th Ave. | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| 726 NW 8th Ave. | Gainesville | 32601 | Chanae Jackson | 352-216-6619 | 4129 NE 17th Terrace | Gainesville | 32609 | All counties | Gail Johnson; Cassandra Tucci; Isadora Del Vecchio |
3P | 17-117 | Urban League of Broward County, Inc. | 10/13/2017 | 954-584-0777 | 560 NW 27th Avenue | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| | | | Germaine Smith-Baugh, Ed.D. | 954-584-0777 | 560 NW 27th Avenue | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Broward | Chris Paterson, Chair; Sidney Calloway, 1st Vice Chair; Lisa B. Anderson, 2nd Vice Chair; Kristin Kohler, Secretary; Shawn Sackman, Treasurer; Tim Hogans, Member |
3P | 17-119 | Sharon Thomas | 10/30/2017 | 407-574-8529 | 5235 Regal Oak Circle | Orlando | 32810 |
| P.O. Box 608426 | Orlando | 32860 | Sharon Thomas | 407-574-8529 | 5232 Regal Oak Circle | Orlando | 32810 | All counties | Sharon Thomas |
3P | 17-120 | Charlotte Rodstrom Campaign | 10/30/2017 | 954-232-2803 | 66 Nurmi Drive | Fort Lauderdale | 33301 |
Email
| | | | John E. Rodstrom III | 954-232-2803 | 66 Nurmi Drive | Fort Lauderdale | 33301 | Broward | John Rodstrom III, President. |
3P | 17-121 | Wedgewood Arm Up, Inc. | 10/30/2017 | 904-226-0405 | 6410 Dunbar Rd. | Pensacola | 32505 |
| | | | Larry D. Williams, Sr. | 904-226-0405 | 6410 Dunbar Rd. | Pensacola | 32505 | All counties | Rev. Winford Pettiway, Vice President; Micheal Bivins, Secretary. |
3P | 17-122 | Indivisibe NWFL | 10/30/2017 | 513-550-3274 | 2101 N 61st Avenue | Pensacola | 32506 |
Email
| | | | Vikie Neapolitan | 513-550-3274 | 2101 N 61st Avenue | Pensacola | 32506 | All counties | Vickie Neapolitan, Chairwoman |
3P | 17-123 | The Florida State Chapter of SISTUHS, Inc. | 11/14/2017 | 305-713-8036 | 75 N. Woodward Ave. A305 Oglesby Union | Tallahassee | 32306 |
Email
| | | | Nyleve Pommells | 305-713-8036 | 600 Dixie Dr. Apt 1223C | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Antoine Gabriel, President; Nyleve Pommells, Vice-President; Fania Jean, Political ActionChair; Maria Melo, Political ActionChair; Nadea Wilson, Secretary; Victoria Wilson, Treasurer; Alexis Aird, Parliamentarian |
3P | 17-124 | Asian American Student Union | 10/10/2017 | 321-914-5064 | 75 N. Woodward Ave #A223 | Tallahassee | 32306 |
| | | | Lauren Marian | 424-391-6461 | 800 Basin St. #2208 | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Lindsey Slater, Director; Rosalyn Chen, Assistant Director; Jully Dong, Secretary; Yun Chi Chang, Treasurer; Elaine Ignacio, Education Coordinator; Stephanie Lee, Programing Coordinator; Amber Chu, Public Relations Coordinator; |
3P | 17-125 | Quentin Garrett Quinlivan | 11/14/2017 | 352-219-6400 | 3400 NW 10th Street | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| | | | Garrett Quinlivan | 352-219-6400 | 3400 NW 10th Street | Gainesville | 32609 | Alachua Bradford Levy | |
3P | 17-126 | Ralph L. Rocky Stacy | 11/14/2017 | 352-843-5161 | 2830 SE 31st. | Ocala | 34471 |
Email
| | | | Rocky Stacy | 352-843-5161 | 2830 SE 31st. | Ocala | 34471 | Alachua Citrus Lake Marion Sumter | Pam Archer, Secretary |
3P | 17-127 | Cyndee Brown Campaign | 11/14/2017 | 850-765-2209 | 2931 Kerry Forest Parkway, Suite 201 | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| | | | Cydnee Brown | 850-765-2209 | 2931 Kerry Forest Parkway, Suite 203 | Tallahassee | 32309 | Leon | |
3P | 17-128 | Florida Republicans United | 11/17/2017 | 321-228-2800 | 3411 Spotted Fawn Drive | Orlando | 32817 |
Email
| | | | Louis Marin | 321-228-2800 | 5469 Grove Crossings Blvd | Orlando | 32839 | All counties | Chris Casler, President; Robbie Ford, Vice President; Lou Marin, Vice President |
3P | 17-129 | Holden 2018 Campaign | 11/16/2017 | (239)250-2012 | 743 Bentwater Cir #203 | Naples | 34108 |
| P.O. Box 413005 PMB #73 | Naples | 34101-3005 | Pallas Diaz | (239)248-2635 | 591 6th St NE | Naples | 34120 | All counties | David Holden,Candidate; Pallas Diaz, Scheduler; |
3P | 17-130 | Adam Putnam for Governor | 12/04/2017 | 863-537-7000 | 810 E. Main St. | Bartow | 33830 |
| P.O. Box 547 | Bartow | 33831 | Gabriel Llanes | 863-537-7000 | 810 E. Main St. | Bartow | 33830 | All counties | Gabriel Llanes, Political Director; Collin Thompson, Deputy Political Director; Peret Pass, Consultant; |
3P | 17-131 | Republican Party of Manatee County | 12/11/2017 | 941-714-0600 | 1023 Manatee Ave West Suite 207 | Bradenton | 34205 |
| P.O. Box 14091 | Bradenton | 34280 | Kathleen King | 941-714-0600 | 1023 Manatee Ave West Suite 207 | Bradenton | 34205 | All counties | Kathleen King, Chair; Ken Piper, Vice Chair; Cindy Spray, Secretary; Steve Vernon, Treasurer; David Matthews, SCM; Peggy Simone SCW |
3P | 17-132 | Santa Fe College Civic Engagement and Service Office | 12/15/2017 | 352-381-3660 | 3000 NW 83rd St., S-134 | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Sarah Blanc | 352-381-3660 | 3000 NW 83rd St., S-134 | Gainesville | 32606 | Alachua | Jacob Shaw, Graduate Assistant |
3P | 17-133 | Stone Soup Street Action Committee | 12/21/2017 | 850-228-0098 | 9540 Oak Hollow Trail | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| | | | Ruth Chase | 850-228-0098 | 9540 Oak Hollow Trail | Tallahassee | 32309 | All counties | Ruth Charlene Moore Chase; Margery M. Gram; Burnadette D. Mueller; Donna C. Tharpe; Barbara Mason White; Sharon Fairbanks |
3P | 17-134 | Vanessa George Campaign 2018 | 12/29/2017 | 407-748-1475 | 930 NE Joe Coney Terrace | Lake City | 32055 |
Email
| | | | Vanessa George | 407-748-1475 | 930 NE Joe COney Terrace | Lake City | 32055 | All counties | Audre' Washington-Ruise, Registrar; Dana Jernigan, Registrar; DeCarlos Scippio, Registrar; Melond Waters, Registrar; JoAnne George, Registrar; Sylvester Warren III, Registrar; LaVell George, Registrar; Vanessa George, Candidate. |
3P | 17-137 | New Bethel AME Indiantown | 09/09/2018 | 772-597-3878 | 14759 SW Dr. Martin L. King Jr Dr | Indiantown | 34956 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 1076 | Indiantown | 34956 | Sandra J. Davis | 561-261-1685 | 14759 SW Dr. Martin L. King Jr | Indiantown | 34956 | All Counties | Sandra Davis, Pastor |
3P | 18-1 | DACCO Behavioral Health, Inc. | 01/03/2018 | 813-384-4200 | 4422 E. Columbus Dr. | Tampa | 33605 |
| | | | Mary Lynn Ulrey | 813-384-4200 | 4422 E. Columbus Dr. | Tampa | 33605 | Hillsborough | Mary Lynn Ulrey, CEO; Marcus B. Johnson, CEO; Deanna Obregon, V.P.; Sherri Kincade, V.P.; Jerry Pena, V.P.; |
3P | 18-2 | Trilogy Orlando Veterans' Association (TOVA) | 01/04/2018 | 352-432-5849 | 100 Fallen Acorn Ave. | Groveland | 34736 |
| c/o Breedlove, 154 Balmy Coast Rd. | Groveland | 34736 | Keith A. Breedlove | 352-432-5849 | 154 Balmy Coast Rd. | Groveland | 34763 | Lake | Sheldon Krieger, Commander; John Mathias, Vice Commander; Danny McQueen, Treasurer; Martin Barron, Secretary; Joe DePergola, Member-at-Large; |
3P | 18-3 | Michele Leavitt | 01/05/2018 | 352-727-1627 | 6622 NW 52nd Terrace | Gainesville | 32653 |
Email
| | | | Michele Leavitt | 352-727-1627 | 6622 NW 52nd Terrace | Gainesville | 32653 | Alachua Bradford Marion | |
3P | 18-4 | Dimitrie Denis for County Commission District 2 | 01/08/2018 | 941-357-3753 | 3312 19th St. Ct. East | Bradenton | 34208 |
Email
| | | | Taura Denis | 941-962-3791 | 3312 19th St. Ct. East | Bradenton | 34208 | | Dimitrie Denis, President; Taura Denis, Vice President: Carol Feizl, Secretary; |
3P | 18-5 | Tynda Holdings dba Victory Casino Cruises | 1/16/2018 | 321-684-5350 | 180 Christopher Columbus Drive, | Cape Canaveral | 32920 |
Email
| | | | Dezarae Fuste | 321-890-9630 | 119 Riverside Drive | Cape Canaveral | 32920 | All | Dezarae Fuste, Loss Prevention Manager; Linda Shelton, Receptionist; |
3P | 18-8 | Psychedelic Club of Rollins | 01/20/2018 | 850-712-4643 | 1000 Holt Ave | Winter Park | 32789 |
Email
| | | | Zechariah Hilles | 850-712-4643 | 1524 Winter Green Blvd. | Winter Park | 32792 | All counties | Jonathan Arends, Vice President; Jennifer Eckstein, Treasurer; Travis Marron, Board Member; |
3P | 18-9 | John Edward Krause | 01/22/2018 | 321-317-3035 | 315 Orchid Blvd | Melbourne, FL | 32901 |
Email
| | | | John Edward Krause | 321-317-3035 | 315 Orchid Blvd | Melbourne | 32901 | Brevard | John Edward Krause, Sole-Organizer; |
3P | 18-10 | Women of Color For Change, Inc. | 01/22/2018 | 813-716-3996 | 6323 US Hwy 301 | Riverview | 33598 |
Email
| P.O. Box 648 | Valrico | 33595 | Dr.Reba Haley | 813-716-3996 | 6323 US Hwy 301 S. | Riverview | 33578 | All counties | Dr. Reba Haley, President; |
3P | 18-11 | Susan Marie Norberg | 01/22/2018 | 813-404-5979 | 7740 SW 47th Lane | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Susan Marie Norberg | 813-404-5979 | 7740 SW 47th Lane | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | Susan Marie Norberg |
3P | 18-12 | Marcie Stefan | 01/22/2018 | 786-271-9503 | 3003 SW 98th Drive | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Marcie Stefan | 786-271-9503 | 3003 SW 98th Drive | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | Marcie Stefan, Florida Voter; |
3P | 18-13 | Kim O'Connor | 01/18/2018 | 813-443-1121 | 1810 E. Palm Ave. #4206 | Ybor City | 33605 |
Email
| | | | Kim O'Connor | 813-443-1121 | 1810 E. Palm Ave. #4206 | Ybor City | 33605 | All counties | |
3P | 18-14 | Alan McMillan, Republican, For Escambia County Commissioner - District 2 | 01/25/2018 | 850-449-8604 | 54 Star Lake Dr. | Pensacola | 32507 |
| P.O. Box 4089 | Pensacola | 32507 | Ronan Kirwan | 850-686-9122 | 1600 Governors Dr. Apt. 427 | Pensacola | 32514 | Escambia | Alan McMillan, Candidate; Denis McKinnon, Campaign Manager; Dean Kirschner, Membership Liaison; Ronan Kirwan, Field Director; |
3P | 18-15 | JTB Autism Adventures Inc. | 01/25/2018 | 352-792-7565 | 15164 NW 150th Ave. | Alachua | 32616-2638 |
Email
| P.O. Box 2638 | Alachua | 32616-2638 | Le'Norea Francis | 352-792-7565 | 15164 NW 150th Ave, PO Box 2638 | Alachua | 32616-2638 | All counties | Le'Norea Francis, President; |
3P | 18-16 | Terri Y Collins | 01/31/2018 | 813-374-6779 | 1525 W Nassau Street | Tampa, FL | 33607 |
Email
| | | | Terri Y Collins | 813-374-6779 | 1525 W Nassau Street | Tampa, FL | 33607 | Hillsborough Pasco Pinellas Polk | |
3P | 18-17 | Virginia E. Lighthizer | | 941-739-7114 | 4919 Kilty Court East | Bradenton | 34203 |
Email
| 4919 Kilty Court East | Bradenton | 34203 | Virginia E. Lighthizer | 941-739-7114 | 4919 Kilty Ct. E. | Bradenton | 34203 | Manatee | |
3P | 18-18 | GOVOTEMIAMI, INC. | 02/01/2018 | 305-333-2105 | 224 West Mashta Drive | Key Biscayne | 33149 |
Email
Email
| | | | Joanne Rose Telischi | 305-662-1578 | 5301 Oak Lane | Coral Gables | 33156 | Miami-Dade | Joanne Rose Telischi, 2nd Vice President; Christina Bracken, President; Lisa Austin, 1st Vice President; |
3P | 18-19 | Students for Sensible Drug Policy at Florida Institute of Technology | 02/01/2018 | 407-883-6025 | 150 W. University Blvd. | Melbourne | 32901 |
Email
| 150 W. University Bld. FIT BOX 6224 | Melbourne | 32901 | Natalia Colon | 407-883-6025 | 150 W University Blvd. | Melbourne | 32901 | Brevard | Natalia Colon, President; |
3P | 18-20 | Julia Becker | 02/05/2018 | 917-756-0056 | 1281 NE 85th Street | Miami | 33138 |
Email
| | | | Julia Becker | 917-756-0056 | 1281 NE 85th Street | Miami | 33138 | Broward Miami-Dade | Julia Becker |
3P | 18-21 | Keshan Chambliss | 02/05/2018 | 904-334-3369 | 5846 Felix Drive North | Jacksonville | 32219 |
Email
| | | | Keshan Chambliss | 904-334-3369 | 5846 Felix Drive North | Jacksonville | 32219 | Duval | |
3P | 18-22 | Nassau Alcohol Crime Drug Abatement Coalition | 02/06/2018 | 904-277-3699 | 516 S. 10th St., Ste 211 | Fernandina Beach | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Karrin Clark | 904-277-3699 | 516 S. 10th St., Ste 211 | Fernandina Beach | 32304 | Duval Nassau | Karrin Clark, Director; Gail Greeson, Secretary; Tammi Bach, VC; Fino Murello, Chairman; |
3P | 18-23 | NexGen America | 02/06/2018 | 415-757-6600 | 111 Sutter St. 10th FL | San Francisco | 94104 |
| | | | Justin Atkins | 561-670-1037 | 211 N Lois Ave | Tampa | 33604 | All counties | Chris Fadeff, CFO/VP, Legal |
3P | 18-24 | Christina Marianne Bracken | 02/05/2018 | 786-367-6829 | 224 West Mashta Drive | Key Biscayne | 33149 |
Email
| | | | Christina Marianne Bracken | 786-367-6829 | 224 West Mashta Drive | Key Biscayne | 33149 | Broward Miami-Dade | |
3P | 18-25 | Columbia County Elections | 02/07/2018 | 386-754-9279 | 4044 NW wisteria Drive | Lake City | 32055 |
Email
| | | | Deborah S. Moore | 386-344-1927 | 4044 NW Wisteria Drive | Lake City | 32055 | All counties | Mario Coppock, Campaign Vol.; |
3P | 18-26 | Nicole Kintz | 02/21/2018 | 727-597-3455 | 1269 Corolla Ave | Spring Hill | 34609 |
Email
| | | | Nicole Kintz | 727-597-3455 | 1269 Corolla Ave | Spring Hill | 34609 | Hernando Pasco | |
3P | 18-27 | Jennifer Carroll | 02/21/2018 | 973-223-4025 | 1233 Hailey St. | West Melbourne | 32904 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer Carroll | 973-223-4025 | 1233 Hailey St. | West Melbourne | 32904 | Brevard Indian River | Jennifer Carroll, Individual; |
3P | 18-28 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity | 02/23/2018 | 954-242-1923 | 1108 NW 6 Street | Ft. Lauderdale | 33311 |
Email
| P.O. Box 100018 | Ft Lauderdale | 33310 | Larry W. Woods | 954-242-1923 | 5520 NW 52nd Circle | Coconut Creek | 33073 | All counties | Anthony Williams, Basileus; Lucky O'Connor, Vice Basileus; Michael T. Bostick, KRS; Von C. Howard, Keeper of Finance; Kevin E. Granville, Keeper of Peace; John M. Wilson, Chaplain; Eric B. Saunders, Editor to Oracle; |
3P | 18-29 | Indivisible N Pinellas | 02/22/2018 | 727-447-5493 | 602 Lime Ave. #102 | Clearwater | 33756 |
| 602 Lime Ave. #102 | Clearwater | 33756 | Judith McSwine | 727-447-5493 | 602 Lime Ave. #102 | Clearwater | 33756 | Pinellas | Wayne Proctor, Vice Chair; Dianta Kohler, Communications; |
3P | 18-30 | Larry Snider | 02/23/2018 | 904-537-7466 | 4887 Belfort Rd #400 | Jacksonville | 32256 |
Email
| P O Box 551004 | Jacksonville | 32255-1004 | Larry Snider | 904-537-7466 | 4887 Bellort Rd #400 | Jacksonville | 32256 | Clay Duval Nassau | Larry Snider |
3P | 18-32 | DUVote! | 02/26/2018 | 904-739-5212 | 4470 Barnes Rd | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| | | | Kristen Moseley | 904-403-7246 | 3513 Valencia Rd. | Jacksonville | 32205 | Duval | Kristen Moseley, President; Judith Julian, Vice President; |
3P | 18-33 | Stacy E. Wulfekuhle | 02/26/2018 | 954-536-5523 | 10137 NW 3rd Ct. | Plantation | 33324 |
Email
Email
| | | | Stacy E. Wulfekuhle | 954-536-5523 | 10137 NW 3rd Ct. | Plantation | 33324 | Broward | Stacy E. Wulfekuhle |
3P | 18-34 | 16plusVote Inc | 02/26/2018 | 917-756-0056 | 1281 NE 85th Street | Miami | 33138 |
Email
| 1281 NE 85th Street | Miami | 33138 | Julia Becker | 917-756-0056 | 1281 NE 85th Street | Miami | 33138 | All counties | Julie Becker, President; Kerri Ann Nesbeth, Vice President; Michelle Swaby Smith, Secretary; |
3P | 18-35 | Christine Olivo | 02/28/2018 | 954-329-4782 | 6640 McClellan Street | Hollywood | 33024 |
Email
| | | | Christine Olivo | 954-329-4782 | 6640 McClellan Street | Hollywood | 33024 | All counties | Christine Olivo, Director; |
3P | 18-36 | Laura Sullivan | 02/28/2018 | 954-695-5145 | 1511 NW 91st Ave. #932 | Coral Springs | 33071 |
Email
| | | | Laura Sullivan | 954-695-5145 | 1511 NW 91st Ave #932 | Coral Springs | 33071 | Broward | |
3P | 18-37 | The First Coast Leadership Foundation | 03/01/2018 | 904-563-5595 | 2049 North Pearl Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
Email
Email
| 2049 North Pearl Street | Jacksonville | 32206 | R. L. Gundy, CEO/President | 904-563-5595 | 2783 Armsdale Road | Jacksonville | 32218 | Clay Duval Leon Nassau St. Johns | R. L. Gundy, CEO/President; Isaac McCullough, COO; Angela Nixon, Secretary; Jerry West, Treasurer; |
3P | 18-38 | K.J.K. | 03/01/2018 | 321-960-0915 | 1004 Heatherwood Way | Melbourne | 32940 |
Email
| | | | Kimberly Kroflich | 321-960-0915 | 1004 Heatherwood Way | Melbourne | 32940 | Brevard | Kimberly Kroflich |
3P | 18-39 | American Heritage School | 03/01/2018 | 954-472-0022 | 12200 W. Broward Blvd. | Plantation | 33325 |
Email
| | | | Kimberly S. Hughes | 954-258-8725 | 4228 SW 195 Ter | Miramar | 33029 | Broward Palm Beach | Elise Blum, Principal; |
3P | 18-40 | Helping Hands of Broward Inc. | 03/08/2018 | 954-226-8033 | 4110 NW 88 Ave #219 | Sunrise | 33351 |
Email
| | | | Charlotte Underwood | 954-739-6711 | 4110 NW 88 Ave #219 | Sunrise | 33351 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Jasmine A. Francis, VP; Quincy D. Perry, Treasurer; |
3P | 18-41 | UnidosUS | 03/16/2018 | 202-785-1670 | 1126 16th St NW | Washington, D.C. | 20036 |
Email
| | | | Jared Nordlund | 407-852-8630 | 748 River Grass Lane | Winter Garden | 34787 | All counties | Janet Murguia, CEO; Sonia Perez, COO; Kevin Smith, CFO; |
3P | 18-42 | Marlene Stewart | 03/14/2018 | 786-274-2850 | 6308 SW 25 St. | Miramar | 33023 |
Email
| | | | Marlene Stewart | 786-274-2850 | 6308 SW 25 St. | Miramar | 33023 | Broward Miami-Dade | Patricia Forde, Officer; |
3P | 18-43 | Voices for Safe Schools | 03/20/2018 | 239-482-1195 | 907 Deep Lagoon Lane | Fort Myers | 33919 |
Email
| | | | Dr. Harriett G. Bohannon | 239-482-1195 | 907 Deep Lagoon Lane | Fort Myers | 33919 | Lee | Harriett Bohannon, President; Madeline Doran, Vice President; Jim Buckley, Treasurer; Brenda Baley, Secretary; |
3P | 18-44 | Arthur Pitchenik MD (Lift Your Voice and Vote - LYVV) | 03/16/2018 | 305-318-0576 | 1235 NE 202 Street | Miami | 33179 |
Email
| | | | Arthur Pitchenik MD | 305-318-0576 | 1235 NE 202 Street | Miami | 33719 | All counties | Arthur Pitchenik MD, Director; |
3P | 18-45 | Young Democrats of Bay County | 03/16/2018 | 850-628-0511 | 135 Harison Ave | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| | | | Kathryn Hudson | 850-628-0511 | 701 Carrie Lane | Lynn Haven | 32444 | Bay | Mathew Bays, EVP; Alissa Pelham, Secretary; John Ferriera, Treasurer; Kathryn Judson, President; |
3P | 18-46 | Acacia Florida Community Development Corporation | 03/19/2018 | 407-985-3734 | 1865 Econlockhatchee Trail | Orlando | 32817 |
Email
| | | | Francisco Lopez | 407-704-7099 | 719 Divine Circle | Orlando | 32828 | Brevard Hillsborough Lake Marion Orange Osceola Pinellas Polk Seminole Sumter Volusia | Frank Lopez, Board President; Carlos D. Nazario, Treasurer; Sylvia Lopez, Secretary; |
3P | 18-47 | Brevard Federated Republican Women Inc | 03/19/2018 | 321-223-5921 | 2401 Dairy Road | Melbourne | 32904 |
Email
| | | | Beth Young | 321-223-5921 | 2401 Dairy Road | Melbourne | 32904 | Brevard | Beth Young, President; Diane Norwood-Steven, 1st Vice President; Deanna REiter, 2nd Vice President; Marilyn Olshansky, 3rd Vice President; Marlene Frye, Recording Secretary; Jill Gentis, Correspondence Secretary; Barbara Davis, Treasurer; Debbie Schofield, Assistant Treasurer; |
3P | 18-48 | The Youth Coalition to End Gun Violence | 03/20/2018 | 407-252-9625 | 1851 Forrest Road | Winter Park | 32789 |
Email
| | | | Scott Siegel | 407-234-5513 | 1851 Forrest Road | Winter Park | 32789 | All counties | Hannah Siegel, President-Cofounder; Jayaden Nagabhairo, President-Cofounder; Tim McCoy, Founding Member; Sophia Arrsen, Founding Member; Griffin Lecuie, Founding Member; Sara Rintal, Founding Member; |
3P | 18-49 | Bay County Democratic Black Caucus of Florida | 03/21/2018 | 850-560-8060 | 4400 Bylsma Cir. | Panama City | 32404 |
| | | | Joan Belton | 850-481-1195 | 4400 Bylsma Cir. | Panama City | 32404 | Bay | Leon Belton, President; Vonda Coainer, Vice President; Matthew Shack, 2nd Vice President; Joan Belton, Secretary; |
3P | 18-50 | Arlinda L. Rahim | 03/23/2018 | 904-923-7311 | 7125 Esther Street | Jacksonville | 32210 |
Email
| | | | Arlinda L.Rahim | 904-923-7311 | 7125 Esther Street | Jacksonville | 32210 | All counties | |
3P | 18-51 | Leslie Landy | 03/26/2018 | 954-899-1141 | 654 Lake Pointe N. Lane | Deerfield Beach | 33442 |
Email
| | | | Leslie Landy | 954-899-1141 | 654 Lake Pointe N. Lane | Deerfield Beach | 33442 | Broward Palm Beach | |
3P | 18-52 | Kevin J Byrne | 03/26/2018 | 772-979-5899 | 256 SE Todd Avenue | Port St. Lucie | 34983-3137 |
Email
| | | | Kevin J Byrne | 772-979-5899 | 256 SE Todd Avenue | Port St. Lucie | 34983-3137 | All counties | Kevin J Byrne |
3P | 18-53 | Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Incorporated Gamma Lambda Zeta | 03/27/2018 | 386-299-5476 | 760 Ellen Street | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| P.O. Box 9905 | Daytona Beach | 32114 | Lindsay Davis | 386-299-5476 | 760 Ellen Street | Daytona Beach | | Volusia | Shakara Alexander, President; Crystal Knight, Second Vice President; Jasmine Taylor, Secretary; Tiffany Smith, Treasurer; Angelynn Bolden, Financial Secretary; Lindsay Davis, Historian; Dr. Tammarynd Smith-Flynt, Trustee; Jacquelyn Stewart Amicae Adviser; |
3P | 18-55 | Bruce V. LeBaron | 03/28/2018 | 813-781-2954 | 653 4th Ave. South | St. Petersburg | 33701 |
Email
| 653 4th Ave. South | St. Petersburg | 33701 | Bruce V. LeBaron | 813-781-2954 | 653 4th Ave. South | St. Petersbury | 33701 | All counties | |
3P | 18-56 | William A. Solomon | 03/29/2018 | 772-834-8450 | 7370 S. Ocean Drive Apt. 815B | Jensen Beach | 34957 |
Email
| | | | William Solomon | 772-834-8450 | 7370 S. Ocean Drive Apt. 815B | Jensen Beach | 34957 | All counties | |
3P | 18-57 | Democratic Women's Club of Bay County, FL | 03/27/2018 | 913-207-4677 | 135 Harrison Ave. | Panama City, FL | 32401 |
Email
| P.O. Box 711 | Panama City | 32402 | Candice Burgess | 913-207-4677 | 417 California Dr. | Mexico Beach | 32456-0105 | Bay Gulf | Candice Burgess, President; Beverly Wall, Vice-President; Cherie Crim, Treasurer; Jean Phillips, Secretary; Jane Mathis, Director; Mary Lee Raulerson, Director; Janice Johnson, Director; Nancy Crane, Director; |
3P | 18-58 | Let Your Voice Be Heard, Inc. | 03/29/2018 | 407-516-0484 | 602 W. Washington St. | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| | | | Miles Mulrain Jr. | 407-516-0408 | 602 W. Washington St. | Orlando | 32801 | All counties | Miles Mulrain Jr., President; Adrienne Skinner, Dir. of Financial Outreach; Charlotte Davis, Dir. of Outreach |
3P | 18-59 | Hurst Chapel A.M.E. Church | 04/02/2018 | 904-824-0500 | 28 Bernard St. | St. Augustine | 32084 |
| | | | Dwaine Fisher | 904-824-0500 | 837 W. King St. | St. Augustine | 32084 | St. Johns | Rev. Alton Coles, Pastor; Dwaine Fisher, Steward; Joe Logan, Steward; Mary Herring, Trustee; John Herring, Steward; Joannie Davis, Trustee; Frances McLaurin, Steward |
3P | 18-60 | Wanda Liebermann | 03/30/2018 | 510-206-9360 | 1658 A NE 34th St. | Oakland Park | 33334 |
| | | | Wanda Liebermann | 510-206-9360 | 1658 A NE 34th St. | Oakland Park | 33334 | Broward Palm Beach | Wanda Liebermann, Officer; |
3P | 18-61 | Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Committee of Chattahoochee, FL, Inc. | 04/02/2018 | 850-544-8185 | 337 African Street | Chattahoochee | 32324 |
Email
| P.O. Box 593 | Chattahoochee | 32324 | Johnnie Mae McWhite | 850-544-8185 | 337 African Street | Chattahoochee | 32324 | All counties | Dr. Kimblin G. NeSmith, CEO; Mrs. Johnnie McWhite, Fundraising Chair; Diane White, Financial Secretary; Linda Jackson Member; Tylisa Thomas, Secretary; Bettye Bennett, Member; |
3P | 18-63 | Gail D. Bridges-Bright | 04/05/2018 | 850-694-3133 | 195 Dawkins Loop Road | Chattahoochee | 32324 |
Email
| | | | Gail D. Bridges-Bright | 850-694-3133 | 195 Dawkins Loop Rd. | Chattahoochee | 32324 | All counties | |
3P | 18-64 | Carolyn R. Pardue | 04/05/2018 | 850-386-1494 | 809 Maderia Cir. | Tallahassee | 32312 |
Email
| 809 Maderia Cir. | Tallahassee | 32312 | Carolyn R. Pardue | 850-386-1494 | 809 Maderia Cir. | Tallahassee | 32312 | All counties | |
3P | 18-66 | George Bellenger | 04/03/2018 | 305-797-7245 | 2017 Fogarty Ave. | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 2017 Fogarty Ave. | Key West | 33040 | George Bellenger | 305-797-7245 | 2017 Fogarty Ave. | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 18-67 | Laura Worrell Campaign | 04/05/2018 | 321-209-7178 | 182 Southcot Drive | Casselberry | 32707 |
Email
| P.O. Box 180703 | Casselberry | 32707 | Laura Worrell | 321-209-7178 | 182 Southcot Drive | Casselberry | 32707 | Seminole | Judy Worrell, Volunteer Coordinator; Samantha Boelter, Treasurer; Mariah Worrell, Volunteer Coordinator; Caitlin Langevin, Volunteer Coordinator; |
3P | 18-68 | Teri Johnston | 04/06/2018 | 305-797-0955 | 1503 Washington Street | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| 1503 Washington Street | Key West | 33040 | Teri Johnston | 305-797-0955 | 1503 Washington Street | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 18-69 | Progress Village Civic Council, Inc. | 04/11/2018 | 813-741-3604 | 7933 Flower Ave. | Tampa | 33619 |
| 7933 Flower Ave. | Tampa | 33619 | Linda Washington | 813-741-3604 | 8204 Fir Dr. | Tampa | 33619 | Hillsborough | Linda Washington, President; Twanda Bradley, 1st Vice President; Leslie Jackson, 2nd Vice President; Delaney Pittman, Recording Secretary; Jackie Mix, Corresponding Secretary; Alfred Sheppard, Sr., Treasurer; |
3P | 18-70 | Mu Theta Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Inc. | 04/13/2018 | 251-753-1562 | 11000 University Pkwy | Pensacola | 32514 |
Email
| | | | Carlos Williams | 850-363-2188 | 11000 University Pkwy | Pensacola | 32514 | Escambia Santa Rosa | Eric Moore Jr, President; Mark Randelson, Member; Carlos Williams,Treasurer; Anthony Reaves, Member; Karon Ashley, Member; Ronnie Fountain Jr., Member; Dominique Jordan, Advisor; |
3P | 18-71 | Neil Landgrebe | 04/16/2018 | 321-279-1048 | 451 Lilac Rd | Casselberry | 32707 |
Email
| | | | Neil Landgrebe | 321-279-1048 | 451 Lilac Rd | Casselberry | 32707 | Seminole | Neil Landgrebe |
3P | 18-72 | Lisa LaTorre | 04/16/2018 | 202-558-8046 | 3253 Nature Circle #301 | Sarasota | 34235 |
Email
| | | | Lisa LaTorre | 202-558-8046 | 3253 Nature Circle #301 | Sarasota | 34235 | All counties | Lisa LaTorre |
3P | 18-73 | Lorchelle C Dobbs | 04/16/2018 | 352-318-1484 | 2420 NW 13th Place | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Lorchelle C Dobbs | 352-318-1484 | 2420 NW 13th Place | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | |
3P | 18-74 | Clay County Young Democrats | 04/18/2018 | | 868 Blanding Blvd. Ste #124 | Orange Park | 32605 |
Email
| P.O. Box 201 | Middleburg | 32050 | Kyle Patrick Collins | 904-318-9864 | 4725 Belladonna St. | Middleburg | 32608 | All counties | Kyle P. Collins, President; Matthew J. Lane, Executive Vice President; Jake P. Scholz, State Committeeman; Sharlene Marshall, State Committeewoman; |
3P | 18-75 | The Optimus Literacy Institute of America, Inc. | 04/19/2018 | 904-607-9600 | 10952 Copper Hill Drive | Jacksonville | 32218 |
Email
| P.O. Box 23334 | Jacksonville, | 32241 | Kathi Vaughn-Malpress | 904-629-2872 | 10952 Copper Hill Drive | Jacksonville | 32218 | All counties | Kathi Vaughn-Malpress, Ed.D., President & CEO; Marcella M. Kelly, M.Ed., COO; Angela McLin, Executive Director; Diane L. Singleton, Dir. of Community Outreach; Danielle Blanks, Admin. Assist; William Seymore, Treasurer; Troy Latham, Program Director; Octavious Holliday, Esq, General Counsel; |
3P | 18-76 | Rashad Reed | 04/24/2018 | 904-434-0878 | 5639 Bennington Dr. | Jacksonville | 32244 |
| | | | Rashad Reed | 904-434-0878 | 5639 Bennington Dr. | Jacksonville | 32244 | All counties | Rashad Reed |
3P | 18-77 | Progressive Firefighters Association Charities Inc. (PFA) | 04/30/2018 | 305-688-3473 | 926 Rutland Street | Opa-Locka | 33054 |
Email
| P.O. Box 540423 | Opa-Locka | 33054 | Keith Bell | 786-355-3664 | 926 Rutland Street | Opa-Locka | 33054 | All counties | Keith Bell, President; Willie Ragin, Treasurer; Carlton Hunter, Sgt. At Arms; Nikki Latimore, Financial Sec.; |
3P | 18-78 | Gainesville Area Chamber of Commerce | 05/01/2018 | 352-275-1356 | 300 E. University Ave., Ste. 100 | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | Alyssa Brown | 352-275-1356 | 300 E. University Ave., Ste. 100 | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Kevin Monroe, Board Chair; Bryan Harriington, Chair-elect; Nancy Eckert, Vice Chair-elect; Charles Holden, General Counsel; Rory Causseaux, Immediate Past Chair; Eric Godet, Chair, Public Policy Committee; Trey Long, Treasurer; Clay Martin, Vice Chair Designate Public Policy Committee; Nick Banks, Executive Committee Member; Dr. Theresa Beachy, Executive Committee Member; Gil Levy, Executive Committee Member; Mark Starr, Executive Committee Member; |
3P | 18-79 | Indivisible Tallahassee | 05/02/2018 | 850-510-5072 | 4541 Pecan Branch | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| | | | Laura Preston Newton | 850-510-5072 | 4541 Pecan Branch | Tallahassee | 32309 | All counties | Laura Preston Newton; Tana McLane; Denise Spivey; Deborah Morningstar; |
3P | 18-81 | Every Voting American Counts (EVAC) | 05/02/2018 | 561-315-0132 | 11069 Wildlife Trail | Tallahassee | 32312 |
Email
| | | | Katharine P. Estep | 561-315-0132 | 11069 Wildlife Trail | Tallahassee | 32312 | All counties | Julia A. Davis; Aylza Da Silva; Gail Altman; Carman Chi; |
3P | 18-82 | Brent Toomey | 05/02/2018 | 856-952-1098 | 603 SW 35th St. Apt.#1 | Palm City | 34990 |
| P.O. Box 2406 | Palm City | 34991 | Brent Toomey | 856-952-1098 | 603 SW 35th St. Apt.#1 | Palm City | 34990 | All counties | |
3P | 18-83 | Mark Rossi | 5/08/2018 | 305-797-0544 | 24 Hilton Haver Dr. | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Mark Rossi | 305-797-0544 | 24 Hilton Haver Dr. | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 18-85 | Plantation Oaks Senior Living | 05/10/2018 | 407-859-7990 | 9309 S. Orange Blossom Trail | Orlando | 32837 |
Email
| | | | Anita Vincent | 407-907-8688 | 808 Cura Ct | Oakland | 34787 | Orange | Anita Vincent, Executive Director; Elina Casillas, Admin Assistant, Mitch Mullins; Director of Nursing, DeMarco Prince, Memory Care Director; Karina Garcia, Resident Lifestyle Coordinator |
3P | 18-86 | Mary Dooling | 05/08/2018 | 954-687-5983 | 3496 N. W. 33rd Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33309 |
Email
| 3496 N. W. 33rd Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33309 | Mary Dooling | 954-687-5983 | 3496 N.W. 33rd Street | Lauderdale Lakes | 33309 | All counties | |
3P | 18-87 | Bobbi Osborne | 05/10/2018 | 309-232-1120 | 4506 Nowling Rd. | Jay | 32565 |
Email
| | | | Bobbi Sue Osborne | 309-232-1120 | 4506 Nowling Rd. | Jay | 32565 | All counties | |
3P | 18-88 | Uncle Tyrone, Inc. / Psalm 23, Inc. | 05/15/2018 | 386-698-1371 | 140 3rd Street | Crescent City | 32112 |
Email
| P.O. Box 291 | Crescent CIty | 32112 | Evangelist Tyrone "DJ Uncle Tyrone" Brown | 386-698-1371 | 140 3rd Street | Crescent City | 32112 | All counties | Neomi Brown, Secretary; Niarah Cooke-Brown, Treasurer; Lillie Anderson, Chief Financial Officer; |
3P | 18-89 | Village of Empowerment, Inc. | 05/18/2018 | 561-320-8487 | 864 Blue Ridge Cir. | West Palm Beach, FL | 33409 |
| | | | Joseph J. Bedford Sr. | 561-283-5365 | 864 Blue Ridge Cir. | West Palm Beach | 33409 | All counties | Joseph Bedford Sr. P./Director; Tongashika Bedford, V.P./Director; Jasmine Bedford, Secretary; Rhonda Paulk, Treasurer |
3P | 18-90 | Cynthia R. Keller | 05/21/2018 | 941-713-4946 | 5316 13th Avenue Dr. W. | Bradenton | 34209 |
Email
| | | | Cynthia R.Keller | 941-713-4940 | 5316 13th Avenue Dr. W. | Bradenton | 34209 | Manatee | Cynthia R. Keller |
3P | 18-91 | Patrick Grant Portier | 05/24/2018 | 561-254-6798 | 187 Sulky Way | Wellington | 33414 |
Email
| 3001 Riviera Dr. | Key West | 33040 | Patrick Grant Portier | 561-254-6798 | 3001 Riviera Dr. | Key West | 33040 | All counties | |
3P | 18-92 | Jennifer Stefanacci Doll | 05/24/2018 | 732-859-1125 | 3001 Riviera Dr. | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer Stefanacci Doll | 732-859-1125 | 3001 Riviera Dr. | Key West | 33040 | All counties | |
3P | 18-93 | Action Alliance for Progress | 05/24/2018 | 407-739-6467 | 2625 W. SR 434 Suite B | Longwood | 32779 |
Email
| | | | Claudia Lamanna | 407-739-6467 | 910 Spring Valley Rd | Altamonte Springs | 32714 | All counties | Mark U. Geier, President; Claudia Lamanna, Vice President; Joshua Loory, Secretary /Treasurer |
3P | 18-95 | Marianna District of The African Methodist Episcopal Church | 05/25/2018 | 850-526-3010 | 4199 Hickory Ln. | Marianna | 32448 |
Email
| P.O. Box 60 | Marianna | 32448 | Dorothy B. Patterson | 850-631-9354 | 104 Drury Lane | Chattahoochee | 32324 | All counties | Rev. James H. Davis, Presiding Elder |
3P | 18-96 | Damonica Dubose | 06/05/2018 | 850-345 -2271 | 707 Woodberry Rd. | Quincy | 32351 |
| P.O. Box 1633 | Quincy | 32353 | Damonica Dubose | 850-345-2271 | 707 Woodberry Rd. | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | |
3P | 18-97 | Alejandro Berrios | 06/04/2018 | 561-568-8904 | 3856 Dale Rd. | West Palm Beach | 33406 |
Email
| | | | Alejandro Berrios | 561-568-8904 | 3856 Dale Rd. | West Palm Beach | 33406 | All counties | |
3P | 18-98 | Gamal Gasser | 06/07/2018 | 848-248-1364 | 10730 N 56th St., 2nd Floor | Temple Terrace | 33617 |
| | | | Gamal Gasser | 848-248-1364 | 10730 N 56th St., 2nd Floor | Temple Terrace | 33617 | All counties | Gamal Gasser, Founder; Nabil Saleh, Political Coordinator |
3P | 18-99 | Leroy McMillan | 06/07/2018 | 850-663-8844 | 893 Rice Road | Chattahoochee | 32324 |
Email
| | | | Leroy McMillan | 850-663-8844 | 893 Rice Road | Chattahoochee | 32324 | Gadsden | Leroy McMillan, Candidate/Deputy Treasurer; Sandra Kaye McMillan, Campaign Treasurer |
3P | 18-100 | Agape' Perfecting Praise and Worship Center | 06/11/2018 | 407-293-6264 | 320 S. Ivey Lane | Orlando | 32811 |
Email
| | | | Sharon Y. Riley | 407-293-6264 | 320 S. Ivey Lane | Orlando | 32811 | All counties | Sharon Riley, President; Dawn Higgs, Treas/Dir; Bennie Bellamy, Dir; Connie Riley, Dir; Darrell Carter, Dir; Patricia Fant, Secretary |
3P | 18-101 | James Michael Ferrara | 06/11/2018 | 850-566-1444 | 1221 Apalachee Parkway | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | James Michael Ferrara | 850-566-1444 | 1401 Toochin Nene | Tallahassee | 32301 | Leon | James Michael Ferrara, President |
3P | 18-102 | Timothy D. Welborn | 06/12/2018 | 850-326-6874 | 818 Faith Ave | Graceville | 32440 |
Email
| P.O. Box 3 | Graceville | 32440 | Timothy D. Welborn | 850-326-6874 | 818 Faith Ave | Graceville | 32440 | Jackson | |
3P | 18-103 | Andrea Elliott | 06/12/2018 | 904-566-3674 | 5134 Yearling Lane | Jacksonville | 32210 |
Email
| | | | Andrea Elliott | 904-566-3674 | 5134 Yearling Lane | Jacksonville | 32210 | All counties | India Massaline, Vice President; Andrea Elliott, President; Sarah Massaline, Treasurer
|
3P | 18-104 | Spread The Vote | 06/15/2018 | 305-733-4446 | 8724 SW 72 Street, #289 | Miami | 33173 |
Email
| | | | Gina Miles | 305-733-4446 | 8724 SW 72 Street, #289 | Miami | 33173 | All counties | Kat Calvin, Founder/Officer |
3P | 18-105 | Freakin' Flamingo, LLC | 06/14/2018 | 305-970-8225 | 5900 SW 62 Place | South Miami | 33143 |
Email
| PO Box 430990 | South Miami | 33243-0990 | Renee A. Joslyn | 305-970-8225 | 5900 SW 62 Place | South Miami | 33143 | All counties | Renee A. Joslyn, Manager |
3P | 18-106 | Light of the World Christian Church | 06/15/2018 | 904-732-7431 | 3820 Toledo Road | Jacksonville | 32217 |
Email
| | | | Donna Nacoste | 904-616-0072 | 4090 Hodges Blvd | Jacksonville | 32224 | All counties | Donna Nacoste, Member; Kailyn Nacoste, Member; Kimberly Johnson, Member; |
3P | 18-107 | Zebra Coalition | 06/18/2018 | 407-228-1446 | 911 N Mills Ave. | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| | | | Heather Wilkie | | 2926 Oberlin Ave. | Orlando | 32804 | Orange | Heather Wilkie, Director; Jason Doll, Business Manager; |
3P | 18-108 | Benjamin Marcus | 06/17/2018 | 847-571-2260 | 2411 Caney Wood Ct. S. | Jacksonville | 32218 |
Email
| | | | Benjamin Marcus | 847-571-2260 | 2411 Caney Wood Ct. S. | Jacksonville | 32218 | All counties | Benjamin Marcus |
3P | 18-110 | New Birth Community Church | 06/18/2018 | 904-396-1373 | 5919 Merrill Road | Jacksonville | 32279 |
Email
| 542 Alice Cove Court | Jacksonville | 32218 | Sheila T. Oldham | 904-945-2793 | 542 Alice Cove Court | Jacksonville | 32218 | Clay Duval | Gary C. Oldham, Pastor; Robert Booth, Deacon; Ezra Sneed, Deacon; |
3P | 18-112 | Chi Chi's Cafe | 06/22/2018 | 850-597-7588 | 460 W. Tennessee St. | Tallahassee | 32301 |
| | | | Donna Diaz | 786-525-5366 | 4537 Couvinia Ct. | Tallahassee | 32311 | Leon | Donna Diaz, Registered Agent |
3P | 18-113 | Campus Election Engagement Project | 06/25/2018 | 305-968-3112 | 525 Meridian Ave, Apt. 301 | Miami Beach | 33139 |
Email
| | | | Monica Matteo-Salinas | 305-968-3112 | 525 Meridian Ave, Apt. 301 | Miami Beach | 33139 | All counties | Monica Matteo-Salinas, Director, Michael Norris, Co-Director, Jared Lucero, Asst. Director |
3P | 18-114 | Scott Trotter For County Commission Dist 2 | 06/25/2018 | 505-399-0666 | 300 Jamison St. | Pensacola | 32507 |
Email
| | | | Scott Trotter | 505-399-0666 | 300 Jamison St. | Pensacola | 32507 | Escambia | Scott Trotter, Candidate |
3P | 18-115 | Voters Education Coalition of Central Florida | 06/28/2018 | 321-430-4997 | 1105 East Concord St. | Orlando | 32803 |
| | | | David Elliot Washington | 847-497-8432 | 1333 Lake Baldwin Lane | Orlando | 32814 | All counties | David Washington, Treasurer; Devin Bleich, Secretary; Lorrain Tuliano, President; Daisy Vazques, Vice President; Steven Meyers, Vice President; Diana Moore |
3P | 18-116 | Maria Meehan | 06/29/2018 | 561-777-3114 | 3475 S. Ocean Blvd., Apt 308 | Palm Beach | 33480 |
Email
| | | | Maria Meehan | 561-777-3114 | 3475 S. Ocean Blvd., Apt 308 | Palm Beach, | 33480 | All counties | Maria Meehan, President |
3P | 18-117 | Gregory T. Siplin | 07/02/2018 | 407-723-9439 | 4120 S. Rio Grande Ave. Apt.3104 | Orlando | 32839 |
Email
| 4120 S. Rio Grande Ave. Apt.3104 | Orlando | 32839 | Gregory T. Siplin | 407-723-9439 | 4120 S. Rio Grande Ave. Apt.3104 | Orlando | 32839 | Orange | |
3P | 18-118 | Citizens Alliance of Goulds | 07/02/2018 | 305-232-2861 | 11261 SW 220 Street | Goulds | 33170 |
| | | | Ruth Washington | 786-227-0597 | 22200 SW 112 Ave. | Goulds | 33170 | Miami-Dade | Celeste Washington, President; Carswell Washington, Vice President; Ruth Washington, Registered Agent; Kory Washington, Treasurer; Teleisha Gibson, Secretary |
3P | 18-119 | Jacksonville Urban League Young Professionals | 07/02/2018 | 904-723-4007 | 903 Union Street | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| | | | Eric L. Dancy, Jr. | 904-482-8542 | 3930 Anderson Woods Drive | Jacksonville | 32218 | Baker Bradford Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | Dante Jennings, President; Eric L. Dancy, Jr., Sr. Vice President; Jasmine St. Clair, Treasurer; Kim Ridore, Secretary; LaToya Goodman-Cousins, VP of Policy and Procedures; Charles Betts, VP of Operations; Shaneel Hudson, VP of Programs; Kyle Wright, VP of Professional Development; Dorothy Russ, Member-At-Large |
3P | 18-120 | Deborah McCray | 07/03/2018 | 772-501-3670 | 637 SW Curry Street | Port St. Lucie | 34983 |
Email
| | | | Deborah McCray | 772-501-3670 | 637 SW Curry Street | Port St. Lucie | 34983 | Martin Okeechobee St. Lucie | |
3P | 18-121 | Troy Andrew Porter | 07/06/2018 | 352-978-9570 | 1406B Stickley Avenue | Celebration | 34747 |
Email
| | | | Troy Andrew Porter | 352-978-9570 | 1406B Stickley Avenue | Celebration | 34747 | Orange Osceola | |
3P | 18-122 | Susan R. Weitz | 07/10/2018 | 305-864-0473 | 7441 Wayne Ave #11-R | Miami Beach | 33141 |
Email
| | | | Susan R. Weitz | 305-864-0473 | 7441 Wayne Ave. #11-R | Miami Beach | 33141 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 18-123 | United Way of Broward County | 07/09/2018 | 954-308-9277 | 1300 S. Andrews Ave. | Ft. Lauderdale | 33316 |
Email
| | | | Heather Davidson | 954-308-9277 | 4015 W. McNab Rd., D211 | Pompano Beach | 33069 | Broward | Kathleen Cannon, President/CEO; Maria Hernandez, Chief Programming Officer; |
3P | 18-124 | Allen Voter Registration Drives | 7/06/2018 | 407-452-8461 | 8744 Danforth Drive | Windermere | 34786 |
| | | | Heindrek Allen | 407-452-8461 | 8744 Danforth Drive | Windermere | 34786 | All counties | |
3P | 18-125 | Lee Votes | 07/05/2018 | 239-224-8108 | 4322 West Gulf Drive | Sanibel | 33957 |
Email
| | | | Micheal Keith Robison | 239-980-3121 | 4322 West Gulf Drive | Sanibel | 33957 | Lee | Clayton Robison, Project Manager
Savannah Stronge, Assistant Project Manager
Katelyn Ryan, Assistant Project Manager
Carly McGovern, Assistant Project Manager
Mackenzie Sax, Jr Assistant Project Manager
Layla Simmonds-Short, Assistant Project Manager
Sydney Reece Hall, Assistant Project Manager |
3P | 18-126 | Sarasota-Bradenton Project Guide Right, Inc | 07/13/2018 | 941-451-9535 | 1720 26th Avenue East | Bradenton | 34208 |
Email
| | | | Carl Willis | 941-451-9535 | 8493 Lindrick Lane | Bradenton | 34202 | Manatee | Kennan Wooten, President; Aaron Randall II, Vice President; George Small, Secretary; Carl Willis, Treasurer |
3P | 18-127 | Chobee Grocery and Beauty Supplies | 07/16/2018 | 863-484-8437 | 807 NE 13th Ave | Okeechobee | 34872 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 311 | Okeechobee | 34973 | Emmaline Harris | 863-634-9194 | 834 NE 14th Ave | Okeechobee | 34972 | Okeechobee | Keiera Roberts, Managing Member;
Emmaline Harris, Manager |
3P | 18-128 | International Longshoreman Association | 07/18/2018 | 772-209-8219 | 503 N 7th Street | Ft. Pierce | 34950 |
Email
| | | | Malcom Alexander | 772-209-8219 | 1458 N Lawnwood Circle, Apt. 24A | Ft. Pierce | 34950 | St. Lucie | Malcom Alexander, Longshoremen |
3P | 18-129 | Florida Wins | 07/17/2018 | 850-521-1215 | 136 S. Bronough Street | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | Joshua Gabel | 813-763-7064 | 2363 Sandpiper Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | Leon | Mark Wilson, Executive Director |
3P | 18-130 | First Coast News | 07/19/2018 | 904-633-8808 | 1070 East Adams Street | Jacksonville | 32202 |
Email
| | | | Joseph Inderhees | 904-633-2442 | 1070 East Adams Street | Jacksonville | 32202 | Duval, St. Johns, Nassau, Clay, Baker, Bradford, Union, Alachua, Putnam, Flagler, Columbia, Hamilton | |
3P | 18-131 | Yana Banks | 07/25/2018 | 352-318-2939 | 8416 SW 21st Lane | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| | | | Yana Banks | 352-318-2939 | 8416 SW 21st Lane | Gainesville | 32607 | All counties | |
3P | 18-132 | Donna Shalala for Congress | 07/26/2018 | 954-588-9462 | 354 Minorca Avenue | Coral Gables | 33134 |
Email
| | | | Donna Shalala | 305-582-0006 | P.O. BOX 330602 | Miami | 33233 | All counties | Mark Diaz, Treasure; William Washington, Campaign Mgr |
3P | 18-133 | Oscar R. Friedman | 07/26/2018 | 954-494-4603 | 2555 Camelot Ct | Cooper City | 33026 |
Email
| | | | Oscar R. Friedman | 954-494-4603 | 2555 Camelot Ct | Cooper City | 33026 | Broward, Miami-Dade, Palm Beach | Oscar R. Friedman |
3P | 18-134 | Haitian Lawyers Association | 07/25/2018 | 305-733-0230 | 701 Brickell Avenue, Suite 3300 | Miami | 33131 |
| | | | Pedro Gassant | 305-733-0230 | 701 Brickell Avenue, Suite 3300 | Miami | 33131 | Miami-Dade, Broward | Pedro Gassant, President; Sandy Boisrond Vice President; Lody Jean, Imm. Past President; Altanese Phenelus, President Elect; Alexandra Audate, Secretary; Francesse Lucius, Treasure; Vladimir St. Louis, Director; Antoine Dumas, Director; Nadine Gedeon, Director; Christine Louissaint, Director; Guerda Prosper, Director |
3P | 18-135 | Daniel J. McDonald | 07/27/2018 | 352-665-9914 | 5010 NW 34th Terrace | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 12034 | Gainesville | 32604 | Daniel McDonald | 352-665-9914 | 5010 NW 34th Terrace | Gainesville | 32605 | Alachua | |
3P | 18-136 | Eustacia Dupree-Richardson | 07/27/2018 | 850-212-5933 | 5970 Button Willow Lane | Tallahassee | 32305 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 2384 | Tallahassee | 32316 | Eustacia Dupree-Richardson | 850-212-5933 | 5970 Button Willow Lane | Tallahassee | 32305 | Leon | |
3P | 18-137 | American Dream Attorneys PLLC | 06/06/2018 | 888-647-8366 | 1008 W La Salle Street | Tampa | 33607 |
| | | | Ron Johnston Forbus | 404-219-2981 | 1008 W La Salle Street | Tampa | 33607 | All counties | Ron Forbus, Managing Owner |
3P | 18-138 | Tampa East Centennial Lions Club | 07/27/2018 | 813-985-8585 | 4956 E Busch Blvd | Tampa | 33617 |
Email
| | | | Aimee Pitsey | 727-608-6500 | 4956 E Busch Blvd | Tampa | 33617 | All counties | Shelley Provost, President; Naomi Sartain, Treasurer; Deborah Witherly, Secretary |
3P | 18-139 | Santa Rosa County Democratic Black Caucus | 08/01/2018 | 850-912-9091 | 5725 Charlene Drive | Milton | 32583 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 4700 | Milton | 32572 | Sandra Smith | 614-354-8203 | 5725 Charlene Drive | Milton | 32583 | Santa Rosa | Sandra Smith, President; Desi Lee, Vice President, Elaine Reid Treasurer; Kathy Jensen, Secretary |
3P | 18-140 | Black High School Young Democratic Socialist of America | 08/04/2018 | 813-503-8263 | 1701 N Boulevard | Tampa | 33607 |
Email
| | | | Graham Shelor | 813-503-8263 | 5118 Seminole Ave | Tampa | 33603 | Hillsborough | Gwen Shelor, Co-Chair; Kayla Ginty, Co-Chair |
3P | 18-141 | Southern Pink | 08/06/2018 | 770-906-2352 | 1365 Springdale Street | Clearwater | 33755 |
Email
| | | | Desseri l. McCray | 813-998-6060 | 1365 Springdale Street | Clearwater | 33755 | All counties | Desseri L. McCray, Director; Stephanie Battle, Manager; Chandrea Graves, Secretary |
3P | 18-142 | The American People LLC | 08/07/2018 | 352-256-1720 | 1308 NW 6th Ave | Gainesville | 32603 |
Email
| | | | Jess Larsen | 352-256-1720 | 1308 NW 6th Ave | Gainesville | 32603 | All counties | Jess Larsen, MGR; Christine Larsen, MGR |
3P | 18-143 | Vote Florida | 08/07/2018 | 850-322-0164 | 519 Short Street | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| | | | Susan Cary Parsons | 850-322-0164 | 519 Short Street | Tallahassee | 32305 | All counties | Sue Parsons, President; Kathryn Willow Parsons, Vice President |
3P | 18-144 | Creating a United Pompano Voters Registration Task Force | 08/06/2018 | 954-708-0746 | 701 SW 83rd Avenue | North Lauderdale | 33068 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 668311 | Pompano Beach | 33066-8311 | Elsie Mincey | 954-708-0746 | 701 SW 83rd Avenue | North Lauderdale | 33068 | Broward | Elsie Mincey, Registration Manager; Victoria Rymer, Registration Assist; Angela Lewis, Registration Assist; Priscilla Eaddy-Laws, Registration Assist; Narquise Mincey, Registration Assist; Judith Martinez Registration Assist |
3P | 18-145 | Candiss Pelham | 08/09/2018 | 727-242-1748 | 1865 Wood Brook Street | Tarpon Springs | 34689 |
Email
| | | | Candiss Pelham | 727-727-242-1748 | 1865 Wood Brook Street | Tarpon Springs | 34689 | All counties | |
3P | 18-146 | Brad S. DeCorte | 08/03/2018 | 727-599-9034 | 2657 Ridge Lane | Palm Harbor | 34684 |
Email
| 30725 US Hwy 19 N. | Palm Harbor | 34684 | Brad S. DeCorte | 727-599-9034 | 2657 Ridge Lane | Palm Harbor | 34684 | All counties | |
3P | 18-147 | Ocala Health & Rehab | 07/31/2018 | 352-732-2499 | 1201 SE 24 Road | Ocala | 34771 |
Email
| | | | Alice Constant | 352-732-2499 | 1201 SE 24 Road | Ocala | 34771 | All counties | Tyler Price, Administrator |
3P | 18-148 | Asian American Student Union at the University of Florida | 08/22/2018 | 813-361-5426 | 655 Reitz Union Drive | Gainesville | 32611 |
Email
| | | | Chloe Choi | 954-614-1682 | 3705 SW 27th St Apt 222 | Gainesville | 32608 | All counties | Chloe Choi, President; Julia Guerrero, External Vice President; Amy Guo, Internal Vice President; Kian Maleya Dela Cruz Redoblado, Vice President Education; Cat Vy Nguyen, Treasurer; Kayla Ng, Secretary |
3P | 18-149 | Tom Vaughn | 08/22/2018 | 561-374-2069 | 623 Manatee Bay Drive | Boynton Beach | 33435 |
Email
| | | | Thomas J. Vaughn | 561-877-2416 | 623 Manatee Bay Drive | Boynton Beach | 33436 | Palm Beach | Thomas Vaughn, Administrator |
3P | 18-150 | Students Demand Action FSU | 08/23/2018 | 304-839-2713 | 1313 Westcott Building, 222 S Copeland St | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Alexandra D. Erickson | 304-839-2713 | 386 W Virginia Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Alexandra Erickson, President; Matthew Harris, Vice President; Taylore Presta, PR Director; Dorothy Lane, Director of Logistics; Emily Colpack, Historian; Natalie Fundora, Legislative Director; Shayna Cohen, Treasurer |
3P | 18-151 | Direct Democracy | 08/23/2018 | 954-696-6764 | 8411 Boca Glades Blvd E | Boca Raton | 33434 |
Email
| | | | Alan Friederwitzer | 954-696-6764 | 8411 Boca Glades Blvd E | Boca Raton | 33434 | All Counties | Alan Friederwitzer, Chair; Nork Pines, Vice Chair; Steven Mioni, Secretary & Treasurer |
3P | 18-152 | ISM-San Marco | 09/04/2018 | 229-292-9060 | 1520 River Oaks Road | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| | | | Dr. Robert M. Abene | 229-292-9060 | 1520 River Oaks Road | Jacksonville | 32207 | Duval
St. Johns | Robert M. Abene, Director; Patricia Abene, Associate Director; Gianni (John) Vivian, Associate Director; Sonia Vivian Associate Director; Lisa Wright; Special Occasion Coordinator |
3P | 18-153 | Samantha Crandall | 08/30/2018 | 516-680-2506 | 2130 Mayport Road, Apt. 506 | Atlantic Beach | 32233 |
Email
| | | | Samantha Crandall | 516-680-2506 | 2130 Mayport Road, Apt. 506 | Atlantic Beach | 32233 | Duval
St. Johns | Samantha Crandall, Sole Member |
3P | 18-154 | United Synergy Global Corp. | 09/06/2018 | 352-575-5446 | 839 Campbell St E. | LeHigh Acres | 33974 |
Email
| | | | Inmer Barrios | 352-575-5446 | 839 Campbell St E. | LeHigh Acres | | Lee
Collier | Inmer Barriors, President; Ana Lucia Barriors, Vice President |
3P | 18-155 | The Hope Church of Orlando | 09/07/2018 | 407-291-4673 | 3032 Monte Carlo Trail | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| | | | Shakeba Shields | 407-496-8710 | 832 Monopoly Ct | Orlando | 32824 | Orange | |
3P | 18-156 | The Lord's House Church | 09/07/2018 | 352-242-2558 | 2113 Ruby Red Blvd | Clermont | 34714 |
Email
| 5549 Great Eget Drive | Leesburg | 34748 | Edelina Buckmon | 352-552-5357 | 5549 Great Eget Drive | Leesburg | 34748 | All Counties | Edelina Buckmon, Minister
James Buckmon, Member
|
3P | 18-157 | New Bethel AME Indiantown | 09/09/2018 | 772-597-3878 | 14759 SW Dr. Martin L. King Jr Drive | Indiantown | 34956 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 1076 | Indiantown | 34956 | Sandra J. Davis | 562-261-1686 | 14759 SW Dr. Martin L. King Jr Drive | Indiantown | 34956 | All Counties | Sandra Davis, Pastor |
3P | 18-158 | James C Jacobs | 09/07/2018 | 904-534-7452 | 9439 San Jose Blvd, Apt 79 | Jacksonville | 32757 |
| | | | James C. Jacobs | 904-534-7452 | 9439 San Jose Blvd, Apt 79 | Jacksonville | 32757 | All Counties | |
3P | 18-159 | Hendry County Democratic Executive Committee | 09/10/2018 | 863-612-0413 | 900 Aqua Isles Blvd | LaBelle | 33935 |
Email
| P.O.BOX 291 | Clewiston | 33440 | Joseph H. Thomas | 863-234-8890 | 900 Aqua Isles Blvd, J-33 | LaBelle | 33935 | Hendry, Glades, Collier and Lee | Joseph H. Thomas, Chairman; Dorothy Johnson, Vice-Chairman; Ramon S. Rodriquez, State Committee-man; Sofia Rodriquez, State Committee-women; Barbara Dukes, Secretary-Treasurer |
3P | 18-160 | Kind Conversations | 09/11/2018 | 941-330-7083 | 120 Jasmine Road | Venice | 34293 |
Email
| | | | Tiffaney S. Conner | 941-330-7083 | 120 Jasmine Road | Venice | 34293 | All Counties | Tiffaney S. Conner, CEO |
3P | 18-161 | Chi Tau Chapter of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc | 09/12/2018 | 321-230-2591 | | | |
Email
| P.O. BOX 555949 | Orlando | 32855 | Victor Montgomery | 502-500-1824 | 3597 Chandler Estates Drive | Apoka | 32712 | Orange, Seminole, Osceola, Lake | Roderick Taylor, Basileus, Keith Hunt, Vice Basileus; Gareth Griffin, KRS; Russell Drake, Voter Registration Chair; Victor Montgomery, Social Action Chair |
3P | 18-162 | Collette R Gardner | 09/10/2018 | 352-281-0367 | 27528 NW County Road 241 | Alachua | 32615 |
Email
| same as above | | | Collette R Gardner | 352-281-0367 | 27528 NW County Road 241 | Alachua | 32615 | Alachua | Collette R Gardner, Chairperson |
3P | 18-163 | Democratic Women's Club-Miami Dade | 09/12/2018 | 305-332-6305 | 18240 NW 41st Pl | Miami Gardens | 33055 |
| | | | Sandra McDowell | 305-332-6305 | 18240 NW 41st Pl | Miami Gardens | 33055 | Miami-Dade | Sandra McDowell, President; Lynette Purcell, Vice President; Sandra Bryant, Secretary |
3P | 18-165 | Iota Phi Lambda Sorority, Inc Zeta Alpha Chapter | 09/11/2018 | 754-800-9058 | 731 Hammondville Road 102B | Pompano Beach | 33060 |
Email
| | | | Rachel Dailey | 954-740-0554 | 4610 NW 71st Ave | Lauderhill | 33319 | Broward, Dade, Palm Beach | Rachel Dailey, President; Stephanie Garrett, Vice President; Tasha Gray, Secretary; Sonya Mitchell, Corresponding Secretary; Cekala Holness, Treasurer; Lisa Harris, Journalist |
3P | 18-166 | Timothy Nightingale, Sr | 09/17/2018 | 904-504-1953 | 12910 Rocky River Road 5 | Jacksonville | 32224 |
Email
| | | | Timothy Nightingale, Sr | 904-504-1953 | 12910 Rocky River Road 5 | Jacksonville | 32224 | Duval | |
3P | 18-167 | Center for Popular Democracy | 09/11/2018 | 212-388-2175 | 449 Troutman St | Brooklyn | 11237 |
Email
| 25 West 18th Street | New York | 10011 | Ericka Gomez-Tejeda | 347-443-6167 | 4778 Atwood Drive | Orlando | 32828 | All Counties | Javier H. Valdes, Chair; Aaron Dorfman, Vice Chair; Marcus McGrew, Treasure; Peter Markowitz, Secretary |
3P | 18-168 | Asian Student Association at University of Central Florida | 09/12/2018 | 917-940-7630 | 4000 Central Florida Blvd | Orlando | 32816 |
Email
| 14842 Affirmed Ct | Orlando | 32826 | Wendy Thet Htat Lun | 917-940-7630 | 2019 Royal Vista Ct | Orlando | 32817 | Orange | Justin Chu, Senior Advisor; Maddie Nguyen, Secretary; Maria Montoya, Vice President |
3P | 18-169 | Ivanna Moreno (VRO) | 09/11/2018 | 772-626-7824 | 5216 NW Edgarton Terrace | Port Saint Lucie | 34983 |
Email
| 725 NW 13th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | Ivanna Moreno | 772-626-7824 | 725 NW 13th Street | Gainesville | 32601 | All counties | |
3P | 18-170 | Barbers & Brothers Inc | 09/12/2018 | 850-491-1973 | 6488 Runner Oak Drive | Wesley Chapel | 33545 |
Email
| | | | John Solomon | 850-491-1973 | 1676 Kay Ave #B | Tallahassee | 32301 | All Counties | John Solomon, CEO |
3P | 18-171 | Gen Z Votes | 09/17/2018 | 941-225-3044 | 2023 Constitution Boulevard | Sarasota | 34231 |
Email
| | | | Yardley Drake Buckman II | 941-232-6365 | 2023 Constitution Boulevard | Sarasota | 34231 | All counties | Yardley Drake Buckman II, President; Amiee Ruth Buckman, Vice President; Nicholas Joseph Castellano II, Vice President |
3P | 18-172 | ALARM International Church, Inc | 09/19/2018 | 850-216-1800 | 2532 W Tharpe Street | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 5318 | Tallahassee | 32314 | Alvin D. Stewart, Jr | 850-216-1800 | 2532 W Tharpe Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | Leon | Alvin D. Stewart, Jr, Board President; Charles Powell, Board Vice President; Heidi Otway, Secretary; Brenae Hunter, CFO; Kevin Alford, Director; Lawrence Samson, Director; Christopher Small, Director; Lantejuana Cooper, Director |
3P | 18-173 | Student Coalition of Voters | 09/19/2018 | 318-754-7588 | 201 Beggs Ave | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| | | | Ryan Willis | 318-754-7588 | 12524 Crest Spring Lane, Apt. 1221 | Orlando | 32801 | Orange | Ryan Willis, Organizer; Ashley Adkins, Organizer; Ashley Nelson, Organizer |
3P | 18-174 | National Congress of American Indians | 09/19/2018 | 202-466-7767 | 1516 P St., NW | Washington | 20005 |
Email
| | | | Cherrah Giles | 918 520-9161 | 14885 Pleasant Bay Lane #4203 | Naples | 34119 | All Counties | Jacqueline Pata, Executive Director; Jefferson Keel, President; Aaron Payment; 1st Vice President; Juana Majel-Dixon, Secretary; W. Ron Allen, Treasurer |
3P | 18-175 | Masonic Lodge 447 | 09/20/2018 | 850-382-2794 | 1114 N Tarmind Ave | West Palm Beach | 33401 |
Email
| 1114 N Tarmind Ave | West Palm Beach | 33401 | Jervonte Edmonds | 321-604-7590 | 5762 Okeechobee Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33417 | Palm Beach | Gerald Allan Williams, President; Carlton Willis, Vice President; Jervonte Edmonds, Committee Chair |
3P | 18-176 | Tri County Baptist Church | 09/20/2018 | 352-391-9808 | 38405 Rolling Acres Road | Lady Lake | 32159 |
Email
| | | | Pamela Reid | 352-321-0065 | 504 Junction Place | The Villages | 32163 | Lake, Sumter, Lake | Gary Emery, Chairman; Les Clark, Vice Chairman; Terry Howard, Clerk |
3P | 18-177 | Jacob Cofer | 09/21/2018 | 941-677-8737 | 5203 Woodlawn Cir., W | Palmetto | 34221 |
Email
| | | | Jacob Cofer | 941-677-8737 | 5203 Woodlawn Cir., W | Palmetto | 34221 | All Counties | Jacob Cofer, CEO/Teacher |
3P | 18-178 | Count My Vote Florida Inc | 09/27/2018 | 801-685-2767 | 3250 NE 1st Ave #305 Suite 1 | Miami | Miami |
Email
| 5442 S 900 E Suite 246 | Salt Lake City | 84117 | Charles Warren | 801-685-2767 | 3250 NE 1st Ave #305 Suite 1 | Miami | Miami | All Counties | Charles Warren, Director; Clark Caras; Director; Greg Graves, Director |
3P | 18-179 | International Leadership Consortium for Communities, Inc | 09/26/2018 | 407-701-8016 | 4418 Middleburg Court | Orlando | 32818 |
Email
| | | | Levita Sherrie Parker | 407-701-8016 | 4418 Middleburg Court | Orlando | 32818 | All Counties | Levita Sherrie Parker, President; Mary Ann Moore, Vice President |
3P | 18-180 | Harold Jordan | 09/25/2018 | 407-942-3622 | 2521 East 21st Street | Sanford | 32771 |
Email
| | | | Harold Jordan | 407-942-3622 | 2521 East 21st Street | Sanford | 32771 | All Counties | |
3P | 18-181 | Nicaraguan American National Council, Inc | 09/24/2018 | 305-256-5775 | 15250 S.W. 108 Ave | Miami | 33157-1315 |
Email
| | | | Hector E. Gutierrez | 305-256-5775 | 15250 S.W. 108 Ave | Miami | 33157-1315 | Miami Dade | Hector Gutierrez, President; Luis Carcamo, Director; Eli Gutierrez, Treasurer; Consuelo Gutierrez, Secretary |
3P | 18-182 | SISTUHS, Inc | 09/25/2018 | 786-879-1255 | 1601 S. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd | Tallahassee | 32307 |
Email
| | | | Britney Bernard | 786-879-1255 | 1325 W. Tharpe Street, Apt. 1225 | Tallahassee | 32303 | Leon | Chelsey Brooks, Secretary |
3P | 18-183 | Revolution Field Strategies | 09/25/2018 | 617-431-6370 | 18 Tremont St., Suite 1010 | Boston | 02108 |
Email
| 18350 NW 2nd Ave., Suite 401 | Miami | 33169 | Travis Brock | 702-929-1712 | 18350 NW 2nd Ave., Suite 401 | Miami | 33169 | All Counties | Pete Kavanaugh, Principal; Alex Carbelli, Principal; Patrick Sheridan-Rossi, Principal |
3P | 18-184 | Patricia Ward Kinder | 10/01/2018 | 904-781-6210 | 8480 Rockland Drive | Jacksonville | 32221 |
Email
| same as above | | | Patricia Ward Kinder | 904-781-6210 | 8480 Rockland Drive | Jacksonville | 32221 | Duval | |
3P | 18-185 | Barbara English | 10/03/2018 | 904-755-2554 | 9433 Coxwell Estates Court | Jacksonville | 32221 |
| | | | Barbara English | 904-755-2554 | 9433 Coxwell Estates Court | Jacksonville | 32221 | All Counties | Sandra Pelham, Member; Brenda Miller, Member |
3P | 18-186 | Theta Gamma Gamma Chapter of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc | 10/02/2018 | 803-671-4740 | 168 MLK Jr. Blvd | Pahokee | 33476 |
| P.O. BOX 336 | Belle Glade | 33430 | Terry Moore | 561-644-1185 | 168 MLK Jr. Blvd | Pahokee | 33476 | All counties | Terry A. Moore, Basileus; Kenneth G. Holley, Asst. Basileus; George Critteden, Keeper of Finance; Benny L. Everett, III, Keeper of Records/Seals; Frederick Williams, AKRS; Alonzo Perkins, 2nd Vice Basileus |
3P | 18-187 | AVFJ America Voice For Justice | 10/03/2018 | 904-365-1448 | 955 Water Street | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| | | | Carl Jr Grant | 904-365-1448 | 955 Water Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | Duval | Carl Jr Grant, CEO |
3P | 18-188 | Lakesha P. Thomas | 10/03/2018 | 407-731-6503 | 8414 SW 44th Terrace | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Tracey L. Scott | none | 321 SW 7th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua, Levy | Lakesha P. Thomas, Officer; Keyosha Monroe, Officer; Tracey L. Scott, Officer; Yana Banks, Officer; Nathaniel Courtney, Officer |
3P | 18-189 | Disability Rights Florida | 10/04/2018 | 800-342-0823 | 2473 Care Drive, Suite 200 | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| | | | Laura-Lee Minutello | 800-342-0823 | 2473 Care Drive, Suite 200 | Tallahassee | 32308 | All Counties | Peter P. Sleasman, Executive Director; Virginia Daire, Board Chair; Katherine DeBrier, Chair Elect |
3P | 18-190 | Theta Sigma Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc | 10/05/2018 | 954-702-4622 | 2900 SW 23rd Ter Apt 174D | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 15555 | Gainesville | 32604 | Malik Davis-Pittman | 954-702-4622 | 2900 SW 23rd Ter Apt 174D | Gainesville | 32608 | Alachua | Malik Davis-Pittman, President; Francisco Diaz, Vice President; Dieon Franklin, Secretary; Derrick Kerr, Jr., Treasurer; Revel Lubin, Chaplin |
3P | 18-191 | UAW Local 1649 | 10/05/2018 | 407-826-7008 | 10300 Boggy Creek Road | Orlando | 32824 |
Email
| Local 1649, UAW P.O. Box 593122 | Orlando | 32859 | William Connors | 321-443-4712 | 1158 Macon Drive | Titusville | 32780 | All Counties | Randy Jones, President; William Connors, Vice President; Dwight Brubaker, Recording Secretary; Amanda Alvarez, Financial Secretary; Josh Fisher, Plant Shop Chair; Brad Caudill, Shift Committeer; Tim Tomaszewski, Treasurer; Louie McLeod, Treasurer |
3P | 18-192 | Edward J. Dixon | 10/09/2018 | 850-321-0643 | 2532 McCall Bridge Road | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| | | | Edward J. Dixon | 850-321-0643 | 2532 McCall Bridge Road | Quincy | 32351 | Gadsden | |
3P | 18-193 | Latino Leadership, Inc | 10/11/2018 | 407-895-0801 | 8617 E. Colonial Drive, Suite 1600 | Orlando | 32817 |
Email
| | | | Marucci Guzman | 407-895-0801 x 103 | 8617 E. Colonial Drive, Suite 1600 | Orlando | 32817 | All Counties | Marytza Sanz, President/CEO; Marucci Guzman, Executive Director |
3P | 18-194 | Your Vote Matters, Inc | 10/17/2018 | 321-217-6650 | 4591 Cove Drive Apt., 208 | Orlando | 32812 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 621151 | Orlando | 32862 | Dawn Chantel Curtis | 321-217-6650 | 4591 Cove Drive Apt., 208 | Orlando | 32812 | All Counties | Dawn Curtis, President; Latonyette Thompson, Vice President; Toni Washington, Director; Trinity Kimble, Treasurer; Edith Smith, Secretary |
3P | 18-195 | Toimiken L. Potts | 11/06/2018 | 904-554-9765 | 5150 Hollycrest Drive | Jacksonville | 32205 |
Email
| 5455 Verna Blvd #6023 | Jacksonville | 32205 | Toimiken L Potts | 904-554-9765 | 5150 Hollycrest Drive | Jacksonville | 32205 | Duval | Toimiken L Potts, Sr. Activities |
3P | 18-196 | Jeffrey L. Price | 11/07/2018 | 352-222-6494 | 12930 SW 14th Ave | Newberry | 32669 |
Email
| | | | Jeffrey L. Price | 352-222-6494 | 12930 SW 14th Ave | Newberry | 32669 | All counties | |
3P | 18-197 | Future Business Leaders of America-Chapter 11997 | 11/15/2018 | 727-774-7200 | 11646 Town Center Road | New Port Richey | 34654 |
Email
| | | | Sheri Dharma May | 727-774-7200 | 11646 Town Center Road | New Port Richey | 34654 | All Counties | Peyton Krimmel, Vice President; Christopher Zoeller, Co-Chair; Kendall Hill, President; Taylor Flores, Secretary, Mikayala Hinson, Treasurer; Thomas Gallup, Treasurer; Loren Watson, Historian; Theodosis Tsengouras, Reporter; Courtney Megargel Parlimentarian |
3P | 18-199 | Catherine A. Riley | 11/26/2018 | 321-749-4273 | 1120 Riverside Drive | Titusville | 32780 |
Email
| | | | Catherine A. Riley | 321-749-4273 | 1120 Riverside Drive | Titusville | 32780 | Brevard | |
3P | 18-200 | Office of Congressman Charlie Crist | 12/10/2018 | 727-318-6770 | 696 1st Ave N., Suite 203 | St. Petersburg | 33701 |
| | | | Steven Cary | 727-318-6770 | 696 1st Ave N., Suite 203 | St. Petersburg | 33701 | Pinellas | Virginia Poe, Legal Assistant; Erin Moffet, Communications Dir., Kendrick Lewis, Dir. of Operations |
3P | 18-201 | Florida Asian Services/FAS | 12/17/2018 | 786-757-8061 | 655 NE 125 Street, Suite 100 | North Miami | 33161 |
Email
| | | | Venghan (Winnie) Tang | 786-757-8061 | 655 NE 125 Street, Suite 100 | North Miami | 33161 | All Counties | Venghan (Winnie) Tang, President; James Zheng, Prog Assistant; Jeannie Wong, Prog. Assistant; Annabel Brewster, Prog Specialist; Victor Swaroop, Prog Specialist; Jessie Mahler, Prog Specialist |
3P | 18-202 | George Edmonson | 12/17/2018 | 727-939-2725 | 228 Timberlane Drive | Palm Harbor | 34683 |
Email
| | | | George Edmonson | 727-939-2725 | 228 Timberlane Drive | Palm Harbor | 34683 | All Counties | George Edmonson, President |
3P | 18-203 | Campaign to Elect Nathaniel J. Holmes II | 12/21/2018 | 561-914-1428 | 173 S Greenstar Ave | Pahokee | 33476 |
Email
| | | | Nathaniel J.Holmes II | 561-914-1428 | 173 S Greenstar Ave | Pahokee | 33476 | All Counties | Nathaniel J. Holmes II, Chairman; Khalil Patrick Sr., Vice Chair; Ashley Everett, Secretary; Brittany Foreman, Member; Isaac Fulton, Member |
3P | 18-204 | Indivisible Common Cents Ocala | 12/31/2018 | 352-620-4764 | 5200 SE 31st Street, Apt. D | Ocala | 34480 |
Email
| | | | Richard L. Black | 352-620-4764 | 5200 SE 31st Street, Apt. D | Ocala | 34480 | All Counties | Jill Sabin Carol, Vice Chair; Richard L Black, Chair; Lily Afruct |
3P | 18-205 | Allen Temple AME Church Tampa Florida | 01/29/2019 | 813-229-1438 | 2010 Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| | | | Glenn Dames | 813-229-1438 | 2010 Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 | Hillsborough | Roderick Stevenson, Employee; Glenn Dames, Employee; Jewel Shubert, Employee |
3P | 18-206 | Plant City Republican Women Federated | 02/27/2019 | 813-754-7806 | P.O. Box 4804 | Plant City | 33563 |
Email
| | | | Wendy S. Brown | 813-754-7806 | 2801 Aston Avenue | Plant city | 33566 | Hillsborough | Sherry Sheitler, President; Margaret Smart, Vice President; Deborah Wolfe, Treasurer; Wendy Brown, Secretary |
3P | 18-207 | Andrew O'Brien | 07/05/2019 | 813-210-7761 | 1838 Kim Acres Lane | Dover | 33527 |
Email
| | | | Andrew O'Brien | 813-210-7761 | 1838 Kim Acres Lane | Dover | 33527 | All Counties | |
3P | 18-208 | Marina N. Lewis | 08/27/2019 | 207-712-6708 | 4884 Fells Cove Ave | Kissimmee | 34744 |
Email
| | | | Marina N. Lewis | 207-712-6708 | 4884 Fells Cove Ave | Kissimmee | 34744 | Osceola, Orange, Polk | |
3P | 19-1 | Emma Gunn | 01/08/2019 | 850-556-6629 | 2021 Flagler Street | Quincy | 32351 |
| | | | Emma Gunn | 850-566-6629 | 2021 Flagler Street | Quincy | 32351 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-2 | David F Brennan | 01/09/2019 | 727-667-3341 | 11300 Harbor Way #1736 | Largo | 33774 |
Email
| | | | David F Brennan | 727-667-3341 | 11300 Harbor Way #1736 | Largo | 33774 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-3 | Spice of Life Menage Inc | 01/09/2019 | 863-215-2912 | 430 Coral Shores Street | Lake Wales | 33853 |
Email
| | | | Patricia Harvey | 863-215-2912 | 430 Coral Shores Street | Lake Wales | 33853 | All Counties | Patricia Harvey, President; Debra Thompson, Secretary; John Ruffin, Advisor |
3P | 19-4 | Mary Ann Johnson | 01/09/2019 | 813-802-4597 | 2119 E. Nedro Road | Tampa | 33604 |
| | | | Mary Ann Johnson | 813-802-4597 | 2119 E. Nedro Road | Tampa | 33604 | All Counties | Ernest James Johnson, Assistant Agent |
3P | 19-5 | Ormond Beach Action Group | 01/09/2019 | 386-299-3953 | 12 Lake Vista Way | Ormond Beach | 32174 |
Email
| | | | Risa Ross | 386-299-3953 | 12 Lake Vista Way | Ormond Beach | 32174 | Volusia | Amy Murphy, Event Leader |
3P | 19-6 | Henry N. Goldhammer | 01/11/2019 | 727-787-5504 | 915 Woodland Drive | Palm Harbor | 34683 |
Email
| | | | Henry N. Goldhammer | 727-787-5504 | 915 Woodland Drive | Palm Harbor | 34683 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-7 | Divine Revelations Ministries, Inc | 01/11/2019 | 877-572-3399 | 659 Dunn Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| P.O. Box 3670 | Tallahassee | 32315 | Mark F. McMillan | 361-425-8256 | 659 Dunn Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon, Gadsden, Wakulla, Franklin, Liberty, Jefferson, Madison and Taylor | Mark F. McMillan, President; Bernice McMillan, Vice President; Albertha Rouise, Treasurer; Sherendon Johnson, Secretary; Candace Johnson, Fundraising Committee Chair; Felecia SW Thomas, Esq; Board Member; Bianca (Bell) Herndon, Board Member |
3P | 19-8 | Gary J. McGriff | 01/11/2019 | 904-444-2481 | 500 Magnolia Street | Palatka | 32177 |
Email
| | | | Gary J. McGriff | 904-444-2481 | 500 Magnolia Street | Palatka | 32177 | Putnam | Gary J. McGriff, Registered Agent |
3P | 19-9 | Preston Givens | 01/12/2019 | 909-223-3685 | 13598 Five Churches Road | Sanderson | 32807 |
Email
| | | | Preston Givens | 909-223-3685 | 13598 Five Churches Road | Sanderson | 32807 | All Counties | Preston Givens, Supervisor |
3P | 19-10 | Safe Future Foundation Inc | 01/16/2019 | 32807 | 9140 Golfside Drive Ste 14N | Jacksonville | 32256 |
Email
| | | | Alvina Tobey | 32807 | 9140 Golfside Drive Ste 14N | Jacksonville | 32256 | Duval | Alvina Tobey, President; Chris Tobey, Vice President |
3P | 19-11 | Diane Jackson | 01/18/2019 | 813-516-0679 | 13154 Green Violet Drive | Riverview | 33579 |
| | | | Diane Jackson | 813-516-0679 | 13154 Green Violet Drive | Riverview | 33579 | All Counties | Diane Jackson, Director |
3P | 19-12 | Elizabeth Pilat | 01/18/2019 | 727-389-1558 | 4611 Heavens Way | New Port Richey | 34652 |
Email
| | | | Elizabeth Pilat | 727-389-1558 | 4611 Heavens Way | New Port Richey | 34652 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-13 | Moderate Middle, Inc | 01/17/2019 | 310-598-1967 | 9829 Santa Clara Court | Howey in the Hills | 34737 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 105 | Yalaha | 34797 | Richard G. Backus | 310-598-1967 | 9829 Santa Clara Court | Howey in the Hills | 34737 | All Counties | Richard G. Backus, President; Susan G. Backus, Secretary; Bradley T. Backus, Treasurer |
3P | 19-14 | Daniel Francis Coppinger | 01/28/2019 | 978-995-8750 | 235 49th Circle East | Manatee | 34221 |
Email
| | | | Daniel Francis Coppinger | 978-995-8750 | 235 49th Circle East | Manatee | 34221 | Manatee and Sarasota | |
3P | 19-15 | Democratic Women's Club of Marion County | 01/24/2019 | 909-262-8407 | Hidden View Plaza 970 SW 6th Ave., Ste. 108 | Ocala | 34481 |
Email
| | | | Avelia B. Perkins | 909-262-8407 | 9470 SW 99th St. | Ocala | 34481 | Marion | Avelia B. Perkins, President; Lystra Mulzac, Secretary; Yvette Moreno, Treasurer |
3P | 19-16 | National Coalition of 100 Black Women, Inc., South Palm Beach County Chapter | 01/28/2019 | 561-929-3309 | 28 NW 13th Ave | Delray Beach | 3344 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 4313 | Boynton Beach | 33424 | Latosha Clemons | 561-436-5092 | 515 South Congress Ave | West Palm Beach | 33409 | Palm Beach | Rhonda Turner, President; Latosha Clemons, 1st Vice President; Lajuan Leonard, 2nd Vice President; Rosa Showers, 3rd Vice President |
3P | 19-17 | The City of Miami Gardens | 01/28/2019 | 305-914-9010 | 18605 NW 27th Ave | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
| | | | Cameron Benson | 305-914-9010 | 18605 NW 27th Ave | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Miami-Dade | Oliver Gilbert III, Mayor; Rodney Harris, Vice Mayor; David Williams Jr, Councilmember; Erhabor Ighodaro, Ph.D, Councilmember; Katrina Wilson, Councilmember; Lillie Q. Odom, Councilmember; Reggie Leon, Councilmember; Camerson Benson, City Manager |
3P | 19-18 | Allen Temple AME Church Tampa Florida | 01/29/2019 | 813-229-1438 | 2101 Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 |
| | | | Glenn Dames | 813-229-1438 | 2101 Lowe Street | Tampa | 33605 | Hillsborough | Roderick Stevenson, Employee; Glenn Dames, Employee; Jewel Shubert, Employee |
3P | 19-20 | Melbourne-Palm Bay Alumnae Chapter, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc | 02/11/2019 | 321-917-4052 | 805 Hopkins Street | Melbourne | 32901 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 2885 | Melbourne | 32902-2855 | Hyla Harris-Plummer | 321-917-4052 | 1705 Garcia St NE | Palm Bay | 32907 | Brevard | Hyla Harris-Plummer, President; Angie Bailey, Chair; Consuela Smith, 1st Vice President; Andrea Windley-Scott, 2nd Vice President
|
3P | 19-21 | Felony Movement 2020 | 02/12/2019 | 904-801-7325 | 2938 W 12th Street | Jacksonville | 32254 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 9317 | Jacksonville | 32208 | Tyrone Anthony | 904-801-7325 | 2938 W 12th Street | Jacksonville | 32254 | All Counties | Tyrone Simmons, President; Chemise Martin, Director of Web; Tynesha Simmons, CFO; Robert Gilbert, Chairmen; Selina Martin, COO; February Martin, Vice President; Bernadette Walker, Secretary |
3P | 19-22 | Fed Up Movement | 02/14/2019 | 954-994-6620 | 22231 Oneida Ave | Port Charlotte | 33952 |
Email
| 771 NW 17th Street | Pompano Beach | 33060 | Attiyya Atkins | 954-994-6620 | 22231 Oneida Ave | Port Charlotte | 33952 | All Counties | Hotep Anthony, CFO; Moza Anthony, Marketing Manager; Ayende Anthony, Promotions Manager |
3P | 19-23 | Maria A. Macias | 02/24/2019 | 305-315-1819 | 9910 S.W. 136 Ct. | Miami | 33186 |
Email
| | | | Maria A. Macias | 305-315-1819 | 9910 S.W. 136 Ct. | Miami | 33186 | Dade | |
3P | 19-24 | Rhea D. Smith | 02/13/2019 | 386-643-7108 | 1410 River Street | Palataka | 32177 |
Email
| | | | Rhea D. Smith | 386-643-7108 | 1410 River Street | Palataka | 32177 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-25 | New Allen Community AME Church | 02/26/2019 | 904-993-2112 | 823 Mciver Avenue | Macclenny | 32063 |
Email
| | | | Pauline Tucker | 904-993-2112 | 3936 Anderson Woods Drive | Jacksonville | 32218 | All Counties | Pauline Tucker, Reverend |
3P | 19-26 | Trevor Brock | 02/20/2019 | 561-562-0798 | 11156 Mandarin St | Boca Raton | 33428 |
Email
| | | | Trevor Brock | 561-562-0798 | 11156 Mandarin St | Boca Raton | 33428 | All Counties | Trevor Brock, Organizer |
3P | 19-27 | Demetrius A. Jackson | 02/21/2019 | 310-430-9544 | 1730 NW 1st Ct., | Miami | 33136 |
Email
| | | | Demetrius A. Jackson | 310-430-9544 | 1730 NW 1st Ct., | Miami | 33136 | Miami-Dade | Demetrius Jackson, President; Jacklyn Jackson, Sirr Jackson, Stoni Drane, Terry Jackson, Ethel Jackson and Iviss Aburto, Serv.Chair's |
3P | 19-28 | Plant City Republican Women Federated | 02/27/2019 | 813-754-7806 | P.O. Box 4804 | Plant City | 33563 |
Email
| | | | Wendy S. Brown | 813-754-7806 | 2801 Aston Avenue | Plant City | 33566 | Hillsborough | Sherry Sheitler, President; Margaret Smart, Vice President; Deborah Wolfe, Treasurer, Wendy Brown, Secretary |
3P | 19-29 | Diverse Strategy Group | 03/01/2019 | 305-917-3279 | 425 NE 142 Street | Miami | 33161 |
Email
| | | | Cassandra Arnold | 305-917-3279 | 425 NE 142 Street | Miami | 33161 | Miami-Dade | Cassandra Arnold, Director; Lindsay Pollard, Director |
3P | 19-30 | Bring It Home Florida | 03/14/2019 | 954-923-6778 | 1951 NW 7th Ave, Suite 600 | Miami | 33136 |
Email
| 1951 NW 7th Avenue, 6th Floor | Miami | 33136 | Laurie Schecter | 954-923-6778 | 4500 N. Surf Road | Hollywood | 33019 | All Counties | Dana Aberman, Board Member; Robbin Bray, Board Member; Sara Coutu, Board Member; Donna Deegan, Board Member; Regina Ferdinand, Board Member; April Freeman, Board Member; Lauren Kersting, Board Member; Duritta Mitchell, Board Member |
3P | 19-31 | Quintealia Cato | 03/14/2019 | 850-559-6474 | 61 Willies Lane | Midway | 32343 |
Email
| | | | Quintealia Cato | 850-559-6474 | 61 Willies Lane | Midway | 32343 | Gadsden | |
3P | 19-32 | Florida For Beto | 03/19/2019 | 386-852-6245 | 318 SW 27th St | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| | | | Dillon Boatner | 386-852-6245 | 318 SW 27th St | Gainesville | 32607 | All Counties | Brian Nelson, Co-Chair |
3P | 19-33 | Republican Party of Gadsden County | 03/21/2019 | 850-250-8081 | P.O. BOX 558 | Midway | 32343 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 558 | Midway | 32343 | Jeff Porter | 850-250-8081 | 65 Lindsey Lane | Havana | 32333 | Gadsden | Jessica Longston, Secretary/Treasurer; Jeffrey Porter, Chairman |
3P | 19-34 | Gregory Scott Massey | 03/25/2019 | 727-810-7679 | 7933 Leota Lane | New Port Richey | 34653 |
Email
| | | | Gregory Scott Massey | 727-810-7679 | 7933 Leota Lane | New Port Richey | 34653 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-35 | Ella P. Dickey | 03/27/2019 | 850-574-4186 | 115 Parker Knight Road | Midway | 32343 |
Email
| | | | Ella P. Dickey | 850-574-4186 | 115 Parker Knight Road | Midway | 32343 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-36 | NanDrycka King Albert | 03/27/2019 | 850-597-3484 | 570 Sand Pine Circle | Midway | 32343 |
Email
| | | | NanDrycka King Albert | 850-597-3484 | 570 Sand Pine Circle | Midway | 32343 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-37 | Robert B. Rackleff | 03/29/2019 | 850-212-5663 | 502-D Hillcrest St | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| | | | Robert B. Rackleff | 850-212-5663 | 502-D Hillcrest St | Tallahassee | 32308 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-38 | Lee Jamison Wright | 03/31/2019 | 863-660-4461 | 4213 Prairie Iris Ct | Saint Cloud | 34772 |
Email
| | | | Lee Jamison Wright | 863-660-4461 | 4213 Prairie Iris Ct | Saint Cloud | 34772 | Osceola | |
3P | 19-39 | M. Esther Moring | 04/04/2019 | 850-524-5717 | 502-D Hillcrest Street | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
| | | | M. Esther Moring | 850-524-5717 | 502-D Hillcrest Street | Tallahassee | 32308 | All counties | |
3P | 19-40 | Steven A. Been | 04/08/2019 | 850-264-9667 | 1101 Pine Street | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| | | | Steven A. Been | 850-264-9667 | 1101 Pine Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | |
3P | 19-41 | Katherine McGuire | 04/08/2019 | 850-264-9558 | 1101 Pine Street | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| | | | Katherine McGuire | 850-264-9558 | 1101 Pine Street | Tallahassee | 32303 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-42 | Randy Ross | 04/05/2019 | 407-401-4409 | 719 S. Summerlin Avenue | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| P.O. B0X 561116 | Orlando | 32586-1116 | Randy Ross | 407-401-4409 | 719 S. Summerlin Avenue | Orlando | 32801 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-43 | Jennifer Perelman, Esq | 04/05/2019 | 954-647-0484 | 11015 SW 38th Dr | Davie | 33328 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer Perelman, Esq | 954-647-0484 | 11015 SW 38th Dr | Davie | 33328 | All Counties | Adele Pilchick, Organizer |
3P | 19-44 | We Own It | 04/10/2019 | 847-903-5676 | 175 1 St. S., #1606 | St. Petersburg | 33701 |
Email
| | | | Jane Ann Thomas | 847-903-5676 | 175 1 St. S., #1606 | St. Petersburg | 33701 | Pinellas | Jane Thomas, Chair; Richard Damashek, Secretary |
3P | 19-45 | Osceola Young Democrats | 04/22/2019 | 561-222-4618 | 7 N Vernon Ave | Kissimmee | 34741 |
| | | | Jessiel Gerena | 561-222-4618 | 3900 County Line Road | Jupiter | 33469 | All Counties | Jorge Ernesto Jimenez Fuentes, Vice President; Teresa Castillo, Vice President; Doralbis Diaz, Secretary; Steven Wells, Members; Jessiel Gerena, Member |
3P | 19-46 | Trump Team 2020 Florida, LLC | 04/29/2019 | 561-346-4473 | 5521 Eagle Lake Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 |
Email
| | | | Annie Marie Delgaldo | 561-346-4473 | 5521 Eagle Lake Drive | Palm Beach Gardens | 33418 | All Counties | Annie Marie Delgaldo, President |
3P | 19-47 | Sandra R. Diaz, Esq | 04/29/2019 | 954-300-1465 | 426 NE 8th Ave., | Fort Lauderdale | 33301 |
Email
| | | | Sandra R. Diaz | 954-300-1465 | 426 NE 8th Ave., | Fort Lauderdale | 33301 | All Counties | Sandra R. Diaz, Executive Director |
3P | 19-48 | Jane Justice | 05/02/2019 | 850-768-1311 | 3253 Perimeter Drive | Greenacres | 33467 |
Email
| | | | Jane Justice | 850-768-1311 | 3253 Perimeter Drive | Greenacres | 33467 | Palm Beach | Jane Justice, Administrator |
3P | 19-49 | C.L.A. Revenue Services,LLC | 05/03/2019 | 850-736-0024 | 4380 Berryhill Road | Pace | 32571 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 3528 | Milton | 32572 | Cathy Alleyne | 850-712-6258 | 4380 Berryhill Road | Pace | 32571 | Santa Rosa, Escambia and Orange | |
3P | 19-50 | Planned Parenthood of South Florida and the Treasure Coast, Inc., d/ba/ Planned Parenthood of South, East, and North Florida | 05/07/2019 | 561-848-6402 | 2300 N Florida Mango | West Palm Beach | 33409 |
Email
| | | | Lillian Tamayo | 561-848-6402 | 2300 N. Florida Mango | West Palm Beach | 33409 | All Counties | Lillian Tamayo, President and CEO; Laura Goodhue, Vice President of Public Affairs; Lauren Brenzel, Statewide Director of Organizing |
3P | 19-51 | Democratic Club of St. Lucie County | 05/07/2019 | 414-218-2535 | 245 NW Bentley Circle | Port St. Lucie | 34986 |
Email
| | | | Ellis Bromberg | 414-218-2535 | 245 NW Bentley Circle | Port St. Lucie | 34986 | Saint Lucie | Ellis Bromberg, President; Gayle Pike, Vice President; Jane McLaughlin, Treasurer; Shannon Scott, Secretary; Nancy Klove, Parliamentarian |
3P | 19-52 | Stewart Webster | 05/13/2019 | 954-732-4000 | 7580 NW 5th Street | Plantation | 33318 |
Email
| | | | Stewart Webster | 954-732-4000 | 7580 NW 5th Street | Plantation | 33318 | All Counties | Stewart Webster, Individual |
3P | 19-53 | Hard Knocks Strategies LLC | 05/14/2019 | 954-326-5861 | 4121 NW 5th Street, Ste. 207 | Plantation | 33317 |
Email
| | | | Eric Brakken | 786-252-6703 | 4121 NW 5th Street, Ste. 207 | Plantation | 33317 | All Counties | Rickey Broadway, Executive Director
|
3P | 19-54 | The Jeannette J. Myers Education Foundation | 05/16/2019 | 407-485-0023 | 5378 Champagne Circle | Orlando | 32808 |
Email
| | | | Sean D. Bradford | 407-719-5937 | 4095 W. Washington St | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | Kurt Myers, Founder |
3P | 19-55 | Anne M. Smith | 05/16/2019 | 765-215-9528 | 188 Lake Thomas Drive | Winter Haven | 33880 |
Email
| | | | Anne M. Smith | 765-215-9528 | 188 Lake Thomas Drive | Winter Haven | 33880 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-56 | All Consulting and Marketing | 05/17/2019 | 754-444-6117 | 4325 W Sunrise Blvd | Plantation | 33313 |
Email
| | | | Richelle Holness | 754-444-6117 | 1884 Polo Lake Drive East | Wellington | 33411 | All Counties | Richelle Holness, President |
3P | 19-57 | Patriots for Florida Club, Inc | 05/17/2019 | 239-249-2294 | 1200 Goodlette Road N, Suite 7975 | Naples | 34101-7975 |
Email
| | | | Gaetano Thomas Ravana | 239-249-2294 | 1200 Goodlette Road N, Suite 7975 | Naples | 34101-7975 | All Counties | Gaetano Thomas Ravana, Director; JoAnn DeBartolo Director |
3P | 19-58 | Margery M. Gram (Spike) | 05/20/2019 | 828-337-1776 | 1808 Chowkeebin Nene | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | Margery M. Gram | 828-337-1776 | 1808 Chowkeebin Nene | Tallahassee | 32301 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-59 | Victoria Hernandez | 05/16/2019 | 407-517-8027 | 343 W Hornbeam Drive | Longwood | 32779 |
Email
| | | | Victoria Hernandez | 407-517-8027 | 343 W Hornbeam Drive | Longwood | 32779 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-60 | Carla Michelle Rodriguez-Perez | 05/16/2019 | 407-247-5042 | 443 Pepin Drive | Orlando | 32825 |
Email
| | | | Carla Michelle Rodriguez-Perez | 407-247-5042 | 443 Pepin Drive | Orlando | 32825 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-61 | Ancient City Count No. 216 Daughters | 05/16/2019 | 251-458-9978 | 3516 S. Atlantic Ave | Daytona Beach | 32118 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 10396 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Michelle Davis | 251-458-9978 | 3516 S. Atlantic Ave | Daytona Beach | 32118 | All Counties | Michelle Davis, President; Cassandra Montgomery, Vice President; Tamika Smith, 2nd Vice President; Shantell Thompson, Chaplain; Norma Glass, Treasurer; Christine Davis, Member; Tanya Harper, Member; Jade Gibbs, Member |
3P | 19-62 | Linda Miklowitz | 05/28/2018 | 850-878-4320 | 2542 Arthur's Court | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | Linda Miklowitz | 850-878-4320 | 2542 Arthur's Court | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | |
3P | 19-63 | Carol Jennifer Friend | 05/30/2019 | 727-433-7736 | 7321 South East 200 Drive | Hawthorne | 32640 |
Email
| | | | Carol Jennifer Friend | 727-433-7736 | 7321 South East 200 Drive | Hawthorne | | All Counties | |
3P | 19-64 | Citizens for Better Fort Myers Government | 05/30/2019 | 239-265-2575 | 2726 Lemon Street | Fort Myers | 33916 |
Email
| | | | Anthony Thomas | 239-265-2575 | 2726 Lemon Street | Fort Myers | 33916 | Lee | Anthony Thomas, Chairman; Christine Matthews, Vice Chair; Jacquelyn McMiller, Secretary |
3P | 19-65 | Lucy Ann Walker-Fraser | 06/03/2019 | 850-766-4270 | 1640 Hasosaw Nene | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| | | | Lucy Ann Walker-Fraser | 850-766-4270 | 1640 Hasosaw Nene | Tallahassee | 32301 | All counties | |
3P | 19-66 | House of Prayer of Five-Fold Ministry Church | 06/03/2019 | 850-363-4771 | 2150 Belle Vue Way | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 6903 | Tallahassee | 32314 | Willie D. Whiting,Jr | 850-363-4771 | 2000 Merchants Row Blvd, Apt. 625 | Tallahassee | 32311 | All Counties | Willie D. Whiting Jr, President; Linda Whiting, Vice President; Laphelia Thomas, Financial Secretary |
3P | 19-67 | Cheryl Dixon | 06/03/2019 | 352-575-4037 | 2001 SW 16th St., Apt. D-7 | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Cheryl Dixon | 352-575-4037 | 2001 SW 16th St., Apt. D-7 | Gainesville | 32608 | Alachua | |
3P | 19-68 | Committee to Elect Eritha Akile Cainion | 06/04/2019 | 727-280-6387 | 1245 18th Ave South | St. Petersburg | 33705 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 936 | St. Petersburg | 33731 | Gerald Waller | 727-307-2164 | 1917 15th Avenue South, Apt. A | St. Petersburg | 33712 | Pinellas | Gerald Waller, Manager; Erica Cainion, Treasurer; Amanda Carlozzi, Field Director
|
3P | 19-69 | Republican National Hispanic Assembly of Florida | 06/07/2019 | 850-744-0041 | 2048 Howland Blvd., #390352 | Deltona | 32739 |
Email
Email
| | | | Santiago Avila, Jr | 850-744-0041 ext. 1 | 710 Armadillo Drive | Deltona | 32725 | All Counties | Santiago Avila, Jr, Chairman; Lucia Scatamacchia, Vice Chairwoman; Camille Barclay, Parliamentarian; Abraham Lopez, Committeman |
3P | 19-70 | Black Homeschoolers of Central Florida,Inc | 06/07/2019 | 386-837-6270 | 1067 West Seagate Drive | Deltona | 32725-2276 |
Email
| | | | Rasheeda Denning | 386-837-6270 | 1067 West Seagate Drive | Deltona | 32725-2276 | All Counties | Rasheeda Denning, President; Carolyn Drummond, Vice President; Natasha Bland, Director; Toi Bynes, Secretary |
3P | 19-71 | Republican National Committee | 06/07/2019 | 202-863-8500 | 310 First Street SE | Washington | 20003 |
Email
| | | | Kevin Marino Cabrera | 786-329-9080 | 2620 SW 23rd Ave | Miami | 33133 | All Counties | Ronna McDaniel, Chairwoman; Tommy Hicks, Co-Chair; Ron Kaufman, Treasurer |
3P | 19-72 | Help America Vote | 06/10/2019 | 813-466-3363 | 401 East Jackson Street, Suite 2340 | Tampa | 33602 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 130871 | Tampa | 33681 | Keith DeSanto | 813-466-3363 | 401 East Jackson Street, Suite 2340 | Tampa | 33602 | All Counties | Keith DeSanto, Chairperson |
3P | 19-73 | Leon County Democratic Black Caucus of Florida | 06/11/2019 | 850-901-2235 | 2650 W. Pensacola Street, Apt. 16 | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 173 | Tallahassee | 32302 | Darwin Gamble | 850-728-6207 | 1248 Halifax Court | Tallahassee | 32308 | All Counties | Alisha Robinson, President; Victor Wiley, Vice President; Reginald Riley, Treasurer; Katrina L. Rivers, Secretary; Bishop Holifield, Parliamentarian |
3P | 19-75 | Megan E. Harris and Company | 06/13/2019 | 352-538-1950 | 811 NW 10th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | Megan E. Harris | 352-538-1950 | 811 NW 10th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 | Alachua | Troy Weindort, Vice President |
3P | 19-76 | Trump Club of Charlotte County, Inc | 06/17/2019 | 814-403-5392 | 3150 Brooklyn Ave | Port Charlotte | 33952 |
Email
| | | | Christine Pontoriero | 814-403-5392 | 3150 Brooklyn Ave | Port Charlotte | 33952 | Charlotte | Christine Pontoriero, President; Jan J. Doner, Vice President; John R. Donner, Treasurer |
3P | 19-77 | Paul Michael Wiesner | 06/17/2019 | 941-307-0472 | 7320 Skycrest Street | Englewood | 34224 |
Email
| | | | Paul Michael Wiesner | 941-307-0472 | 7320 Skycrest Street | Englewood | 34224 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-78 | Lewis Johnson | 06/21/2019 | 305-484-6962 | 14500 SW 106 Ct | Miami | 33176 |
Email
| | | | Lewis Johnson | 305-484-6962 | 14500 SW 106 Ct | Miami | 33176 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-79 | First Missionary Baptist Church of Winter Haven | 06/25/2019 | 863-294-6553 | 1899 2nd Street NW | Winter Haven | 33881 |
| P.O. BOX 3624 | Winter Haven | 33885-3624 | Abdulrahim Al-Khatib | 863-651-2429 | 1435 10th Street NE | Winter Haven | 33881 | Polk | Clifton E. Dollison, Pastor; Nathaniel Birdsong, Chairman of Trustees; Willis Bradley, Chairman of Deacons; Roosevelt Smith, Treasurer; Robert Frazier, Financial Secretary |
3P | 19-80 | FLIC Votes, Inc | 07/01/2019 | 305-571-7254 | 2800 Biscayne Blvd, Suite 200 | Miami | 33137 |
Email
| | | | Thomas Kennedy | 786-346-0819 | 2398 Coral Way Apt. 3 | Miami | 33145 | All Counties | Maria Rodriquez, Executive Director; Jill Hanson, Board Chair |
3P | 19-81 | Andrew O'Brien | 07/05/2019 | 813-210-7761 | 1838 Kim Acres Lane | Dover | 33527 |
| | | | Andrew O'Brien | 813-210-7761 | 1838 Kim Acres Lane | Dover | 33527 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-82 | Ayesha Solomon | 07/12/2019 | 352-562-2111 | 1609 NW 29th Road, #106 | Gainesville | 32605 |
| | | | Ayesha Solomon | 352-562-2111 | 1609 NW 29th Road, #106 | Gainesville | 32605 | Alachua | Ayesha Solomon, President |
3P | 19-83 | Kim D. Gilmore, Sr | 07/14/2019 | 407-616-3271 | 321 Montgomery Road, Unit 160321 | Altamonte Springs | 32716 |
Email
| | | | Kim Gilmore, Sr | 407-616-3271 | 632 Renaissance Pointe, Apt. 301 | Altamonte Springs | 32714 | All Counties | Kim Gilmore, Sr., President and Operations Officer |
3P | 19-84 | Emerald Coast Women of War Inc | 07/19/2019 | 888-773-2969 | 3218 E 7th St | Panama City | 32401 |
Email
| | | | Lucretia Wentworth | 850-628-2983 | 3218 E 7th St | Panama City | 32401 | All counties | Waverly Wentworth, VP; Cindy Moore, VP |
3P | 19-85 | Diane Valent | 07/22/2019 | 352-464-4007 | 2811 Reagan St. West | Inverness | 34453 |
Email
| | | | Diane Valent | 352-464-4007 | 2811 Reagan St. West | Inverness | 34453 | All Counties | Diane Valent, CEO |
3P | 19-86 | Vote on the Rock | 07/22/2019 | 813-685-0841 | 4514 Glassyrock Drive | Valrico | 33594 |
Email
| | | | Thom Miller, Jr | 813-685-0841 | 4514 Glassyrock Drive | Valrico | 33594 | All counties | Thom Miller, Jr, President; Christie Miller, Vice President |
3P | 19-87 | Ready To Vote | 07/24/2019 | 850-694-1690 | 1113 Woodbern Lane | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Marcus Nicolas | 850-694-1690 | 1113 Woodbern Lane | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon, Wakulla, Gadsden | Nicole Nicolas, CFO; Joshua Johnson, Community Organizer |
3P | 19-88 | Heritage Pines Democratic Club | 07/25/2019 | 727-863-4540 | 11524 Scenic Hills Blvd | Hudson | 34667 |
Email
| | | | Andrew Bloom | 727-863-4540 | 11710 Wheatfield Loop | Hudson | 34667 | All Counties | Judith Chase, Vice President; Sara Brundage, Treasurer; Linda Myers, Secretary; Larry Schmitt, Parliamentarian |
3P | 19-89 | Step Up For Students | 07/29/2019 | 877-735-7837 | 1901 Ulmerton Road #180 | Clearwater | 33762 |
Email
| | | | Catherine Durkin Robinson | 813-453-4274 | 17282 Old Tobacco Road | Lutz | 33558 | All Counties | Doug Tuthill, President; Lesley Searcy, VP-Ext. Affairs; Joe Pfountz, CFO; Alissa Randall,CMO; Anne White, COO |
3P | 19-90 | South Florida AFL-CIO | 07/26/2019 | 305-883-0450 | 4349 N. W. 36th Street | Miami Springs | 33166 |
| | | | Niclous Shelton | 305-215-7070 | 4349 N. W. 36th Street | Miami Springs | 33166 | Miami-Dade, Monroe, Collier, Lee, Charlotte, Glades, and Hendry | Jeffrey Mitchell, President; Richard Quincocles, Vice President; Javier Garcia; Treasurer |
3P | 19-91 | Real Women Radio Foundation | 7/31/2019 | 850-792-6707 | 945 W Michigan Ave, Suite 6C | Pensacola | 32505 |
Email
| | | | Nicole Dixon | 850-375-9001 | 945 W Michigan Ave, Suite 6C | Pensacola | 32505 | All counties | Sharia Beasley, Vice President; Shaquanna Wilson, Secretary; Guanda Pace, Treasurer; Keithina N. Dixon, President
|
3P | 19-93 | Linda Szaflarski | 08/01/2019 | 352-789-9925 | 9741 SW 190th Terrace Road | Dunnellon | 34432 |
Email
| | | | Linda Szaflarski | 352-789-9925 | 9741 SW 190th Terrace Road | Dunnellon | 34432 | Marion | |
3P | 19-94 | Equal Ground Education | 08/01/2019 | 407-274-5127 | 424 E Central Blvd, Unit 650 | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| | | | Kristin Fulwylie | 407-274-5127 | 424 E Central Blvd, Unit 650 | Orlando | 32801 | All Counties | Kristin Fulwylie, Manager |
3P | 19-95 | JEN2020 | 08/08/2019 | 954-647-0484 | 11015 S.W. 38TH Drive | Davie | 33328 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 291332 | Davie | 33329-1332 | Deborah A. Dion | 305-213-3165 | 1660 NE. 135th Str., #12 | North Miami | 33181 | Broward, Dade | Jennifer Perelman, Candidate; Raquel Suarez, Secretary-Treasurer |
3P | 19-96 | Tides Advocacy-Poder Latinx | 08/14/2019 | 407-600-7112 | 5449 South Semoran Blvd, Suite 232 | Orlando | 32822 |
Email
| | | | Carolina Wassmer | 407-600-7112 | 5449 South Semoran Blvd, Suite 232 | Orlando | 32822 | All Counties | Romilda Justilien President/CEO; Vincente Jones, Chair; Judy Hatcher, Treasurer; Kaci Patterson, Secretary
|
3P | 19-97 | Kyrie-Leigh Chambliss | 8/12/2019 | 321-271-7982 | 5125 Palm Spring Blvd, Unit 5308 | Tampa | 33647 |
Email
| | | | Kyrie-Leigh Chambliss | 321-271-7982 | 5125 Palm Springs Blvd Unit 5308 | Tampa | 33647 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-98 | Committee to Elect Greg Musselwhite | 08/12/2019 | 919-397-1710 | 60 Woodcrest Drive | Ft. Pierce | 34945 |
Email
| | | | Debra Musselwhite | 919-397-1710 | 60 Woodcrest Drive | Ft. Pierce | 34945 | Broward, Palm Beach, St. Lucie | Debra Musselwhite, Campaign Manager; David Musselwhite IT Coordinator |
3P | 19-99 | Trump Club of Saint John's County | 08/12/2019 | 646-245-8141 | 2800 N 6th St, Suite 1, PMB 248 | St. Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| | | | Earliene Shipper | 646-245-8141 | 739 Copperhead Circle | St. Augustine | 32092 | St.Johns, Duval, Clay, Flagler, Orange, Sumter, Lake, Seminole, Osceola | Diane Scherff, President; Earliene Shipper, Vice President; Carroll Witman, Treasurer, Sandra Brum, Secretary; Jim Walker, Outreach Chair |
3P | 19-100 | Veterans and Barbers Engaging Voters | 08/12/2019 | 386-279-5435 | 2624 Winnemissett Oak Drive | Deland | 32724 |
Email
| | | | Raymond E. Strother | 386-279-5435 | 2624 Winnemissett Oak Drive | Deland | 32724 | All Counties | Raymond E. Strother, Chairman, Sylvia J. Strother,Co-Chairman Volunteer; Dionne M. West, Volunteer |
3P | 19-101 | Marva H. Carter | 08/14/2019 | 407-342-5145 | 1802 Windermeredown Pl | Windermere | 34786 |
Email
| | | | Marva H. Carter | 407-342-5145 | 1802 Windermeredown Pl | Windermere | 34786 | Orange, Osceola, Seminole | |
3P | 19-102 | Florida First, Inc | 08/15/2019 | 727-914-6080 | 3491 Gandy Blvd, Building 1, Suite 202 | Pinellas Park | 33781 |
Email
| | | | Elicia Babac | 352-430-4366 | 3491 Gandy Blvd, Building 1, Suite 202 | Pinellas Park | 33781 | All Counties | Elicia Babac, State Director; Gage Nicholas, Senior Regional Manager; Matthew Youngster, Director of Quality Control; Ray Merrill, Scheduling Manager; Chris Mueller, Regional Manager; Julia Johnston, Assistant Office Manager; Alex Gallimore, Quality Control Manager |
3P | 19-103 | Brickell Homeowners Association | 08/14/2019 | 305-340-3700 | 2475 Brickell Ave, 6th Floor | Miami | 33129 |
Email
| P.O. Box 45-2403 | Miami | 33245 | Abegail Ape | 305-340-3700 | 244 Biscayne Blvd Unit 3302 | Miami | 33132 | Miami-Dade | Ernesto Cuesta, President; Jay Solowsky, Vice President; Robert Green, Treasurer |
3P | 19-104 | Catherine M. Young | 08/20/2019 | 727-729-9022 | 6279 Sun Blvd., #209 | Saint Petersburg | 33715 |
Email
| | | | Catherine M. Young | 727-729-9022 | 6279 Sun Blvd., #209 | Saint Petersburg | 33715 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-105 | Javier Porras | 08/19/2019 | 904-423-9225 | 2649 Kenwood Drive W | Jacksonville | 32210 |
Email
| | | | Javier Porras | 904-423-9225 | 2649 Kenwood Drive W | Jacksonville | 32210 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-106 | North Brevard Republican Club | 08/21/2019 | 321-289-8881 | 3855 Wethersfield Circle | Titusville | 32780 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 32781 | Titusville | 32781 | Robin Ricker | 321-289-8881 | 3855 Wethersfield Circle | Titusville | 32780 | All Counties | Frank Bucksoki, Treasurer, Barbara Fine, President; Lois Lacoste, Secretary |
3P | 19-107 | Strength In Action, Inc | 08/21/2019 | 941-981-5354 | 1314 2nd Ave W | Palmetto | 34221 |
Email
| | | | Shirley J. Pearson | 941-932-0423 | 8811 55th Court E | Parrish | 34219 | Manatee | Alfred James, CEO; Shirley J. Pearson; Executive Director; Floyd McDole; Treasurer; Lettie Surez, Secretary |
3P | 19-108 | First Providence Missionary B.C. | 08/22/2019 | 863-533-2322 | 1030 W. King Street | Bartow | 33830 |
Email
| | | | Eliose C. Howard | 863-428-2314 | 155 Roberts Ave | Bradley | 33835 | Polk | Rev. Deryl A. Jones, Pastor; Michael Johnson, Chairman of Deacons; George R. Sabb, Chairman of Trustees; Janice Bell, Clerk |
3P | 19-109 | Veterans For Freedom and Equality | 08/22/2019 | 904-377-8536 | 1857 Medinah LN | Green Cove Springs | 32043 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 577 | Green Cove Springs | 32043 | Joseph Shaw Jr | 904-377-8536 | 1857 Medinah LN | Green Cove Springs | 32043 | All Counties | Joseph Shaw Jr, Chair; Vernie P. Shaw, Vice Chair |
3P | 19-111 | Marina N. Lewis | 08/27/2019 | 207-712-6708 | 20499 Paddock St | Orlando | 32833 |
Email
| | | | Marina N. Lewis | 207-712-6708 | 20499 Paddock St | Orlando | 32833 | Osceola, Orange, Seminole | |
3P | 19-112 | Tally Group International, Inc | 08/26/2019 | 386-451-8478 | 839 George Engram Blvd | Daytona Beach | 32114 |
Email
| P.O. Box 9787 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Antonello M. Collins | 386-451-8478 | 1304 Sunset Blvd | Daytona Beach | 32117 | All counties | Antonello M. Collins, President |
3P | 19-113 | The Links, Inc, Jacksonville Chapter | 08/27/2019 | 904-704-6954 | 8246 Riding Club Road, East | Jacksonville | 32256 |
Email
| 8246 Riding Club Road, East | Jacksonville | 32256 | Patricia Gillum Sams | 904-704-6954 | 1478 Riverplace Blvd #608 | Jacksonville | 32207 | Duval, Clay, St. Johns, Nassau, Baker | Terri Stepter, President; Heather Watson, Vice President; Candace Thompson, Program Director; Marretta Latimer, Treasurer; Lorraine Polite Clark, Fianancial Secretary; Michelle Davis Singleton, Recording Secretary; Kia Kemp, Corresponding Secretary |
3P | 19-114 | Isaac M Hayden | 09/04/2019 | 407-886-6763 | 1412 La Mojadita Ct | Apopka | 32712 |
Email
| | | | Isaac M Hayden | 407-886-6763 | 1412 La Mojadita Ct | Apopka | 32712 | All counties | |
3P | 19-115 | Laura Ward | 09/05/2019 | 321-243-0144 | 5317 Riveredge Drive | Titusville | 32780 |
| 321-243-0144 | | | Laura Ward | 321-243-0144 | 5317 Riveredge Drive | Titusville | 32780 | All Counties
| |
3P | 19-116 | Brevard County (FL) Chapter of The Links, Incorporated | 09/09/2019 | 202-669-7208 | 547 Glenbrook Circle | Rockledge | 32955 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 561316 | Rocklege | 32956-1316 | Monica Newman McCluney | 202-669-7208 | 547 Glenbrook Circle | Rockledge | 32955 | All Counties | Joni Francis Oglesby, President; Monica Newman McCluney, Vice President; Regine Pappas, Recording Secretary; Sherrie Spears, Treasurer; Ena Leiba, Financial Secretary; Edna Lawson, Corresponding Secretary |
3P | 19-117 | Erica Ann Selig | 09/09/2019 | 610-529-6045 | 3153 McDonald Street | Miami | 33133 |
Email
| | | | Erica Ann Selig | 610-529-6045 | 3153 McDonald Street | Miami | 33133 | Miami-Dade and Broward | |
3P | 19-118 | Shiloh Missionary Baptist Church | 09/07/2019 | 727-585-9080 | 13255 118th Street North | Largo | 33770 |
Email
| | | | Sherrill Culliver | 239-218-9200 | 13255 118th Street North | Largo | 33770 | All Counties | Sherrill Culliver, President; James Feazell, Jr, Advisor |
3P | 19-119 | Ramona D. Miller #VoteStrong Campaign | 09/05/2019 | 239-810-6448 | 4021 Princeton Street | Ft. Myers | 33901 |
Email
| | | | Ramona D. Miller | 239-810-6448 | 4021 Princeton Street | Ft. Myers | 33901 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-120 | Jean A. West | 09/12/2019 | 407-892-7496 | 331 Ketch Road | St. Cloud | 34771 |
Email
| | | | Jean A. West | 407-892-7496 | 331 Ketch Road | St. Cloud | 34771 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-121 | Heritage Isle Republican Club | 09/12/2019 | 321-482-4658 | 3423 Caramboia Circle | Viera | 32940 |
| | | | Barbara Gorin | 321-482-4658 | 3423 Caramboia Circle | Viera | 32940 | Brevard, Indian River, Borward, Seminole, Orange, Lake | Linda Gotham, Vice President; Carol Meehl, Sec/Treasurer |
3P | 19-122 | March For Our Lives Gainesville | 09/10/2019 | 954-681-5661 | 1245 SW 11th Ave., Apt. 239D | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | Alyson Moriarty | 954-681-5661 | 1245 SW 11th Ave., Apt. 239D | Gainesville | 32601 | All Counties | Alyson Moriarty, President; Maia Hebron, Co-Vice President; Madison Hersch, Co-Vice President; Anisha Saripalli, Treasurer
|
3P | 19-123 | Terrell Jane Isaacs | 09/12/2019 | 407-621-1583 | 3181 Forest Bend Road, Apt. 107 | Kissimmee | 34746 |
Email
| | | | Terrell Jane Isaacs | 407-621-1583 | 3181 Forest Bend Road, Apt. 107 | Kissimmee | 34746 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-124 | Tides Advocacy-Dream Defenders | 09/12/2019 | 415-561-6374 | 1014 Toreny Ave | San Francisco | 94129 |
Email
| | | | Jonel Edwards | 415-561-6374 | 6161 NW 9th Ave | Miami | 33127 | All Counties | Amanda Keton, President/CEO, Shareen Punian, Chair; Romilda Justilien, Treasurer; Jacqueline Valle, Secretary |
3P | 19-125 | Nancy Smith | 09/13/2019 | 561-568-1551 | 700 SW 10th St., | Belle Glade | 33430 |
Email
| | | | Nancy Smith | 561-567-1551 | 700 SW 10th St., | Belle Glade | 33430 | All Counties | Nancy Smith, Lead Representative |
3P | 19-127 | Terry Lee Delia | 09/16/2019 | 352-848-3800 | 11603 Fairfield Court | Spring Hill | 34609 |
Email
| | | | Terry Lee Delia | 352-848-3800 | 11603 Fairfield Court | Spring Hill | 34609 | Hernando | |
3P | 19-129 | Desert of Florida Prince Hall Shriners | 09/17/2019 | 305-519-6484 | 798 NW 55th Street | Miami | 33127 |
Email
| | | | Pierre E. Rutledge | 305-519-6484 | 798 NW 55th Street | Miami | 33127 | All Counties | Pierre Rutledge, President; Pembrook Burrows, Vice President; Thomas James, Director |
3P | 19-130 | Victoria J. Taylor | 09/16/2019 | 407-498-0833 | 2305 11th Street | St. Cloud | 34769 |
| | | | Victoria J. Taylor | 407-498-0833 | 2305 11th Street | St. Cloud | 34769 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-131 | Unite Here Florida PAC | 09/18/2019 | 786-302-8378 | 1525 NW 167 Street, Suite 450 | Miami | 33169 |
Email
| | | | Susan L. Valentine | 203-906-5851 | 781 E Ridgewood Street | Orlando | 32803 | All counties | Wendi Walsh, Chairperson; Gabriela Noa Betancourt, Treasurer |
3P | 19-132 | John Witkus | 09/18/2019 | 954-549-3358 | 6455 NW Faye Street | Port St. Lucie | 34986 |
Email
| 75 N Woodward Ave Ubox #4308 | Tallahassee | 32313 | John Anthony Witkus IV | 954-549-3358 | 6455 NW Faye Street | Port St. Lucie | 34986 | All counties | John Witkus, Organizer |
3P | 19-133 | Our Children Our Future, Inc | 09/20/2019 | 954-929-7515 | 450 N. Park Road., Ste. 600 | Hollywood | 33021 |
Email
| | | | Veronica V. James | 954-929-7515 | 450 N. Park Road., Ste. 600 | Hollywood | 33021 | Broward | Richard Baron, Director; Marie Goodrum, Secretary; Julieta Murray, President |
3P | 19-134 | St. Mark African Methodist Episcopal Church, Inc of Davenport | 09/24/2019 | 863-224-0928 | 702 42nd St | Davenport | 33836 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 1922 | Davenport | 33836 | Rev. YuFonda Kinsler | 863-224-0928 | 2876 Barton Place | Bartow | 33830 | Polk | YuFonda Kinsler, Pastor |
3P | 19-135 | Shower Down of Blessings Ministry | 09/25/2019 | 386-804-5950 | 201 South Elm | Sanford | 32771 |
| P.O. Box 1503 | Sanford | 32771 | Claretha P. Hudson | 407-322-0996 | 2591 Byrd Avenue | Sanford | 32771 | All counties | EB Hudson, President; Claretha P. Hudson, Secretary; Inez W. Smiley, Director; Esrenetha Cammock, Director; Molly I. Husdson, Director |
3P | 19-136 | Whitney Gust | 09/27/2019 | 727-709-4997 | 507 Ivey Lane | Tarpon Springs | 34689 |
| | | | Whitney Gust | 727-709-4997 | 507 Ivey Lane | Tarpon Springs | 34689 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-137 | Jennifer Lynn Willman | 09/30/2019 | 813-545-9616 | 2426 Stuart Street | Tampa | 33605 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer Lynn Willman | 813-545-9616 | 2426 Stuart Street | Tampa | 33605 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-138 | Lew A. Welge | 10/02/2019 | 904-945-1394 | 2899 NW 4th Lane | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| 88 Mound Ave | Ormond Beach | 32174 | Lew Andrew (Lincoln) Welge | 904-945-1394 | 2899 NW 4th Lane | Gainesville | 32607 | All counties | |
3P | 19-139 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc, Kappa Sigma Omega Chapter | 10/01/2019 | 321-262-2740 | 313 Oakleaf Circle | Lake Mary | 32746 |
Email
| | | | Gealdine D. Wright | 321-262-2740 | 313 Oakleaf Circle | Lake Mary | 32746 | Seminole
Orange | April Fortin, President; Rosa Williams, Vice President; Marie Williams, Treasurer; Stephanie Wright, Corresponding Secretary; Betty Covington, Secretary; Geraldine Wright, Connections Chair |
3P | 19-141 | Family Action Network Movement | 10/02/2019 | 305-756-8050 | 100 NE 84th Street | Miami | 33138 |
Email
| | | | Marleine Bastien | 305-756-8050 | 100 NE 84th Street | Miami | 33138 | All counties | Marleine Bastien, Executive Director; Aline Francois, Program Director; Mecknic Derisca, Finance Director |
3P | 19-142 | Mi Familia Vota | 10/04/2019 | 321-400-5775 | 5850 T G Lee Blvd, Ste 330 | Orlando | 32822 |
| 5850 T G Lee Blvd, Ste 330 | Orlando | 32822 | Soraya Marquez | 407-285-6697 | 5850 T G Lee Blvd, Ste 330 | Orlando | 32822 | All Counties | Gabriela Lemus, President; Gilberto Ocanas, Treasurer; Efrain Escobedo, Secretary; Ulrico Izaguirre, Director; Heidy Pineda, Director; Marcelo Gaete, Director; Francisco Heredia, Interim Executive Director |
3P | 19-143 | Deborah Poulalion Campaign | 10/07/2019 | 407-261-0554 | 1367 Cor Jesu Court | Longwood | 32750 |
| | | | Deborah Poulalion | 407-261-0554 | 1367 Cor Jesu Court | Longwood | 32750 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-144 | The American View CFL | 10/07/2019 | 407-810-4328 | 9394 Morton Jones Road | Gotha | 34734 |
Email
| | | | Thomas J. Hayes | 407-810-4328 | 9394 Morton Jones Road | Gotha | 34734 | All Counties | Thomas J. Hayes, Chapter Leader; Carole A. Hayes, Chapter Leader |
3P | 19-145 | Sister Friends of Tallahassee, INC | 10/08/2019 | 850-566-7480 | 3056 Bidhurst Court | Tallahassee | 32317 |
Email
| | | | Sandy Bennett Jefferson | 850-566-7480 | 3056 Bidhurst Court | Tallahassee | 32317 | All Counties | Sandy Bennett Jefferson, Chair; Elisa Watson, Vice Chair; Denise Atkinson, Treasurer; Georgetta S. Bennett, Secretary |
3P | 19-146 | Stetson Law Chapter of Dream Defenders | 10/08/2019 | 407-960-8270 | 1401 61st St. S | Gulfport | 33707 |
Email
| | | | Jasmine Smith | 407-960-8270 | 1401 61st St S | Gulfport | 33707 | Pinellas | Kelsey Norman, President; Shennia Laurence, Vice President; Breanna Mayes, Treasurer; Destiny Rawls, Pro-Bono Chair; Jasmine Smith, Secretary |
3P | 19-147 | Grove Rights and Community Equity, Inc | 10/09/2019 | 305-333-7099 | 3680 Thomas Ave | Coconut Grove | 33133 |
Email
| | | | Jane W. Moscowitz | 305-333-7099 | 6841 Veronese Street | Coral Gables | 33146 | Miami-Dade | Nathaniel Robinson III, Pres.,Pastor; Carolyn Donaldson, VP; Chris Hudson, Secretary; Clarice Cooper, Treasurer |
3P | 19-148 | Debbie Hannifan for Polk County Supervisor of Elections | 10/09/2019 | 863-738-6367 | 848 Orange Park Avenue | Lakeland | 33801 |
Email
| | | | Debbie Hannifan | 863-738-6367 | 848 Orange Park Ave | Lakeland | 33801 | Polk | Dana Plunkett, Treasurer |
3P | 19-149 | Grassroots for America | 10/14/2019 | 407-765-9379 | 106 Boston Ave., Ste 208 | Altamonte Springs | 32701 |
Email
| | | | Robin Siebold | 407-765-9379 | 106 Boston Ave., Ste 208 | Altamonte Spring | 32701 | All Counties | Ashley Ansara, President; Robin Siebold, VP Director; Gregory Campbell, VP Director; Christine Trapane, VP Director |
3P | 19-150 | Shawna Beach | 10/17/2019 | 850-843-5284 | 20053 Gulf Haven Drive | Perry | 32348 |
Email
| | | | Shawna Beach | 850-843-5284 | 20053 Gulf Haven Drive | Perry | 32348 | Taylor | |
3P | 19-151 | Metropolitan Florida Chapter of the Drifters, Inc | 10/17/2019 | 321-439-7452 | 1302 Fox Tree Trail | Apopka | 32712 |
Email
| | | | Sallie S. Jenkins | 321-439-7452 | 1302 Fox Tree Trail | Apopka | 32712 | All Counties | Betty Covington, President; Sallie S. Jenkins, Vice President; Lynn Ash, Secretary; Sheila Terry, Treasurer; Geraldine Wright, Parliamentarian |
3P | 19-152 | Hope United Methodist Church | 10/22/2019 | 239-574-5570 | 2006 Chiquita Blvd S | Cape Coral | 33991 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Paul Kisner | 239-574-5570 | 3307 Santa Barbara Blvd | Cape Coral | 33914 | Lee | Donna Payne, Leadership Chm; John Isaie, Staff Parrish Chm; Raymond Smith, Finance Chair; Karen Ross, Lay Leader Chm; Marsha Smith, Mission Chm |
3P | 19-153 | South Dade Branch of the NAACP | 10/22/2019 | 786-205-1634 | 11266 SW 166th Street | Miami | 33167 |
Email
| PO Box 971515 | Miami | 33197 | Dwight Bullard | 305-815-5845 | 15980 SW 96 Ave #308 | Miami | 33167 | All Counties | Dwight Bullard, President; Harold Ford, 1st Vice President; Carole Jackson, 2nd Vice President; Tanika Bennett, 3rd Vice President; Bradford E. Brown, Secretary; Lisa Sweeting, Assistant Secretary; Rubiett Jenkins, Treasurer; Allison McMillon, Assistant Secretary; Towiona Keyes, Civic Engagement Chair |
3P | 19-154 | Donahoe Partners | 10/22/2019 | 202-974-8313 | 1250 Connecticut Ave NW, Suite 700 | Washington | 20036 |
| | | | Mark Herron | 850-567-4878 | 2618 Centennial Place | Tallahassee | 32308 | All Counties | Diana Marquez, President |
3P | 19-155 | Manifest Church Network, Inc | 10/14/2019 | 561-832-1991 | 2275 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33409 |
Email
| | | | Nakisha Kinlaw | 561-516-4287 | 2275 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd | West Palm Beach | 33409 | Palm Beach, Broward, Dade | Terrence Thomas, Outreach Team Member; Dr. Nakisha Kinlaw, Outreach Director; Charlotte Wright, Executive Pastor; Bishop AJ Wright, Senior Pastor |
3P | 19-156 | Willie Mae Stokes Community Center | 10/24/2019 | 352-466-1136 | 355 NW 6th Avenue | Micanopy | 32667 |
Email
| 355 NW 6th Avenue | Micanopy | 32667 | Dolly Stokes | 352-466-1136 | 355 NW 6th Avenue | Micanopy | 32667 | All Counties | Christopher Stokes, Executive Director; Dolly Stokes, Center Director; Lisa Jones, Special Project Administrator |
3P | 19-157 | Eleuterio Salazar Jr Campaign for City of Bradenton City Council Ward 5 | 10/28/2019 | 941-405-6037 | 2118 7th Ave W | Bradenton | 34205 |
Email
| | | | Shaun Lehoe | 941-822-2455 | 2118 7th Ave W | Bradenton | 34205 | Manatee | Eleuterio Salazar,Jr, Candidate; Shaun Lehoe, Campaign Manager; Caridad Guanche, Volunteer Coordinator |
3P | 19-158 | Positive People Network | 11/04/2019 | 607-767-7677 | 19202 NW 34th Court | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| | | | Alecia M. Tramel | 305-494-4538 | 19202 NW 34th Court | Miami Gardens | 33056 | All Counties | Alecia M. Tramel; President; Gena Grant, Director; Michelle Harris, Director; Kneeshe Parkinson, Director; Melvin Wright, Director; Angel Stetson, Volunteer |
3P | 19-159 | Carolyn B. Washington | 11/04/2019 | 407-760-4657 | 516 One Center Blvd, Apt L109 | Altamonte Springs | 32701 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 940384 | Maitland | 32794 | Carolyn B. Washington | 407-760-4657 | 8517 Milano Drive, Apt. 19-11 | Orlando | 32810 | All Counties | |
3P | 19-160 | Kiran Nwakanma | 11/04/2019 | 407-719-5852 | 4205 Arbor Oaks Ct | Orlando | 32808 |
Email
| | | | Kiran Nwakanma | 407-719-5852 | 4205 Arbor Oaks Ct | Orlando | 32808 | Orange | |
3P | 19-161 | Antoinette Jones | | 904-305-5160 | 7061 S Old Kings Road #124 | Jacksonville | 32217 |
Email
| P.O.Box 551704 | Jacksonville | 32255 | Antoinette Jones | 904-305-5160 | 7061 S Old Kings Road #124 | Jacksonville | 32217 | All Counties | Antoinette Jones, President |
3P | 19-162 | Shaun Lehoe for Manatee County School Board District 3 | 11/13/2019 | 941-822-2455 | 2118 7th Ave W | Bradenton | 34205 |
Email
| | | | Shaun Lehoe | 941-822-2455 | 2118 7th Ave W | Bradenton | 34205 | Manatee | Shaun Lehoe, Candidate |
3P | 19-163 | Miranda Dixon | 11/13/2019 | 904-215-7132 | 2007 Woodlake Drive | Fleming Island | 32003 |
Email
| | | | Miranda Dixon | 904-215-7132 | 2007 Woodlake Drive | Fleming Island | 32003 | Clay | |
3P | 19-164 | Caroline Wetherington | 11/14/2019 | 949-734-9200 | 7904 Matera Ct | Lakewood Ranch | 34202 |
Email
| 6985 Professional Pkwy E | Sarasota | 34240 | Caroline Wetherington | 949-734-9200 | 7904 Matera Ct | Lakewood Ranch | 34202 | All Counties | Andrea Stanford, Captain |
3P | 19-165 | Arch Angel Advocacy | 11/18/2019 | 813-777-0742 | 807 W River Heights Ave | Tampa | 33403 |
Email
| | | | Michael R. D'Angelo | 813-7770-0742 | 807 W River Heights Ave | Tampa | 33403 | All Counties | Michael R. D'Angelo, Chair; Jamela Passmore, Co-Chair; Keven Moaney, Secretary; Sadie Dean, Director |
3P | 19-166 | Community Impact Team | 11/19/2019 | 904-537-4053 | 1618 Beach Avenue | Atlantic Beach | 32233 |
Email
| | | | Pamelia M. Robbins | 904-537-4053 | 1618 Beach Avenue | Atlantic Beach | 32233 | Duval, Clay, Nassau, St. Johns | Bruce A. Robbins, VP |
3P | 19-167 | Educators 4 Life | 11/20/2019 | 904-382-7043 | 10515 Jerick Road | Jacksonville | 32225 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 350506 | Jacksonville | 32225 | Shermanda Anderson-Ramsey | 904-382-7043 | 10515 Jerick Road | Jacksonville | 32225 | All Counties | Shermanda Ramsey, Founder/President; Victoria Blackman, Treasurer; Shandrea Colson, Circulator; Sandra Peters, Circulator; Jeanna Jattan, Circulator |
3P | 19-168 | League of United Latin American Citizens, Council of Central Florida #7265 | 11/21/2019 | 863-738-9800 | 2209 Bella Luna Circle | Lakeland | 33810 |
Email
| | | | Raymond Pena, Jr | 863-738-9800 | 2209 Bella Luna Circle | Lakeland | 33810 | Polk | Raymond Pena, Jr; President; Ivan Rodriguez Manrique, Vice President; Dr. Joe Perez, Treasurer; Sonia E. Morales-Pena; Elizabeth Ramos |
3P | 19-169 | Henry-Curry Julia dba Dispersions | 11/26/2019 | 727-328-7394 | 2347 17th Ave S | Saint Petersburg | 33712 |
Email
| | | | Julia Henry-Curry | 727-488-5024 | 2347 17th Ave S | Saint Petersburg | 33712 | All Counties | Julia Henry-Curry, Chief Operating Officer |
3P | 19-170 | Pridelines Youth Services | 12/05/2019 | 305-571-9601 | 1130 Washington Ave | Miami Beach | 33139 |
Email
| P.O. Box 014340 | Miami | 33101 | Victor Diaz-Herman | 305-571-3601 | 601 NE 36th St, Unit 2604 | Miami | 33137 | Miami-Dade | Victor Diaz-Herman, CEO; Marsharee Chronicle, COO |
3P | 19-171 | Osceola DEC | 12/12/2019 | 407-931-6309 | 1203 Florida Ave | St. Cloud | 34772 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 422411 | Kissimmee | 34742 | Deborah Gale | 321-442-1905 | 2486 Promendade Drive | St. Cloud | 34772 | All Counties | Jan West, Secretary |
3P | 19-172 | Diane Craig | 12/13/2019 | 352-514-3438 | 2562 NW 47th Ter | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Diane Craig | 352-514-3438 | 2562 NW 47th Ter | Gainesville | 32606 | All Counties | Diane Craig, Research Analyst |
3P | 19-173 | Footprint Ideas LLC | 12/16/2019 | 954-699-4610 | 9907 NW 20 St | Pembroke Pines | 33024 |
Email
| | | | Nilsa Alvarez | 954-699-4610 | 9907 NW 20 St. | Pembroke Pines | 33024 | All Counties | Maria Todd, Field Director; Lourdes Aguirre, Field Supervisor; Gerardo Alvarez, Administrator; Sonia Velasquez, Field Director; Mary Sturm, Field Director; Daniel De Urbina, Campus Director; Nurbia Gaitan, Field Director |
3P | 19-174 | Election Roundtable | 12/18/2019 | 305-772-3815 | 10 Northgate Drive | Ponte Vedra Beach | 32082 |
Email
| | | | Victoria Renee' Corlazzoli | 305-772-3815 | 10 Northgate Drive | Ponte Vedra Beach | 32082 | All Counties | Victoria Renee' Corlazzoli, Co-Chair; Carol Lynn Waugh-Straughan, Co-Chair |
3P | 19-175 | Isaiah Allen | 12/26/2019 | 561-475-8370 | 777 Glades Road | Boca Raton | 33431 |
Email
| 1431 S K S | Lake Worth | 33460 | Isaiah Allen | 561-475-8370 | 1431 S K Street | Lake Worth | 33460 | All Counties | Isaiah Allen, President |
3P | 19-176 | Field Team 6 | 12/30/2019 | 310-384-6374 | 10940 Wilshire Boulevard, Ste. 2000 | Los Angeles | 90024 |
Email
| | | | Fallon Lofley | 772-971-7696 | 1825 SE Mandrake Cir | Port Saint Lucie | 34952 | All counties | Jason Berlin, Executive Director; Fallon Lofley, Registered Agent |
3P | 19-178 | The Arc of Alachua County | 08/07/2020 | 352-334-4060 | 3303 NW 83rd St | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Travis Coulliette | 352-222-5737 | 3303 NW 83rd St | Gainesville | 32606 | Alachua | Travis Coulliette, Supported Employment Manager |
3P | 20-1 | United We Stand-Central Florida | 01/01/2020 | 216-262-3000 | 1400 Celebration Ave #101 | Celebration | 34747 |
Email
| | | | Thomas Varacky | 216-262-3000 | 1400 Celebration Ave #101 | Celebration | 34747 | Osceola, Orange, Polk | Thomas Varacky, President; Wayne Bishop, Vice President; Anne Lucas, Secretary/Treasurer; Catherine Sherman, At-Large |
3P | 20-2 | Vicki Jones Brooks | 01/06/2020 | 407-721-0676 | 1035 Summer Lakes Drive | Orlando | 32835 |
Email
| | | | Vicki Jones Brooks | 407-721-0676 | 1035 Summer Lakes Drive | Orlando | 32835 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-3 | Javier Cumerma | 01/03/2020 | 561-352-6478 | 3020 NE 16th Ave, Apt. E208 | Oakland Park | 33334 |
Email
| | | | Javier Cumerma | 561-352-6478 | 3020 NE 16th Ave., Apt. E208 | Oakland Park | 33334 | Broward, Miami-Dade, Palm Beach | |
3P | 20-4 | Frederick Douglass Conservation Coalition | 01/03/2020 | 904-305-5160 | 7061 S Old Kings Road #124 | Jacksonville | 32217 |
Email
| P.O. Box 551704 | Jacksonville | 32255 | Antoinette Jones | 904-305-5160 | 7061 S Old Kings Road #124 | Jacksonville | 32217 | All Counties | Antoinette Jones, President |
3P | 20-5 | Holsey Temple CME Church | 01/06/2020 | 904-387-5931 | 3484 West 1st Street | Jacksonville | 32254 |
Email
| | | | Marian A Hannah | 904-627-6095 | 6053 John F Kennedy Dr North | Jacksonville | 32219 | All Counties | Bernard Pugh, Pastor; Kenneith James, Recording Steward; Bree Brown, Steward Board Chair; Andrei Nero, Trustee Board Chair |
3P | 20-6 | Every Vote Counts | 01/07/2020 | 941-504-1199 | 1710 8th Street | Sarasota | 34236 |
Email
| | | | Edward James III | 941-504-1199 | 1710 8th Street | Sarasota | 34236 | All Counties | Edward James III, Chairman; Melinda Wideman, Treasurer |
3P | 20-8 | National Hispanic Corporate Achievers | 01/09/2020 | 321-356-5596 | 2000 Principal Row | Orlando | 32837 |
Email
| P.O. Box 160134 | Altamonte Spring | 32716 | Daniel Ramos | 321-356-5596 | 2000 Principal Row | Orlando | 32837 | All counties | Daniel Ramos, President; Jose Miranda, Director; Yesenia Garcia, Director |
3P | 20-9 | FANM In Action | 01/15/2020 | 786-619-7509 | 100 NE 84th Street | Miami | 33138 |
Email
| | | | Marleine Bastien | 786-619-7509 | 100 NE 84th Street | Miami | 33138 | All Counties | Marleine Bastien, Executive Director; Mecknic Derisca, Fiance Director; Aline Francois, Program Director |
3P | 20-10 | Anne Clark | 01/17/2020 | 352-514-4485 | 520 SW 129 Terrace | Newberry | 32669 |
Email
| | | | Anne Clark | 352-514-4485 | 520 SW 129 Terrace | Newberry | 32669 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-11 | Sigma Pi Lambda Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc | 01/23/2020 | 904-385-0118 | 2032 Arden Forest Place | Fleming Island | 32006 |
Email
| P.O. Box 8249 | | | Wahid A. Jenkins | 904-894-3874 | 800 Broward Road, Apt. D 205 | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval, St.Johns, & Clay | Douglas Young, President; Darren Smith, Treasurer; Jerome Ballard, Vice President; Christopher Jackson, Secretary |
3P | 20-12 | Natalie Rella | 01/21/2020 | 352-284-2697 | 1530 NW 43rd Ave | Gainesville | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Natalie Rella | 352-284-2697 | 1530 NW 43rd Ave | Gainesville | 32605 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-13 | Leesburg Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc | 01/22/2020 | 352-408-5924 | 1883 Pruitt Street | Leesburg | 34748 |
Email
| P. O. Box 491856 | Leesburg | 34749-1856 | Debra W. Dabney | 352-408-5924 | 1883 Pruitt Street | Leesburg | 34748 | All Counties | Carole Spikes, President; Jennifer Merritt, V.President; Theresa O'Neal, Cor. Secretary; Carolyn Samuel, Fin. Secretary; Terry Fairfax, Treasurer; Debra W. Dabney, Social Action Chair; Cheryl Gibson, S.A. Co-Chair |
3P | 20-14 | Council For Haitian Affairs,Inc | 01/19/2020 | 786-316-8518 | 9846 Hammocks Blvd #107 | Miami | 33196 |
| P. O. Box 33296-0351 | Miami | 33196 | Eddy Altine | 786-316-8518 | 9846 Hammocks Blvd #107 | Miami | 33196 | All Counties | Patrick Jabouin, Vice President; Daniel Annoux, Treasurer; Edeline Beauvais Mondeston, Secretary; Marie B. Sansaricy, Asst. Secretary; Marie Andres Bazile, Director; Carline Mazaret Santotaos, Director; jacques Pierre Louis, Director; Nancy Levros, Director |
3P | 20-15 | Omega Phi Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc | 01/22/2020 | 904-923-0311 | 7243 Glendyne Drive South | Jacksonville | 32216 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1569 | St. Augustine | 32085 | Nakiya Binder | 904-923-0311 | 7243 Glendyne Drive South | Jacksonville | 32216 | St. Johns | Nakiya Binder, President; Matrell Sanders, 1st Vice President; Ceirra Dilbert, 2nd Vice President |
3P | 20-16 | Edith Ann Mosesso | 01/30/2020 | 386-481-4582 | 787 Bennett Road South | Daytona | 32119 |
Email
| | | | Edith Ann Mosesso | 386-481-4582 | 787 Bennett Road South | Daytona | 32119 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-17 | United Way of West Florida | 01/23/2020 | 850-912-8245 | 1301 West Government Street | Pensacola | 32502 |
Email
| | | | Katrina Madden | 850-912-8245 | 1301 West Government Street | Pensacola | 32502 | All Counties | Austin Bowley, Volunteer; Katrina Madden, Financial Stability Outreach Manager |
3P | 20-18 | Lenzo R. Canty | 01/24/2020 | 813-417-3621 | 401 Golden Elm Drive | Tampa | 33584 |
Email
| 2912 E. Annie St | Tampa | 33612 | Lenzo R. Canty | 813-417-3621 | 2912 E. Annie St | Tampa | 33612 | All Counties | Lenzo R. Canty, CEO |
3P | 20-19 | Riverside Park Residents Association | 01/24/2020 | 617-680-6079 | 555 SW 11th Ave | Fort Lauderdale | 33312 |
Email
| | | | Esthel Brennan | 617-680-6079 | 732 SW 13th Ave | Fort Lauderdale | 33312 | Broward | Esthel Brennan, President; Warren Whatley, Vice President; Mathew Swinehart, Secretary; Ann Whatley, Treasurer; Christopher Brennan, Director; Matthew Tilghman, Director; Jean Wilco, Director; Sharon Bogard, Director; Frank Smith, Director; Ann Wiley, Director; Stacy Mahler, Director |
3P | 20-20 | Chi Chapter of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Incorporated | 01/29/2020 | 770-367-9868 | 1658 Kings Road | Jacksonville | 32209 |
Email
| | | | Gerron Lewis | 770-367-9868 | 1658 Kings Road | Jacksonville | 32209 | All Counties | Solomon Stevens, Basileus; Gerron Lewis, Vice Basileus; Michael Floyd, Jr, Keeper of Records and Seal; Trimi Slade, Keeper of Finance; Kyle Reed, Keeper of Peace; Kervin Ferguson, Parlimentarian; Johnnie Henry, Chaplain |
3P | 20-21 | Joyce C. Bates | 01/28/2020 | 443-845-1132 | 1036 Durbin Parke Drive | St. Johns | 32259 |
Email
| | | | Joyce C. Bates | 443-845-1132 | 1036 Durbin Parke Drive | St. Johns | 32259 | Duval and St. Johns | |
3P | 20-22 | Geraldine C. Nichols | 01/31/2020 | 352-281-3515 | 2024 NW 63 Ter | Gainesviille | 32605 |
Email
| | | | Geraldine C. Nichols | 352-281-3515 | 2024 NW 63 Ter | Gainesville | 32605 | All counties | |
3P | 20-23 | Margaret M. Calfee | 02/03/2020 | 352-332-5636 | 10001 S.W. 13th Pl | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| | | | Margaret M. Calfee | 352-332-5636 | 10001 S.W. 13th Pl | Gainesville | 32607 | Alachua | Margaret M. Calfee, Registrar
|
3P | 20-24 | Mater Lakes Academy | 02/04/2020 | 305-698-8000 | 17300 NW 87th Ave | Miami | 33015 |
Email
| | | | Steven J. Leano | 305-924-0487 | 9017 SW 150th Ave | Miami | 33196 | All Counties | Steven Burgos, Administrator; Steven J. Leano, Teacher |
3P | 20-25 | Arthur Blake Harper | 02/05/2020 | 904-240-9855 | 3909 Sunbeam Road, #811 | Jacksonville | 32257 |
Email
Email
| | | | Arthur Blake Harper | 904-240-9855 | 3909 Sunbeam Road, #811 | Jacksonville | 32257 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-26 | Leroy W. Thomas | 02/05/2020 | 407-508-4268 | 1828 Sir Lancelot Circle | St. Cloud | 34772 |
Email
| | | | Leroy W. Thomas | 407-508-4268 | 1828 Sir Lancelot Circle | St. Cloud | 34772 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-27 | Susan Tholen | 02/06/2020 | 352-219-3140 | 1119 SW 105th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 |
Email
| | | | Susan Tholen | 352-219-3140 | 1119 SW 105th Terrace | Gainesville | 32607 | All Counties | Susan Tholen, Registrar |
3P | 20-28 | Suburban Republican Women's Club, Federated | 02/03/2020 | 404-512-1712 | 957 Paddington Ter | Lake Mary | 32746 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 162958 | Altamonte Spring | 32716 | Susan Sherman | 404-512-1712 | 957 Paddington Ter | Lake Mary | 32746 | Seminole, Orange, Lake, Volusia | Susan Sherman, President; Julie Thompson, 2nd Vice President; Hazel Hissam, Recording Secretary; Lauren Miller, Corresponding Secretary; Joyce Richardson, Treasurer; Mary Blake, Asst. Treasurer |
3P | 20-29 | Linda Lanier | 02/08/2020 | 352-339-3337 | 4307 SW 80th St | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Linda Lanier | 352-339-3337 | 4307 SW 80th St | Gainesville | 32606 | Alachua, Putnam | |
3P | 20-30 | Patricia E. Blubaugh | 01/28/2020 | 352-256-2598 | 737 NE 11th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 |
Email
| | | | Patricia E. Blubaugh | 352-256-2598 | 737 NE 11th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-31 | Vote Your Values | 02/11/2020 | 770-365-0260 | 4482 Stonebridge Road | Destin | 32541 |
Email
| | | | Bonnie Hinkle | 770-365-0260 | 4482 Stonebridge Road | Destin | 32541 | Okaloosa, Walton, Santa Rosa, Bay, Escambia | Jeff Hinkle, Officer; Bonnie Hinkle, Officer; CJ Gravios |
3P | 20-32 | Jeff Olson for Congress | 02/17/2020 | 305-619-5126 | 15807 Biscayne Blvd #213 | North Miami | 33160 |
Email
| | | | Jeffrey Olson | 305-619-5126 | 15807 Biscayne Blvd #213 | North Miami | 33160 | Miami-Dade & Broward | Jeff Olson, Candidate |
3P | 20-33 | Villages MAGA Club | 02/11/2020 | 757-544-1578 | 2226 Pilar Place | The Villages | 32162 |
Email
| | | | Frederick Taylor Coenen | 302-668-7559 | 3348 Archer Ave | The Villages | 32162 | Sumter, Lake, Marion, Citrus | Thomas Jamieson, President/Treasurer; Valerie Jamieson, Vice President; |
3P | 20-34 | Beta Alpha Zeta Chapter of Zeta Phi Beta Sorority | 02/11/2020 | 904-701-3257 | 3807 Moncrief Road West | Jacksonville | 32225 |
Email
| P.O. Box 41302 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Karen Britt | 904-728-1287 | 4330 Marsha Hawk Drive S | Jacksonville | 32228 | All Counties | Karen Britt, President; Lynette Jones, First Vice; Andrea Williams, Second Vice; Chantelle Holston-Woods, Third Vice; Melissa Storey, Treasurer; Vickie Williams, Secretary; Judy Liptrot, Secretary; Lorraine Lee, Parliamentarian |
3P | 20-35 | EFH Solutions, LLC | 02/14/2020 | 850-519-5393 | 109 North Madison Street | Qunicy | 32351 |
Email
| P.O.BOX 925 | Havana | 32333 | Eric Hinson | 850-519-5393 | 109 North Madison Street | Qunicy | 32351 | All counties | Chiquita Brown, Secretary; Cathy Johnson, Manager/President; Reneareo Hinson, Treasurer |
3P | 20-37 | Frank Beltre | 02/17/2020 | 954-801-7669 | 7661 NW 107 Ave, Unit 302 | Doral | 33178 |
Email
| | | | Frank Beltre | 954-801-7669 | 7661 NW 107 Ave, Unit 302 | Doral | 33178 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 20-38 | Amelia S. Wodehouse | 02/18/2020 | 754-610-2661 | 3333 NE 34th Street, Apt. 814 | Fort Lauderdale | 33308 |
Email
| 1091 SE 17th Street | Fort Lauderdale | 33316 | Amelia S. Wodehouse | 754-610-2661 | 3333 NE 34th Street, Apt. 814 | Fort Lauderdale | 33308 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-39 | Zeta Phi Beta Sorority,Inc-Alpha Upsilon Zeta | 02/19/2020 | 850-510-6824 | 2924 Bluefield Lane | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| P. O. Box 10668 | Tallahassee | 32302 | Tatiana M. Daguillard | 786-449-9943 | 215 N. Meridian Street | Tallahassee | 32301 | Leon, Gadsden, Jefferson, Wakulla | Vitalis Dennis; President; Jamilynn Pettiway, Vice President, Brittnee Clark, 2nd Vice President; Brittney Boykins, 3rd Vice President; Helen Walker, Secretary; LaFonda Wilson, Treasurer |
3P | 20-40 | Palm Beach Indivisibles,Inc | 02/19/2020 | 561-748-2233 | 222 S. US Hwy 1, Suite 203 | Tequesta | 33469 |
Email
| | | | Laura Cain | 561-748-2233 | 222 S. US Hwy 1, Suite 203 | Tequesta | 33469 | Palm Beach | Ronald Matzner, President; Mark Beaumont, Vice President; Laura Cain, Secretary/Treasurer |
3P | 20-41 | Action for the Climate Emergency | 02/20/2020 | 850-332-3984 | 4676 Broadway, Suite A | Boulder, CO | 80304 |
Email
| 1800 Pembrook Dr, Suite 300 | Orlando | 32810 | Maria Jose Chapa | 407-496-1009 | 1800 Pembrook Dr, Suite 300 | Orlando | 32810 | All Counties | Micheal Hass, President; Michael Walker, Secretary; James Eisen, Treasurer |
3P | 20-42 | Joel Lett | 02/24/2020 | 850-454-8274 | 34 Patton Drive, Apt. 141 | Pensacola | 32507 |
Email
| | | | Joel Lett | 850-454-8274 | 34 Patton Drive, Apt. 141 | Pensacola | 32507 | All Counties | Joel Lett, Independent |
3P | 20-43 | Florida Planned Parenthood PAC | 02/24/2020 | 561-472-9940 | 736 Central Ave | Sarasota | 34236 |
Email
| 2300 N Florida Mango Road | West Palm Beach | 33409 | Lillian Tamayo | 561-472-9960 | 2300 N Florida Mango Road | West Palm Beach | 33409 | All Counties | Laura Goodue, Executive Director; Lauren Brenzel, Statewide Director of Organizing; Lillian Tamayo, Chair; Stephanie Fraim, Treasurer |
3P | 20-44 | Republican Club of North & East Fort Myers | 02/24/2020 | 239-236-5079 | 3305 Seminole Ave | Ft. Myers | 33916 |
Email
| P.O. Box 50071 | Ft. Myers | 33994 | Carl Baxter | 239-848-1118 | 3305 Seminole Ave | Ft. Myers | 33916 | All Counties | Bob Nilgoszy, Board Member |
3P | 20-45 | NAACP Winter Haven Branch, #5144 | 02/25/2020 | 863-617-3384 | 2842 Country Club Road NW | Winter Haven | 33881 |
Email
| P.O. Box 3052 | Winter Haven | 33885 | Leggie L. Boone | 863-617-3384 | 1724 Fredricksburg Ave | Winter Haven | 33803 | Polk | Willie Mincey, President; Robert Scott, Vice President; Dr. Avon Colmon, Vice President; Leggie L. Boone, Asst. Secretary; Roosevelt Smith, Treasurer |
3P | 20-46 | Antonette Crumedy | 02/25/2020 | 904-545-5320 | 1391 Berry Street | Jennings | 32053 |
| P.O. Box 545 | Jennings | 32053 | Antonette Crumedy | 904-545-5320 | 1391 Berry Street | Jennings | 32053 | Hamilton | |
3P | 20-47 | Reshard Sherer 3PVRO | 02/26/2020 | 352-318-2426 | 24419 NW 155 Ave | High Springs | 32643 |
Email
| | | | Richard E. Sherer | 352-318-2426 | 24419 NW 155 Ave | High Springs | 32643 | Alachua | Richard E. Sherer, Registered Agent; Charles Reshard, Administrator |
3P | 20-48 | Florida Voters League, Inc (Marion County Chapter) | 02/26/2020 | 352-362-8281 | 13592 N US Hwy 27 | Ocala | 34482 |
Email
| | | | Djuna Poole | 352-362-8281 | 13592 N US Hwy 27 | Ocala | 34482 | Marion | Harold Damon, President; Djuna Poole, Vice President; Esther Johnson, Secretary; Glenda Roberts, Treasurer |
3P | 20-49 | Manatee Environmental Caucus | 02/20/2020 | 978-995-8750 | 435 Cortez Road West | Bradenton | 34207 |
Email
| | | | Daniel F. Coppinger | 978-995-8750 | 235 49th Circle East | Palmetto | 34221 | All counties | Robert McCaa, Director; Daniel F. Coppinger, Vice Director; Thomas Schneberger, Treasurer
|
3P | 20-50 | Joni Anne Silvestri | 03/05/2020 | 352-336-5394 | 3930 NW 41st Court | Gainesville | 32606 |
| | | | Joni Anne Silvestri | 352-336-5394 | 3930 NW 41st Court | Gainesville | 32606 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-51 | Deborah G. Morrison | 03/03/2020 | 352-300-0102 | 2600 S.W. Williston Road, #727 | Gainesville | 32608 |
Email
| | | | Deborah G. Morrison | 352-300-0102 | 2600 S.W. Williston Road, #727 | Gainesville | 32608 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-52 | Shoal River Republican Club | 03/04/2020 | 850-333-3203 | 2804 Pinnacle Point Drive | Crestview | 32539 |
Email
| | | | Rebecca L. Luna | 850-333-3203 | 2804 Pinnacle Point Drive | Crestview | 32539 | Okaloosa | Rebecca Luna, President; Julie Thibeau, Vice President; April Rencich, Treasurer |
3P | 20-53 | Every1votes | 03/05/2020 | 561-373-0585 | 231 Alhambra Place | West Palm Beach | 33405 |
Email
| | | | Sandra Cohen | 561-373-0585 | 231 Alhambra Place | West Palm Beach | 33405 | All Counties | Emily Minor, Officer |
3P | 20-54 | Daniel P. Stein, MD, PA | 03/05/2020 | 941-400-1211 | 5602 Marquesas Circle, Suite 108 | Sarasota | 34233 |
Email
| | | | Daniel P. Stein | 941-400-1211 | 5602 Marquesas Circle, Suite 108 | Sarasota | 34233 | Sarasota | Daniel P. Stein, Owner |
3P | 20-55 | Doctors & Patients Voting Drive, Inc | 03/09/2020 | 954-755-3425 | 200 S. Andrews Ave, 9th Floor | Ft. Lauderdale | 33301 |
Email
| | | | Lubell Rosen | 954-755-3425 | 200 S. Andrews Ave, 9th Floor | Ft. Lauderdale | 33301 | All Counties | Steve Lubell, President |
3P | 20-56 | Democracy For All/League of Conservation Voters Education Fund | 03/09/2020 | 601-456-6830 | 740 15th Street NW, 7th Floor | Washington | 20005 |
Email
| | | | Jalisa Giles | 601-456-6830 | 10082 W Bay Harbor #7 | Bay Harbor Islands | 33154 | All Counties | Sebastian Cacedio, Area Director; Jasmine Rodriquez, Area Director; Rodnika Cockroft; Quality Control Director |
3P | 20-57 | Unite Here Local 362 | 03/11/2020 | 470-851-0626 | 1255 LaQuinta Drive | Orlando | 32803 |
Email
| | | | Susan Valentine | 203-906-5851 | 781 E. Ridgewood Street | Orlando | 32803 | All Counties | Eric Clinton, President; Jeremy Yassen, Vice President; Kim Hanley, Secretary, Treasurer |
3P | 20-58 | Catholic Vote Civic Action | 03/13/2020 | 312-201-6559 | 17 North State Street, Suite 1590 | Chicago | 60602 |
Email
| | | | Lathika Mary Thomas | 850-524-1007 | 2604 Kells Court | Tallahassee | 32309 | All Counties | Brian Burch, President; Thomas Dillon, Board Member; Ann Longon, Board Member |
3P | 20-59 | Reconnecting With Society | 03/12/2020 | 850-692-4415 | 1018 Calloway Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Tony Osborne | 850-692-4415 | 1018 Calloway Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | All Counties | Lovey Harris, Board Member; Woody Fields, Board Member; Lora Harris, Board Member; Dizavier Harris, Board Member; Tony Osborne, Board Member |
3P | 20-60 | National Council of Negro Women | 3/27/2020 | 904-874-3061 | 1934 Lentie Road | Jacksonville | 32209 |
Email
| P.O. Box 2861 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Marilynn Dawson | 904-874-3061 | 1934 Lentie Road | Jacksonville | 32209 | All Counties | Kruzshander Scott, Executive Director; Marilynn Dawson, Financial Secretary; LeTeisha Reynolds, Asst. Recording Secretary; Sharita Neal, Parliamentarian; Alfreda Denson Butler, Treasurer; Jevetta Stanford, Vice President |
3P | 20-61 | Indira Dayanna Lopez-Ruiz Cox | 04/26/2020 | 941-744-7477 | 125 East Pines Street, PH 2210 | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| | | | Indira Dayanna Lopez-Ruiz Cox | 941-744-7477 | 125 East Pines Street, PH 2210 | Orlando | 32801 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-62 | Central Florida Freedom Voters | 04/28/2020 | 386-843-2901 | 330 Pine Springs Drive | DeBary | 32713 |
Email
| | | | Kevin P. Connolly | 386-843-2901 | 330 Pine Springs Drive | DeBary | 32713 | All Counties | Kevin P. Connolly, President |
3P | 20-63 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc Theta Phi Chapter #531 | 05/07/2020 | 904-228-8863 | 420 E. 8th Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 41151 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Keith Hudson | 904-228-8863 | 4068 Heatherbrook Pl | Middleburg | 32068 | Duval, Clay, St. Johns | Willie Lewis, Committee Chairman; Keith Hudson, KRS; Sean Rush, Basileus; Jason Hardwich, Vice Basileus; Neclon Sears, Voting Member; Willie Madden, Voting Member; Maurice Brown, Voting Member; Keevin Walder, Voting Member |
3P | 20-64 | Giving Hope Again | 05/13/2020 | 407-496-2894 | 626 W. South Street | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| | | | Zandra Wingster | 407-234-1838 | 1127 Lescot Lane | Orlando | 32811 | All Counties | Terry Mgier, P.R. Manager; Ricardo Lewis, Director; Amanda Simmons, Community Outreach; Zandra Wingster, President |
3P | 20-65 | Tara King | 05/22/2020 | 386-747-1910 | 4074 Park Ave | Deland | 32720 |
Email
| P.O, Box 2324 | Deland | 32721 | Tara King | 386-747-1910 | 4074 Park Ave | Deland | 32720 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-66 | Ianya Nelson | 06/01/2020 | 407-960-0823 | 236 E. 17th St. | Apopka | 32703 |
Email
| | | | Ianya Nelson | 407-960-0823 | 236 E. 17th St | Apopka | 32703 | All Counties | Ianya Nelson, President; Adrienne Skinner, Vice President |
3P | 20-67 | Kalysta Strauss | 06/01/2020 | 954-299-1310 | 971 East Country Club Circle | Plantation | 33317 |
Email
| | | | Kalysta Strauss | 954-299-1310 | 971 East Country Club Circle | Plantation | 33317 | Broward, Miami-Dade, Leon | |
3P | 20-68 | MACEO ELK LODGE #8 | 06/02/2020 | 904-631-2251 | 712 West Duval Street | Jacksonville | 32202 |
| P.O. Box 441106 | Jacksonville | 32222 | Eddie Smith | 904-631-2251 | 712 West Duval Street | Jacksonville | 32202 | All counties | Larry Gwyn, Exalted Ruler; George Greenhill, Treasurer; Eddie Smith, Secretary |
3P | 20-69 | Chamblin's Uptown/Bookmine | 06/02/2020 | 904-674-0868 | 215 N. Laura Street | Jacksonville | 32202 |
Email
| | | | Alyssa M. Kasraii | 803-617-9766 | 2645 Gregor McGregor Blvd | Fernandina Beach | 32034 | All Counties | Ron Chamblin, Owner; Jen O'Donnell, Manager; Carly Biesiada, Manager; Cari Horn, Manager; Sean Singson, Manager; Abby McCall, Manager; Angela Grabe, Manager; Alyssa Kasraii, employee |
3P | 20-70 | Tiffany Clervil | 06/02/2020 | 305-766-6152 | 6631 Miramar Parkway | Miramar | 33023 |
Email
| | | | Tiffany Clervil | 305-766-6152 | 6631 Miramar Parkway | Miramar | 33023 | Broward, Miami-Dade | |
3P | 20-71 | James Berkley
| 06/02/2020 | 407-590-5904 | 544 Spotted Sandpiper Drive | Daytona Beach | 32119 |
| | | | James Berkley | 407-590-5904 | 544 Spotted Sandpiper Drive | Daytona Beach | 32119 | Volusia | James Berkley, Organizer |
3P | 20-72 | Kevin Kapoun | 06/03/2020 | 765-621-0994 | 5540 Rosehill Road,Unit 105 | Sarasota | 34233 |
Email
| | | | Kevin Kapoun | 765-621-0994 | 5540 Rosehill Road,Unit 105 | Sarasota | 34233 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-73 | Transition, Inc | 06/03/2020 | 305-571-2001 | 1550 N.W. 3rd Avenue, Bldg.C | Miami | 33136 |
Email
| | | | Stephen Gilmore | 305-571-2001 | 1550 N. W. 3rd Ave., Bldg. C | Miami | 33136 | Miami-Dade | Stephen Gilmore, Executive Director; Jenifer Acosta, Placement Specialist; DeTrell Calloway, Lead Placement Specialist |
3P | 20-74 | Pathways To Revelation | 06/03/2020 | 407-588-7466 | 1200 Oakley Seaver Drive, Suite 203-5 | Clermont | 34711 |
Email
| | | | Miquia Thompson | 321-946-5275 | 1161 Parkwood Ave | Groveland | 34736 | Lake | Miquia Thompson, President; Destiny Thompson, Vice President; Jadaisha Thompson, Social Action/Community Outreach Manager; Gary Lubin, Information & Communications |
3P | 20-75 | LORE Group, Inc | 06/03/2020 | 561-914-0311 | 573 SE 3rd Street | Belle Glade | 33430 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 3053 | Belle Glade | 33430 | Tammy Jackson-Moore | 561-914-0311 | 573 SE 3rd Street | Belle Glade | 33430 | Palm Beach | Eric Royal, Director; Robert Rease, Director; Tammy Jackson-Moore, Director |
3P | 20-76 | My Shade & Texture LLC | 06/04/2020 | 813-984-4569 | 4202 E Busch Blvd, Unit 1 | Tampa | 33617 |
Email
| | | | Pamela Thompson | 813-984-4569 | 4202 E Busch Blvd, Unit 1 | Tampa | 33617 | All Counties | Pamela Thompson, Owner |
3P | 20-77 | Kappa Omega Sigma, Sigma Gamma Rho, Lakeland, Fl | 6/08/2020 | 727-612-2508 | 1840 Atlantic Drive | Ruskin | 33570 |
Email
| 2338 5th Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Dr. Sabrina Truesdell-Payne | 727-612-2508 | 2338 5th Avenue North | St. Petersburg | 33713 | Hillsborough
Polk | Dr. Sabrina Truesdell-Payne, Social Action Chair |
3P | 20-78 | Rebekah Williams | 06/08/2020 | 850-272-4208 | 4208 Clay Street | Marianna | 32448 |
| | | | Rebekah Williams | 850-272-4208 | 4208 Clay Street | Marianna | 32448 | Jackson | Rebekah Williams, Nurse; Imani Williams, Student |
3P | 20-79 | John David Hayes | 06/08/2020 | 813-598-6981 | 4824 16th Street | Zephyrhills | 33542-6018 |
Email
| | | | John David Hayes | 813-598-6981 | 4824 16th Street | Zephyrhills | 33542-6018 | All counties | John David Hayes, Owner |
3P | 20-80 | Project Lifesavers, Inc
| 06/08/2020 | 863-632-6126 | 3368 South Ave | Bartow | 33830 |
Email
Email
| P.O. BOX 923 | Bartow | 33831 | Joyce Bentley | 863-632-6126 | 3368 South Ave | Bartow | 33830 | All Counties | Belinda Williams, Reporter |
3P | 20-81 | Zachary Logan | 08/08/2020 | 512-627-8610 | 605 Margaretta Street | Key West | 33040 |
Email
| | | | Zachary Logan | 512-627-8610 | 605 Margaretta Street | Key West | 33040 | Monroe | |
3P | 20-82 | Rebekah Burder | 06/08/2020 | 813-389-8672 | 219 W Jean Street | Tampa | 33604 |
Email
| | | | Rebekah Burder | 813-389-8672 | 219 W Jean Street | Tampa | 33604 | Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas | Rebekah Burder, Co-Chair; Richard Marenda Jr., Co-Chair |
3P | 20-83 | The House of Hope Sancturary, Inc | 06/09/2020 | 407-383-3311 | 1479 S. Central Ave | Apopka | 32703 |
Email
| P.O. Box 2711 | Apopka | 32704 | Shannon L.James | 407-383-3311 | 470 Jeffery James Way | Apopka | 32712 | All Counties | Shannon L.James, Pastor |
3P | 20-84 | Roland A. Baker Jr Chapter #2 OES | 06/09/2020 | 352-530-7013 | 1402 N. Orange Street | Mt. Dora | 32757 |
Email
| | | | Gloria Andrea Beasley | 352-530-7013 | 1402 N. Orange Street | Mt. Dora | 32757 | All Counties | Gloria Beasley, Worthy Matron, Talonja Roberson, Associate Matron; Reneda Carter, Secretary; Charles E. Davis, Patron |
3P | 20-85 | Witt-Rowe Voter Registration | 06/10/2020 | 341-425-7089 | 2301 Stirling Circle, Apt. 204 | Dunedin | 34698 |
Email
| | | | Jared Rowe | 641-425-7089 | 2301 Stirling Circle, Apt. 204 | Dunedin | 34698 | Pinellas
Hillsborough | Jared Rowe, Organizer; Paisley Witt, Organizer |
3P | 20-86 | Blacks In Government (BIG) | 06/11/2020 | 407-310-6582 | 2664 Cypress Head Trail | Oviedo | 32765 |
Email
| | | | Angela S. Ward | 407-310-6585 | 2664 Cypress Head Trail | Oviedo | 32765 | All Counties | Peggy Wilson, Vice President; Andrea Rolle, 2nd Vice President, Namie Speed, Treasurer; Paula LaCount, Asst. Treasurer |
3P | 20-87 | Albert Ibarra Jr | 06/11/2020 | 239-703-5812 | 521 Eustis Ave | Immokalee | 34142 |
Email
| | | | Albert Ibarra Jr | 239-703-5812 | 521 Eustis Ave | Immokalee | 34142 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-88 | WowTen Inc | 06/12/2020 | 786-985-9000 | 3871 SW Chaffin Street | Port Saint Lucie | 34953 |
Email
| | | | Angela Kelly | 786-985-9000 | 3871 SW Chaffin Street | Port Saint Lucie | 34953 | All counties | Michael Kelly, Director/Deputy Registrar; Alexis Atkinson, General Mgr/Deputy Registrar; Winston Riley, Deputy Registrar; Angela Kelly, CEO/Deputy Registrar |
3P | 20-89 | Ballot Defenders | 6/12/2020 | 813-335-2546 | 10909 Carlton Fields Drive | Riverview | 33579 |
Email
| | | | Sarah Edmiston | 813-335-2546 | 10909 Carlton Fields Drive | Riverview | 33579 | All Counties | Dolly Ferraiulo, Volunteer Coordinator; Katie Beth, Volunteer Coordinator; Sarah Edmiston, Volunteer Coordinator |
3P | 20-91 | Shelia Jackson | 06/09/2020 | 727-687-9557 | 2737 Chapman Oak Drive | Jacksonville | 32257 |
Email
| | | | Shelia Jackson | 727-687-9557 | 2737 Chapman Oak Drive | Jacksonville | 32257 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-92 | The Dream Foundation, Inc | 06/16/2020 | 850-241-5896 | 4005 Brandon Hill Drive | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| | | | Michael Dobson | 850-241-5896 | 4005 Brandon Hill Drive | Tallahassee | 32309 | All Counties | Martin Tooley, Secretary; Michael Dobson, Chairman; Kenneth Barber, Assist. Secretary |
3P | 20-93 | The Insurance Store 1 Inc | 06/16/2020 | 954-357-2715 | 39 NE 44 Street | Oakland Park | 33334 |
Email
| 1033 NW 6 Street, Suite 102 | Fort Lauderdale | 33311 | Matthew J. Delillo | 954-357-2715 | 39-NE 44 Street | Oakland Park | 33334 | All Counties | Matthew J Delillo, President; Andres A Vivas, Vice President |
3P | 20-94 | Stevonia Dixon | 06/16/2020 | 813-601-1390 | 11119 Silver Dancer Drive | Riverview | 33579 |
Email
| 13194 US Hwy 301 S 433 | Riverview | 33578 | Stevonia Dixon | 813-601-1390 | 11119 Silver Dancer Drive | Riverview | 33579 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-95 | Meghann M. Barnes | 06/16/2020 | 708-969-0296 | 6016 Magnolia Park Blvd | Riverview | 33578 |
Email
| | | | Meghann M. Barnes | 708-969-0296 | 6016 Magnolia Park Blvd | Riverview | 33578 | All counties | |
3P | 20-96 | Paulette E. Walker | 06/17/2020 | 904-881-9584 | 10865 Dunnotar Road | Jacksonville | 32221 |
Email
| | | | Paulette E. Walker | 904-881-9584 | 10865 Dunnotar Road | Jacksonville | 32221 | Duval | |
3P | 20-97 | Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc - Delta XI Lambda Chapter | 06/17/2020 | 407-832-7689 | P.O. BOX 555038 | Orlando | 32855-5038 |
Email
| | | | Rodney Rackley | 407-832-7689 | 14337 Bending Branch Court | Orlando | 32824 | Orange, Osceola, Lake, and Seminole | Roosevelt Holmes III, Committee Co-Chair; Hew Pinto, Committee Chair |
3P | 20-98 | Mt. Olive AME Church @ Anthony | 06/17/2020 | 352-622-4549 | 8715 NE 27th Terrace | Anthony | 32617 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 621 | Anthony | 32617 | Regina L. Womack | 352-875-8020 | 1630 NE 71st Pl | Ocala | 34479 | All Counties | Regina L. Womack, Pastor |
3P | 20-99 | Nikki Henderson | 06/17/2020 | 941-928-2761 | 1507 Candyce Street | Lakeland | 33815 |
| | | | Nikki Henderson | 941-928-2761 | 1507 Candyce Street | Lakeland | 33815 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-100 | ABSW Jacksonville, Fl Chapter | 06/18/2020 | 904-400-1634 | P.O. BOX 62262 | Jacksonville | 32208 |
Email
| | | | Crystal Burts | 900-400-1634 | 7990 Jasper Avenue | Jacksonville | 32211 | All Counties | Jackie Nash, President; Shabrina Thomas, Vice President; June Latney, Treasurer; Crystal Burts, Secretary |
3P | 20-101 | Amber Manker | 06/19/2020 | 786-319-7627 | 1781 NW 207th Street | Miami Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| | | | Amber Manker | 786-319-7627 | 1781 NW 207th Street | Miami Gardens | 33056 | Miami-Dade | |
3P | 20-102 | Alpha Alpha Theta Sigma | 06/19/2020 | 850-516-0897 | P. O. BOX 17472 | Pensacola | 32522 |
Email
| | | | Sean A. Parker | 850-516-0897 | 7493 Steeplechase Blvd | Pensacola | 32526 | Escambia | Sean A. Parker, President; Jason Purify, 1st Vice President; Cameron Woodson, Treasurer; Quintarries Upshaw, Secretary; John Sullivan, Social Action; Clexton Middleton, Education; Kenon Beasley, Bigger and Better Business; William "Bill" Hopkins, Parliamentarian |
3P | 20-103 | Kathleen/Lakeland Class of 1974 | 06/19/2020 | 203-430-3752 | 204 Golf Course Pkwy | Davenport | 33837 |
Email
| | | | Ronald N Roberts | 203-430-3752 | 204 Golf Course Pkwy | Davenport | 33837 | All Counties | Ronald N. Roberts, Chair; George Wilson, Member; Alicia Roach-Allen, Member; Patti Walker-Curtis, Member; Diane Walden-Dukes, Member; John Allen, Member |
3P | 20-104 | Neil Lowin | 06/22/2020 | 443-928-0822 | 901 Ocean Blvd, Apt. 85 | Atlantic Beach | 32233 |
Email
| | | | Neil Lowin | 443-928-0822 | 901 Ocean Blvd, Apt. 85 | Atlantic Beach | 32233 | Duval | |
3P | 20-105 | Christopher Collins | 06/22/2020 | 352-256-8212 | 5502 SW 202 Street | Newberry | 32669 |
Email
| | | | Christopher Collins | 352-256-8212 | 5502 SW 202 Street | Newberry | 32669 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-106 | Bailbonds Express, Inc | 06/23/2020 | 904-854-0707 | 212 N. Washington Street | Jacksonville | 32202 |
Email
| | | | Lanett Coleman | President | 212 N. Washington Street | Jacksonville | 32202 | Duval | Lanett Coleman, President |
3P | 20-107 | Gainesville Police Department B.O.L.D. Program | 06/24/2020 | 352-334-2441 | 401 NW 6th Street, Rm 133 | Gainesville | 32627 |
Email
| | | | Steven Belk | 352-334-2441 | 401 NW 6th Street, Rm 133 | Gainesville | 32627 | Alachua | Steven Belk, Manager |
3P | 20-108 | Jospeh McLennan | 06/24/2020 | 727-301-8269 | 1503 East Mulberry Drive | Tampa | 33604 |
Email
| | | | Jospeh McLennan | 727-301-8269 | 1503 East Mulberry Drive | Tampa | 33604 | Hillsborough | |
3P | 20-109 | Caribbean-American People of Tampa Bay, Inc | 6/24/2020 | 813-735-7003 | 10807 Bruce Haven Drive | Riverview | 33578 |
Email
| 6013 Magnolia Park Blvd | Riverview | 33578 | Earl Z. Brown | 813-735-7003 | 10807 Bruce Haven Drive | Riverview | 33578 | All Counties | Earl Z. Brown, Director; Karen Jeremiah, Assist. Director; Julia Howard, Manager; Lima Dunbar, Marketing; John Joseph, Assist. Manager |
3P | 20-110 | Marissa Stewart | 06/25/2020 | 304-590-0936 | 2826 Dupont St., South, #6 | Gulfport | 33707 |
Email
| | | | Marissa Stewart | 305-590-0936 | 2826 Dupont St. South, #6 | Gulfport | 33707 | Pinellas | Marissa Stewart, Organizer; Derrick Dix, Co-Organizer |
3P | 20-111 | The Emancipation Day Festival of NW FL, Inc. | 06/25/2020 | 850-693-2290 | 4476 Dickson Road | Greenwood | 32443 |
Email
| | | | Byron L. Dickens, Sr. | 850-693-2290 | 4476 Dickson Road | Greenwood | 32443 | Jackson | Byron L. Dickens, President; Frank L. Dickens, Vice President; Nakia Williams, Secretary; Katrinia Williams, Treasurer; Dewick Bryant, Sec & Saftey |
3P | 20-112 | Our Voice Our Vote | 06/26/2020 | 863-844-2209 | 2050 Ashboro Pl | Bartow | 33830 |
Email
| | | | Demarcus Borders | 863-844-2209 | 2050 Ashboro PL | Bartow | 33830 | All Counties | Demarcus Borders, President; Ashley Borders, Chair; Keisha Stephenson, Chair (Point of Contact); Barry Davis, Chair |
3P | 20-113 | We, the Power | 06/26/2020 | 813-415-7756 | 10901 Brighton Bay Blvd NE, #6101 | St. Petersburg | 33716 |
Email
| | | | Jarrod M. Sullivan | 813-849-3739 | 10901 Brighton Bay Blvd NE, #6101 | St. Petersburg | 33716 | Hillsborough
Pinellas | Jarrod Sullivan, CEO; Jasmine Jones, COO |
3P | 20-114 | Patty Cloy | 06/29/2020 | 407-625-8206 | 719 35th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33705 |
Email
| | | | Patty G. Cloy | 407-625-8206 | 719 35th Avenue South | St. Petersburg | 33705 | All Counties | Patty G. Cloy, President |
3P | 20-115 | 850Vote (eight-five-zero-vote) | 06/29/2020 | 850-264-7450 | 1334 Charlotte Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Emily Kate Stancil | 850-264-7450 | 1334 Charlotte Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | Leon | Emily Kate Stancil, President |
3P | 20-116 | Sun-Ray Cinema | 06/29/2020 | 904-359-0049 | 1028 Park Street | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| | | | Tim Massett | 904-703-2446 | 2814 Herschel Street | Jacksonville | 32205 | Duval | Shana David-Massett, Co-Owner |
3P | 20-117 | Adrienne Anderson | 06/29/2020 | 917-755-7925 | 2859 Lenard Drive | Aventura | 33160 |
Email
| | | | Adrienne Anderson | 917-755-7925 | 2859 Lenard Drive | Aventura | 33160 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-118 | Florida Political Committee | 06/30/2020 | 813-626-1119 | 9711 US Highway 92 East | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Cliff Tucker II | 813-990-9857 | 9711 US Highway 92 East | Tampa | 33610 | All Counties | Richard Halford, Chairman; Cliff Tucker II, Secretary Treasurer; Paul French, Deputy/Treasurer; Logan Brown, Vice-Chairman |
3P | 20-119 | GFWC Miami Springs Woman's Club | 07/01/2020 | 305-434-2003 | 200 Westward Drive | Miami Springs | 33166 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 660-396 | Miami Springs | 33266 | Elizabeth Kourtesis | 305-434-2003 | 448 Lark Avenue | Miami Springs | 33166 | Miami Dade | Elizabeth Kourtesis, Board Member; Lynda Randolph Past President; Juanita Palazzolo, President; Merle Klein, Vice President; Laura Armesto, Recording Secretary; Nancy Davis, Treasurer; Pat Fetrow, Corresponding Secretary |
3P | 20-120 | Mehdi Manseur | 07/01/2020 | 305-764-7651 | 7300 SW 166th Street | Miami | 33157 |
Email
| | | | Mehdi Manseur | 305-764-7651 | 7300 SW 166th Street | Miami | 33157 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-121 | New Heart Christian Center | 07/02/2020 | 386-238-0050 | 1328 Hurst Street | Daytona Beach | 32117 |
Email
Email
Email
| P.O. Box 10552 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | Venitra Dukes | 386-238-0050 | 1328 Hurst Street | Daytona Beach | 32117 | Volusia | Timothy D. Maxwell, President; Genesis A. Robinson, Vice President |
3P | 20-122 | Lehoe Consulting, LLC | 07/06/2020 | 941-822-2455 | 2118 7th Ave W | Bradenton | 34205 |
Email
| | | | Shaun Lehoe | 941-822-2455 | 2118 7th Ave W | Bradenton | 34205 | All Counties | Shaun Lehoe, Owner |
3P | 20-123 | Polk County Voters League | 07/06/2020 | 863-698-9677 | 906 Hammock Shade Drive | Lakeland | 33809 |
Email
| | | | Randolph H. Barnes | 863-698-9677 | 906 Hammock Shade Drive | Lakeland | 33809 | All Counties | Randolph H. Barnes, Chairman; Larry Hardaway, Treasurer; Joyce Bentley, Deputy Treasurer |
3P | 20-124 | George Dorsey | 07/06/2020 | 802-598-8270 | 542 White Pelican Circle | Vero Beach | 32963 |
Email
| | | | Marilyn B. Miller | 772-778-8412 | 2636 10th Avenue | Vero Beach | 32960 | Indian River | George Dorsey, Sponsor; Marilyn B Miller, Registered Agent |
3P | 20-125 | MADDads Jacksonville | 07/06/2020 | 904-718-1648 | 11516 Whisperingbrook Lane W | Jacksonville | 32218 |
Email
| 11516 Whisperingbrook Lane W | Jacksonville | 32218 | Donald Foy | 904-718-1648 | 11516 Whisperingbrook Lane W | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval | Bishop Vaugh McLaughin, President; Bishop Harold Rollison; Lawrence Jefferson, Secretary/Treasurer; Clara McLaughin, Member; Bruce Jones, Member; Carolyn Renethorpe, Member |
3P | 20-126 | Midtown Community Development Corp. | 7/06/2020 | 386-795-6780 | 927 Bevile Road, Suite #101 | South Daytona | 32119 |
Email
| | | | Percy Williamson | 386-795-6780 | 180 Point O Woods | Daytona Beach | 32114 | All Counties | Percy Williamson, Board Chairman; Thaddeus Collins, Board Vice Chairman; Laquetta M. Mcgill, Treasurer; Amina Milam, Secretary |
3P | 20-127 | PR Voters Registration Events,Inc | 07/07/2020 | 407-420-7926 | 513 W Colonial Drive, Unit 5 | Orlando | 32804 |
Email
| | | | Edwin Prado | 787-512-5349 | 513 W Colonial Drive, Unit 5 | Orlando | 32804 | All Counties | Edwin Prado Galarza, President |
3P | 20-128 | NABASTMC Tallahassee, Fl Chapter Inc | 07/07/2020 | 850-832-7339 | 3036 Corrib Drive | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| P.O. Box 13353 | Tallahassee | 32317 | Charles Ellis | 850-832-7339 | 8250 James Street | Panama City | 32404 | All Counties | Charles Ellis, President; Ernest Jones, Vice President; Rashell Jones, Secretary; Phillip Neely, Treasurer |
3P | 20-129 | The Transition House Inc | 07/08/2020 | 407-892-5700 | 3800 5th Street | Saint Cloud | 34769 |
Email
| | | | Melissa Lucas | 407-892-5700 | 3800 5th Street | Saint Cloud | 34769 | Osceola, Bradford, Seminole, Escambia | Melissa Lucas, CEO; Jaymes Gonzales, Psychologist; Judith Razzano, Clinical Supervisor; Scott Wheeler, Clinical Director; Darella Sharpe, Therapist; Jennifer Dellasanta, COO |
3P | 20-130 | Miami Northwestern Sr. High Class of 2010, Inc | 07/08/2020 | 404-437-4554 | 760 NW 47th St | Miami | 33127 |
Email
| | | | Marquez P. Davis | 305-570-6641 | 760 NW 47th St | Miami | 33127 | All Counties | Marquez P. Davis, President; Joanne Derosier, Treasurer; La'Miyah Manuel-Williams, Vice President; L'Oreal Major, Secretary |
3P | 20-131 | YLLC, Inc | 07/08/2020 | 561-502-3713 | 378 North Lake Blvd #159 | North Palm Beach | 33408 |
Email
| 711 W 31st Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Carl Bryant, Sr | 561-502-3173 | 711 W 31st Street | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All Counties | Carl Bryant, Sr., President; Sandra Davis, VP; Carl Bryant, Jr; Treasurer, Kimeasha Bryant, Secretary; Daniel Bryant, Member; John Neil, Member; Paul Claury, Member; Stacy Carmichael, Member |
3P | 20-132 | ExFelon Association, Inc | 07/08/2020 | 561-502-3173 | 378 North Lake Blvd #159 | North Palm Beach | 33408 |
Email
| 711 W 31st St | Riviera Beach | 33404 | Carl Bryant, Sr | 561-502-3173 | 378 North Lake Blvd #159 | Riviera Beach | 33404 | All Counties | Carl Bryant, Sr.; President; Sandra Davis, VP; Carl Bryant, Jr, Treasurer; Kimeasha Bryant, Secretary; Daniel Bryant, Member; John Neil, Member; Paul Claury, Member; Stacy Carmichael, Member |
3P | 20-133 | Circle of Brotherhood, Inc | 07/09/2020 | 754-800-5899 | 5120 NW 24th Avenue | Miami | 33142 |
Email
| | | | Jeffrey Mack | 954-296-1654 | 5120 NW 24th Avenue | Miami | 33142 | All Counties | Jeffrey Mack, President; Mike Davis, Vice President; Anthony Tate, Secretary; Christopher Sweeting, Treasurer |
3P | 20-134 | Social Liberation Alliance, Inc | 07/10/2020 | 904-778-5763 | 5998 Bartram Village Drive | Jacksonville | 32258 |
Email
| | | | Lameka Crutchfield | 904-352-9765 | 5998 Bartram Village Drive | Jacksonville | 32258 | All Counties | Anaiya Crutchfield, President; Alexa Anderson, Vice President; Anthony Nichols, Vice President |
3P | 20-135 | Jennifer A. Clark-Parker | 07/13/2020 | 786-299-0472 | 3306 NW 203 Street | Miami-Gardens | 33056 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer A. Clark-Parker | 786-299-0472 | 3306 NW 203 Street | Miami-Gardens | 33056 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-136 | The Middleton Alumni Assoc., Inc | 07/14/2020 | 954-214-3019 | 4801 N 22nd Street | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Albert E. Smith | 954-214-3019 | 31 Douglas Street | Homosassa | 34446 | Hillsborough | Albert E. Smith, VP; Calvin Simmons, Treasurer; Woodrow Simmons, Chaplain; Ronida Durant, Recording Secretary; Sakeenah A. Sabree, Member |
3P | 20-137 | United Pastors of America Inc | 07/13/2020 | 863-899-3176 | 6107 Twilight Drive | Zephyrhills | 33540 |
Email
| | | | Rev. Don Hazen | 863-899-3176 | 6107 Twilight Drive | Zephyrhills | 33540 | Hillsborough, Pasco, Polk | Rev. Don Hazen, President; Rev. Robert Mckinney, Vice President; Terry Herron, Secretary; Rev. Paul Warner, Treasurer |
3P | 20-138 | Mental Health Community Centers | 07/16/2020 | 941-953-3477 | 240 B South Tuttle Ave | Sarasota | 34237 |
Email
| | | | Arin Norris | 941-953-3477 | 240 B South Tuttle Ave | Sarasota | 34237 | Desoto, Manatee, Sarasota | Steven Klindt; President; Anne Hryniewicz, Vice President; Cynthia Carter, Treasurer; Christine Caldwell, Secretary |
3P | 20-139 | The House of Prayer International Ministry | 07/21/2020 | 904-634-7445 | 2214 University Boulevard South | Jacksonville | 32216 |
Email
| | | | Niketah Johnson | 904-236-7122 | 7568 Fanning Drive | Jacksonville | 32244 | All Counties | Donald Johnson, III, Pastor/CEO; Phaedra Johnson, CEO; Sarah Rhodes, CFO |
3P | 20-140 | Teanease Williamson | 7/21/2020 | 321-354-8653 | 1703 Pointe Ridge Ct | Orlando | 32808 |
| 1703 Pointe Ridge Ct. | Orlando | 32808 | Teanease Williamson | 321-354-8653 | 1703 Pointe Ridge Ct | Orlando | 32808 | All Counties | Teanease Williamson, Agent |
3P | 20-141 | Be Elite Consulting, LLC | 07/29/2020 | 850-312-5001 | 2355 Centerville Road | Tallahassee | 32317 |
Email
| | | | Brandi Knight | 850-322-0509 | 3259 Garcia Drive | Tallahassee | 32309 | Leon | Brandi Knight, Owner |
3P | 20-142 | Get Out the Vote Florida 2020 (GOTVFLA2020) | 08/03/2020 | 941-780-3808 | 6901 Poinsettia Avenue | Longboat Key | 34228-1041 |
Email
| | | | Christopher William Carman | 941-780-3808 | 6901 Poinsettia Avenue | Longboat Key | 34228-1041 | All Counties | Christopher William Carman, President; Jeffrey David Carman, Vice President |
3P | 20-143 | First Coast Black Nurses' Association | 08/05/2020 | 904-612-8322 | 14548 Crystal View Lane | Jacksonville | 32065 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 45075 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Carol Neil | 904-612-8322 | 14548 Crystal View Lane | Jacksonville | 32065 | Duval | Carol Neil, President; Gwendolyn Mathis, 1st Vice President; Jacquelyn Lee, 2nd Vice President; Vathrice Hartwell, Treasurer; Terasa Banks, Secretary |
3P | 20-144 | Henry Dieckhaus | 08/05/2020 | 610-291-8264 | 616 S. Palmetto Ave | Sanford | 32771 |
Email
| 106 S. Palmetto Ave | Sanford | 32771 | Henry Dieckhaus | 610-291-8264 | 106 S, Palmetto Ave | Sanford | 32771 | Seminole | |
3P | 20-145 | Bold City (Fl) Chapter, Links, Inc | 08/05/2020 | 904-233-8668 | 3949 Charter House Drive | Jacksonville | 32224-7799 |
Email
| P.O. Box 16190 | Jacksonville | 32245 | Wanda Willis | 904-233-8668 | 3949 Charter House Drive | Jacksonville | 32224 | Duval | Wanda Willis, President; Aleizha Batson, Vice President; Brenda Ezell, Secretary; Mary Brown, Corresponding Secretary; Diana Spicer, Treasurer; Dr. Cynthia Griffin, Financial Secretary |
3P | 20-146 | One Vote One Voice | 08/06/2020 | 561-876-1407 | 1303 Lake Breeze Dr | Palm Beach | 33414 |
Email
| | | | Austin Tyler Padgett | 561-876-1407 | 1303 Lake Breeze Drive | Palm Beach | 33414 | All Counties | Austin Padgett, President; Austin Williams, Vice President |
3P | 20-147 | The Arc of Alachua County | 08/07/2020 | 352-334-4060 | 3303 NW 83rd St | Gainesville | 32606 |
Email
| | | | Travis Coulliette | 352-222-5737 | 3303 NW 83rd St | Gainesville | 32606 | Alachua | Travis Coulliette, Supported Employment Manager |
3P | 20-148 | Volusia County Baptist Church | 08/07/2020 | 386-774-0181 | 261 S. Orange Ave | Orange City | 32763 |
Email
| | | | Mark Siers | 386-473-9699 | 318 Secretariat Ct | Deland | 32724 | Volusia | Jim Lyle, Associate Pastor; Timothy Siers, Assistant Pastor |
3P | 20-149 | Restoration of Truth Ministries, Inc | 08/10/2020 | 904-547-1272 | 5618 Timuquana Road, Suite 4 | Jacksonville | 32210 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 7924 | Jacksonville | 32238-7924 | Regina L. Jackson | 904-547-1272 | 8436 Pineverde Lane | Jacksonville | 32244 | Duval | Regina L. Jackson, President; Shilonda Peterson Jackson, Vice President; Michelle R. Hunter, Secretary |
3P | 20-150 | VFW Auxiliary to Post 4305 | 08/12/2020 | 407-656-3078 | 1170 E. Plant St | Winter Garden | 34787 |
| P. O. Box 7700074 | Winter Garden | 34777 | Ryan M. Harris | 786-543-9526 | 1423 Dusty Pine Drive | Apopka | 32703 | Orange | Ryan Harris, President; Mary Wood, Secretary/Treasurer; Catherine Burke, Sr. Vice President; Kenneth Ford, Jr. Vice President; Ruby Jones, Guard |
3P | 20-151 | Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church | 08/12/2020 | 954-421-3146 | 959 SE 6th Avenue | Deerfield Beach | 33441 |
Email
| | | | David E. Potter | 954-297-3665 | 20791 Pebble Creek Court | Boca Raton | 33498 | Broward, Palm Beach | David E. Potter, Pastor/CEO |
3P | 20-152 | Gainesville For All | 08/13/2020 | 585-415-4340 | 9907 132nd Street | Live Oak | 32060 |
Email
| | | | James F. Lawrence | 585-415-4340 | 9907 132nd Street | Live Oak | 32060 | All Counties | James Lawrence, Executive Director |
3P | 20-153 | Vote to Push Play | 08/17/2020 | 786-519-9511 | 708 91st St | Surfside | 33154 |
Email
| | | | Hannah Kula | 786-519-9511 | 708 91st St | Surfside | 33154 | All Counties | Hannah Kula, Founder/Director of Operations;
Nicole Johnson, Founder/Director of Communications;
Nicole Sherwood, Officer |
3P | 20-154 | Kurk Bradwell | 08/19/2020 | 850-251-6380 | 30 Ponderosa Circle | Midway | 32343 |
Email
| | | | Kurk Bradwell | 850-251-6380 | 30 Ponderosa Circle | Midway | 32343 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-155 | Make It Count | 08/25/2020 | 850-933-2012 | 1290 E. Sage Street | Monticello | 32344 |
Email
| | | | Althera Johnson | 850-933-2012 | 1290 E. Sage Street | Monticello | 32344 | All Counties | Brittany Farrior, Member; Lena Odom, Member |
3P | 20-156 | Madisyn's Catering Marcella Fussell | 08/25/2020 | 904-236-7869 | P.O. BOX 2955 | Jacksonville | 32203 |
Email
| | | | Marcella Fussell | 904-236-7869 | 7064 Deer Lodge Circle, Unit 111 | Jacksonville | 32256 | All Counties | Brittany Fussell, President; Marcella Fussell, CEO; Jessica Fussell, Vice-President; Christina Williams, Treasurer
|
3P | 20-157 | New Birth Tabernacle of Praise | 08/26/2020 | 850-339-3661 | 1200 Harlem Street | Tallahassee | 32304 |
Email
| | | | Rudy Ferguson, Sr | 850-339-3661 | 1200 Harlem Street | Tallahassee | 32304 | All Counties | Rudy Ferguson, Sr, Pastor |
3P | 20-158 | Calvary Baptist Church | 08/26/2020 | 904-282-0407 | 1532 Long Bay Road | Middleburg | 32068 |
Email
| | | | Melissa Simmer | 904-742-7197 | 4464 Johns Cemetery Road | Middleburg | 32068 | Clay, Duval | Kenneth Pledger, Registered Agent; Matthew McMullin, Deacon; Spencer Martin, Trustee |
3P | 20-159 | TCoast Studios | 08/26/2020 | 772-222-7010 | 10006 S US Hwy 1 | Port St. Lucie | 34952 |
Email
| | | | Indira Ceville | 772-222-7010 | 1652 SW Realty St | Port St. Lucie | 34987 | St. Lucie
Martin
Indian River | Anthony Maynard, Chief Operating Officer; Joel Borgella, Chief Marketing Officer |
3P | 20-160 | Salvador Pascual | 08/27/2020 | 305-457-1656 | 3250 NW 13th Terr | Miami | 33125 |
Email
| | | | Salvador Pascual | 305-457-7656 | 3250 NW 13th Terr | Miami | 33125 | Miami-Dade | Salvador Pascual, Volunteer |
3P | 20-161 | Jerry Bryant | 08/27/2020 | 352-682-4954 | 1210 NW 5th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 |
| | | | Jerry Bryant | 352-682-4954 | 1210 NW 5th Ave | Gainesville | 32601 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-162 | Brooks Law Group | 08/28/2020 | 863-299-1962 | 123 1st St., N | Winter Haven | 33881 |
Email
| | | | Stephen K. Brooks | 863-299-1962 | 950 N. Lake Dr. SE | Winter Haven | 33880 | Polk | Stephen K. Brooks, Managing Partner |
3P | 20-163 | Tallahassee Urban League, Inc | 09/01/2020 | 850-222-6111 | 923 Old Bainbridge Road | Tallahassee | 32303-6097 |
Email
| | | | Curtis Taylor | 850-222-6111 | 923 Old Bainbridge Road | Tallahassee | 32303-6097 | Leon | Jerome T. Jones, Chairman;
Henry Lewis, III, PharmD, 1st Vice Chairman;
Robert W. Taylor, Ph.D; 2nd Vice Chairman;
Claudette Harrell, Ph.D; Secretary;
Mitchell Clark, Treasurer |
3P | 20-164 | Natural Law Party | 09/01/2020 | 610-564-2423 | 250 NE 158th St | Miami | 33162 |
Email
| | | | Julian Ducheine | 610-564-2423 | 250 NE 158th St | Miami | 33162 | Miami-Dade | Julian Ducheine, Party President; Benjamin Notini, Director; Carmen Gilmore, Treasurer |
3P | 20-165 | Pasco NAACP Branch 5630 | 09/01/2020 | 813-953-7263 | 14549 8th Street | Dade City | 33523 |
Email
| P.O. Box 498 | Dade City | 33526 | Rose A. McClendon | 352-247-0186 | 7544 Forbes Road | Zephyrhills | 33540 | Pasco, Hillsborough | Clyde E. Carter, President;
Willie B. Broner, 1st Vice President;
Rose McClendon, Secretary;
Lorenzo Coffie, Treasurer;
Angela Lewis-Bennett, 2nd Vice President;
Willie Thomas, At Large Member;
George Pressley, At Large Member;
Sharon Milton, At Large Member |
3P | 20-166 | Buffalo Soldiers Motorcycle Club of Jacksonville, Fl | 09/01/2020 | 904-233-1420 | 14272 Summer Breeze Dr | Jacksonville | 32203 |
Email
| | | | Tony R. Smith | 904-233-1420 | 88 Crystal Branch Court | Jacksonville | 32225 | Duval | Harry Prince Jr, President; Tony R. Smith, Vice President; Michael K. Ford, Secretary; Sandraetta Lightfood, Treasurer |
3P | 20-167 | Treat Me Fair Initiative tm Inc | 09/03/2020 | 856-832-5155 | 16041 Bay Vista Dr | Clermont | 34714 |
Email
| | | | Tushila Mack | 856-832-5155 | 16041 Bay Vista Dr | Clermont | 34714 | All Counties | Tushila Mack, President; James Mack VP, Treasurer;
Porscha Day, Secretary |
3P | 20-168 | Karen Grey | 09/02/2020 | 954-566-2712 | 6100 NW 44th Street, Apt. 106 | Lauderhill | 33319 |
Email
| | | | Karen Grey | 954-566-2712 | 6100 NW 44th Street, Apt. 106 | Lauderhill | 33319 | Broward
Miami-Dade
Palm Beach | |
3P | 20-169 | Freedom Fighters 4 Justice | 9/03/2020 | 561-319-9365 | 2620 North Australian Ave, Suite 109 | West Palm Beach | 33407 |
Email
| | | | Genee Tinsley | 561-319-9365 | 2620 North Australian Ave, Suite 109 | West Palm Beach | 33407 | All Counties | Genee Tinsley, President; Dominique Gray, Treasurer; Sham Poonaisingh, team/volunteer; Kayla Edme, team/volunteer; Bryce Graham, team/volunteer; Taylor Davis, team/volunteer |
3P | 20-170 | Prosperity of Warriors CDC (POW.cdc) | 09/04/2020 | 786-419-7687 | 1744 NW 48th Street | Miami | 33142 |
Email
| 1744 NW 48th Street | Miami | 33142 | Richard Love | 786-419-7687 | 1744 NW 48th Street | Miami | 33142 | Miami-Dade | LaVerne P. Holliday, Administrator |
3P | 20-171 | Center 4 Change | 09/08/2020 | 772-242-8234 | 401 S. 7th Street | Ft. Pierce | 34950 |
Email
| P. O. Box 4099 | Ft. Pierce | 34948 | Andrea Haugabook | 772-242-8234 | 401 S. 7th Street | Ft. Pierce | 34950 | St. Lucie | Andrea Haugabook, President |
3P | 20-172 | Concorde Career Institute | 09/09/2020 | 904-725-0525 | 7259 Salisbury Road | Jacksonville | 32256 |
Email
| | | | Kathy McAvoy | 904-725-0525 | 7259 Salisbury Road | Jacksonville | 32256 | Duval | Ray Riley, Campus President |
3P | 20-173 | New Mount Zion Missionary Baptist Church of Ft. Pierce, Inc | 09/09/2020 | 772-466-3099 | 1513 North 23rd Street | Ft. Pierce | 34950 |
Email
| | | | Vernon L. Tynes | 772-563-8701 | 1210 19th Avenue | Vero Beach | 32960 | St. Lucie
Indian River | Elizabeth A. Burns, Secretary; Namon Gilbert, Trustee; Robert Brown, Trustee; Vernon L. Tynes, Pastor |
3P | 20-174 | Faith Mission, Trinity United Methodist Church | 09/11/2020 | 352-416-3071 | 3701 NE 15th St | Gainesville | 32609 |
Email
| 4000 NW 53rd Ave | Gainesville | 32653 | Meghan W. Williams | 352-226-2294 | 2705 NW 156th Ave | Gainesville | 32609 | All Counties | Meghan Williams, Volunteer Coordinator; Ward Simonton, Director |
3P | 20-175 | A Woman's Choice of Jacksonville | 09/11/2020 | 904-733-1178 | 4131 University Blvd S Bldg 2 | Jacksonville | 32216 |
| | | | Michelle Meji Bejarano | 904-733-1178 | 4131 University Blvd S Bldg 2 | Jacksonville | 32216 | Duval | Alyx Carrasquel, Patient Navigator |
3P | 20-176 | Kesh Kreation.LLC | 09/14/2020 | 305-748-8426 | 3500 Washington Street A106 | Hollywood | 33021 |
Email
| | | | Lakesha Y. Thornton | 305-748-8426 | 3500 Washington Street A106 | Hollywood | 33021 | Miami-Dade
Broward | Lakesha Y Thorton, President; Mary Thornton, Member; Shekeria Jacobs, Member; Sidiamond Kendrick, Member; Garylsha Williamson |
3P | 20-177 | Doris Haynes | 09/14/2020 | 813-766-5836 | 11504 Bessie Dix Road | Seffner | 33584 |
Email
| | | | Doris Haynes | 813-766-5836 | 11504 Bessie Dix Road | Seffner | 33584 | Hillsborough
| |
3P | 20-178 | Election Volunteers | 09/14/2020 | 941-492-6962 | 3799 Cadbury Circle | Venice | 34293 |
Email
| | | | Maryann Cerasoli | 941-492-6962 | 3799 Cadbury Circle | Venice | 34293 | Sarasota | Maryann Cerasoli, Volunteer; Beverly Cunningham, Volunteer; Hon. Gordon Myse, Volunteer |
3P | 20-179 | Project Clarity | 09/04/2020 | 206-769-0510 | 2315 Hope Street | Hollywood | 33020 |
Email
| | | | Shalise Catir | 206-769-0510 | 2315 Hope Street | Hollywood | 33020 | Broward | Shalise Catir, President/Founder |
3P | 20-180 | North Port St. Joe Votes | 09/15/2020 | 813-546-9369 | 170 Ave B | Port St. Joe | 32456 |
Email
| P.O. BOX 57 | Port St. Joe | 32457 | Amos Pittman, Jr | 813-546-9369 | 220 Ave G | Port St. Joe | 32456 | Gulf | Rhonda Pittman, Assistant; Donna Foxworth, Assistant; Tarnema Thomas, Assistant; Lakithia Langston, Assistant; Eric Langston, Assistant; Amy Rogers, Assistant; Marlo Thomas, Assistant; Amanda Thomas, Assistant |
3P | 20-181 | The Now Center | 09/15/2020 | 954-842-3502 | 4529 Hollywood Blvd | Hollywood | 33021 |
Email
| | | | Annmarie Clinton | 786-856-1157 | 2320 SW 84th Terr | Miramar | 33025 | Broward | Charles Robinson, Registration Officer; Patricia Glover, Registration Officer; Frances Smith, Registration Officer; Pedro Mena, Registration Officer; Pedro Mena Registration Officer; Pastrica Lawrence, Registration Officer; Ives Hicks, Registration Officer; Sherri Hicks, Registration Officer; Annmarie Clinton, Registration Officer |
3P | 20-182 | Brandon Jett | 09/17/2020 | 281-900-4794 | 412 Fraser Ave | LaBelle | 33935 |
Email
| | | | Brandon Jett | 281-900-4797 | 412 Fraser Ave | LaBelle | 33935 | Hendry and Glades | |
3P | 20-183 | Apex Life Consulting, Inc | 09/17/2020 | 954-374-8180 | 7972 Pines Blvd., #245542 | Pembroke Pines | 33024-5542 |
Email
| | | | Lee Mondesir | 754-900-6373 | 4701 Orange Drive Bldg-3 Bay 22 | Davie | 33314 | Miami-Dade
Broward | Judith Diegue, CEO; Lee Mondesir, Asst. CEO; Guerda Louis, Executive Officer |
3P | 20-184 | Kappa Epsilon Psi Military Sorority, Inc., Chi Chapter | 09/17/2020 | 803-464-7334 | 3951 Snapfinger Parkway, Suite 400 | Decatur | 30051 |
Email
| P.O. Box 440356 | Jacksonville | 32222 | Twanya D. McGruder | 360-888-9314 | 10030 Logan Falls CT | Jacksonville | 32222 | All Counties | LaClondria Royster, Vice President;
LaTocha Duckworth, Secretary;
Erika Rogers, Treasurer;
Shawnti Lee, Membership Coordinator;
Ivy Alphonse, Chaplain;
Alicia Frye, CIO;
Guyla Green, Sgt At Arms;
Vernell Razor, Historian;
|
3P | 20-185 | Black Professional Network EBRG Miami Chapter | 09/18/2020 | 786-481-9608 | VP Executive Office | Miami | 33122 |
Email
| | | | Brittney Portes | 786-481-9608 | 1476 NE 40th Road | Homestead | 33033 | Miami-Dade
Broward
Palm Beach | Brittney Portes, President;
Nicole Harris, Vice President;
Joel Hall, Community Events Chair
|
3P | 20-186 | Springfield Voter Registration 2020 | 09/18/2020 | 412-298-2811 | 214 E. 4th St | Jacksonville | 32206 |
Email
| | | | Mark Ray | 412-298-2811 | 214 E. 4th | Jacksonville | 32206 | Duval | Mark Ray, Co-Chair;
Lance Shugerman, Co-Chair |
3P | 20-187 | Community Action Network, Inc | 09/18/2020 | 407-421-6005 | 449 W. Silver Star Road #327 | Ocoee | 34761 |
Email
| P. O. Box 327 | Ocoee | 34761 | Ronald Cowan | 407-421-6005 | 449 W. Silver Star Road #327 | Ocoee | 34761 | All Counties | Ronald Cowan, President;
Sadat Smith, Vice President;
Monique Lowery, Secretary |
3P | 20-188 | Karlene Maxwell-Williams | 09/21/2020 | 954-588-0473 | 5440 N. State Road 7, Ste 202 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33319 |
Email
| same as above | | | Karlene Maxwell-Williams | 954-588-0473 | 5440 N. State Road 7, Ste 202 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33319 | Broward | |
3P | 20-189 | Good News Arts, Inc | 09/21/2020 | 706-254-6750 | 23352 W US Hwy 27, Suite 80 | High Springs | 32643 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1593 | High Springs | 32655 | Jessica Caldas | 706-254-6750 | 23214 NW 183rd Lane | High Springs | 32643 | All Counties | Elizabeth Ives, Vice President; Joy Hughes, Secretary |
3P | 20-190 | Cristian Clementi | 09/23/2020 | 209-277-0335 | 2851 Sheridan Ave, Apt. 104 | Miami Beach | 33140 |
Email
| | | | Cristian Clementi | 209-277-0335 | 2851 Sheridan Ave., Apt. 104 | Miami Beach | 33140 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-191 | Vineyard Christian Fellowship of Gainesville, Fl | 09/23/2020 | .352-371-0838 | 1100 SE 17th Drive | Gainesville | 32641 |
Email
| P.O, Box 358117 | Gainesville | 32635 | Dr. Michael Raburn | 352-226-9393 | 1100 SE 17th Drive | Gainesville | 32641 | Alachua | Dr. Michael Raburn, Chairman, President;
James Hart, VP, Director;
Theresa Williams, Treasurer, Director;
Brent Henderson, Secretary, Director;
Bill Galione, Director |
3P | 20-192 | Operation Destiny | 09/28/2020 | 904-415-7459 | 3783 Yellow Water Road | Jacksonville | 32234 |
Email
| | | | Lenord Simmons | 904-415-7459 | 3783 Yellow Water Road | Jacksonville | 32234 | All Counties | Lenord Simmons, President, CEO
|
3P | 20-193 | Mindy Clarke | 09/30/2020 | 361-227-9511 | 6045 Acorn Circle | Labelle | 33935 |
Email
| | | | Mindy Clarke | 361-227-3511 | 6045 Acorn Circle | Labelle | 33935 | All Counties | |
3P | 20-194 | Florida Justice Center, Inc | 10/02/2020 | 954-758-7555 | 3469 N Dixie Hwy | Oakland Park | 33334 |
Email
| | | | Jonathan Bleiweiss | 954-758-7555 | 3469 N Dixie Hwy | Oakland Park | 33334 | All Counties | Richard Louis, Chairperson
Kenisha Bryant, Vice Chairperson
Maria Torossian, Treasurer
Derek Lee, Secretary
Jonathan Bleiwiess, Executive Director |
3P | 20-195 | Flip Florida Inc | 10/20/2020 | 786-307-4586 | 3615 Solana Road | Miami | 33133 |
| | | | Damian Perez | 786-307-4586 | 3615 Solana Road | Miami | 33133 | All Counties | Damian Perez, President |
3P | 20-196 | IMUBQTUS CORP | 10/05/2020 | 305-523-9017 | 353 West 47th Street, Apt. 5A | Miami Beach | 33140 |
Email
| | | | Gavin Johnson | 305-923-8698 | 353 West 47th Street, Apt 5A | Miami Beach | 33140 | All Counties | Gavin Johnson, President
|
3P | 20-197 | Stacie Lowell | 11/20/2020 | 941-301-1742 | 315 Winfield Way | Nokomis | 34275 |
Email
| | | | Stacie Lowell | 941-301-1742 | 315 Winfield Way | Nokomis | 34275 | All Counties | |
3P | 21-1 | Mi Vecino | 01/11/2021 | 561-603-3081 | 3856 Dale Road | West Palm Beach | 33406 |
Email
| | | | Alejandro Berrios | 561-603-3081 | 3856 Dale Road | West Palm Beach | 33406 | All Counties | Alex Berrios, Vice President |
3P | 21-2 | Get Out The Vote 2021 | 01/26/2021 | 561-373-4722 | 603 Universe Blvd G121 | Juno Beach | 33408 |
Email
| same | | | Kenneth R. Craig | 561-373-4722 | 603 Universe Blvd G121 | Juno Beach | 33408 | Palm Beach | Kenneth R. Craig, Organizer |
3P | 21-3 | Merissa Green | 01/27/2021 | 863-398-0571 | 1307 Vista Del Lago Blvd | Dundee | 33838 |
Email
| same | | | Merrissa Green | 863-398-0571 | 1307 Vista Del Lago Blvd | Dundee | 33838 | All Counties | |
3P | 21-4 | Pamela Ndah | 01/29/2021 | 786-285-6442 | 7901 NW 7th Ave #1206 | Miami | 33150 |
Email
| | | | Pamela Ndah | 786-285-6442 | 7901 NW 7th Ave #1206 | Miami | 33150 | All Counties | Pamela Ndah, President |
3P | 21-5 | People Power for Florida | 02/03/2021 | 407-796-0546 | 1842 Ashley Hall Way | Tallahassee | 32308 |
Email
Email
| | | | Shelby Green | 850-590-3612 | 1842 Ashley Hall Way | Tallahassee | 32308 | All Counties | Anna V. Eskamani, Executive Director
|
3P | 21-6 | Bryson Morgan | 02/11/2021 | 904-885-7441 | 12765 Chets Creek Drive N | Jacksonville | 32224 |
Email
| | | | Byson Morgan | 904-885-7441 | 12765 Chets Creek Drive N | Jacksonville | 32224 | All counties | Bryson Morgan, Director |
3P | 21-8 | Florida Rising | 02/19/2021 | 305-754-0118 | 10800 Biscayne Blvd | Miami | 33161 |
Email
| | | | Andrea Mercado | 954-303-7202 | 10800 Biscayne Blvd | Miami | 33161 | All Counties | Andrea Mercado, Executive Director
|
3P | 21-9 | Florida Rising Together | 02/19/2021 | 305-754-0118 | 10800 Biscayne Blvd | Miami | 33161 |
Email
| | | | Andrea Mercado | 954-303-7202 | 10800 Biscayne Blvd | Miami | 33161 | All Counties | Andrea Mercado, Executive Director |
3P | 21-10 | Change For The Community | 03/01/2021 | 619-251-3937 | 734 Short Avenue | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| | | | Shaniqua Rose | 619-251-3937 | 734 Short Avenue | Orlando | 32805 | All Counties | Shaniqua Rose, CEO |
3P | 21-11 | Citrus County North Suncoast Republican Club | 03/02/2021 | 352-746-7249 | 151 W. Sugarberry Lane | Beverly Hills | 34465 |
Email
| | | | Constance Martin Carter | 352-746-7249 | 151 W. Sugarberry Lane | Beverly Hills | 34465 | Citrus | Michael Belkin, President
Donald Farley, Vice President
Constance Martin Carter, Director
|
3P | 21-12 | Pensacola Chapter of the Links Incorporated | 03/02/2021 | 850-399-0927 | 621 East Shipwreck Road | Santa Rosa | 32547 |
Email
| | | | Shelia Grimes | 850-399-0927 | 621 East Shipwreck Road | Santa Rosa | 32547 | Santa Rosa
Walton
Okaloosa
Escambia | Shelia Grimes, President
Ann Jenkins, Vice President
Sandra McCreary, Treasurer
Jill Barfield, Finaancial Secretary
Linda Scott, Recording/Corresponding Secretary |
3P | 21-13 | Nature Coast Republican Club | 03/08/2021 | 352-344-8786 | 9373 E Rivermoon Court | Inverness | 34453 |
Email
Email
| | | | Deborah "Debbie"Ressler | 352-344-8786 | 9373 E Rivermoon Court | Inverness | 34453 | Citrus | Debbie Ressler, President;
Janet Barek, Vice President;
Robert Hagaman, Board Member;
Nancy Hagaman, Club Member
|
3P | 21-14 | Nationwide Community Resources | 03/08/2021 | 866-298-7910 | 3239 Old Winter Garden Road, Ste 10 | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| | | | David E. Daniels | 386-527-3550 | 3239 Old Winter Garden Road, Ste 10 | Orlando | 32805 | All counties | Rodney Brooks, Quality Control Manager |
3P | 21-15 | N2 Kidz & Company Inc | 03/12/2021 | 407-758-5460 | 1233 W Jackson Street | Orlando | 32805 |
Email
| | | | Akil J. Williams | 407-383-3482 | 1738 28th St | Orlando | 32805 | All Counties | Valeria D.Tooley-Jenkins, Staff Organizer;
Thomas Anthony Jenkins, Field Strategist;
Korwin D. Gillens Jr., Field Organizer |
3P | 21-16 | Willie Ann Dickey | 03/16/2021 | 850-519-1801 | 1580 Louisiana Ave | Monticello | 32344 |
Email
| | | | Willie Ann Dickey | 850-519-1801 | 1580 Louisiana Ave | Monticello | 32344 | Jefferson | |
3P | 21-17 | MAGA The Movement | 03/15/2021 | 239-821-3591 | 11330 Tamiami TR E | Naples | 34113 |
Email
| | | | Linda McGinn Rick | 239-821-3591 | 2339 Alexander Palm Drive | Naples | 34105 | All Counties | Linda McGinn Rick, Agent/President;
Nancy Freeman, Secretary |
3P | 21-18 | Hillsborough Leadership Policy Council, Inc | 03/16/2021 | 813-254-3369 | 610 S Boulevard, Site 100 | Tampa | 33606 |
Email
| | | | Richard E. Coates | 850-681-1029 | 115 E. Park, Suite 1 | Tallahassee | 32301 | Hillsborough | Hung Mai, Chairman/President;
Nancy Watkins, Treasurer;
April Schiff, Secretary |
3P | 21-19 | Volusia Young Democrats | 03/31/2021 | 941-822-2466 | 43 Narcissus Drive | Debary | 32713 |
Email
| | | | Nicole Hammer | 941-822-2466 | 43 Narcissus Drive | Debary | 32713 | Volusia | Nicole Hammer, President; Gavin Cox, Vice President; Matthew Burnette, Treasurer; Devon Morris, Secretary |
3P | 21-20 | Tracey Stallworth | 04/20/2021 | 850-524-7874 | 770 Selman Rd. | Quincy | 32351 |
Email
| | | | Tracey Stallworth | 850-524-7874 | 770 Selman Rd. | Quincy | 32351 | All counties | Tracey Stallworth, Director |
3P | 21-21 | Christopher Marino | 04/20/2021 | 954-520-6106 | 1525 SE 14 Court | Deerfield Beach | 33441 |
Email
| | | | Christopher Marino | 954-520-6106 | 1525 SE 14 Court | Deerfield Beach | 33441 | Broward Miami-Dade Palm Beach | Christopher Marino |
3P | 21-22 | Look Ahead America | 05/18/2021 | 202-423-5333 | 722 12th Street NW Suite 538 | Washington, DC | 20005 |
Email
| 722 12th Street NW Suite 538 | Washington, DC | 20005 | Matt Braynard | 202-423-5333 | 2459 Southridge Rd | Delray Beach, FL | 33444 | All Counties | Matt Braynard, Executive Director; Caroline Craze, National Field Director; Ian Camacho, Research Director; Byron Sanford |
3P | 21-23 | Build Local Power | 05/24/2021 | 941-321-4665 | P.O. Box 5073 | Sarasota | 34277 |
| P.O. Box 5073 | Sarasota | 34277 | Jason Blank | 954-767-0300 | 888 S. Andrews Ave, Ste 201 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33316 | All counties | Margaret Good, Chair; Jason Blank, Treasurer; David Lapovsky, Deputy Treasurer; Dennis Reese, Board of Directors; Kay Mathers, Board of Directors |
3P | 21-24 | Marion County Republican Executive Committee | 05/27/2021 | 727-482-1124 | 4275 SW 85 Ave | Ocala | 34481 |
Email
| | | | Brigitte Smith | 727-482-1124 | 4275 SW 85 Ave | Ocala | 34481 | Marion | Brigitte Smith, Chair; Michael Saxe, Vice Chair; Cindy Canter, Treasurer; PG Schafer, Secretary; Kearsten Angel, State Committeewoman; Randy Osborne, State Committeeman |
3P | 21-25 | Flagler County Democratic Executive Committee (DEC) | 06/03/2021 | 309-283-4883 | 35 Nantucket Dr | Palm Coast | 32137 |
Email
| P.O. Box 352021 | Palm Coast | 32135 | Janet L Sullivan | 309-256-9429 | 35 Nantucket Dr | Palm Coast | 32137 | Flagler | Janet Sullivan, Chair; Ralph Lightfoot, Vice Chair; Sandy Chambers, Treasurer; Kathryn Logan, Secretary; Ellen Teller, State Committeewoman; Clyde Jones, State Committeeman |
3P | 21-27 | Cheryl Klacsan | 06/21/2021 | 727-458-2278 | 2911 Lichen Lane, Unit A | Clearwater | 33760 |
Email
| | | | Cheryl Klacsan | 727-458-2278 | 2911 Lichen Lane, Unit A | Clearwater | 33760 | All counties | Cheryl Klacsan, Registered Agent |
3P | 21-28 | Twana McCormick | 06/22/2021 | 321-312-5925 | 4593 SW 132nd Ave | Miramar | 33027 |
Email
| | | | Twana McCormick | 321-312-5925 | 4593 SW 132nd Ave | Miramar | 33027 | All counties | Twana McCormick, Director |
3P | 21-29 | Denise Nystrom | 06/22/2021 | 239-301-0103 | 28442 Capraia Dr | Bonita Springs | 34135 |
Email
| | | | Denise Nystrom | 239-301-0103 | 28442 Capraia Dr | Bonita Springs | 34135 | Collier Lee | Denise Nystrom, Director |
3P | 21-30 | Adam for Democracy | 07/01/2021 | 305-709-9881 | 104 Hialeah Drive | Hialeah | 33010 |
Email
| | | | Adam Gentle | 305-709-9881 | 104 Hialeah Drive | Hialeah | 33010 | Miami-Dade | Roger Masson, Project Manager |
3P | 21-31 | Harriet Tubman Freedom Fighters | 07/09/2021 | 904-662-1602 | 1418 Manotak Point Dr Unit 105 | Jacksonville | 32210 |
| | | | Rosemary McCoy | 904-713-1570 | 1418 Manotak Point Dr Unit 105 | Jacksonville | 32210 | Duval | Rosemary McCoy, President; Lidia Landis, Treasurer; Sheila Singleton, Secretary |
3P | 21-32 | Gulf State Strategies, LLC | 07/16/2021 | 479-866-9138 | 27251 Wesley Chapel Blvd Box 104 | Wesley Chapel | 33544 |
| | | | Blaze Drinkwine | 479-866-9138 | 32631 Tulsa Lane | San Antoino | 33576 | All counties | Blaze Drinkwine, Vice President; Maryann Pistilli, Secretary; Alex Jones, Treasurer; Scott Santamaria, President |
3P | 21-33 | West Volusia Republican Assembly | 08/11/2021 | 386-337-8095 | P.O. Box 2032 | Deland | 32721 |
Email
| | | | Gary L. Crews | 407-353-4926 | 234 Caddie Dr. | Debary | 32713 | Volusia | Lewis Nighswonger, Vice President; Rebecca Doan, Treasurer; Debra Kehrley, Secretary; Jessica Dragonetti, Special Events; Jean Voetberg, Membership; Tiffany Freed, Communications |
3P | 21-34 | City of North Miami Beach | 08/21/2021 | 305-787-6001 | 17011 NE 19 Avenue | North Miami Beach | 33162 |
Email
| 17011 NE 19 Avenue | North Miami Beach | 33162 | Andrise Bernard | 305-787-6001 | 17011 NE 19 Avenue | North Miami Beach | 33162 | Miami-Dade | Andrise Bernard, City Clerk; Shaun Fass, Administrative Coordinator; Marva Simmonds, Administrative Coordinator; Ellen Jackson, General Clerk |
3P | 21-35 | Republican Liberty Caucus Daytona Beach | 08/27/2021 | 843-991-0961 | 2967 S. Atlantic Ave Apt 603 | Daytona Shores | 32118 |
Email
| | | | Lynda Kroeger | 386-846-5697 | 2967 S. Atlantic Ave Apt 603 | Daytona Shores | 32118 | Volusia | Camilia June Darby, Past President; Joe Stich, President; Lois Porter, 1st Vice President; Tambria Beaty, 2nd Vice President; Gerry Huber, Treasurer; Concetta Coyne, Recording Secretary; Rosana Scaccia, Corresponding Secretary; Jennifer Stich, Member-At-Large |
3P | 21-36 | Republican Conservatives Ormond Beach Assembly | 09/01/2021 | 386-871-8311 | P.O. Box 2821 | Ormond Beach | 32175 |
| | | | Carmelo (Chuck) Collins | 386-871-8311 | 127 Ocean Aire Ter. S. | Ormond Beach | 32176 | Volusia | Robert W. Guidotti, Vice President; Pamela Starr Fitzgerald, Secretary; Richard A. Gosch, Treasurer; Robyn Gae Collins, Event Director; Timothy Patrick Ryan, Member's Chair; Kay Spangler Paciello, Communications |
3P | 21-37 | Progressive Voter Registration | 09/07/2021 | 805-458-1785 | 2700 Mizell Ave #502B | Fernandina Beach | 32034 |
Email
| P.O. Box 17113 | Fernandina Beach | 32035 | Mark Tomes | 805-458-1785 | 2700 Mizell Ave #502B | Fernandina Beach | 32034 | All counties | Mark Tomes, Organizer |
3P | 21-39 | Turning Point Faith | 09/08/2021 | 630-803-7076 | 4940 East Beverly Road | Phoenix, AZ | 85044 |
| | | | Michaela Schmidt | 512-961-1056 | 2765 Via Ciprinani Unit 1210B | Clearwater | 33764 | All counties | Michaela Schmidt, Faith Rep |
3P | 21-40 | FSU Votes | 08/25/2021 | 850-644-3342 | 100 South Woodward Ave | Tallahassee | 32306 |
| 100 South Woodward Ave | Tallahassee | 32306 | Eric Jones | 850-645-9425 | 100 South Woodward Ave | Tallahassee | 32306 | All counties | Erin Sylvester Philpot, Assistant Director; Audrey Ashburn, Graduate Assistant; Paige Rentz, Media Specialist |
3P | 21-41 | Northside Coalition of Jacksonville | 09/21/2021 | 904-530-1596 | 1354 North Laura Street | Jacksonville | 32206 |
| P.O. Box 66117 | Jacksonville | 32220 | Benjamin Frazier | 904-662-2748 | 9646 Watershed Drive | Jacksonville | 32220 | Duval | Debbie Tribble, Board Member; June Kemp, Board Member; Joe Anthony Ross, Board Member; Kelly Frazier, Board Member; Bob Rutter, Board Member; Essey Howard, Member; Rolando Graham, Member; Cynthia Jorgensen, Member |
3P | 21-42 | Sheila Sweeney | 10/01/2021 | 239-440-4353 | 394 Fortuna Ave #A | St. Augustine | 32084 |
Email
| | | | Sheila Sweeney | 239-440-4353 | 394 Fortuna Ave #A | St. Augustine | 32084 | All counties | |
3P | 21-43 | St. Pete Now | 10/07/2021 | 727-433-5477 | 2418 45th St S | St. Petersburg | 33711 |
Email
| | | | Corey Givens Jr. | 727-433-5477 | 2418 45th St S | St. Petersburg | 33711 | Pinellas | Corey Givens Jr., Co-Chair; Clayton Valentine, Co-Chair |
3P | 21-44 | J.R.E. Lee Jacksonville Alumni chapter of FAMU NAA | 10/27/2021 | 904-422-1005 | 2050 Art Museum Drive Building 4800 Suite 200 | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| P.O. Box 43515 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Kiaira Nixon | 904-422-1005 | 5790 Royalty Rd | Jacksonville | 32254 | Duval | Ashleigh Willis, President; Venetia Stewart, 1st Vice President; Joyce Couch, 2nd Vice President; Marquisha Williams, Recording Secretary; Kelli Coplin, Financial Secretary; Dr. Frank Emanuel, Parliamentarian; Kiaira Nixon, Government Relations Chair |
3P | 21-45 | Sumter County Republican Party | 11/04/2021 | 703-338-2166 | 2974 Canyon | The Villages | 32163 |
| P.O. Box 222 | Oxford | 34484 | Jerry Prince | 703-338-2166 | 2974 Canyon | The Villages | 32163 | All Counties | Samantha Scott, Chairman; Jerry Prince, Vice Chairman; Laura Lynch, Secretary; Stephen Printz, Treasurer |
3P | 21-46 | Shawn Nortese Bailey | 11/03/2021 | 321-302-0744 | 540 California Ave NE | Palm Bay | 32907 |
| | | | Shawn Nortese Bailey | 321-302-0744 | 540 California Ave NE | Palm Bay | 32907 | All counties | |
3P | 21-47 | Conservative Christians LLC. | 11/19/2021 | 816-565-1044 | 772 Grand Rapids Blvd | Naples | 34120 |
Email
| | | | Donna Harris | | 772 Grand Rapids Blvd | Naples | 34120 | All counties | Randy Harris, President; Donna Harris, Treasurer; Ariel Martinez, Vice President; Maria Martinez, Secretary |
3P | 21-48 | NORML Tallahassee | 11/20/2021 | 850-354-8424 | 169 Sinclair Rd | Tallahassee | 32312 |
Email
| P.O. Box 11254 | Tallahassee | 32302 | Melissa Villar | 850-354-8424 | 169 Sinclair Rd | Tallahassee | 32312 | All counties | Melissa Villar, Executive Director; Lisa McCorkle, Secretary; Travis Cockerham, Deputy Director |
3P | 21-49 | Involved Democracy Inc. | 11/23/2021 | 954-614-8202 | 1856 N Nob Hill Rd #174 | Plantation | 33322 |
Email
| | | | Travis Perron | 954-614-8202 | 1856 N Nob Hill Rd #174 | Plantation | 33322 | All counties | Travis Perron, Managing Director; Cynthia Busch, Board Member; George Seth Platt, Board Member |
3P | 21-50 | Mount Olive Affordable Housing & Community Development Corporation, INC | 12/06/2021 | 850-354-8651 | 527 West Brevard Street | Tallahassee | 32301 |
Email
| P.O. Box 6364 | Tallahassee | 32314 | Toshiba Glenn | 850-661-6458 | 1067 Sutor Road | Tallahassee | 32311 | All counties | K. Lennorris Barber, Executive Director; William H. Baker III, Officer; Jim Bellamy, Chairman; Allezo Nevell Owens, Secretary; Roxanne Manning, Officer; Aylwin Smith, Treasurer |
3P | 21-51 | Treasure Coast Chapter of the Democratic Hispanic Caucus of Florida | 12/15/2021 | 772-202-8540 | P.O. Box 8831 | Port St. Lucie | 34985 |
Email
| | | | Osvaldo Vazquez | 772-207-0875 | 1132 SW Irving Street | Port St. Lucie | 34983 | Indian River Martin Okeechobee St. Lucie | Patricia Garcia-King, Vice President; E. Theresa Bramble, Secretary; Phyllis Wilson, Treasurer; Osvaldo Vazquez, President |
3P | 21-52 | Alianza for Progress Inc | 12/16/2021 | 407-342-7271 | 10524 Moss Park Road Suite 204-625 | Orlando | 32832 |
| | | | Juan Marcos Vilar | 407-765-8188 | 10524 Moss Park Road Suite 204-625 | Orlando | 32832 | All counties | Juan Marcos Vilar, President; Nancy Rosado, Treasurer; Frances Colon, Secretary |
3P | 21-53 | Alianza Center Inc. | 12/17/2021 | 407-342-7271 | 10524 Moss Park Rd Ste 204-625 | Orlando | 32832 |
Email
| | | | Juan Marcos Vilar | 813-760-8786 | 2943 Addison Blvd | St. Cloud | 34771 | All counties | Juan Marcos Vilar, President; Adela Lopez, Treasurer; Melanie Maldonado, Secretary; Luis Martinez, Director; Tomas Francisco Ramos, Director |
3P | 21-54 | Miami-Dade GOP | 01/11/2022 | 305-591-3840 | 1460 NW 107 Ave Suite P | Sweetwater | 33172 |
| | | | Brandon Diaz | 786-548-1532 | 1460 NW 107 Ave Suite P | Sweetwater | 33172 | Miami-Dade | Brandon Diaz, Executive Director; Rene Garcia, Chairman; Mariela Jewett, Office Administrator |
3P | 21-55 | Social Solutions Group, LLC | 01/11/2022 | 321-291-7824 | 2222 Ocoee Apopka Rd Suite 106 | Ocoee | 34761 |
| | | | Jasmine Burney | 321-291-7824 | 2222 Ocoee Apopka Rd Suite 106 | Ocoee | 34761 | All counties | Jasmine Burney, Owner |
3P | 21-56 | Equal Ground Action Fund, INC. | 01/11/2022 | 407-676-5295 | 2778 S Westmoreland Drive | Orlando | 32805 |
| 424 E Central Blvd Unit 650 | Orlando | 32801 | Kristin Fulwylie | 407-676-5295 | 424 E Central Blvd Unit 650 | Orlando | 32801 | All counties | Kristin Fulwylie, Managing Director |
3P | 21-57 | UnidosUS Action PAC | 01/14/2022 | 202-785-1670 | 1126 16th St NW #600 | Washington, D.C. | 20036 |
| | | | Jared Nordlund | 612-801-0059 | 748 River Grass Lane | Winter Garden | 34787 | All counties | Roberto Fierro, President; Orson Aguilar, Vice President; Lot Diaz, Treasurer; Rafael Collazo, Executive Director |
3P | 21-58 | UnidosUS Action Fund | 01/14/2022 | 202-785-1670 | 1126 16th St NW | Washington, D.C. | 20036 |
| | | | Jared Nordlund | 612-801-0059 | 748 River Grass Lane | Winter Garden | 34787 | All counties | Renata Soto, Board Chair; Janet Murguia, President; Rafael Collazo, Executive Director |
3P | 21-59 | Joshuas House Foundation | 01/22/2022 | 407-946-0215 | 513 West Colonial Dr | Orlando | 32804 |
Email
| | | | Elizabeth Bancroft | 904-370-9540 | 4298 Bancroft Blvd | Orlando | 32833 | All counties | Maryolys Rojas, Board Member; Juan Velez, Board Member; Johanna Lopez, Board Member; Ana Agostini, Board Member; Luis Pinzon, Board Member; Bernarditta Sierra, Board Member |
3P | 21-60 | Independent Charities | 01/31/2022 | 954-895-9550 | 651 Pine Drive Apt 208 | Pompano Beach | 33060 |
Email
| | | | Michael J Bianchi | 954-895-9550 | 651 Pine Drive Apt 208 | Pompano Beach | 33060 | All counties | Michael J. Bianchi, President; Isabel Boscan, Vice President |
3P | 21-61 | Paula Sparks | 02/08/2022 | 727-943-9922 | 5766 Catskill Rd | Holiday | 34690 |
Email
| | | | Paula Sparks | 727-943-9922 | 5766 Catskill Rd | Holiday | 34690 | All counties | Paula Sparks, Independent |
3P | 21-62 | Margaret A. Stultz-Lalk | 02/15/2022 | 813-240-9851 | 4967 Sapphire Sound Drive | Wimauma | 33598 |
Email
| | | | Margaret A. Stultz-Lalk | 813-240-9851 | 4967 Sapphire Sound Drive | Wimauma | 33598 | Hillsborough | |
3P | 21-63 | Collier Freedom | 02/25/2022 | 239-248-9770 | P.O. Box 7392 | Naples | 34110 |
| P.O. Box 7392 | Naples | 34102 | Phyllis Andrews | 239-248-9770 | 2083 Imperial Cir | Naples | 34110 | All counties | KC Schulberg, President; Michael Sales, Vice President; Cynthia Marino-Clark, Member; Barbara Gregory, Member; Phyllis Andrews, Organizer; Pauline Shea, Member; Karynn Cavero, Member; Cori Craciun, Member |
3P | 21-64 | City of North Miami | 02/28/2022 | 305-895-9517 | 776 NE 125th St | North Miami | 33161 |
Email
| 776 NE 125th St | North Miami | 33161 | Vanessa Joseph | 305-895-9817 | 776 NE 125th St | North Miami | 33161 | Broward Miami-Dade | |
3P | 21-65 | We The People Elect Patriots | 02/28/2022 | 615-429-7667 | 47 Cortona Ln | Ponte Vedra | 32081 |
Email
| | | | Angelica Gross | 615-429-7667 | 47 Cortona Ln | Ponte Vedra | 32081 | All counties | Angelica Gross, Chairman; Lisa Gaglianese, Vice Chair |
3P | 21-66 | PPVoterRegister | 02/28/2022 | 508-325-2894 | 712 Captains Dr | St Augustine | 32080 |
Email
| 712 Captains Dr | St Augustine | 32080 | Theresa Davis | 508-325-2894 | 712 Captains Dr | St Augustine | 32080 | All counties | Theresa Davis, President |
3P | 21-67 | Shanita Brown-Dowdell | 03/04/2022 | 678-758-0014 | 1215 Avenue N | Haines City | 33844 |
Email
| | | | Shanita Brown-Dowdell | 678-758-0014 | 1215 Avenue N | Haines City | 33844 | All counties | Shanita Brown-Dowdell, Candidate; Teresa M Henderson, Treasurer; Rickia Knox, Secretary; Melanir Beltran, Manager; Christine Pugh, Manager; Patty McTier, Manager; Patricia Bates, Manager |
3P | 21-68 | Franklin County Republican Executive Committee | 03/05/2022 | 850-591-4770 | 171 US Hwy 98 West, Suite A | Eastpoint | 32328 |
Email
| | | | Rick Watson | 850-591-4770 | 1667 E Gulf Beach Dr | St. George Island | 32328 | Franklin | Kristy Branch Bonds, Chairman; Joyce Este, State Committeewoman; Rick Watson, State Committeeman |
3P | 21-69 | Black Voter Empowerment Coalition | 03/04/2022 | 407-421-5453 | 2318 Blue Sapphire Cir | Orlando | 32837 |
Email
| | | | Roger Caldwell | 407-421-5453 | 2318 Blue Sapphire Cir | Orlando | 32937 | All counties | Roger Caldwell, President |
3P | 21-70 | Beta Delta Lambda Chapter of APA, INC | 03/10/2022 | 770-361-5795 / ALT-386-734-4408 | P.O. Box 9443 | Daytona Beach | 32120 |
Email
| | | | Raymond E. Strother | 770-361-5795 | P.O. Box 9443 | Daytona Beach | 32120 | All counties | Dr. Graig Scott, Director; Mr. Raymond E. Strother, Director |
3P | 21-71 | Richard C. Silvestri | 03/14/2022 | 404-309-5165 | 5708 Buchanan Dr | Ft. Pierce | 34982 |
Email
| | | | Richard C. Silvestri | 404-309-5165 | 5708 Buchanan Dr | Ft. Pierce | 34982 | St. Lucie | Richard C. Silvestri, Owner; Nancy D. Silvestri, Owner |
3P | 21-72 | Concerned Citizens of Winter Haven Inc. | 03/23/2022 | 863-268-6011 | 3079 Buckeye Point Drive | Winter Haven | 33881 |
Email
| | | | Earnestine Mason Davis | 863-268-6011 | 3079 Buckeye Point Drive | Winter Haven | 33881 | Polk | Earnestine Mason Davis, President; Theola Perkins, Member; Sherry L. Mason, Member; Audrey S. McIntosh, Member; Sharon R. Telfer, Member; Vennie Lewis, Member; Patricia A. Salary, Member; Raynell Wright, Member; James Wright, Member; Bobbie McKennon, Member |
3P | 21-73 | Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee | 03/24/2022 | 202-863-1500 | 430 South Capitol Street SE | Washington, DC | 20003 |
| | | | Angelica Afanador | 954-825-1276 | 4901 Riverside Dr | Coral Springs | 33067 | All counties | Tim Persico, Executive Director; Erik Ruselowski, Secretary,; The Honorable Sean Patrick Maloney, President; Jacqueline Forte-Mackay, Treasurer/Assistant Secretary |
3P | 21-74 | Sheretta Joseph | 04/14/2022 | 904-701-3686 | 10518 Maidstone Cove Dr | Jacksonville | 32218 |
| | | | Sheretta Joseph | 904-701-3686 | 10518 Maidstone Cove Dr | Jacksonville | 32218 | Duval | Sheretta Joseph, Agent |
3P | 21-75 | Omicron Omicron Chapter of Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. | 04/18/2022 | 502-500-1824 | PO Box 9571 | Daytona Beach | 32115 |
| | | | Dr. Thomas V. Montgomery | 502-500-1824 | 397 Chandler Estates Dr | Apopka | 32712 | Volusia | Brian Blair, Basileus |
3P | 21-76 | Journey of Our Youth Inc | 04/22/2022 | 850-610-6206 | 551 Creighton Rd Ste D104 | Pensacola | 32504 |
Email
| | | | Barbara Tyson | 850-610-6206 | 551 Creighton Rd Ste D104 | Pensacola | 32504 | All counties | Antoinette Yates, Treasurer; Kelvin Hyman, Chair; Tenishia Rancifer, Secretary; Letha Figueroa, Vice Chair; Barbara Tyson, Executive Director |
3P | 21-78 | Jamestown Concerned Citizens, Inc. | 05/06/2022 | 863-557-1526 | P.O. Box 2012 | Davenport | 33837 |
Email
| | | | Twila Smith | 863-258-2002 | 305 W. Magnolia Street | Davenport | 33836 | Polk | Bill Calhoun Jr., President; Mary James, Vice President; Twila Smith, Secretary; Anthony Steward, Treasurer |
3P | 21-79 | Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Delta Epsilon Zeta chapter | 05/27/2022 | 561-801-3986 | PO BOX 3104 | West Palm Beach | 33402 |
Email
| | | | Avis Spradley Brown | 561-801-3986 | 4018 Lake Tahoe Circle | West Palm Beach | 33409 | Palm Beach | Leola Horton, President; Pediedre Rena Burgess, First Vice President; Delphine McDonald, Second Vice President; Christina Williams, Recording Secretary; Valerie Mays, Financial Secretary; Kimbraly Wright, Corresponding Secretary; Marguerite Morgan-Cargo, Treasurer; Leiandra Farrell, Public Relations Officer |
3P | 21-80 | Sharon Demers State Committeewoman | 06/03/2022 | 603-491-7729 | 68 Berkshire Lane | Palm Coast | 32137 |
Email
| | | | Sharon Demers | 603-491-7729 | 68 Berkshire Lane | Palm Coast | 32137 | All counties | Sharon Demers, State Committeewoman; Domonic Scardigno, Coordinator |
3P | 21-81 | Polk County Citizens Defending Freedom USA, INC. | 06/06/2022 | 863-370-4464 | 590 NW Third St | Mulberry | 33860 |
Email
| | | | Tyler Yates | 850-521-1000 | 1201 Hays St | Tallahassee | 32301 | Polk | Jinny Laderer, D; Kevin Respress, D; Steve Watson, D; Mark Wilson, D |
3P | 21-82 | Conservative Florida Pachy Committee | 06/07/2022 | 386-385-8182 | 2729 E Moody Blvd, Suite 202 | Bunnell | 32110 |
Email
| PO Box 2493 | Flagler Beach | 32136 | Jearlyn Dennie | 386-627-4899 | 2729 E Moody Blvd, Suite 202 | Bunnell | 32110 | All counties | Jearlyn Dennie, Chair; St Claire Dennie, Vice Chair; Rose White, Treasurer |
3P | 21-83 | Empower Democracy Now PAC | 06/14/2022 | 352-653-8571 | 5708 SE 116th St | Belleview | 34420 |
| PO Box 212 | Belleview | 34420 | Al Bloomfield | 352-653-8571 | 5708 SE 116th St | Belleview | 34420 | All counties | Al Bloomfield, President; Corey E. Edwards, Vice President; Yolanda Brown, Comptroller/CFO; Viola Thomas, Secretary |
3P | 21-84 | Kathryn Kennedy | 06/27/2022 | 321-361-8492 | 835 Cochran Rd SE | Palm Bay | 32909 |
Email
| | | | Kathryn Kennedy | 321-361-8492 | 835 Cochran Rd SE | Palm Bay | 32909 | All counties | |
3P | 21-85 | Turning Point Action | 06/28/2022 | 623-910-1750 | 4930 E Beverly Rd | Phoenix, AZ | 85044 |
Email
| | | | Driena Sixto | 786-768-6482 | 2001 Ludlam Rd Apt 749 | Miami | 33155 | All counties | Charlie Kirk, CEO; Tyler Bower, COO; Austin Smith, Enterprise Director |
3P | 21-86 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. Gamma Nu Chapter | 06/30/2022 | 321-218-4096 | P.O. Box 771 | Cocoa | 32923 |
| | | | Mark V. Blake | 321-218-4096 | 1422 Old Millpond Rd | Melbourne | 32940 | All counties | Kenneth Brown, Basileus; Derenno Ross, Vice Basileus; William Bartley III, Secretary; Randle Clay, Treasurer; Anwar Hunte, Public Relations |
3P | 21-87 | Jalonda Dexter | 07/14/2022 | 813-203-9901 | 6847 Sandle Dr | Jacksonville | 32219 |
Email
| 6847 Sandle Dr | Jacksonville | 32219 | Jalonda Dexter | 813-203-9901 | 6847 Sandle Dr | Jacksonville | 32219 | All counties | |
3P | 21-88 | Florida Voters League (Leon) | | 850-443-5835 | P.O. Box 11071 | Tallahassee | 32302 |
| | | | Marcus Rhoades | 850-443-5835 | P.O. Box 11071 | Tallahassee | 32302 | All counties | Joshua Shelton, President; Marcus Rhoades, Vice President; Tamaria Osiname, Member; Vanessa Shelton, Member |
3P | 21-89 | New Mt. Zion M.B Church Lakeland, Inc. | 07/28/2022 | 863-686-6793 | 1321 N Webster Ave | Lakeland | 33805 |
Email
| | | | Barbara Harrison | 863-646-4317 | 7121 Twelve Oaks Drive | Lakeland | 33813 | Polk | Dr. Edward L. Quary, Pastor; L.B. McLin, Registered Agent; Barbara Harrison, Registered Agent; Jesse Moore, Registered Agent |
3P | 21-90 | Verdugo Strategies LLC | 09/01/2022 | 503-333-5218 | 373 Laun St | Pasadena, CA | 91001 |
| PO Box 94471 | Pasadena, CA | 91109 | Shaynna White | 202-277-7938 | 1600 Northeast 1st Avenue | Miami | 33132 | Miami-Dade | Greg Diamond, Owner/CEO; Tyler Leader, Campaigns Director |
3P | 21-91 | Miami-Dade County Citizens Defending Freedom USA, Inc. | 09/13/2022 | 305-903-4554 | 3211 Ponce de Leon Blvd Suite 210 | Coral Gables | 33134 |
Email
| | | | Judith Reyes | 850-521-1000 | 1201 Hays St | Tallahassee | 32301 | Miami-Dade | Alan Chovel, D; Rafael Diaz-Yoserev, D; Alejandro Serrano, D |
3P | 21-92 | Lauro Dean Lippo | 09/14/2022 | 804-502-5894 | 1751 Ardley Rd | North Palm Beach | 33408 |
Email
| | | | Laura Dean Lippo | 804-502-5894 | 1751 Ardley Rd | North Palm Beach | 33408 | All counties | Laura Dean Lippo, Individual |
3P | 21-94 | National Hookup of Black Women | 09/15/2022 | 850-294-0729 | P.O. Box 6647 | Tallahassee | 32314 |
Email
| | | | Maggie B. Lewis-Butler | 850-294-0729 | P.O. Box 6647 | Tallahassee | 32314 | All counties | Dr. Patty Ball Thomas, President; Rev. Dr. Renita Dixie, 1st Vice President; LaMonica J. Butler, 3rd Vice President; Niya S. Durden, Treasurer; Maggie B. Lewis-Butler, Legislature Chair |
3P | 21-95 | Lambda Phi Epsilon | 09/20/2022 | 772-353-6882 | 2108 Alton Rd | Tallahassee | 32303 |
Email
| | | | Carl Zimmerman | 772-353-6882 | 2108 Alton Rd | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Steven Nguyen, VP of Service; Brendan Davis, General Member; Carl Zimmerman, VP of Finance |
3P | 21-96 | Neil Rashba | 09/26/2022 | 904-612-8227 | 1174 Neck Rd | Ponte Vedra Beach | 32082 |
| | | | Neil Rashba | 904-612-8227 | 1174 Neck Rd | Ponte Vedra Beach | 32082 | All counties | Neil Rashba, Self |
3P | 21-97 | Votivist Inc. | 10/06/2022 | 850-610-1206 | 551 Creighton Rd Ste D104 | Pensacola | 32504 |
Email
| | | | Barbara Tyson | 850-610-1206 | 551 Creighton Rd Ste D104 | Pensacola | 32504 | All counties | Barbara Tyson, President; Sean Parker, Vice President |
3P | 21-98 | Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc., Alpha Alpha Upsilon Omega Chapter | 10/07/2022 | 410-608-4053 | 1920 Via Castello | Wellington | 33411 |
Email
| P.O. Box 212218 | Royal Palm Beach | 33421 | Debra Jackson | 410-608-4053 | 1920 Via Castello | Wellington | 33411 | Palm Beach | Marcia Hayden, President; Alma Henry-Morman, Vice President; Joan Clar, Secretary; Debra Jackson, Treasurer |
3P | 21-99 | Frederick Douglass PAC, Inc | 12/09/2022 | (407) 885-3679 | 2620 N. Hiawassee Rd Suite F15-F16 | Orlando | 32818 |
| P.O. Box 3682 | Orlando | 32802 | Willie Montague | (407) 885-3679 | 2620 N. Hiawassee Rd Suite F15-F16 | Orlando | 32818 | All counties | Willie Montague, Founder/President; Miguel Bonilla, Vice President |
3P | 23-1 | Haitian American Democratic Club of Miami Dade County | 02/23/2023 | 786-395-5189 | 451 Ives Dairy Rd #301 | North Miami Beach | 33179 |
| | | | Nadine Olmann | 305-215-6561 | 451 Ives Dairy Rd #301 | North Miami Beach | 33179 | Broward Miami-Dade | Nadine Olmann, President; Hudes Desmareaux, Vice President; Abel Simon Zephir, Treasury; Thony Jeanthenor, Secretary |
3P | 23-2 | Delivering Hope Inc | 02/23/2023 | 305-915-9200 | 550 Fisherman St #540331 | Opa Locka | 33054 |
Email
| | | | Pitchie Escarment | 305-915-9200 | 18015 NW 17 Ave | Miami Gardens | 33056 | All counties | Pitchie S. Escarment, President; Latonya R. Lafrance, Secretary; Rebecca C. Williams, Trustee |
3P | 23-3 | Omega Psi Phi Fraternity Incorporated, Pi Beta Beta Chapter | 03/02/2023 | 941-356-0182 | PO Box 1902 | Bradenton | 34206 |
Email
| | | | Darrell L. Nixon Sr. | 941-356-0182 | 15709 29th St E | Parrish | 34219 | Manatee Sarasota | Darrell L. Nixon Sr, Chairman; Jonathan Styles Sr, Co-Chair; Ervin Gibbs Jr, Member |
3P | 23-4 | Turnout Activism Inc. | | 617-299-9381 | 35 Walden St Apt 3G | Cambridge, MA | 02140 |
Email
| | | | Charles Mirsky | 561-866-8361 | 20928 Ramita Trl | Boca Raton | 33433 | All counties | Zev Shapiro, Executive Director; Nancy Shapiro, COO/Board Chair; Andreas Thomas, Treasurer |
3P | 23-5 | Donald R. Grant | 03/13/2023 | 863-241-5021 | 794 Hunt Drive | Lake Wales | 33853 |
Email
| | | | Donald R. Grant | 863-241-5021 | 794 Hunt Drive | Lake Wales | 33853 | All counties | Alice Grant, Wife |
3P | 23-6 | Hope Springs Seventh-Day Adventist Church of Ocala | 03/13/2023 | 352-687-0545 | 1345 Pine Road | Ocala | 34472 |
| P.O. Box 830607 | Ocala | 34483 | Mark Reid | 727-482-6634 | 5001 SW 97th Pl | Ocala | 34476 | Alachua Citrus Lake Levy Marion Putnam
Sumter | Mark Reid, Pastor; David Boyce, Elder; Daniel Nicholson, Elder; Jhamael Brown, Treasurer; Cloeen Gomez-Snow, Clerk |
3P | 23-7 | HBL Marketing LLC | 03/13/2023 | 850-566-1476 | 4711 Stoney Trace | Tallahassee | 32309 |
Email
| P.O. Box 14691 | Tallahassee | 32317 | Horace B. Laguins | 850-566-1476 | 4711 Stoney Trace | Tallahassee | 32309 | All counties | Horace B. Laguins, Manager |
3P | 23-8 | Domonique Grant for Gadsden County Commissioner | 03/13/2023 | 850-743-8347 | 196 Planters Circle | Quincy | 32352 |
Email
| | | | Domonique Grant | 850-743-8347 | 196 Planters Circle | Quincy | 32352 | Gadsden Leon | |
3P | 23-9 | Palaver Tree Theater | 03/14/2023 | 718-682-3870 | 59 Shadeville Road | Crawfordville | 32327 |
Email
| P.O. Box 541 | Crawfordville | 32327 | Herb Donaldson | 718-682-3870 | 59 Shadeville Road | Crawfordville | 32327 | Wakulla | Chuck Robinson, Vice President; Diane Cook, Secretary |
3P | 23-10 | Greater Faith Christian Center, Inc. | 03/14/2023 | 863-686-0504 | 2035 West Parker Street | Lakeland | 33815 |
Email
| | | | William J. Boss | 863-255-5517 | 2035 West Parker Street | Lakeland | 33815 | All counties | William J. Boss, CEO; Gregory Street, Chairman; Mary Green, Secretary; Alicia W. Boss, Board Member |
3P | 23-11 | Greater Fountain Chapel AME Church | 03/14/2023 | 850-222-3800 | 821 Eugenia Street | Tallahassee | 32310 |
Email
| | | | Angela Williams | 850-228-1235 | 4340 Fred George Road | Tallahassee | 32303 | All counties | Marque Woodard, Pastor; Johnny Craig, Steward Pro Tem; Angela Williams, Financial Secretary; Sabrina Dickey, Secretary |
3P | 23-12 | Girly Future Inc Non-Profit Program | 03/14/2023 | 850-264-9224 | 8219 Woodville Highway | Woodville | 32362 |
Email
| P.O. Box 144 | Woodville | 32362 | Terrika Mitchell | 850-264-9224 | 9524 Amaretta Drive | Tallahassee | 32305 | All counties | |
3P | 23-13 | Asian Pacific American Bar Association of Tampa Bay, Inc. | 03/17/2023 | 813-606-4533 | 3804 W. North B Street | Tampa | 33609 |
Email
| | | | Mr. Haksoo Stephen Lee | 813-606-4533 | 3804 W. North B Street | Tampa | 33609 | Hernando Hillsborough Manatee Pasco Pinellas Polk Sarasota | Angela Lim, Director; Debbie Crockett, Director; Alicia Whiting Bozich, President; Mai Vu, Vice President; Linda Young, Secretary; Jeanie Kand, Treasurer; Jin Liu, Director |
3P | 23-14 | Floyd Blodgett | 03/17/2023 | 352-220-3339 | 8314 N Fairgrove Terrace | Dunnellon | 34433 |
Email
| | | | Floyd Blodgett | 352-220-3339 | 8314 N Fairgrove Terrace | Dunnellon | 34433 | All counties | Floyd Blodgett, Individual |
3P | 23-15 | The Black History Project, Inc. | 03/20/2023 | 407-274-5127 | 24 E Central Blvd Unit 168 | Orlando | 32801 |
Email
| | | | Kristin Fulwylie | 407-274-5127 | 304 Lake Ave Apt 105 | Maitland | 32751 | All counties | Kristin Fulywlie, Founder/Executive Director |
3P | 23-16 | Signature Solutions of SWFL | 03/21/2023 | 941-704-3511 | 3574 74th Ave Circle E | Sarasota | 34243 |
| | | | Gregory Cruz | 941-704-3511 | 3574 74th Ave Circle E | Sarasota | 34243 | Sarasota | Gregory Cruz, Owner |
3P | 23-17 | Agile Minds Consulting Firm Inc | 03/22/2023 | 321-324-3901 | 3290 NE 163 Pl | Citra | 32113 |
Email
| | | | Shantele Bennett | 407-377-5507 | 8815 Conroy Windemere Rd #402 | Orlando | 32835 | All counties | Shantele Renee Bennett, Founding President |
3P | 23-18 | Florida Mises Caucus Foundation, Inc. | 03/23/2023 | 850-512-8538 | 3621 Summit Blvd | Pensacola | 32503 |
Email
| | | | Robert Vinson | 850-512-8538 | 3621 Summit Blvd | Pensacola | 32503 | All counties | Josh Hvlaka, President; Robert Vinson, Secretary; Rich Perez, Treasurer; Tim Crosby, Director |
3P | 23-19 | RiteLife Services, Inc. | 03/23/2023 | 561-503-1323 | 6646 S Federal Hwy | Port St. Lucie | 34952 |
| | | | Barbara Moody-Holbrook | 561-503-1323 | 6646 S Federal Hwy | Port St. Lucie | 34952 | St. Lucie | |
3P | 23-20 | NPA Independent Decisions PAC | 03/23/2023 | 352-718-5098 | 3290 NE 163 Pl | Citra | 32113 |
Email
| | | | Shantele Renee Bennett | 321-324-3901 | 3290 NE 163 Pl | Citra | 32113 | All counties | Torez Bennett, Executive Director; Shawntele Bennett, Secretary; Shantele Bennett, President/Treasurer |
3P | 23-21 | Wesley Hodge | 03/30/2023 | 321-689-5871 | 2826 Fitzooth Drive | Winter Park | 32792 |
Email
| | | | Wesley Hodge | 321-689-5871 | 2826 Fitzooth Drive | Winter Park | 32792 | All counties | |
3P | 23-22 | Frances Keys Gordon | 04/05/2023 | 504-258-1021 | 221 N Lakewood Drive | Panama City | 32404 |
Email
| 221 N Lakewood Drive | Panama City | 32404 | Frances Keys Gordon | 504-258-1021 | 221 N Lakewood Drive | Panama City | 32404 | All counties | |
3P | 23-23 | The Lakeland Alumni Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity | 04/06/2023 | 863-651-1402 | PO Box 1911 | Lakeland | 33802 |
Email
| PO Box 1911 | Lakeland | 33802 | Tyler Anthony Jordan | 813-716-4531 | 6870 Shimmering Dr. | Lakeland | 33813 | All counties | Tyler Anthony Jordan, President; Shawn Kinsey, Vice President; Harold Lewis, Treasurer; Eddie Hoggins, Secretary; Deron Williams, Director |
3P | 23-24 | John vander Hoek | 04/13/2023 | 352-332-4120 | 1071 NW 125th Dr | Newberry | 32669 |
Email
| | | | John vander Hoek | 352-332-4120 | 1071 NW 125th Dr | Newberry | 32669 | Alachua | John vander Hoek, Registered Agent |
3P | 23-25 | Nu Omega Omega Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority | 05/09/2023 | 850-841-0645 | P.O. Box 322 | Madison | 32341 |
Email
| | | | Emily J. Dickey | 850-948-2806 | 6119 NW Flowers Rd | Greenville | 32331 | Jefferson Leon Madison | Regina Glee Nash, President; Zandra Gilley, Vice President; Val Williams, Secretary; Glenda Branch, Assistant Secretary; Shirley Barfield, Treasurer; Jacquelyn Jackson, Financial Secretary |
3P | 23-26 | FL0205 Jacksonville NOW, Inc | 06/01/2023 | 904-588-2321 | 5201 Atlantic Blvd Unit 254 | Jacksonville | 32207 |
Email
| P.O. Box 1762 | Jacksonville | 32203 | Roberta Nord | 904-588-2321 | 5201 Atlantic Blvd Unit 254 | Jacksonville | 32207 | Clay Duval Nassau St. Johns | Kim Elmore, President; Nancy Staats, Vice President; Carol B. Powell, Secretary; Roberta Nord, Treasurer |
3P | 23-28 | Reva Mae Watson | 07/06/2023 | 321-403-8330 | 950 W C Stafford St | Titusville | 32780 |
Email
| | | | Reva Mae Watson | 321-403-8330 | 950 W C Stafford St | Titusville | 32780 | Brevard | |
3P | 23-29 | Leroy H. Raiford | 07/07/2023 | 904-386-4654 | 2331 Dellwood Ave | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| 500 Acme sT | Jacksonville | 32211 | Leroy H. Raiford | 904-386-4654 | 2331 Dellwood Ave | Jacksonville | 32204 | All counties | |
3P | 23-30 | Mainstreet Church of God Inc | 07/07/2023 | 321-722-2080 | 2818 Mainstreet | Melbourne | 32901 |
Email
| PO Box 2224 | Melbourne | 32902 | Patrick M. Williams | 772-633-9153 | 681 24th Pl SW | Vero Beach | 32962 | Brevard Indian River | Patrick M. Williams, Pastor |
3P | 23-31 | Anna Selzer | 08/25/2023 | 317-850-7227 | 18 Ocean Woods Drive West | Saint Augustine | 32080 |
Email
| | | | Anna Selzer | 317-850-7227 | 18 Ocean Woods Drive West | Saint Augustine | 32080 | All counties | |
3P | 23-32 | Emmanuel Oramas | 08/29/2023 | 786-406-5035 | 6774 NW 186th Ln. | Hialeah | 33015 |
Email
| | | | Emmanuel Oramas | 786-406-5035 | 6774 NW 186th Ln. | Hialeah | 33015 | All counties | |
3P | 23-33 | Rosen Hotels & Resorts | 09/01/2023 | 407-996-1706 | 4000 Destination Parkway | Orlando | 32819 |
Email
| | | | Roberta Rivera | 407-996-6716 | 4000 Destination Parkway | Orlando | 32819 | Orange | Roberta Rivera |
3P | 23-34 | Redlove Ministries Inc | 09/07/2023 | 561-541-5302 | 870 Old Dixie Highway Suite 19 | Lake Park | 33403 |
Email
| 3337 Florida Blvd | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | Frantz Lajeunesse | 561-541-5302 | 3337 Florida Blvd | Palm Beach Gardens | 33410 | All counties | Frantz Lajeunesse, Pastor; Bruno Francis, Director; Talia Lajeunesse, Secretary; Adeline Lajeunesse, Youth Organizer; Valerie Belzaire, Youth Director; Wilfride Lambert, Mission Pastor; Junior Al Verno, Music Director; Judson Billy, Food Director; |
3P | 23-35 | Conservative Leadership Caucus | 09/11/2023 | 239-362-3790 | 11930 Fairway Lakes Drive #2 | Fort Myers | 33913 |
| | | | Andrew Sund | 239-443-7928 | 2015 SE 8th Pl | Cape Coral | 33990 | Charlotte Collier Lee | Andrew Sund, President; Doris Cortese, Vice President; Judy Persons, Treasurer; Jake Cataldo, Secretary |
3P | 23-36 | Escambia Federated Republican Women | 09/14/2023 | 850-341-5934 | 5808 Muldoon Rd | Pensacola | 32526 |
Email
| | | | Jennifer Schaffner | 850-341-5984 | 5808 Muldoon Rd | Pensacola | 32526 | Escambia Santa Rosa | Doris Orvis, Vice President; Christine McElhaney, Treasurer; Marjorie Cherry, Secretary; Joan E. Coleman, Membership; Anita K. Cashwell, Member; Kathy Crook, Member |
3P | 23-37 | SM Group United | 09/22/2023 | 786-384-3581 | 112 Redwing Ct | Kissimmee | 34759 |
Email
| | | | Eliza Joy Sorzano Salgado | 786-384-3581 | 112 Redwing Ct | Kissimmee | 34759 | All counties | Eliza Joy Sorzano Salgado, President; Aldo Salgado, Vice President; Emilio Perez Agent |
3P | 23-38 | Ricardo Hernandez | 09/22/2023 | 813-350-2744 | 8212 Down Royal Rd | Tampa | 33610 |
Email
| | | | Ricardo Hernandez | 813-350-2744 | 8212 Down Royal Rd | Tampa | 33610 | All Counties | |
3P | 23-39 | Iota Pi Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc | 10/04/2023 | 786-620-8311 | 3250 SW 44th St | Fort Lauderdale | 33312 |
| P.O Box 441526 | Fort Lauderdale | | Courtney Taylor | 786-620-8311 | 3250 SW 44th St | Fort Lauderdale | 33312 | Miami-Dade | Hejylynn Point-Du-Jour, Committee Chair; Varenska Francois, Committee Member; Ruth Point-Du-Jour, Committee Member; Gabrielle Murad, Committee Member; Ania Gibbs, Committee Member |
3P | 23-40 | Keeping A Dream Alive, Inc | 10/09/2023 | 863-940-1348 | 830 SW 5th St | Homestead | 33030 |
Email
| P.O. Box 344393 | Florida City | 33034 | Carrie Wilborn | 863-940-1348 | 942 Davis Parkway, #9 | Florida City | 33034 | All counties | Raven Mays, Coordinator; Victoria Mays, Secretary; Carrie Wilborn, President |
3P | 23-41 | Boricua Party | 10/18/2023 | 863-446-2270 | 4735 Tarrega St | Sebring | 33872 |
| | | | Edwin Henry Nieves | 863-446-2270 | 4735 Tarrega St | Sebring | 33872 | All counties | Edwin H. Nieves, Chairman |
3P | 23-42 | Santa Rosa County Republican Executive Committee | 10/18/2023 | 850-206-4931 | 202 Camelia St | Gulf Breeze | 32561 |
Email
| P.O. Box 986 | Milton | 32572 | Sharon D. Regan | 850-206-4931 | 202 Camelia St | Gulf Breeze | 32561 | All counties | Sharon D. Regan, Chairman; Jack E. Russell, Vice Chairman; Cindy Hall Executive Secretary; Rick Stephens, Treasurer; Patty Burke, State Committeewoman; David Farrow, State Committeeman |
3P | 23-43 | Rick Lawson | 10/24/2023 | 219-242-3964 | 482 Davinci Pass | Kissimmee | 34759 |
Email
| | | | Rick Lawson | 219-242-3964 | 482 Davinci Pass | Kissimmee | 34759 | All counties | |
3P | 23-44 | Amplify Voices LLC | 10/26/2023 | 954-520-7089 | 928 S Dixie Hwy #550 | Lantana | 33462 |
Email
| | | | Jacquette Barber | 954-520-7089 | 928 S Dixie Hwy #550 | Lantana | 33462 | All counties | Justine Scott, Director; Lenusha Gibson, Deputy Director |
3P | 23-45 | SABA K7 | 10/26/2023 | 772-208-8293 | 1314 E Las Olas Blvd Unit #1676 | Ft. Lauderdale | 33301 |
Email
| 928 S Dixie Hwy #550 | Lantana | 33462 | Jacquette Barber | 772-208-8293 | 928 S Dixie Hwy #550 | Lantana | 33462 | All counties | Jacquette Barber, Field Manager; Justine Scott, Director; Ireola Olaifa, Lead Quality Control; Lenisha Gibson, Deputy Field Director |
3P | 23-46 | County Citizens Defending Freedom USA, INC | 11/28/2023 | 863-370-4464 | 590 NW 3rd St | Mulberry | 33860 |
Email
| | | | David Roberts | 240-332-0348 | 7901 4th St N Ste 300 | St. Petersburg | 33702 | All counties | Steve Maxwell, President; John Durham, Vice President; David Bendett, Treasurer; Jim McClain, D; Keith Rose, D; Keith Carl Smith, D; Jeff Childers, D; Kevin Respress, D |
3P | 23-47 | Orthodox Zion Primitive Baptist Church | 12/15/2023 | 561-863-9880 | 2900 N. Australian Avenue | West Palm Beach | 33407 |
Email
| | | | Geraldine Cyrus | 561-801-2426 | 3808 Heath Circle South | West Palm Beach | 33407 | Palm Beach | Geraldine W. Cyrus, Deaconess; Mary J. Benbow, Deaconess |
3P | 23-48 | Sophisticated Gents of Florida | 12/21/2023 | 352-444-0734 | P.O. Box 157 | Lady Lake | 32158 |
Email
| | | | Vernon Haley | 352-444-0734 | 17408 SE 116th Ct Rd | Summerfield | 34491 | Lake Marion Sumter | Vernon Haley, President; Dave Snead, Vice President; Dwain Jordan, Treasurer; Riccardo Jenkins, Secretary |
3P | 23-49 | One Surfside | 12/28/2023 | 754-581-4869 | 9715 W Broward Blvd #246 | Plantation | 33324 |
Email
| | | | Aaron Nevins | 754-581-4869 | 1000 W Las Olas Blvd | Fort Lauderdale | 33324 | All counties | Aaron Nevins, Chairman |
3P | 23-50 | Deidre Cannon | 12/28/2023 | 850-218-6951 | 124 Palmetto Ave | Mary Esther | 32569 |
Email
| | | | Deidre Cannon | 850-218-6951 | 124 Palmetto Ave | Mary Esther | 32569 | Okaloosa Santa Rosa | |
3P | 23-51 | St. Johns County Republican Executive Committee | 12/28/2023 | 904-717-2016 | 3149 Ponce De Leon Blvd | St. Augustine | 32084 |
| | | | Linda Thomson | 904-669-2169 | 415 N Ocean Grande Dr #306 | Ponte Vedra Beach | 32082 | St. Johns | Blake Paterson, Chair; Jaime Parham, Vice Chair; Linda Thomson, Secretary; Bill McMahon, Treasurer |
3P | 24-1 | The Perry-Moore Group | 01/25/2024 | 904-631-1726 | 353 King Street | Jacksonville | 32204 |
Email
| 353 King Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | James B Williams Jr | 904-631-1726 | 353 King Street | Jacksonville | 32204 | All counties | James B Williams Jr, President; Anthony Price, Vice President; James Hammond, Secretary; Randy Felder, Treasurer; Leroy Brandley, Sergeant At Arms |
3P | 24-2 | Citizens First | 03/06/2024 | | 2820 SW 38 Ave | Miami | 33134 |
Email
| 2829 Bird Ave, Ste 5, PMB 1100 | Miami | 33133 | Alicia Casanova | 305-984-3055 | 6130 SW 12 St | Miami | 33144 | All counties | Barbara Casanova, Chair; Kevin Trainor, Vice Chair; Alicia Casanova, Secretary; |